Recap | Results

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 05:12 PM
        2017 Silfen Track & Field Invitational - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017        
                              Connecticut College                              
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 12.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri  FR Trinity                  12.51   2.4  6  10   
  2 Grammas, Eleni            SO R I C                    12.71   2.4  6   8   
  3 Raffone, Angelina         FR Babson                   12.78   2.2  5   6   
  4 Tonyai, Kathareeya        SR Trinity                  12.81   2.4  6   5   
  5 Xavier, Jacklyn           FR R I C                    12.95   2.2  5   4   
  6 Alvarado, Ariana          FR Franklin Pie             12.98   3.7  1   3   
  7 Aguiar, Jenny             SO Wesleyan                 13.02   3.6  2   2   
  8 Lamptey, Ivana            SO Connecticut              13.12   2.4  6   1   
  9 Pendleton, Dominque       FR New Haven                13.16   2.4  6 
 10 Brown, Kanya              SO Brandeis                 13.19   2.4  6 
 11 Bieling, Alexandra        SO Trinity                  13.20   2.2  5 
 12 Mattson, Steph            SO Bentley                  13.22   2.2  5 
 13 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New             13.23   2.2  5 
 14 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New             13.24   2.4  6 
 15 Fraccalossi, Micaela      SR Emmanuel (Ma             13.26   2.2  5 
 16 Kurland-Davis, Kayla      FR Brandeis                 13.31   2.2  5 
 17 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie             13.32   2.4  6 
 18 Page, Courtney            FR Brandeis                 13.38   2.1  4 
 19 McIntosh, Andrea          FR New Haven                13.41   2.2  5 
 20 St. Julien, Maddie        SO Gordon                   13.48   2.1  4 
 21 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New             13.57   3.7  1 
 22 Slater, Abby              SO Babson                   13.65   3.7  1 
 23 Sharp, Sophie             SO Vassar                   13.76   2.1  4 
 24 Brown, Elena              FR Trinity                  13.88   2.1  4 
 25 Dines, Lauren             FR Wellesley                13.89   3.9  3  13.881
 26 Sheehan, Michelle         FR Mass. Mariti             13.89   3.9  3  13.886
 27 Brannon, Kenisha          FR Franklin Pie             14.02   3.9  3 
 28 Carter-Lamb, Asia         FR Roger Willia             14.09   2.1  4 
 29 Hitchman, Christina       FR Lehman                   14.10   3.9  3 
 30 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  FR Bentley                  14.16   2.1  4 
 31 Shivdasani, Yashna        FR Wellesley                14.34   3.6  2 
 32 Mount, Sarah              FR Wesleyan                 14.49   3.9  3 
 33 Tsiounis, Katerina        FR Roger Willia             14.75   3.9  3 
 34 Merzon, Sara              SO Mass. Mariti             15.02   3.6  2 
 35 Liu, Amy                  FR Wesleyan                 15.15   3.6  2 
 36 Russell, Tishina          FR Lehman                   15.24   3.6  2 
 37 Richardson, Carolyn       FR Emmanuel (Ma             15.29   3.6  2 
 38 Domowitz, Olivia          SO Connecticut              15.47   3.6  2 
 39 Baba, Nadia               FR Lehman                   18.62   3.6  2 
 -- Smith, Nicole             SR Babson                     DNF   2.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 25.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri  FR Trinity                  27.13  -3.2  9  10   
  2 Mattson, Steph            SO Bentley                  27.16  -2.0  8   8   
  3 Previte, Corrine          SR Gordon                   27.60  -3.2  9   6   
  4 Pendleton, Dominque       FR New Haven                27.88  -2.0  8   5   
  5 Gittens, Alex             SR Vassar                   27.92  -1.7  6   4   
  6 Tonyai, Kathareeya        SR Trinity                  27.93  -3.2  9   3    27.928
  7 Hallow, Morgan            SO Trinity                  27.93  -2.8  7   2    27.929
  8 Grammas, Eleni            SO R I C                    27.98  -3.2  9   1   
  9 Shugrue, Skyler           SR Southern New             28.06  -1.7  6  28.056
 10 Lorenzen, Kylie           SO Southern New             28.06  -3.2  9  28.058
 11 Terry, Katelyn            SR Keene State              28.18  -3.2  9 
 12 Page, Courtney            FR Brandeis                 28.26  -2.8  7 
 13 Grammas, Nicole           SO R I C                    28.27  -2.0  8 
 14 St. Julien, Maddie        SO Gordon                   28.36  -3.9  5 
 15 De Almeida, Nicole        FR Keene State              28.43  -2.8  7 
 16 Bieling, Alexandra        SO Trinity                  28.44  -2.8  7 
 17 Terry, Lindsey            SR Keene State              28.52  -2.0  8 
 18 Brown, Kanya              SO Brandeis                 28.54  -2.0  8 
 19 Raffone, Angelina         FR Babson                   28.60  -2.8  7 
 20 McIntosh, Andrea          FR New Haven                28.62  -2.0  8 
 21 Perri, Michelle           SO Vassar                   28.65  -3.9  5 
 22 King, Gitara              SR Southern New             28.74  -2.0  8 
 23 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New             28.75  -1.7  6 
 24 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                28.79  -2.0  8 
 25 Xavier, Jacklyn           FR R I C                    28.92  -3.2  9 
 26 Rohlfs, Nadia             FR Roger Willia             28.96  -3.9  5 
 27 Fraccalossi, Micaela      SR Emmanuel (Ma             29.02  -2.8  7 
 28 Kurland-Davis, Kayla      FR Brandeis                 29.08  -2.8  7 
 29 Eugene, Megan             FR Southern New             29.11  -2.0  4 
 30 Levy, Monica              JR Bentley                  29.28  -1.7  6 
 31 Carter-Lamb, Asia         FR Roger Willia             29.43  -1.3  2 
 32 Whyte, Teyana             SR New Haven                29.46  -2.8  7 
 33 Smith, Nicole             SR Babson                   29.53  -3.9  5 
 34 Brown, Elena              FR Trinity                  29.60  -3.9  5 
 35 Dines, Lauren             FR Wellesley                29.67  -2.0  4 
 36 England, Emma             FR Trinity                  29.68  -1.7  6 
 37 Semedo, Jayla             FR New Haven                29.69  -3.9  5 
 38 Ryan, Molly               JR Trinity                  29.83  -1.7  6 
 39 Boyle, Reilly             SO Emmanuel (Ma             30.00  -2.0  4 
 40 Lebreux, Kirsten          FR Bentley                  30.14  -3.9  5 
 41 Sullivan, Emma            FR Mass. Mariti             30.20  -2.0  4 
 42 Utecht, Lauren            JR Roger Willia             30.25  -2.0  4 
 43 Fraser, Kayla             FR Bentley                  30.26  -2.0  4 
 44 Harrison, Juliana         FR Bentley                  30.44  -2.0  4 
 45 Romanovicz, Katie         FR Roger Willia             30.50  -3.2  3 
 46 Rose, Madison             SO Roger Willia             30.51  -2.0  4 
 47 Dunaway-Barlow, Jordan    FR Wesleyan                 31.01  -3.2  1 
 48 Mount, Sarah              FR Wesleyan                 31.04  -3.2  3 
 49 Varca, Nicole             JR Emmanuel (Ma             31.06  -3.9  5 
 50 Karozichian, Taline       FR Babson                   31.13  -3.2  3 
 51 Brannon, Kenisha          FR Franklin Pie             31.28  -3.2  3 
 52 Hitchman, Christina       FR Lehman                   31.54  -3.2  3 
 53 Hebert, Lynne             FR Keene State              31.80  -3.2  3 
 54 Brown, Megan              SR Southern New             32.09  -1.3  2 
 55 Domowitz, Olivia          SO Connecticut              33.11  -1.3  2 
