Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 04:48 PM
                       Coast Guard Academy Invitational                        
                          New London, CT   - 4/6/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 m Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 12.53                                                          
    Facility: $ 12.20  2009        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzpatrick, Erin         FR Connecticut              12.79   1.1  3  10   
  2 Brown, Ahriyan            JR Eastern Conn             12.86   1.1  3   8   
  3 Vanty, Haley              JR Connecticut              13.02   1.1  3   6   
  4 Neufeld, Hannah           JR Trinity (Con             13.03   1.1  3   5   
  5 Brodeur, Hayley           JR Eastern Conn             13.06   1.1  3   4   
  6 McDonald, Moira           FR Westfield St             13.28   2.7  1   3   
  7 Dhont, Veronique          FR Connecticut              13.34   1.1  3   2   
  8 Lauzon, Emilea            SO Umass Dartmo             13.36   1.1  3   1   
  9 Murray, Jenna             SR Westfield St             13.44   1.5  2 
 10 Devine, Danielle          JR Umass Dartmo             13.67   1.1  3 
 11 Johnson, Savannah         JR Eastern Conn             13.68   1.5  2 
 12 Smith, Aiyana             SO Wellesley                13.78   1.5  2 
 13 Fukumura, Yuriko          SR Wellesley                13.88   1.5  2 
 14 Percival, Alexys          FR Coast Guard              13.98   1.5  2 
 15 Turner, Nyjah             JR Coast Guard              14.00   1.5  2 
 16 Lane, Katelynn            FR Coast Guard              14.08   1.5  2 
 17 Fong, Kayla               SO Wellesley                14.24   2.7  1 
 18 Gateman, Taylor           SR Connecticut              14.41   1.5  2 
 19 McCracken, Emily          SO Connecticut              15.02   2.7  1 
 
Women 200 m Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 25.63                                                          
    Facility: $ 25.09  2007        Chizoba Ezeigwe, Wheaton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hallow, Morgan            SR Trinity (Con             25.68   0.4  6  10   
  2 Popp, Alexa               SR Westfield St             26.10   0.4  6   8   
  3 Brown, Ahriyan            JR Eastern Conn             26.24   0.4  5   6   
  4 Clark, Sarah              SO Connecticut              26.37   0.4  6   5   
  5 Lawrence, Adora           JR Coast Guard              26.38   0.4  6   4   
  6 Buckley, Emma             SO Trinity (Con             26.40   0.4  6   3   
  7 Brodeur, Hayley           JR Eastern Conn             26.43   0.4  5   2   
  8 Beck, Anna                JR Coast Guard              26.48   0.4  6   1   
  9 Long, Kerri               SR Westfield St             26.80   0.4  5 
 10 Lazur, Katie              JR Trinity (Con             26.82   0.4  6 
 11 Ebby, Ellie               FR Connecticut              26.89   0.4  5 
 12 Fitzpatrick, Erin         FR Connecticut              27.25   0.4  5 
 13 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Babson                   27.27   1.1  3 
 14 Vanty, Haley              JR Connecticut              27.44   0.2  4 
 15 Lauzon, Emilea            SO Umass Dartmo             27.48   0.4  6 
 16 Demers, Caitlyn           JR Umass Dartmo             27.62   0.4  5 
 17 McLaughlin, Sydney        FR Babson                   27.71   0.5  2 
 18 McDonald, Moira           FR Westfield St             27.79   0.4  5 
 19 Yokanovich, Ava           FR Wellesley                27.89   0.2  4 
 20 Peragine, Riley           SO Connecticut              28.04   0.2  4 
 21 Dhont, Veronique          FR Connecticut              28.23   1.1  3 
 22 Lamoso, Ana               SO Babson                   28.38   1.1  3 
 23 Shay, India               FR Trinity (Con             28.42   1.1  3 
 24 Murray, Jenna             SR Westfield St             28.45   0.5  2 
 25 Dines, Lauren             JR Wellesley                28.68   0.2  4 
 26 Jamison, Hannah           FR Coast Guard              28.76   0.2  4 
 27 Hess, Kristin             FR Connecticut              28.81   0.5  2 
 28 Romano, Raquel            SR Eastern Conn             28.85   0.5  2 
 29 Smith, Aiyana             SO Wellesley                29.05   1.1  3 
 30 Sugioka, Hana             SO Wellesley                29.14   0.4  5 
 31 Williams, Sheffy          SO Connecticut              29.21   1.1  3 
 32 Percival, Alexys          FR Coast Guard              29.38   0.2  4 
