Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 04:43 PM
                       Coast Guard Academy Invitational                        
                          New London, CT   - 4/7/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 12.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri     Trinity                  12.30   3.1  3  10   
  2 Buckley, Emma                Trinity                  12.63   3.1  3   8   
  3 Raffone, Angelina            Babson                   12.69   3.1  3   6   
  4 Rameau, Tatenda              Wellesley                12.70   3.1  3   5   
  5 Harris, Alyssa               Franklin Pie             12.91   3.1  3   4   
  6 Lee, Priscilla               Wellesley                13.12   3.1  1   3   
  7 Neufeld, Hannah              Trinity                  13.16   3.1  3   2   
  8 Lamptey, Ivana               Connecticut              13.36   3.1  3   1   
  9 Brodeur, Hayley              Eastern Conn             13.41   3.1  1 
 10 Bullock, Katherine           Trinity                  13.43   3.1  3 
 11 Pereira Da Veigo, Sidile     Westfield St             13.63   1.5  2 
 12 Sternberg, Emma              Trinity                  13.64   1.5  2 
 13 Johnson, Savannah            Eastern Conn             13.71   1.5  2 
 14 Bieling, Alexandra           Trinity                  13.81   1.5  2 
 15 Fukumura, Yuriko             Wellesley                14.35   1.5  2 
 16 Smith, Aiyana                Wellesley                14.49   1.5  2 
 17 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard              14.50   3.1  1 
 18 Gateman, Taylor              Connecticut              14.59   3.1  1 
 19 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard              14.68   3.1  1 
 20 Williams, Sheffy             Connecticut              14.71   1.5  2 
 21 McCracken, Emily             Connecticut              15.07   3.1  1 
 22 Domowitz, Olivia             Connecticut              15.68   3.1  1 
 23 Fitzpatrick, Jada            Connecticut              16.28   3.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 25.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri     Trinity                  25.20   2.8  6  10   
  2 Buckley, Emma                Trinity                  25.99   2.8  6   8   
  3 Popp, Alexa                  Westfield St             26.08   2.8  6   6   
  4 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard              26.45   2.8  6   5   
  5 Brown, Ahriyan               Eastern Conn             26.71   2.8  6   4   
  6 Rameau, Tatenda              Wellesley                26.77   2.8  6   3   
  7 Raffone, Angelina            Babson                   26.79   2.5  5   2   
  8 Lazur, Katie                 Trinity                  26.93   2.8  6   1   
  9 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St             27.31   2.8  6 
 10 Brodeur, Hayley              Eastern Conn             27.39   2.5  5 
 11 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              27.70   2.8  1 
 12 Johnson, Savannah            Eastern Conn             28.08   2.5  5 
 13 Giugno, Erin                 Westfield St             28.35   2.8  1  28.346
 14 Bieling, Alexandra           Trinity                  28.35   2.5  5  28.347
 15 Colwell, Madeline            Coast Guard              28.38   2.9  4 
 16 Pereira Da Veigo, Sidile     Westfield St             28.54   2.5  5 
 17 Ferrini, Mikayla             Westfield St             28.66   2.8  1 
 18 Vadala, Dayna                Trinity                  28.71   2.9  4 
 19 Thomas, Kaitlin              Connecticut              28.76   2.5  5 
 20 Romano, Raquel               Eastern Conn             28.96   2.9  4 
 21 Sparages, Victoria           Westfield St             29.28   2.5  5 
 22 Houston, Tianna              Babson                   29.62   2.1  3 
 23 Karozichian, Taline          Babson                   29.69   2.9  4 
 24 Smith, Aiyana                Wellesley                29.73   2.1  3 
 25 Rowles, Taylor               Coast Guard              29.82   2.1  3 
 26 Allardi, Abigail             Trinity                  29.91   2.9  4 
 27 Lamoso, Ana                  Babson                   29.94   2.1  3 
 28 Starkey, Brianna             Eastern Conn             30.11   2.1  3 
 29 Fukumura, Yuriko             Wellesley                30.12   2.1  2 