 56 Barr-Forget, Margaret     FR Babson                   33.14  -1.3  2 
 57 Liu, Amy                  FR Wesleyan                 33.76  -3.2  3 
 58 Russell, Tishina          FR Lehman                   33.84  -1.3  2 
 59 Mooney, Colleen           FR Roger Willia             34.04  -1.3  2 
 60 Juanacio, Leslie          FR Lehman                   40.25  -3.2  1 
 61 Baba, Nadia               FR Lehman                   44.65  -3.2  1 
 -- Stone, Lauren             FR Roger Willia                FS  -3.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 58.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terry, Katelyn            SR Keene State              58.70   6  10   
  2 Previte, Corrine          SR Gordon                 1:00.43   6   8   
  3 Lorenzen, Kylie           SO Southern New           1:00.58   6   6   
  4 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     SO Wesleyan               1:00.65   6   5   
  5 Palmer, Alicia            FR Connecticut            1:00.76   6   4   
  6 Grammas, Nicole           SO R I C                  1:01.44   6   3   
  7 Bliss, Maya               SO Brandeis               1:01.67   5   2   
  8 Terry, Lindsey            SR Keene State            1:01.78   6   1   
  9 Sterling, Essence         SR New Haven              1:02.14   5 
 10 Gravallese, Brittany      SO Keene State            1:02.23   5 
 11 Couto, Jill               FR Southern New           1:02.60   6 
 12 Rajgopal, Nikita          SR Wesleyan               1:02.91   5 
 13 Forman, Abby              SO Bentley                1:03.21   4 
 14 De Almeida, Nicole        FR Keene State            1:03.68   5 
 15 Rocchio, Gianna           SR Connecticut            1:03.92   5 
 16 Lewis, Chantel            FR Bentley                1:04.75   4 
 17 Rohlfs, Nadia             FR Roger Willia           1:05.23   4 
 18 Hinds, Mackenzie          SO Gordon                 1:05.39   4 
 19 Varca, Nicole             JR Emmanuel (Ma           1:05.57   3 
 20 Rose, Madison             SO Roger Willia           1:05.89   4 
 21 Hebert, Lynne             FR Keene State            1:06.73   3 
 22 Utecht, Lauren            JR Roger Willia           1:06.85   4 
 23 Eugene, Megan             FR Southern New           1:06.99   3 
 24 Lebreux, Kirsten          FR Bentley                1:07.18   1 
 25 Ryan, Molly               JR Trinity                1:07.24   5 
 26 England, Emma             FR Trinity                1:08.00   3 
 27 Nunez, Nicaury            FR R I C                  1:08.04   3 
 28 Karozichian, Taline       FR Babson                 1:08.26   3 
 29 Sullivan, Emma            FR Mass. Mariti           1:09.59   3 
 30 Gateman, Taylor           SO Connecticut            1:09.95   3 
 31 Hamilton, Meaghan         FR Mass. Mariti           1:10.76   2 
 32 Williams, Sabrina         JR Roger Willia           1:10.97   2 
 33 Kellas, Natasha           JR Babson                 1:12.19   2 
 34 Figueroa, Wennely         FR R I C                  1:12.72   1 
 35 Barr-Forget, Margaret     FR Babson                 1:13.19   2 
 36 Brown, Megan              SR Southern New           1:14.34   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Packard, Sydney           FR W P I                 X2:13.92#  5 
  2 Strangio, Lea             JR W P I                 X2:14.39#  5 
  3 Franz, Isabella           SR Connecticut            2:15.26#  5  10   
  4 Terry, Katelyn            SR Keene State            2:15.38#  5   8   
  5 Gittens, Alex             SR Vassar                 2:18.50   5   6   
  6 Ogundiran, Doyin          SO Brandeis               2:18.80   5   5   
  7 Gake, Julia               FR Tufts                 X2:19.61   5 
  8 Lopez, Emily              SR Colby-Sawyer          X2:20.20   5 
  9 Barnes, Anna              SO Trinity                2:20.93   3   4   
 10 Tamulionis, Katherine     SO Babson                 2:21.46   4   3   
 11 Reilly, Isabella          SO Wesleyan               2:22.64   4   2   
 12 LaRoche, Maggie           JR W P I                 X2:22.72   5 
 13 Nugent, Katie             SO W P I                 X2:23.43   4 
 14 Couto, Jill               FR Southern New           2:23.67   4   1   
 15 Shreeve, Kyra             JR Brandeis               2:24.24   4 
 16 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana      JR Vassar                 2:24.28   5 
 17 Rodriquez, Stephanie      FR Babson                 2:24.32   4 
 18 Gravallese, Brittany      SO Keene State            2:24.56   4 
 19 Noyes, Hannah             FR Connecticut            2:24.58   4 
 20 Lipior, Sylwia            JR Wesleyan               2:24.69   3 
 21 King, Isabella            JR Wellesley              2:26.65   3 
 22 Cassara, Alexa            JR Franklin Pie           2:26.82   3 
 23 Mitchell, Julia           SO Wesleyan               2:26.88   3 
 24 Lombardi, Alyssa          SR Keene State            2:27.20   3 
 25 Martin, Amanda            SO Colby-Sawyer          X2:27.65   4 
 26 Dieterich, Jill           FR Southern New           2:27.76   3 
 27 Voegtlin, Katie           JR Vassar                 2:27.88   2 
 28 Clark, Erin               FR Vassar                 2:27.91   2 
 29 Long, Adraine             FR New Haven              2:28.61   2 
 30 Byrne, Margaret           SO Merrimack             X2:28.93   5 
 31 Plattner, Melanie         JR Babson                 2:29.10   2 
 32 Boyle, Reilly             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:29.49   2 
 33 Hebner, Christina         SR Wesleyan               2:29.68   2 
 34 Touri, Tina               SO Bentley                2:29.74   2 
 35 Duncan, Francis              Smith                 X2:30.08   4 
 36 Daley, Briana             JR Trinity                2:30.21   1 
 37 Crawford, Danielle        JR Franklin Pie           2:30.69   2 
 38 Lindoe, Holly             SR Franklin Pie           2:31.08   2 
 39 Hayman, Madeline          FR Brandeis               2:31.84   4 
 40 Barrett, Lauren           SO Trinity                2:32.10   1 
 41 McCaffery, Margaret       FR R I C                  2:32.64   2 
 42 DiNardo, Acadia           SO Vassar                 2:33.82   1 
 43 Newman, Sarah             FR Vassar                 2:34.26   3 
 44 Long, Sophie              SR Trinity                2:34.60   2 
 45 Clemens, Aubrey           SO Brandeis               2:35.64   2 
 46 Robinson, Steph           SO Bentley                2:36.28   2 
 47 Bardier, Maddie           JR Southern New           2:40.75   1 
 48 Sheehan, Kelsey           JR Keene State            2:41.20   2 
 49 Harrington, Shaylyn       FR Franklin Pie           2:43.83   1 
 50 Gorrill, Alexandra        FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:45.46   1 
 51 Mogan, Lindsey            FR Bentley                2:49.07   1 
 52 Scheub, Rachel            FR Trinity                2:50.30   1 
 53 Poulin, Amanda            FR Gordon                 2:55.04   1 
 54 Brocco, Angela            SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:59.99   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 4:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Anna              SO Trinity                4:40.62   4  10   
  2 Cox, Samantha             SR Tufts                 X4:43.88   4 
  3 Morena, Julia             SR Bentley                4:50.83   4   8   
  4 Wiman, Savannah           JR Vassar                 4:51.76   4   6   
  5 Bartolotta, Marianne      JR Bentley                4:53.84   4   5   
  6 Dieterich, Jill           FR Southern New           4:54.39   4   4   
  7 Brand, Madison            FR Southern New           4:57.65   1   3   
  8 Lombardi, Alyssa          SR Keene State            4:57.72   4   2   