 33 Colwell, Madeline         JR Coast Guard              29.48   0.2  4 
 34 Fukumura, Yuriko          SR Wellesley                29.58   0.5  2 
 35 Fong, Kayla               SO Wellesley                29.65   0.1  1 
 36 Bieling, Alexandra        SR Trinity (Con             29.72   1.1  3 
 37 Berets, Rachel            SO Wellesley                29.73   0.5  2 
 38 Rowles, Taylor            JR Coast Guard              29.79   0.5  2 
 39 Gateman, Taylor           SR Connecticut              30.21   0.5  2 
 40 Broderick, Jacqueline     FR Umass Dartmo             30.33   0.1  1 
 41 Flandrick, Marina         FR Trinity (Con             30.84   0.1  1 
 42 McCracken, Emily          SO Connecticut              31.44   0.1  1 
 
Women 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 58.00                                                          
    Facility: $ 57.65  2011        Jamie Simmons, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Popp, Alexa               SR Westfield St             57.27$  4  10   
  2 Hallow, Morgan            SR Trinity (Con             57.48$  4   8   
  3 Lawrence, Adora           JR Coast Guard              57.91#  4   6   
  4 Beck, Anna                JR Coast Guard              58.44   4   5   
  5 Long, Kerri               SR Westfield St             59.09   4   4   
  6 Ebby, Ellie               FR Connecticut              59.99   4   3   
  7 Buckley, Emma             SO Trinity (Con           1:00.32   3   2   
  8 Lazur, Katie              JR Trinity (Con           1:00.40   4   1   
  9 Roach, Maeve              SO Coast Guard            1:01.70   4 
 10 McLaughlin, Sydney        FR Babson                 1:02.17   2 
 11 Lamoso, Ana               SO Babson                 1:02.94   3 
 12 Demers, Caitlyn           JR Umass Dartmo           1:03.38   3 
 13 Jamison, Hannah           FR Coast Guard            1:03.44   3 
 14 Shay, India               FR Trinity (Con           1:03.45   3 
 15 Conte, Mia                SO Trinity (Con           1:03.87   3 
 16 Colwell, Madeline         JR Coast Guard            1:04.09   3 
 17 Hoban, Whitney            SO Trinity (Con           1:04.32   3 
 18 Regan, Grace              SO Babson                 1:04.97   2 
 19 Rice, Eve                 SO Babson                 1:05.75   2 
 20 Williams, Sheffy          SO Connecticut            1:05.96   2 
 21 Karch, Amanda             FR Babson                 1:06.41   2 
 22 Broderick, Jacqueline     FR Umass Dartmo           1:07.54   2 
 23 Rowles, Taylor            JR Coast Guard            1:07.64   2 
 24 Giugno, Erin              SO Westfield St           1:07.84   2 
 25 Tormey, Sarah             FR Westfield St           1:09.59   1 
 26 Smith, Emily              FR Babson                 1:12.27   1 
 27 Leal, Allison             SO Umass Dartmo           1:17.86   1 
 
Women 800 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2:16.00                                                        
    Facility: $ 2:13.72  2008        Kristen Ballinger, Amherst                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Anna              SR Trinity (Con           2:16.83   2  10   
  2 McKiernan, Bridget        FR Trinity (Con           2:27.02   2   8   
  3 Rodriquez, Stephanie      JR Babson                 2:28.13   2   6   
  4 White, Taylor             JR Westfield St           2:29.28   2   5   
  5 Bresson, Lauren           SO Eastern Conn           2:29.85   2   4   
  6 Burns, Taylor             JR Trinity (Con           2:30.74   2   3   
  7 Palmer, Alicia            JR Connecticut            2:31.07   2   2   
  8 Farley, Rachael           JR Westfield St           2:31.24   2   1   
  9 Burdulis, Julia           SO Trinity (Con           2:33.69   2 
 10 Vincent, Cassidy          SO Connecticut            2:35.53   2 
 11 Dulak, Holly              JR Eastern Conn           2:35.76   2 
 12 Johnson, Samara           JR Eastern Conn           2:37.76   1 
 13 Kennedy, Shannon          SR Connecticut            2:39.16   2 
 14 Rath, Ella                JR Umass Dartmo           2:39.60   1 
 15 Lawlor, Julia             SO Babson                 2:40.28   1 
 16 Harnden, Kirstie          SR Umass Dartmo           2:41.20   1 
 17 Santacroce, Maggie        FR Eastern Conn           2:42.65   1 
 18 Florek, Hannah            SO Westfield St           2:44.90   1 
 19 Ahearne, Louise           FR Connecticut            2:44.96   1 
 20 Cohen, Miya               JR Connecticut            2:45.55   1 
 21 Mishler, Stephanie        FR Babson                 2:52.11   1 
 