 30 Williams, Sheffy             Connecticut              30.14   2.9  4 
 31 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard              30.23   2.1  3 
 32 Rice, Eve                    Babson                   30.48   2.9  4 
 33 Rabbit, Maeve                Trinity                  30.62   2.1  3 
 34 Gateman, Taylor              Connecticut              30.63   2.1  3 
 35 Conduah, Jasmine             Eastern Conn             31.59   2.1  2 
 36 McCracken, Emily             Connecticut              31.68   2.1  2 
 37 Nachiappian, Swathi          Babson                   31.73   2.1  2 
 38 Barr-Forget, Margaret        Babson                   32.62   2.1  2 
 39 Domowitz, Olivia             Connecticut              32.71   2.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 58.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Popp, Alexa                  Westfield St             58.68   3  10   
  2 Beck, Anna                   Coast Guard            1:00.47   3   8   
  3 Long, Kerri                  Westfield St           1:01.07   3   6   
  4 Lazur, Katie                 Trinity                1:01.69   3   5   
  5 Brodeur, Hayley              Eastern Conn           1:03.77   3   4   
  6 Faro, Fanta                  Eastern Conn           1:04.30   2   3   
  7 Colwell, Madeline            Coast Guard            1:04.35   3   2   
  8 Giugno, Erin                 Westfield St           1:04.70   2   1   
  9 Regan, Grace                 Babson                 1:05.20   2 
 10 Vincent, Cassidy             Connecticut            1:05.68   2 
 11 Topalovic, Sara              Connecticut            1:06.18   2 
 12 Romano, Raquel               Eastern Conn           1:06.44   2 
 13 Vadala, Dayna                Trinity                1:07.01   2 
 14 Karozichian, Taline          Babson                 1:07.93   1 
 15 Rabbit, Maeve                Trinity                1:09.52   1 
 16 Rice, Eve                    Babson                 1:10.05   2 
 17 Lamoso, Ana                  Babson                 1:11.21   1 
 18 Barr-Forget, Margaret        Babson                 1:16.27   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Anna                 Trinity                2:19.60   2  10   
  2 Mooney, Kaitlyn              Coast Guard            2:20.16   2   8   
  3 McKosky, Samantha            Eastern Conn           2:22.10   2   6   
  4 King, Isabella               Wellesley              2:22.94   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Ashlee              Coast Guard            2:23.22   2   4   
  6 Rodriquez, Stephanie         Babson                 2:28.63   2   3   
  7 Plattner, Melanie            Babson                 2:28.83   2   2   
  8 Bresson, Lauren              Eastern Conn           2:32.67   2   1   
  9 Longacre, Caroline           Connecticut            2:35.73   1 
 10 Izabel, Lauren               Westfield St           2:35.86   1 
 11 Chu, April                   Wellesley              2:36.89   2 
 12 Zylak, Rebecca               Franklin Pie           2:37.09   1 
 13 White, Taylor                Westfield St           2:37.10   1 
 14 Shipman, Ava                 Wellesley              2:38.14   2 
 15 Gosselin, Christina          Eastern Conn           2:38.47   1 
 16 Cormier, Julia               Franklin Pie           2:39.47   2 
 17 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut            2:40.43   2 
 18 Wegman, Liz                  Wellesley              2:40.82   2 
 19 Hallow, Morgan               Trinity                2:42.40   1 
 20 Caffarelli, Jackie           Westfield St           2:44.51   1 
 21 Kellas, Natasha              Babson                 2:47.40   1 
 22 Davies, Natalie              Franklin Pie           2:49.51   1 
 23 Florek, Hannah               Westfield St           2:49.78   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 4:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mooney, Kaitlyn              Coast Guard            4:47.92   3  10   
  2 Feenstra, Samantha           Trinity                5:01.45   3   8   
  3 Rodriquez, Stephanie         Babson                 5:01.95   3   6   
  4 Roach, Maeve                 Coast Guard            5:02.36   3   5   
  5 Knox, Haley                  Eastern Conn           5:03.61   3   4   