  9 Newman, Abbie             FR Bentley                4:58.49   4   1   
 10 Clark, Erin               FR Vassar                 4:59.44   3 
 11 Barrett, Lauren           SO Trinity                5:00.32   4 
 12 Hamden, Kirstie              Umass Dartmo          X5:02.22   4 
 13 Fiutak, Rhoen             SO Wesleyan               5:02.34   3 
 14 Voegtlin, Katie           JR Vassar                 5:03.37   3 
 15 Barry, Meaghan            SO Brandeis               5:06.41   3 
 16 Feenstra, Samantha        FR Trinity                5:09.24   3 
 17 DiNardo, Acadia           SO Vassar                 5:11.87   4 
 18 Bertaux, Danielle         FR Brandeis               5:13.17   3 
 19 Bardier, Maddie           JR Southern New           5:14.42   2 
 20 Wilber, Piper             SO Roger Willia           5:15.90   2 
 21 Sheehan, Kelsey           JR Keene State            5:16.61   2 
 22 Tarr, Meghan              FR Franklin Pie           5:19.32   2 
 23 Hartman, Caroline         FR Vassar                 5:19.60   2 
 24 Hart, Sarah               SO Franklin Pie           5:20.81   2 
 25 Harrigian, Fiona          FR Wellesley              5:23.02   1 
 26 Hergott, Hayley           SO Bentley                5:23.47   1 
 27 Kroning, Kayla            JR Gordon                 5:24.15   3 
 28 Daddis, Cameron           SO Vassar                 5:26.24   3 
 29 Pieper, Maddy             JR Vassar                 5:26.37   3 
 30 Hecox, Casey              SO Smith Colleg           5:27.90   4 
 31 Hayes, Avery              SO Trinity                5:28.55   2 
 32 Holmberg, Katherine       SO Emmanuel (Ma           5:30.48   3 
 33 Hempfling, Katie          SR New Paltz St           5:31.85   3 
 34 Barton, Mary Kate         FR New Haven              5:34.11   2 
 35 Krulish, Marlana          FR New Paltz St           5:41.23   1 
 36 Hamilton, Meaghan         FR Mass. Mariti           5:43.44   2 
 37 Land, Beatrice            JR Vassar                 5:48.60   2 
 38 Dinunzio, Lauren          JR New Haven              5:52.71   2 
 39 Paiva, Laura              SO R I C                  5:58.80   2 
 40 Sullivan, Maeve           FR Babson                 6:03.65   1 
 41 McCoumb, Cassie           SR Gordon                 6:05.11   2 
 42 Jacobs, Rebecca           SR Babson                 6:10.84   1 
 43 Laue, Hanna               SR Gordon                 6:15.52   1 
 44 Fierston, Mollie          FR Trinity                6:16.52   1 
 45 Barry, Alicia             SO Emmanuel (Ma           6:51.23   1 
 46 Cabral, Eliane            FR Southern New           7:13.03   1 
 -- Balcezak, Lucy            SR Vassar                     DNF   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 18:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jessica           SR Bates                X16:57.09#  3 
  2 Bowman, Brittany          JR Tufts                X17:01.27#  3 
  3 Bolick, Kim                  Conn Coll Alumni     X17:07.69#  3 
  4 Wolff, Emily              JR Quinnipiac           X17:23.40#  3 
  5 Curran, Ashley            SR Connecticut           17:36.35#  3  10   
  6 Gornisiewicz, Savanna     SR Amherst              X17:37.16#  3 
  7 Dolins, Maddie            SR Brandeis              17:38.07#  3   8   
  8 Schassberger, Molly       SR Wesleyan              17:39.17#  3   6   
  9 Bettez, Natalie           SO Tufts                X17:39.22#  3 
 10 Elmendorf, Caroline       SR Wesleyan              17:47.29#  3   5   
 11 Sullivan, Caroline        SO Trinity               17:50.47#  3   4   
 12 Songer, Ellie             FR Quinnipiac           X17:52.56#  3 
 13 Daley, Briana             JR Trinity               17:54.07#  3   3   
 14 Rashba, Margot            JR Tufts                X18:03.82   3 
 15 Nicholson, Olivia         JR Tufts                X18:03.98   3 
 16 Verrone, Rebecca          SR New Paltz St          18:23.68   3   2   
 17 Newman, Emily             JR W P I                X18:24.87   3 
 18 Higuera Castillo, Jasmin  JR W P I                X18:31.39   3 
 19 Parker, Kylee             SR Colby-Sawyer         X18:34.72   3 
 20 Quarles-Stephens, Katie      Smith                X18:36.82   3 
 21 Vannah, Sara              SR Wellesley             18:39.38   3   1   
 22 Cavanagh, Emily           FR New Paltz St          18:40.43   3 
 23 Maliborska, Nicole        SO New Haven             18:42.59   2 
 24 Harrison, Grace           FR Trinity               18:47.17   2 
 25 MacDonald, Laura          SR Vassar                18:48.00   2 
 26 Horn, Megan               SO Vassar                18:57.26   2 
 27 O'Hanlon, Laura           SR Southern New          19:03.55   2 
 28 Akerson, Joie             SR Wesleyan              19:10.68   2 
 29 Pinsonault, Sara          FR Wesleyan              19:11.81   1 
 30 Flaherty, Carina          SO Wesleyan              19:13.76   1 
 31 Skovron, Rosalie          FR Wesleyan              19:14.35   2 
 32 Lawson, Kate              SO Vassar                19:15.60   2 
 33 Loughnane, Courtney       JR Bentley               19:17.02   1 
 34 Ells, Hannah              JR Trinity               19:17.67   2 
 35 Morgan, Vanessa           FR New Paltz St          19:22.30   2 
 36 Minor, Christine          SO Brandeis              19:25.34   1 
 37 Leach, Mary               SR Bentley               19:25.72   1 
 38 Scruggs, Katie            SR Wesleyan              19:27.89   2 
 39 O'Brien, Brenna           FR New Paltz St          19:28.81   1 
 40 Brydson, Eva              SO Connecticut           19:31.51   1 
 41 Abrams, Monica            JR New Paltz St          19:34.07   1 
 42 McGinnis, Kelsey          SR Connecticut           19:39.85   2 
 43 Coskren, Danielle         SR Bentley               19:40.54   2 
 44 Findley, Morgan           JR Wesleyan              19:43.61   2 
 45 Dennis, Ashley            SO Southern New          19:49.33   1 
 46 Epplett, Angie            FR Gordon                19:50.96   2 
 47 Wimert, Kaileigh          FR Bentley               19:53.46   1 
 48 MacDonald, Emily          SO Babson                20:08.21   1 
 49 Morrisson, Madeline       FR New Haven             20:32.84   1 
 50 Boraski, Audrey           SO Keene State           20:47.02   1 
 51 Breslin, Erin             JR New Haven             21:01.33   1 
 52 Drew, Brianna             FR Franklin Pie          21:07.13   1 
 53 Halabe, Sarah             FR Wellesley             21:16.26   1 
 54 Ebert, Devenee            SR Southern New          23:11.17   1 
 55 Feragne, Megan            FR Connecticut           24:23.04   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 40:24.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Treanor, Katherine        FR Amherst              X36:44.10# 
  2 Zhou, Alice               SR Wellesley             38:09.97#  10   
  3 Veron, Katey              JR Quinnipiac           X38:34.92# 
  4 Frenzel, Tess             SR Amherst              X38:37.86# 
  5 Nee, Micaela              JR Connecticut           39:41.15#   8   
  6 Hood, Chaela              SO Babson                39:56.05#   6   
  7 Cormier, Julia            FR Franklin Pie          40:09.38#   5   
  8 Zylak, Rebecca            FR Franklin Pie          40:36.83    4   
  9 Davies, Natalie           JR Franklin Pie          40:41.87    3   
 10 Xie, Catherine            SO Wellesley             40:44.97    2   
 11 Van Riet, Stephanie       SO Connecticut           40:59.68    1   
 12 Maceira, Victoria         SR Quinnipiac           X41:28.88  
 13 Leary, Caitlyn            SO Franklin Pie          41:36.78  