Women 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 4:39.00                                                        
    Facility: $ 4:36.24  2014        Caroline Carley, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mooney, Kaitlyn           SO Coast Guard            4:37.60#  3  10   
  2 Hintlian, Tarvis          SO Connecticut            4:51.25   3   8   
  3 Cowles, Grace             SO Wellesley              4:51.36   3   6   
  4 Montes De Oca, Isabella   FR Trinity (Con           4:52.34   3   5   
  5 Cronin, Meredith          SO Connecticut            4:53.21   3   4   
  6 Barrett, Lauren           SR Trinity (Con           4:53.99   3   3   
  7 Knox, Haley               SR Eastern Conn           4:55.40   3   2   
  8 Paradiso, Eva             JR Wellesley              4:58.03   3   1   
  9 Ragle, Nina               SR Coast Guard            4:58.98   3 
 10 Walsh, Taylor             SO Umass Dartmo           5:01.39   2 
 11 Bradbury, Maya            FR Wellesley              5:03.01   3 
 12 Scheub, Rachel            JR Trinity (Con           5:03.44   2 
 13 Cavanagh, Emma            SO Babson                 5:05.33   2 
 14 Sullivan, Caroline        SR Trinity (Con           5:06.17   3 
 15 O'Reilly, Jessica         JR Umass Dartmo           5:08.04   3 
 16 O'Sullivan, Amy           FR Westfield St           5:08.82   2 
 17 Johnson, Samara           JR Eastern Conn           5:12.47   3 
 18 Lewis, Camille            SO Babson                 5:14.24   2 
 19 Wegman, Liz               JR Wellesley              5:14.70   3 
 20 Orcutt, Cece              SO Connecticut            5:16.10   2 
 21 Shipman, Ava              SO Wellesley              5:16.17   3 
 22 Osak, Rachel              JR Eastern Conn           5:16.32   2 
 23 Anderson, Ciara           SR Umass Dartmo           5:20.55   2 
 24 Santacroce, Maggie        FR Eastern Conn           5:21.44   2 
 25 Hensley, Elizabeth        JR Connecticut            5:21.75   2 
 26 Dulak, Holly              JR Eastern Conn           5:25.44   1 
 27 Spitaels, Victoria        JR Umass Dartmo           5:32.60   1 
 28 Bade, Katarina            SO Trinity (Con           5:40.47   2 
 29 Rabbitt, Maeve            JR Trinity (Con           5:41.68   2 
 30 Klauber, Leelah           FR Connecticut            5:44.63   1 
 31 Scalise, Isabella         FR Trinity (Con           5:46.18   1 
 32 DiCarlo, Macey            FR Connecticut            5:46.65   1 
 33 Jackson, Jennifer         SO Umass Dartmo           5:46.90   1 
 34 Sullivan, Maeve           JR Babson                 5:47.32   1 
 35 Landry, Hannah            SO Umass Dartmo           5:54.04   1 
 36 Brogdon, Stephanie        SO Umass Dartmo           5:54.13   1 
 37 VanVoorhis, Alexa         FR Umass Dartmo           5:56.71   1 
 38 Gill, Sabina              FR Umass Dartmo           6:00.46   1 
 39 Rokne, Rebecca            SO Westfield St           6:18.47   1 
 
Women 5000 m Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 18:00.00                                                       
    Facility: $ 17:13.50  2008        Heather Wilson, Amherst                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Anita              SR Coast Guard           18:10.35   10   
  2 Suski, Olivia             JR Coast Guard           18:50.26    8   
  3 Huncharek, Mia            SO Coast Guard           18:53.95    6   
  4 Sims, Emma                SO Coast Guard           18:57.81    5   
  5 Bourgeois, Nina           JR Trinity (Con          19:02.57    4   
  6 Tamariz, Nayalina         FR Coast Guard           19:09.23    3   
  7 Gosselin, Christina       SR Eastern Conn          19:26.16    2   
  8 Dulak, Maggie             JR Eastern Conn          20:49.24    1   
  9 Krause, Amelia            FR Coast Guard           21:22.74  
 10 Chernik, Jenna            SO Eastern Conn          21:31.66  
 11 Hill, Kaylee              FR Wellesley             21:45.02  
 12 von Beren, Izabella       FR Connecticut           21:53.18  
 13 Longacre, Caroline        SR Connecticut           22:08.23  
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14.98                                                          
    Facility: $ 14.18  2011        Did Jusme, Wheaton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Babson                   14.80#  1.3  2  10   
  2 Chen, Cathy               SR Wellesley                15.63   1.3  2   8   
  3 Jenkins, Caroline         SR Coast Guard              16.10   1.3  2   6   
  4 Sims, Mary                JR Coast Guard              16.26   1.3  2   5   