  6 Plattner, Melanie            Babson                 5:06.47   3   3   
  7 Mahlandt, Taylor             Wellesley              5:06.97   3   2   
  8 Barrett, Lauren              Trinity                5:07.41   2   1   
  9 Sims, Emma                   Coast Guard            5:07.56   2 
 10 Scheub, Rachel               Trinity                5:08.14   2 
 11 Harrison, Grace              Trinity                5:09.43   2 
 12 Brydson, Eva                 Connecticut            5:09.79   3 
 13 Sheeran, Grace               Connecticut            5:09.83   3 
 14 Burdulis, Julia              Trinity                5:11.22   3 
 15 Johnson, Samara              Eastern Conn           5:11.97   2 
 16 Burchill, Rachel             Coast Guard            5:13.49   2 
 17 Cowles, Grace                Wellesley              5:13.88   2 
 18 Hensley, Elizabeth           Connecticut            5:14.74   2 
 19 Cormier, Julia               Franklin Pie           5:15.63   2 
 20 Zylak, Rebecca               Franklin Pie           5:19.13   3 
 21 Gosselin, Christina          Eastern Conn           5:21.73   1 
 22 Farley, Rachael              Westfield St           5:30.20   1 
 23 Penney, Kara                 Westfield St           5:31.99   1 
 24 Davies, Natalie              Franklin Pie           5:35.31   2 
 25 Madden, Erin                 Westfield St           5:35.33   1 
 26 Sullivan, Maeve              Babson                 5:36.57   1 
 27 Lawlor, Julia                Babson                 5:36.58   1 
 28 Brown, Autumn                Westfield St           5:36.64   1 
 29 Winicki, Caroline            Babson                 5:38.42   2 
 30 Hayes, Avery                 Trinity                5:39.98   1 
 31 Balfour, Taylor              Wellesley              5:48.35   1 
 32 Leahy, Kathrine              Westfield St           5:52.15   1 
 33 Connolly, Erin               Westfield St           5:58.43   1 
 34 Feragne, Megan               Connecticut            6:01.91   1 
 35 Brautigam, Evalin            Eastern Conn           6:10.38   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 18:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie               Westfield St          17:28.48#  10   
  2 Bourgeois, Nina              Trinity               18:39.31    8   
  3 Ells, Hannah                 Trinity               18:45.53    6   
  4 Nee, Micaela                 Connecticut           19:26.50    5   
  5 Cavanagh, Emma               Babson                19:34.76    4   
  6 Shaz, Samara                 Wellesley             19:35.27    3   
  7 Terenzi, Amanda              Eastern Conn          19:38.28    2   
  8 Osak, Rachel                 Eastern Conn          19:40.49    1   
  9 Carroll, Julie               Westfield St          19:58.08  
 10 Salerno, Clare               Wellesley             19:58.15  
 11 Pajer, Kaitlyn               Westfield St          20:05.75  
 12 Smith, Ariel                 Eastern Conn          20:06.77  
 13 Lewis, Camille               Babson                20:14.21  
 14 Cronin, Meredith             Connecticut           20:16.85  
 15 Dolan, Sophie                Wellesley             20:23.89  
 16 Price, Carolyn               Wellesley             20:36.60  
 17 Cooke, Rebecca               Franklin Pie          20:51.01  
 18 Stankiewicz, Lauren          Franklin Pie          21:22.95  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St             15.29   1.9  2  10   
  2 Berets, Rachel               Wellesley                16.55   1.9  2   8   
  3 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard              16.64   1.9  2   6   
  4 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard              16.82   2.1  1   5   
  5 Alfaro, Leila                Connecticut              16.95   1.9  2   4   
  6 Kriley, Brittany             Eastern Conn             17.07   1.9  2   3   
  7 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              17.18   2.1  1   2   
  8 Houston, Tianna              Babson                   17.29   2.1  1   1   
  9 Chen, Cathy                  Wellesley                17.35   1.9  2 
 10 Thebado, Christina           Westfield St             17.43   1.9  2 
 11 Blackwell, Arlene            Eastern Conn             18.69   2.1  1 
 12 Nachiappian, Swathi          Babson                   19.01   2.1  1 