 14 Perkowski, Lauren         FR Keene State           41:50.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lake, Amaysia             SO New Haven                14.86   2.1  3  10   
  2 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             15.59   2.1  3   8   
  3 Brunelle, Melanie         SO R I C                    15.70   2.1  3   6   
  4 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie             15.99   2.1  3   5   
  5 Chen, Cathy               SO Wellesley                16.68   2.1  3   4   
  6 Stewart, Holly            SO New Haven                17.08  -0.6  1   3   
  7 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New             17.09   2.1  3   2   
  8 St. John, Kiersten        FR New Haven                17.35   1.8  2   1    17.341
  9 Ethier, Emma              SR Mass. Mariti             17.35   1.8  2  17.350
 10 Wilde, Callahan           FR Connecticut              17.38   1.8  2 
 11 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             17.43   1.8  2 
 12 Smith, Nicole             SR Babson                   17.45   1.8  2 
 13 Levy, Monica              JR Bentley                  17.47   1.8  2  17.461
 14 Jones, Carly              SO Emmanuel (Ma             17.47   2.1  3  17.470
 15 Zombik, Katherine         SR Emmanuel (Ma             17.52   2.1  3 
 16 Hintz, Leah               SO Roger Willia             17.77   1.8  2 
 17 Stone, Lauren             FR Roger Willia             18.05  -0.6  1 
 18 Romanovicz, Katie         FR Roger Willia             18.30  -0.6  1 
 19 Fraser, Kayla             FR Bentley                  18.37  -0.6  1 
 20 Liuzzo, Meghan            FR Keene State              18.53  -0.6  1 
 21 Miller, Sinead            SO Gordon                   18.65  -0.6  1 
 22 Harris, Jenn              SO Wellesley                18.67   1.8  2 
 23 Ferland, Abby             FR Connecticut              19.52  -0.6  1 
 24 Russell, Tishina          FR Lehman                   22.66  -0.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Purves, Katie             FR Franklin Pie           1:02.24#  3  10   
  2 Knebes, Riley             JR New Haven              1:03.15#  3   8   
  3 Tamulionis, Katherine     SO Babson                 1:08.11   3   6   
  4 Alfaro, Leila             FR Connecticut            1:09.59   3   5   
  5 Harris, Lydia             FR Brandeis               1:10.54   3   4   
  6 Neufeld, Hannah           FR Trinity                1:11.43   2   3   
  7 Chen, Cathy               SO Wellesley              1:11.92   3   2   
  8 Fahey, Kayla              FR Brandeis               1:13.27   3   1   
  9 Hintz, Leah               SO Roger Willia           1:14.09   2 
 10 Gallagher, Natalie        FR Southern New           1:14.26   1 
 11 St. John, Kiersten        FR New Haven              1:14.52   1 
 12 Wilde, Callahan           FR Connecticut            1:16.13   2 
 13 Liuzzo, Meghan            FR Keene State            1:16.15   2 
 14 Harris, Jenn              SO Wellesley              1:16.42   2 
 15 Mayhew, Chloe             SO Connecticut            1:16.51   2 
 16 Miller, Sinead            SO Gordon                 1:17.68   1 
 17 Dee, Jamie                FR Connecticut            1:19.47   1 
 18 Sheehan, Michelle         FR Mass. Mariti           1:20.23   2 
 19 Barrett, Samantha         FR Brandeis               1:26.15   1 
 -- Burgess, Chevell          FR R I C                      DNF   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 11:30.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Megan             FR New Paltz St          11:06.84#  2  10   
  2 Atkeson, Lindsay          JR Tufts                X11:20.21#  2 
  3 Tevenan, Julie            SR W P I                X11:24.70#  2 
  4 Sharon, Edie              SR Wellesley             11:32.76   2   8   
  5 Bryson, Julia             SO Brandeis              11:33.02   2   6   
  6 Fortnam, Taylor           JR Wellesley             11:48.83   2   5   
  7 Long, Sophie              SR Trinity               12:09.28   2   4   
  8 Teare, Caitlin            SO Connecticut           12:17.15   2   3   
  9 Mawdsley, Sarah           FR Roger Willia          12:23.35   1   2   
 10 Guay, Anna                SR Connecticut           12:30.87   2   1   
 11 Olendorf, Alana           SO Keene State           12:48.94   1 
 12 McCaffery, Margaret       FR R I C                 13:01.11   1 
 13 Flandrick, Sabina         SR Connecticut           13:06.93   1 
 14 Donovan, Julianna         FR Connecticut           13:10.10   1 
 15 Drewicke, Julia           SO Gordon                13:22.95   1 
 16 Longacre, Caroline        SO Connecticut           13:54.79   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                          50.66   2  10   
     1) Tonyai, Kathareeya SR           2) Marlow-Benedick, Katherine FR  
     3) Bieling, Alexandra SO           4) Hallow, Morgan SO              
  2 R I C  'A'                                            51.40   2   8   
     1) Burgess, Chevell FR             2) Grammas, Eleni SO              
     3) Grammas, Nicole SO              4) Brunelle, Melanie SO           
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                              51.42   1   6   
     1) Alfaro, Leila FR                2) Palmer, Alicia FR              
     3) Thomas, Kaitlin SO              4) Lamptey, Ivana SO              
  4 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                           51.53   1   5   
     1) Shugrue, Skyler SR              2) King, Gitara SR                
     3) Blais, Sydney SO                4) Lorenzen, Kylie SO             
  5 Bentley  'A'                                          51.88   1   4   
     1) Balzora-Rivert, Dominique FR    2) Lewis, Chantel FR              
     3) Levy, Monica JR                 4) Mattson, Steph SO              
  6 New Haven  'A'                                        52.60   2   3   
     1) Redwood, Roxanne SR             2) Sterling, Essence SR           
     3) Pendleton, Dominque FR          4) Lake, Amaysia SO               
  7 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  53.47   2   2   
     1) Souliere, Breigh SR             2) Purves, Katie FR               
     3) Toscano, Samantha SR            4) Baah, Lilian SO                
  8 Wesleyan  'A'                                         53.68   2   1   
     1) Aguiar, Jenny SO                2) Fils-Aime, Allegra SO          
     3) Holland, Tess JR                4) Dibrindisi, Alexandra SO       
  9 Vassar  'A'                                           53.95   2 
     1) Depman, Annelise SO             2) Perri, Michelle SO             
     3) Sharp, Sophie SO                4) Nag, Saparrja SR               
 10 Wellesley  'A'                                        54.87   2 
     1) Chen, Cathy SO                  2) Dines, Lauren FR               
     3) Lee, Priscilla JR               4) Narvaez, Isabella SR           
 -- Mass. Maritime  'A'                                      DQ   1  Zone 3 Violation
     1) Ethier, Emma SR                 2) Sheehan, Michelle FR           
     3) Merzon, Sara SO                 4) Sullivan, Emma FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:04.50   10   
     1) Aguiar, Jenny SO                2) Holland, Tess JR               
     3) Fils-Aime, Allegra SO           4) Rajgopal, Nikita SR            
  2 Brandeis  'A'                                       4:11.08    8   
     1) Bliss, Maya SO                  2) Hayman, Madeline FR            
     3) Harris, Lydia FR                4) Ogundiran, Doyin SO            
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        4:11.83    6   
     1) Robinson, Steph SO              2) Forman, Abby SO                