  5 Lane, Katelynn            FR Coast Guard              16.31   1.3  2   4   
  6 Berets, Rachel            SO Wellesley                16.38   1.3  2   3   
  7 Kriley, Brittany          JR Eastern Conn             16.70   1.3  2   2   
  8 Grabrill, Jennifer        JR Eastern Conn             17.23   1.5  1   1   
  9 Conduah, Jasmine          SO Eastern Conn             17.66   1.5  1 
 10 Devine, Danielle          JR Umass Dartmo             18.14   1.3  2 
 11 Blackwell, Arlene         SO Eastern Conn             18.72   1.5  1 
 12 Smith, Carly              FR Westfield St             18.74   1.5  1 
 13 Howe, Kate                FR Connecticut              19.82   1.5  1 
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:05.20                                                        
    Facility: $ 1:03.22  2011        Jamie Simmons, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Leila             JR Connecticut            1:06.27   2  10   
  2 Jenkins, Caroline         SR Coast Guard            1:08.00   2   8   
  3 Lehman, Vivian            FR Babson                 1:08.50   2   6   
  4 Hintlian, Tarvis          SO Connecticut            1:09.84   2   5   
  5 Harris, Jenn              SR Wellesley              1:10.52   2   4   
  6 Smith, Carly              FR Westfield St           1:11.52   1   3   
  7 Sims, Mary                JR Coast Guard            1:12.06   2   2   
  8 Neufeld, Hannah           JR Trinity (Con           1:12.74   2   1   
  9 Wilde, Callahan           JR Connecticut            1:13.17   2 
 10 Blackwell, Arlene         SO Eastern Conn           1:18.32   1 
 11 Grabrill, Jennifer        JR Eastern Conn           1:23.01   1 
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 11:30.24                                                       
    Facility: $ 10:36.46  2008        Elise Tropiano, Amherst                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Mia             FR Westfield St          13:03.22   10   
  2 Crawford, Amelia          SR Connecticut           13:07.97    8   
  3 Caffarelli, Jackie        JR Westfield St          14:01.31    6   
  4 Schwab, Emi               FR Connecticut           14:50.01    5   
 
Women 4x100 m Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: $ 47.63  2014        , Holy Cross                                
                       Tabin,Amdt,Bobinski,Okpoebo                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                  49.60   10   
     1) Lazur, Katie JR                 2) Neufeld, Hannah JR             
     3) Buckley, Emma SO                4) Hallow, Morgan SR              
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                  49.73    8   
     1) Long, Kerri SR                  2) McDonald, Moira FR             
     3) Popp, Alexa SR                  4) Murray, Jenna SR               
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                              50.32    6   
     1) Thomas, Kaitlin SR              2) Fitzpatrick, Erin FR           
     3) Dhont, Veronique FR             4) Vanty, Haley JR                
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                      51.43    5   
     1) Bynum, Kristina SR              2) Jamison, Hannah FR             
     3) Percival, Alexys FR             4) Beck, Anna JR                  
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                        52.05    4   
     1) Sugioka, Hana SO                2) Chen, Cathy SR                 
     3) Smith, Aiyana SO                4) Yokanovich, Ava FR             
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                52.39    3   
     1) Dalberg, Madeleine JR           2) Johnson, Savannah JR           
     3) Gagnon, Sara FR                 4) Romano, Raquel SR              
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:56.35  2007        , Wheaton                                 
                         Exeigwe,Jules,Karpow,Moreau                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                4:16.63   2  10   
     1) Barnes, Anna SR                 2) Hoban, Whitney SO              
     3) McKiernan, Bridget FR           4) Burns, Taylor JR               
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:17.50   2   8   
     1) Yokanovich, Ava FR              2) Chen, Cathy SR                 
     3) Shipman, Ava SO                 4) Wegman, Liz JR                 
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:18.28   2   6   