 13 Allardi, Abigail             Trinity                  19.65   2.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Leila                Connecticut            1:10.68   2  10   
  2 Jenkins, Caroline            Coast Guard            1:10.78   2   8   
  3 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut            1:12.60   2   6   
  4 Chen, Cathy                  Wellesley              1:14.45   2   5   
  5 Neufeld, Hannah              Trinity                1:15.49   2   4   
  6 Rodrigues, Evaline           Franklin Pie           1:15.56   2   3   
  7 Blackwell, Arlene            Eastern Conn           1:16.00   1   2   
  8 Berets, Rachel               Wellesley              1:17.01   2   1   
  9 Thebado, Christina           Westfield St           1:18.85   1 
 -- Stacy, Leilani               Wellesley                  DNF   1 
 -- Harris, Jenn                 Wellesley                  DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  50.22   10   
     1) Craig, Ashley                   2) Popp, Alexa                    
     3) Long, Kerri                     4) Pray, Sabrina                  
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                              50.62    8   
     1) Lamptey, Ivana                  2) Clark, Sarah                   
     3) Alfaro, Leila                   4) Palmer, Alicia                 
  3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  50.96    6   
     1) Baah, Lilian                    2) Harris, Alyssa                 
     3) Rodrigues, Evaline              4) Galewski, Nicole               
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                52.41    5   
     1) Brown, Ahriyan                  2) Brodeur, Hayley                
     3) Faro, Fanta                     4) Johnson, Savannah              
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                        52.89    4   
     1) Sugioka, Hana                   2) Lee, Priscilla                 
     3) Chen, Cathy                     4) Rameau, Tatenda                
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                      55.83    3   
     1) Jenkins, Caroline               2) Sims, Mary                     
     3) Colwell, Madeline               4) Beck, Anna                     
 -- Trinity  'A'                                             DQ   No baton
     1) Lazur, Katie                    2) Marlow-Benedick, Katherine     
     3) Hallow, Morgan                  4) Buckley, Emma                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:18.63   10   
     1) Harris, Alyssa                  2) Galewski, Nicole               
     3) Rodrigues, Evaline              4) White, Daija                   
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:22.40    8   
     1) Lamptey, Ivana                  2) Clark, Sarah                   
     3) Peragine, Riley                 4) Palmer, Alicia                 
  3 Babson  'A'                                         4:30.23    6   
     1) Plattner, Melanie               2) Regan, Grace                   
     3) Lewis, Camille                  4) Rodriquez, Stephanie           
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                4:33.64    5   
     1) Long, Kerri                     2) Giugno, Erin                   
     3) Pray, Sabrina                   4) Popp, Alexa                    
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:33.91    4   
     1) Lawrence, Adora                 2) Roach, Maeve                   
     3) Huncharek, Mia                  4) Mooney, Kaitlyn                
  6 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:35.40    3   
     1) King, Isabella                  2) Wegman, Liz                    
     3) Shipman, Ava                    4) Naylor, Flora                  
  7 Babson  'B'                                        x4:42.13  
     1) Karozichian, Taline             2) Lamoso, Ana                    
     3) Barr-Forget, Margaret           4) Rice, Eve                      
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mabbett, Olivia              Franklin Pie             1.54m    5-00.50  10   
  2 Kriley, Brittany             Eastern Conn             1.49m    4-10.50   8   
  3 Bruno, Isabella              Trinity                 J1.49m    4-10.50   5   