     3) Lewis, Chantel FR               4) Mattson, Steph SO              
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:11.91    5   
     1) Lamptey, Ivana SO               2) Palmer, Alicia FR              
     3) Alfaro, Leila FR                4) Franz, Isabella SR             
  5 Vassar  'A'                                         4:16.35    4   
     1) Mort Ranta, Penelope FR         2) Wiman, Savannah JR             
     3) Newman, Sarah FR                4) Gittens, Alex SR               
  6 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         4:22.84    3   
     1) Couto, Jill FR                  2) Eugene, Megan FR               
     3) Gallagher, Natalie FR           4) King, Gitara SR                
  7 Babson  'A'                                         4:24.39    2   
     1) Plattner, Melanie JR            2) Karozichian, Taline FR         
     3) Rodriquez, Stephanie FR         4) Tamulionis, Katherine SO       
  8 Gordon  'A'                                         4:26.25    1   
     1) St. Julien, Maddie SO           2) Previte, Corrine SR            
     3) Kroning, Kayla JR               4) Hinds, Mackenzie SO            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:58.92   10   
     1) Teare, Caitlin SO               2) Noyes, Hannah FR               
     3) Guay, Anna SR                   4) Curran, Ashley SR              
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:16.76    8   
     1) Fiutak, Rhoen SO                2) Hebner, Christina SR           
     3) Lipior, Sylwia JR               4) Mitchell, Julia SO             
  3 New Haven  'A'                                     10:38.38    6   
     1) Maliborska, Nicole SO           2) Long, Adraine FR               
     3) Mezei, Keira SR                 4) Lake, Amaysia SO               
  4 R I C  'A'                                         11:31.55    5   
     1) McCaffery, Margaret FR          2) England, Analise FR            
     3) Bissitt, Cassidy FR             4) Nunez, Nicaury FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fox Tree-McGrath, Savann  SO Roger Willia             1.63m    5-04.25  10   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brunelle, Melanie         SO R I C                    1.58m    5-02.25   8   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peng, Tara                FR Wesleyan                 1.53m    5-00.25   6   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brooks, Ashley            SR Emmanuel (Ma            J1.53m    5-00.25   5   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mort Ranta, Penelope      FR Vassar                   1.48m    4-10.25   4   
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Moen, Willa               FR Brandeis                 1.43m    4-08.25   1.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carpenter, Morgan         FR Trinity                  1.43m    4-08.25   1.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Burgess, Chevell          FR R I C                    1.43m    4-08.25   1.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Mabbett, Olivia           FR Franklin Pie             1.43m    4-08.25   1.50
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lee, Priscilla            JR Wellesley               J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Slater, Abby              SO Babson                  J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Dunaway-Barlow, Jordan    FR Wesleyan                J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Finik, Hayley             JR Babson                   1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Tsiounis, Katerina        FR Roger Willia             1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO  XXP 
 13 Hallow, Morgan            SO Trinity                  1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moen, Willa               FR Brandeis                 3.25m   10-08.00  10   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ekman, Paris              SR Babson                  J3.25m   10-08.00   8   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rothschild, Casey         FR Wesleyan                 3.10m   10-02.00   6   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 O'Neil, Colleen           JR Wesleyan                 2.80m    9-02.25   5   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kaplan, Maggie            FR New Haven               J2.80m    9-02.25   4   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Peng, Tara                FR Wesleyan                 2.65m    8-08.25   3   
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Slater, Kathrina          JR Trinity                 J2.65m    8-08.25   1.50
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jacobsen, Amanda          SR Connecticut             J2.65m    8-08.25   1.50
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Defossez, Beth            JR Brandeis                J2.65m    8-08.25 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Wagh, Max                 FR Vassar                   2.50m    8-02.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kelly, Rachel             SO Roger Willia             2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hintz, Leah               SO Roger Willia             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Coffey, Shannon           SR Franklin Pie                NH            
     1.90 2.05 2.20 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 5.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mattson, Steph            SO Bentley                  5.66m   2.7  18-07.00  10   
     5.39m(1.7) 5.40m(4.5) 5.66m(2.7) 5.35m(1.6)       
  2 Redwood, Roxanne          SR New Haven                5.56m#  1.3  18-03.00   8   
     FOUL(1.8) 5.45m(2.6) 5.06m(2.4) 5.56m(1.3)       
  3 Brunelle, Melanie         SO R I C                    5.54m# -1.1  18-02.25   6   
     5.43m(2.3) 5.47m(4.0) 5.54m(-1.1) 5.52m(1.9)       
  4 Lorenzen, Kylie           SO Southern New             5.40m   4.4  17-08.75   5   
     4.72m(1.6) 5.22m(3.5) 5.12m(1.3) 5.40m(4.4)      
  5 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie             5.37m   2.0  17-07.50   4   
     5.00m(5.0) 5.16m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 5.37m(2.0)       
  6 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie             5.35m   5.5  17-06.75   3   
     4.83m(1.5) 4.96m(2.0) 5.10m(-1.1) 5.35m(5.5)       
  7 Whyte, Teyana             SR New Haven                5.29m   3.6  17-04.25   2   
     FOUL(2.1) 5.22m(4.4) 5.23m(1.5) 5.29m(3.6)       
  8 Fahey, Kayla              FR Brandeis                 4.85m   1.9  15-11.00   1   
     FOUL(0.7) 4.80m(3.3) FOUL(3.0) 4.85m(1.9)       
  9 Scalisi, Emma             SR Wellesley                4.77m   1.9  15-07.75 
     4.68m(0.2) FOUL(2.3) 4.77m(1.9) FOUL(1.7)      
 10 Fraccalossi, Micaela      SR Emmanuel (Ma             4.75m   0.4  15-07.00 
     4.60m(0.8) 4.75m(0.4) 4.58m(3.0) 4.58m(0.4)      
 11 Fraser, Kayla             FR Bentley                  4.74m   2.8  15-06.75 
     4.72m(1.6) FOUL(2.5) 4.65m(1.8) 4.74m(2.8)       
 12 Bullock, Katherine        FR Trinity                  4.72m  -1.6  15-06.00 
     4.72m(-1.6) 4.63m(1.8) 4.67m(0.8) 4.65m(0.7)       
 13 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
     4.01m(3.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.20m(2.4) 4.57m(2.4)      
 14 Blais, Sydney             SO Southern New             4.63m   1.0  15-02.25 
     4.54m(1.6) 4.63m(1.0) 4.25m(1.5) 4.50m(1.9)      