     1) Knox, Haley SR                  2) Brodeur, Hayley JR             
     3) Romano, Raquel SR               4) Bresson, Lauren SO             
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:18.30   2   5   
     1) Lamptey, Ivana SR               2) Hensley, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Topalovic, Sara SO              4) Vincent, Cassidy SO            
  5 Babson  'A'                                         4:21.78   1   4   
     1) Rodriquez, Stephanie JR         2) Lamoso, Ana SO                 
     3) Regan, Grace SO                 4) Lehman, Vivian FR              
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:23.84   2   3   
     1) Demers, Caitlyn JR              2) Lauzon, Emilea SO              
     3) Walsh, Taylor SO                4) Rath, Ella JR                  
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:25.62   2   2   
     1) Roach, Maeve SO                 2) Ragle, Nina SR                 
     3) Mooney, Kaitlyn SO              4) Lane, Katelynn FR              
  8 Wellesley  'B'                                     x4:31.75   1 
     1) Harris, Jenn SR                 2) Dines, Lauren JR               
     3) Cowles, Grace SO                4) Bradbury, Maya FR              
  9 Westfield State  'A'                                4:44.98   2   1   
     1) Florek, Hannah SO               2) White, Taylor JR               
     3) Rokne, Rebecca SO               4) O'Sullivan, Amy FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1.65m                                                          
    Facility: $  5-06  2009        Kayla Fleming, RIC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deloury, Brianna          SR Westfield St             1.50m    4-11.00  10    Jumpoff-1.52
  2 Kriley, Brittany          JR Eastern Conn            J1.50m    4-11.00   8   
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SR Connecticut             J1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Conduah, Jasmine          SO Eastern Conn            J1.50m    4-11.00   4.50
  4 Devine, Danielle          JR Umass Dartmo            J1.50m    4-11.00   4.50
  6 Thorne, Jessica           FR Coast Guard              1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Sun, Keer                 JR Wellesley               J1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  8 Blackwell, Arlene         SO Eastern Conn             1.40m    4-07.00   1   
  9 Smith, Carly              FR Westfield St            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Whitcomb, Kayla           FR Westfield St             1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Bruno, Isabella           SO Trinity (Con                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: #    3.55m                                                       
    Facility: $ 12-00.25  2011        Karin Fisher, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flandrick, Marina         FR Trinity (Con             3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Connor, Mackenzie         JR Westfield St             2.95m    9-08.00   8   
  3 Hess, Kristin             FR Connecticut              2.80m    9-02.25   6   
  4 Starkey, Brianna          SR Eastern Conn             2.65m    8-08.25   5   
  5 Gagnon, Sara              FR Eastern Conn             2.35m    7-08.50   4   
  6 McCracken, Emily          SO Connecticut              2.20m    7-02.50   3   
  7 Finn-Erb, Leah            JR Westfield St             2.05m    6-08.75   2   
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: #    5.54m                                                       
    Facility: $ 18-04.50  2009        Nikki Hay, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Shannon          SR Connecticut              5.47m   2.0  17-11.50  10   
  2 Dalberg, Madeleine        JR Eastern Conn             5.32m   3.1  17-05.50   8   
  3 Bynum, Kristina           SR Coast Guard              5.05m   0.4  16-07.00   6   
  4 Chartier, Kelsey          FR Westfield St             5.04m   3.2  16-06.50   5   
  5 Thomas, Kaitlin           SR Connecticut              4.81m   1.5  15-09.50   4   
  6 Bullock, Katherine        JR Trinity (Con             4.80m   0.6  15-09.00   3   
  7 Howe, Kate                FR Connecticut              4.72m   1.9  15-06.00   2   
  8 Devine, Danielle          JR Umass Dartmo             4.67m   1.9  15-04.00   1   
  9 Smith, Carly              FR Westfield St             4.62m  -0.1  15-02.00 
 10 Sternberg, Emma           JR Trinity (Con             4.45m   0.3  14-07.25 