  3 Deloury, Brianna             Westfield St            J1.49m    4-10.50   5   
  3 Conduah, Jasmine             Eastern Conn            J1.49m    4-10.50   5   
  6 Ferrini, Mikayla             Westfield St             1.44m    4-08.75   2.50
  6 Galewski, Nicole             Franklin Pie             1.44m    4-08.75   2.50
  8 Remy, Sarah                  Westfield St            J1.44m    4-08.75   1   
  9 Blackwell, Arlene            Eastern Conn             1.39m    4-06.75 
 -- Lee, Priscilla               Wellesley                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Starkey, Brianna             Eastern Conn             2.80m    9-02.25  10   
  2 Connor, Mackenzie            Westfield St             2.65m    8-08.25   8   
  3 Gagnon, Melissa              Westfield St            J2.65m    8-08.25   6   
  4 Cleary, Brooke               Eastern Conn             2.35m    7-08.50   5   
  5 McCracken, Emily             Connecticut              2.15m    7-00.50   4   
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 5.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut              5.26m   3.5  17-03.25  10   
  2 Rameau, Tatenda              Wellesley                5.20m   3.0  17-00.75   8   
  3 Baah, Lilian                 Franklin Pie             5.17m   2.1  16-11.50   6   
  4 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut              5.02m   3.8  16-05.75   4.50
  4 Bullock, Katherine           Trinity                  5.02m   0.9  16-05.75   4.50
  6 Galewski, Nicole             Franklin Pie             4.97m   3.2  16-03.75   3   
  7 Bynum, Kristina              Coast Guard              4.89m   0.4  16-00.50   2   
  8 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St             4.78m   1.5  15-08.25   1   
  9 Sternberg, Emma              Trinity                  4.69m   2.7  15-04.75 
 10 Howe, Meghan                 Westfield St             4.54m   2.3  14-10.75 
 11 Allardi, Abigail             Trinity                  4.51m   1.6  14-09.75 
 12 Thomas, Kaitlin              Connecticut              4.40m   2.6  14-05.25 
 13 Logan, Sydney                Babson                   4.36m   1.2  14-03.75 
 14 Gothreau, Shai               Eastern Conn             4.23m   3.2  13-10.50 
 15 Turner, Nyjah                Coast Guard              3.84m   1.5  12-07.25 
 16 Fitzpatrick, Jada            Connecticut              3.36m   3.6  11-00.25 
 -- Houston, Tianna              Babson                    FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 11.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Katherine           Trinity                 10.65m   2.9  34-11.25  10   
  2 Long, Kerri                  Westfield St            10.10m   1.2  33-01.75   8   
  3 Deloury, Brianna             Westfield St            10.05m   1.6  32-11.75   6   
  4 Ferrini, Mikayla             Westfield St             9.78m   3.9  32-01.00   5   
  5 Sternberg, Emma              Trinity                  9.73m   4.9  31-11.25   4   
  6 Thomas, Kaitlin              Connecticut              9.56m   1.0  31-04.50   3   
  7 Howe, Meghan                 Westfield St             9.50m   1.1  31-02.00   2   
  8 Sims, Mary                   Coast Guard              9.13m   NWI  29-11.50   1   
 -- Fitzpatrick, Jada            Connecticut               FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 12.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mensah, Koko                 Connecticut             12.47m#  40-11.00  10   
  2 Comstock, Katey              Franklin Pie            11.51m   37-09.25   8   
  3 Gilderdale, Lauren           Westfield St            11.50m   37-08.75   6   
  4 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             11.06m   36-03.50   5   
  5 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             11.03m   36-02.25   4   
  6 Iozzi, Jen                   Franklin Pie            10.69m   35-01.00   3   
  7 Kabari, Burabari             Trinity                 10.66m   34-11.75   2   
  8 Covington, Kendra            Franklin Pie            10.46m   34-04.00   1   
  9 Bogomolov, Larisa            Trinity                 10.06m   33-00.25 
 10 Andersen, Helen              Wellesley               10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard             10.04m   32-11.25 