 15 Semedo, Jayla             FR New Haven                4.55m   2.5  14-11.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.40m(-1.1) 4.55m(2.5) FOUL(5.7)       
 16 Lee, Priscilla            JR Wellesley                4.47m   2.4  14-08.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.47m(2.4) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(2.1)       
 17 Tsiounis, Katerina        FR Roger Willia             4.40m   1.4  14-05.25 
     4.12m(-0.3) 4.36m(1.6) 4.40m(1.4) 4.37m(2.0)      
 18 Sooksatan, Natalie        SR Trinity                  4.39m   2.3  14-05.00 
     4.39m(2.3) 4.02m(1.1) 4.14m(4.7) 4.19m(2.6)      
 19 Rose, Madison             SO Roger Willia             4.34m   4.7  14-03.00 
     4.18m(2.4) 4.34m(4.7) 4.26m(1.0) 4.13m(5.0)       
 20 Romanovicz, Katie         FR Roger Willia             4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00 
     4.09m(1.5) 4.27m(2.0) 4.10m(-0.8) 4.29m(+0.0)       
 21 Thomas, Kaitlin           SO Connecticut              4.28m   2.8  14-00.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.28m(2.8) FOUL(2.2) 4.00m(5.1)      
 22 Zombik, Katherine         SR Emmanuel (Ma             4.25m   1.0  13-11.50 
     FOUL(3.3) 4.09m(1.4) 4.25m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
 23 Carter-Lamb, Asia         FR Roger Willia             4.14m   1.5  13-07.00 
     4.14m(1.5) 4.09m(-2.9) FOUL(1.2) 3.56m(1.1)       
 24 Harrison, Juliana         FR Bentley                  4.12m   0.9  13-06.25 
     4.12m(0.9) 4.09m(1.1) 4.12m(0.4) 3.94m(-0.4)      
 25 Olatunji, Bolanie         FR Lehman                   4.08m   0.4  13-04.75 
     4.08m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 3.68m(0.3)       
 26 Richardson, Carolyn       FR Emmanuel (Ma             3.99m   0.5  13-01.25 
     3.93m(2.4) 3.96m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) 3.99m(0.5)       
 27 Jones, Carly              SO Emmanuel (Ma             3.94m   1.5  12-11.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 3.93m(1.3) 3.94m(1.5) 3.91m(2.5)      
 28 Mooney, Colleen           FR Roger Willia             3.76m  +0.0  12-04.00 
     3.66m(2.4) 3.34m(1.0) 3.71m(2.0) 3.76m(+0.0)      
 29 Russell, Tishina          FR Lehman                   3.72m   1.0  12-02.50 
     3.63m(1.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.8) 3.72m(1.0)       
 30 Hitchman, Christina       FR Lehman                   3.47m  +0.0  11-04.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 3.40m(3.0) 3.19m(3.4) 3.47m(+0.0)       
 -- Baba, Nadia               FR Lehman                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1)       
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 11.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brunelle, Melanie         SO R I C                   11.22m   4.0  36-09.75  10    11.02
     10.65m(2.8) 11.22m(4.0) 11.09m(3.4) 1.12m(3.4)      
  2 Whyte, Teyana             SR New Haven              J11.22m   2.2  36-09.75   8    10.89
     FOUL(2.6) 10.89m(2.1) FOUL(0.7) 11.22m(2.2)       
  3 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie            10.59m   2.5  34-09.00   6   
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(4.1) 10.59m(2.5)       
  4 Scalisi, Emma             SR Wellesley               10.38m   1.2  34-00.75   5   
     9.36m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.5) 10.38m(1.2)       
  5 Depman, Annelise          SO Vassar                  10.24m   2.4  33-07.25   4   
     PASS      FOUL(1.7) 10.24m(2.4) 10.07m(1.3)       
  6 Thomas, Kaitlin           SO Connecticut             10.16m   4.6  33-04.00   3   
     9.51m(3.8) 9.81m(2.2) 10.16m(4.6) FOUL(1.1)       
  7 St. Julien, Maddie        SO Gordon                  10.07m   1.6  33-00.50   2   
     10.07m(1.6) 10.04m(4.3) 9.85m(4.7) FOUL(3.6)       
  8 Bullock, Katherine        FR Trinity                  9.86m   0.2  32-04.25   1   
     FOUL(3.9) 9.86m(0.2) 9.79m(2.4) 9.46m(-0.4)       
  9 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  FR Bentley                  9.76m   5.2  32-00.25 
     9.67m(-0.2) 9.76m(5.2) FOUL(3.3) 9.69m(2.2)       
 10 Tsiounis, Katerina        FR Roger Willia             9.57m   2.1  31-04.75 
     9.48m(2.7) 9.56m(2.6) 9.57m(2.1) 9.19m(4.2)       
 11 Stone, Lauren             FR Roger Willia             8.95m   2.4  29-04.50 
     FOUL(3.6) 8.95m(2.4) FOUL(1.8) 8.86m(4.2)      
 12 Olatunji, Bolanie         FR Lehman                   8.77m   4.3  28-09.25 
     8.77m(4.3) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.8)       
 -- Semedo, Jayla             FR New Haven                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.7) PASS               
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 12.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mensah, Koko              FR Connecticut             13.10m#  42-11.75  10   
      12.55m  12.84m  13.10m  FOUL      
  2 Robinson, Alanna          SO New Haven               12.49m#  40-11.75   8   
      11.61m  12.49m  11.93m  11.76m       
  3 Burabari, Kabari          FR Trinity                 12.13m   39-09.75   6   
      10.34m  11.79m  12.13m  11.05m       
  4 Lane, Olivia              SO New Haven               12.11m   39-08.75   5   
      12.11m  11.94m  12.08m  11.85m       
  5 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            11.89m   39-00.25   4   
      11.89m  FOUL  11.20m  11.54m       
  6 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            11.73m   38-06.00   3   
      11.12m  11.58m  FOUL  11.73m       
  7 Cenan, Jackie             FR Vassar                  11.33m   37-02.25   2   
      10.92m  11.32m  11.33m  FOUL       
  8 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie            11.12m   36-05.75   1   
      10.36m  11.12m  1.64m  10.85m       
  9 Gratzer, Jessica          JR Mass. Mariti            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  10.56m  10.74m  10.48m       
 10 Diemer, Caroline          JR Wesleyan                10.47m   34-04.25 
      9.06m  10.18m  10.47m  FOUL       
 10 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.45m  10.47m  10.15m  9.72m       
 12 Carter, Jordin            JR Brandeis                10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  9.92m  10.35m  9.89m       
 13 Handy, Melissa            SR Southern New            10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  9.94m  FOUL  10.14m       
 13 Turkson, Patience         SR Franklin Pie            10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Barrett, Destinee         JR R I C                   10.28m   33-08.75 
      9.73m  10.15m  9.56m  10.28m       
 16 Crossgrove, Courtney      SR New Haven               10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.85m  10.03m  10.21m  FOUL       
 17 Perlman, Melissa          SR Babson                  10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.92m  9.73m  10.03m  9.73m       
 18 Yusuff, Fummini           FR R I C                    9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  9.52m  PASS  PASS       
 19 Young, Brianna            FR Franklin Pie             9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.00m  9.57m  9.28m  8.98m       
 20 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New             9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.09m  8.78m  9.50m  8.60m       
 21 Bisaillon, Taylor         FR Keene State              9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.91m  8.88m  8.52m  9.25m       
 22 Wydra, Melissa            JR Keene State              9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  8.84m  9.17m  FOUL       
 23 Andersen, Helen           SO Wellesley                9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.38m  9.15m  8.92m  9.16m       