 11 Forrest, Mackenzie        FR Babson                   4.04m  -0.6  13-03.25 
 12 Turner, Nyjah             JR Coast Guard              3.96m  -0.9  13-00.00 
 13 Marco, Nina               SO Trinity (Con             3.39m   0.3  11-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: #   11.43m                                                       
    Facility: $ 38-11.75  2011        Ashley Dell'Aira, Wheaton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Katherine        JR Trinity (Con            10.63m   0.5  34-10.50  10   
  2 Thomas, Kaitlin           SR Connecticut             10.18m   0.8  33-04.75   8   
  3 Sternberg, Emma           JR Trinity (Con             9.52m   1.0  31-03.00   6   
  4 Sims, Mary                JR Coast Guard              9.39m   0.7  30-09.75   5   
  5 Deloury, Brianna          SR Westfield St             9.36m   0.8  30-08.50   4   
  6 Diemer, Mary              FR Connecticut              9.01m   0.7  29-06.75   3   
  7 Enany, Manar              FR Eastern Conn             8.92m   1.6  29-03.25   2   
 -- Forrest, Mackenzie        FR Babson                    FOUL                 
 -- Rice, Eve                 SO Babson                    FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: #   12.34m                                                       
    Facility: $ 44-09.50  2014        Naloti Palma-Kaluma, Westfield State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Kabari, Burabari          JR Trinity (Con            14.06m#  46-01.50  2  10   
  2 Mensah, Koko              JR Connecticut             13.56m#  44-06.00  2   8   
  3 Gilderdale, Lauren        JR Westfield St            11.59m   38-00.25  2   6   
  4 Garvey, MacKenzie         JR Umass Dartmo            11.55m   37-10.75  2   5   
  5 Andersen, Helen           SR Wellesley               11.39m   37-04.50  2   4   
  6 Enany, Manar              FR Eastern Conn            10.74m   35-03.00  2   3   
  7 Salang, Leilani           SO Coast Guard             10.69m   35-01.00  2   2   
  8 Watson, Nala              JR Westfield St            10.48m   34-04.75  2   1   
  9 Hovey, Karen              SR Coast Guard             10.35m   33-11.50  2 
 10 Bolin, Samantha           FR Coast Guard              9.96m   32-08.25  2 
 11 Silvia, Mary              SO Umass Dartmo             9.75m   32-00.00  2 
 12 Jurkowski, Ariyanna       FR Coast Guard              9.01m   29-06.75  1 
 13 Kelleher, Hannah          JR Trinity (Con             8.98m   29-05.50  1 
 14 Hammond, Rachel           SR Coast Guard              8.80m   28-10.50  1 
 15 Stafford, Sophia          FR Coast Guard              8.47m   27-09.50  1 
 16 Hansen, Anastasia         FR Westfield St             7.96m   26-01.50  1 
 17 Parker, Georgia           FR Coast Guard              7.78m   25-06.25  1 
 18 Parakoyi, Abigail         SO Wellesley                7.61m   24-11.75  1 
 19 Quintinilla, Amy          FR Wellesley                7.33m   24-00.75  1 
 20 Haskovec, Malia           FR Coast Guard              7.10m   23-03.50  1 
 21 Howe, Kate                FR Connecticut              6.30m   20-08.00  1 
 
Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 38.91m                                                         
    Facility: $ 138-02  2008        Kelsey Borner, Bowdoin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Salang, Leilani           SO Coast Guard             41.47m#    136-01  2  10   
  2 Senatore, Emily           SR Connecticut             40.90m#    134-02  2   8   
  3 Mensah, Koko              JR Connecticut             37.40m     122-08  2   6   
  4 Kabari, Burabari          JR Trinity (Con            36.82m     120-10  2   5   
  5 Bogomolov, Larisa         JR Trinity (Con            33.88m     111-02  2   4   
  6 Hovey, Karen              SR Coast Guard             33.74m     110-08  2   3   
  7 Gilderdale, Lauren        JR Westfield St            31.46m     103-02  2   2   
  8 Robbins, Charlotte        JR Trinity (Con            31.45m     103-02  2   1   
  9 Conde, Ally               SO Trinity (Con            31.05m     101-10  2 
 10 Enany, Manar              FR Eastern Conn            30.40m      99-09  1 
 11 Bolin, Samantha           FR Coast Guard             30.28m      99-04  2 
 12 Silvia, Mary              SO Umass Dartmo            29.83m      97-10  2 
 13 Stafford, Sophia          FR Coast Guard             28.51m      93-06  2 
 14 Jurkowski, Ariyanna       FR Coast Guard             28.05m      92-00  2 
 15 Garvey, MacKenzie         JR Umass Dartmo            26.40m      86-07  1 