 12 Martin, Juliana              Westfield St             9.85m   32-03.75 
 13 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard              9.64m   31-07.50 
 14 Rockett, Catherine           Connecticut              9.29m   30-05.75 
 15 Vener, Olivia                Connecticut              9.00m   29-06.50 
 16 Allardi, Abigail             Trinity                  8.20m   26-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 38.91m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Senatore, Emily              Connecticut             40.32m#    132-03  10   
  2 Mensah, Koko                 Connecticut             40.10m#    131-07   8   
  3 Kabari, Burabari             Trinity                 33.59m     110-02   6   
  4 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             33.49m     109-10   5   
  5 Bogomolov, Larisa            Trinity                 30.85m     101-02   4   
  6 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             29.60m      97-01   3   
  7 Gilderdale, Lauren           Westfield St            29.26m      96-00   2   
  8 Guo, Crystalina              Wellesley               28.50m      93-06   1   
  9 Yambao, Marissa              Eastern Conn            26.96m      88-05 
 10 Robbins, Charlotte           Trinity                 24.83m      81-05 
 11 Martin, Juliana              Westfield St            24.24m      79-06 
 -- Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 46.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Emily                 Franklin Pie            51.39m#    168-07  10   
  2 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             50.24m#    164-10   8   
  3 Gilderdale, Lauren           Westfield St            47.74m#    156-07   6   
  4 Saperstein, Aly              Connecticut             42.94m     140-10   5   
  5 Salang, Leilani              Coast Guard             40.83m     133-11   4   
  6 Hovey, Karen                 Coast Guard             39.73m     130-04   3   
  7 Senatore, Emily              Connecticut             39.57m     129-10   2   
  8 Andersen, Helen              Wellesley               36.31m     119-01   1   
  9 Iozzi, Jen                   Franklin Pie            35.19m     115-05 
 10 Bogomolov, Larisa            Trinity                 34.78m     114-01 
 11 Guo, Crystalina              Wellesley               34.41m     112-11 
 12 Covington, Kendra            Franklin Pie            33.48m     109-10 
 13 Parmeggiani, Vanessa         Westfield St            33.30m     109-03 
 14 Yambao, Marissa              Eastern Conn            32.75m     107-05 
 15 Martin, Juliana              Westfield St            31.60m     103-08 
 16 Hsu, Caroline                Wellesley               29.38m      96-05 
 17 Walsh, Devan                 Trinity                 27.02m      88-08 
 18 Robbins, Charlotte           Trinity                 23.34m      76-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 38.42m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saperstein, Aly              Connecticut             39.26m#    128-10  10   
  2 Sparages, Victoria           Westfield St            39.25m#    128-09   8   
  3 Walsh, Devan                 Trinity                 37.74m     123-10   6   
  4 Gagnon, Miranda              Franklin Pie            36.39m     119-05   5   
  5 Johnson, Savannah            Eastern Conn            33.08m     108-06   4   
  6 Comstock, Katey              Franklin Pie            31.70m     104-00   3   
  7 Kennedy, Shannon             Connecticut             29.38m      96-05   2   
  8 Troise, Gabbie               Coast Guard             28.74m      94-03   1   
  9 King, Isabella               Wellesley               27.50m      90-03 
 10 Madden, Erin                 Westfield St            25.92m      85-00 
 11 Joyle, Madeline              Westfield St            22.25m      73-00 
 12 Stacy, Kiana                 Wellesley                9.10m      29-10 
 -- Roush, Hollis                Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westfield State            124.50     2) Trinity                   122.50
    3) Connecticut College        110.50     4) Coast Guard               106   
    5) Franklin Pierce             74.50     6) Eastern Conn. St.          67   
    7) Wellesley                   52        8) Babson                     33