 24 Stacks, Sabrina           FR Vassar                   9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.01m  9.13m  8.82m  FOUL       
 25 Carpenter, Morgan         FR Trinity                  8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.59m  8.79m  8.37m  8.38m       
 26 Augustin, Francesca       FR Lehman                   8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.20m  7.95m  7.98m  8.72m       
 27 Agbenowossi, Yawa         SR Southern New             8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.30m  8.53m  8.26m  8.19m       
 28 Perkins, Susannah         SR Wellesley                8.50m   27-10.75 
      7.87m  8.43m  8.50m  8.00m       
 29 Welsh, Cara               SO Emmanuel (Ma             8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.40m  8.48m  FOUL  8.06m       
 30 Knowles, Amie             FR Emmanuel (Ma             8.41m   27-07.25 
      8.32m  8.10m  7.93m  8.41m       
 31 Hofhaug, Kylie            SO Roger Willia             7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.64m  6.60m  5.86m  7.29m      
 32 Ferland, Abby             FR Connecticut              7.62m   25-00.00 
      6.79m  7.13m  7.62m  6.98m       
 33 Hitchman, Christina       FR Lehman                   7.49m   24-07.00 
      7.03m  6.75m  7.28m  7.49m       
 34 Kittle, Gianna            FR Emmanuel (Ma             7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.24m  7.30m  6.79m  7.06m       
 35 Hamilton, Jordanne        FR Gordon                   6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.06m  6.00m  5.62m  6.39m      
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 38.91m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            39.76m#    130-05  10   
      30.38m  FOUL  26.59m  39.76m       
  2 Senatore, Emily           SO Connecticut             37.82m     124-01   8   
      37.00m  34.30m  37.82m  FOUL       
  3 Lane, Olivia              SO New Haven               37.62m     123-05   6   
      37.21m  37.62m  37.27m  27.87m       
  4 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            36.50m     119-09   5   
      FOUL  32.90m  36.50m  32.71m       
  5 Brown, Sahara             SR Southern New            33.93m     111-04   4   
      33.93m  27.05m  33.55m  33.45m       
  6 Mensah, Koko              FR Connecticut             33.35m     109-05   3   
      33.35m  FOUL  FOUL  25.29m       
  7 Crossgrove, Courtney      SR New Haven               33.34m     109-04   2   
      30.24m  32.88m  30.06m  33.34m       
  8 Cenan, Jackie             FR Vassar                  33.01m     108-04   1   
      28.69m  FOUL  33.01m  FOUL       
  9 Burabari, Kabari          FR Trinity                 32.39m     106-03 
      30.58m  31.53m  27.61m  32.39m       
 10 Perlman, Melissa          SR Babson                  31.71m     104-00 
      31.71m  29.95m  30.74m  FOUL       
 11 Handy, Melissa            SR Southern New            31.48m     103-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.48m  FOUL       
 12 Rysinger, Heather         SO New Haven               30.39m      99-08 
      27.91m  30.39m  29.32m  FOUL      
 13 Barrett, Destinee         JR R I C                   29.80m      97-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.43m  29.80m       
 14 Turkson, Patience         SR Franklin Pie            29.72m      97-06 
      28.28m  27.28m  FOUL  29.72m       
 15 Bogomolov, Larisa         FR Trinity                 29.61m      97-02 
      29.61m  28.10m  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Yusuff, Fummini           FR R I C                   27.26m      89-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.62m  27.26m       
 17 Robbins, Charlotte        FR Trinity                 26.83m      88-00 
      26.83m  20.99m  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Welsh, Cara               SO Emmanuel (Ma            26.59m      87-03 
      26.59m  24.20m  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Guo, Crystalina           FR Wellesley               25.46m      83-06 
      25.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Coheleach, Silvie         FR Wellesley               25.02m      82-01 
      FOUL  25.02m  21.05m  FOUL       
 21 Poulin, Amanda            FR Gordon                  24.57m      80-07 
      FOUL  19.88m  22.19m  24.57m       
 22 Bisaillon, Taylor         FR Keene State             23.32m      76-06 
      23.32m  21.23m  17.75m  18.25m       
 23 Young, Brianna            FR Franklin Pie            23.15m      75-11 
      23.15m  18.42m  21.64m  21.52m       
 24 Robinson, Alanna          SO New Haven               22.90m      75-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.90m       
 25 Stacks, Sabrina           FR Vassar                  19.56m      64-02 
      FOUL  19.56m  16.97m  FOUL       
 26 Knowles, Amie             FR Emmanuel (Ma            19.06m      62-06 
      17.80m  FOUL  19.06m  17.36m       
 27 Augustin, Francesca       FR Lehman                  18.84m      61-10 
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL  18.84m       
 28 Kittle, Gianna            FR Emmanuel (Ma            18.63m      61-01 
      16.93m  FOUL  15.19m  18.63m       
 -- Melanson, Melissa         JR Southern New              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 46.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Destinee         JR R I C                   49.83m#    163-06  10   
      49.83m  47.15m  48.24m  FOUL       
  2 Quinn, Emily              JR Franklin Pie            45.46m     149-02   8   
      45.46m  FOUL  45.09m  44.70m       
  3 Yusuff, Fummini           FR R I C                   42.57m     139-08   6   
      39.13m  36.14m  42.57m  42.46m       
  4 Elder, Ashley             SO Southern New            41.12m     134-11   5   
      40.19m  41.12m  40.39m  40.13m      
  5 Plant, Kendra             SR Franklin Pie            40.73m     133-07   4   
      39.11m  FOUL  40.73m  FOUL       
  6 Robinson, Alanna          SO New Haven               39.44m     129-05   3   
      39.44m  35.56m  37.89m  FOUL       
  7 Carter, Jordin            JR Brandeis                39.40m     129-03   2   
      39.40m  39.27m  32.62m  37.28m       
  8 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie            39.05m     128-01   1   
      FOUL  39.05m  FOUL  37.85m        
  9 Rysinger, Heather         SO New Haven               37.75m     123-10 
      37.75m  34.99m  FOUL  37.73m       
 10 Dobson, Jamie             FR R I C                   37.58m     123-03 
      FOUL  37.58m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Senatore, Emily           SO Connecticut             37.32m     122-05 
      37.32m  36.21m  36.11m  36.15m      
 12 Saperstein, Aly           JR Connecticut             37.19m     122-00 
      FOUL  37.19m  37.11m  36.67m       
 13 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            37.15m     121-10 
      35.15m  37.15m  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Iozzi, Jen                FR Franklin Pie            36.51m     119-09 
      36.51m  34.55m  FOUL  34.26m        
 15 Diemer, Caroline          JR Wesleyan                34.70m     113-10 
      34.55m  34.70m  FOUL  34.70m        
 16 Andersen, Helen           SO Wellesley               33.77m     110-09 
      33.77m  32.11m  32.48m  FOUL       
 17 Wydra, Melissa            JR Keene State             32.73m     107-04 
      32.73m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
 18 Sayavong, Christina       SR R I C                   32.52m     106-08 