 16 Church, Anna              JR Umass Dartmo            25.74m      84-05  1 
 17 O'Hara, Duun              FR Trinity (Con            25.62m      84-01  1 
 18 Parker, Georgia           FR Coast Guard             25.16m      82-06  1 
 19 Haskovec, Malia           FR Coast Guard             24.79m      81-04  1 
 20 Cabral, Julia             FR Umass Dartmo            23.20m      76-01  1 
 21 Hansen, Anastasia         FR Westfield St            21.15m      69-05  1 
 22 Parakoyi, Abigail         SO Wellesley               19.45m      63-10  1 
 23 Vadala, Dayna             SO Trinity (Con            19.32m      63-05  1 
 24 Diemer, Mary              FR Connecticut             19.13m      62-09  1 
 25 Mimnaugh, Grace           SO Umass Dartmo            18.63m      61-01  1 
 26 Martel, Kali              SR Umass Dartmo            15.30m      50-02  1 
 
Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 46.95m                                                         
    Facility: $ 193-07  2007        Amy Parulis, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Gilderdale, Lauren        JR Westfield St            46.62m     152-11  2  10   
  2 Salang, Leilani           SO Coast Guard             44.01m     144-05  2   8   
  3 Senatore, Emily           SR Connecticut             43.90m     144-00  2   6   
  4 Andersen, Helen           SR Wellesley               39.18m     128-06  2   5   
  5 Hovey, Karen              SR Coast Guard             39.01m     128-00  2   4   
  6 Hammond, Rachel           SR Coast Guard             37.58m     123-03  2   3   
  7 Garvey, MacKenzie         JR Umass Dartmo            35.43m     116-03  2   2   
  8 Bogomolov, Larisa         JR Trinity (Con            33.73m     110-08  2   1   
  9 Enany, Manar              FR Eastern Conn            32.17m     105-06  2 
 10 Conde, Ally               SO Trinity (Con            31.74m     104-02  2 
 11 Watson, Nala              JR Westfield St            30.63m     100-06  1 
 12 Silvia, Mary              SO Umass Dartmo            30.06m      98-07  1 
 13 Robbins, Charlotte        JR Trinity (Con            29.45m      96-07  1 
 14 Church, Anna              JR Umass Dartmo            28.98m      95-01  1 
 15 Stafford, Sophia          FR Coast Guard             28.34m      93-00  1 
 16 O'Hara, Duun              FR Trinity (Con            28.03m      91-11  1 
 17 Bolin, Samantha           FR Coast Guard             25.58m      83-11  2 
 18 Vadala, Dayna             SO Trinity (Con            21.43m      70-04  1 
 19 Haskovec, Malia           FR Coast Guard             13.23m      43-05  1 
 -- Slowinski, Kristin        FR Umass Dartmo                ND             1 
 -- Hansen, Anastasia         FR Westfield St              FOUL             1 
 -- Parker, Georgia           FR Coast Guard               FOUL             1 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 38.42m                                                         
    Facility: $ 141-04  2008        Fotini Xenidis, Wesleyan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Devan              JR Trinity (Con            39.42m#    129-04  10   
  2 Sparages, Victoria        JR Westfield St            34.60m     113-06   8   
  3 Johnson, Savannah         JR Eastern Conn            33.91m     111-03   6   
  4 Singer, Mallory           FR Umass Dartmo            32.07m     105-02   5   
  5 Conde, Ally               SO Trinity (Con            28.52m      93-07   4   
  6 Sitarski, Nina            FR Babson                  28.05m      92-00   3   
  7 Bolin, Samantha           FR Coast Guard             27.59m      90-06   2   
  8 Haskovec, Malia           FR Coast Guard             21.96m      72-00   1   
  9 Martel, Kali              SR Umass Dartmo            21.56m      70-09 
 10 Sun, Keer                 JR Wellesley               21.23m      69-08 
 11 Hammond, Rachel           SR Coast Guard             16.43m      53-11 
 12 Quintinilla, Amy          FR Wellesley               11.93m      39-02 
 -- Cabral, Julia             FR Umass Dartmo                ND            
 -- Kelleher, Hannah          JR Trinity (Con                ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut College        149        2) Trinity (Conn.)           147   
    3) Coast Guard                137        4) Westfield State           115   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           82.50     6) Wellesley                  45   
    7) Babson                      29        8) UMass Dartmouth            21.50
//