      FOUL  32.52m  30.59m  31.88m       
 19 Guo, Crystalina           FR Wellesley               31.49m     103-04 
      31.34m  31.49m  30.20m  27.61m        
 20 Coheleach, Silvie         FR Wellesley               30.70m     100-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.85m  30.70m        
 21 Perlman, Melissa          SR Babson                  28.60m      93-10 
      26.13m  24.89m  28.02m  28.60m       
 22 Walsh, Devan              FR Trinity                 26.81m      87-11 
      23.23m  26.81m  FOUL  FOUL       
 23 Hofhaug, Kylie            SO Roger Willia            24.95m      81-10 
      FOUL  23.00m  24.95m  FOUL       
 24 Perkins, Susannah         SR Wellesley               20.91m      68-07 
      19.05m  20.91m  20.30m  FOUL       
 25 Augustin, Francesca       FR Lehman                  17.15m      56-03 
      FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  15.40m        
 -- Robbins, Charlotte        FR Trinity                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 38.42m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Sahara             SR Southern New            40.54m#    133-00  10   
      40.54m  38.95m  38.35m  34.56m       
  2 Walsh, Devan              FR Trinity                 39.23m#    128-08   8   
      39.23m  38.24m  35.41m  35.65m       
  3 Pascoal, Dominique        JR Keene State             37.76m     123-11   6   
      36.65m  33.13m  37.76m  31.77m       
  4 Saperstein, Aly           JR Connecticut             37.63m     123-05   5   
      37.63m  36.89m  37.20m  37.44m       
  5 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            36.39m     119-05   4   
      26.43m  32.46m  32.58m  36.39m       
  6 Fox Tree-McGrath, Savann  SO Roger Willia            32.68m     107-03   3   
      29.59m  32.68m  32.19m  31.86m       
  7 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            32.55m     106-09   2   
      31.79m  30.89m  32.55m  FOUL       
  8 Carpenter, Morgan         FR Trinity                 31.10m     102-00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.10m       
  9 Bisaillon, Taylor         FR Keene State             31.00m     101-08 
      29.06m  26.15m  31.00m  30.53m       
 10 Stacks, Sabrina           FR Vassar                  29.99m      98-05 
      24.27m  29.99m  28.39m  FOUL      
 11 Wydra, Melissa            JR Keene State             28.95m      95-00 
      26.37m  26.52m  28.95m  27.95m       
 12 Gratzer, Jessica          JR Mass. Mariti            28.76m      94-04 
      25.62m  26.94m  24.13m  28.76m       
 13 Slater, Abby              SO Babson                  28.37m      93-01 
      24.00m  25.92m  28.37m  25.96m       
 14 King, Isabella            JR Wellesley               28.08m      92-01 
      24.85m  24.91m  24.16m  28.08m       
 15 Carper, Ashlee            JR Southern New            27.20m      89-03 
      27.20m  26.68m  24.67m  24.27m       
 16 Zombik, Katherine         SR Emmanuel (Ma            26.99m      88-06 
      26.99m  24.65m  25.55m  24.31m       
 17 Dobson, Jamie             FR R I C                   26.90m      88-03 
      25.73m  24.42m  24.70m  26.90m       
 18 Diemer, Caroline          JR Wesleyan                26.86m      88-01 
      26.86m  23.52m  FOUL  FOUL       
 19 Magoon, Kelsey            FR Keene State             24.84m      81-06 
      22.94m  23.52m  24.84m  24.09m      
 20 Dixon, Brtiney            FR Roger Willia            21.54m      70-08 
      21.54m  20.62m  20.29m  20.08m       
 21 Augustin, Francesca       FR Lehman                  20.09m      65-11 
      16.49m  FOUL  18.25m  20.09m       
 22 Limanni, Stephanie        SR Roger Willia            17.91m      58-09 
      14.29m  13.99m  17.47m  17.91m       
 23 Juanacio, Leslie          FR Lehman                  14.43m      47-04 
      7.25m  13.38m  14.43m  12.92m       
 24 Olatunji, Bolanie         FR Lehman                   8.88m      29-02 
      FOUL  8.25m  8.88m  7.92m       
 25 Russell, Tishina          FR Lehman                   7.67m      25-02 
      FOUL  3.84m  7.67m  4.84m       
 -- Hitchman, Christina       FR Lehman                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             26.72   1.6  2    735
  2 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             27.06   NWI  1    707
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut              27.35   1.6  2    683
  4 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia             27.45   NWI  1    675
  5 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             27.66   1.6  2    658
  6 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis                 27.70   1.6  2    655
  7 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                  28.49   NWI  1    593
  8 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                   X28.56   1.6  2    587
  9 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut              28.67   1.6  2    579
 10 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma             28.69   NWI  1    577
 11 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             30.39   NWI  1    455
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                 X2:30.05     692
  2 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie           2:33.43     651
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut            2:36.52     613
  4 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis               2:36.72     611
  5 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:37.31     604
  6 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut            2:38.50     590
  7 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New           2:39.21     582
  8 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                2:47.74     487
  9 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New           2:48.78     476
 10 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia           2:50.61     457
 11 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie           3:13.71     248
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             15.43   3.6  3    786
  2 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             15.50   3.6  3    777
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut              15.51   3.6  3    775
  4 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                   X16.29   3.6  3    679
  5 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             17.28   2.1  2    565
  6 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma             17.42   2.1  2    550
  7 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut              17.47   2.1  2    544
  8 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             17.52   2.2  1    539
  9 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                  18.04   2.2  1    484
 10 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis                 19.59   2.1  2    337
 11 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia             19.85   2.2  1    315
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                   X1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut              1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis                 1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.26 1.29 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50    606
     5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.00m(1.4)            
  2 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             5.06m   0.6  16-07.25    576
     4.76m(+0.0) 4.82m(1.4) 5.06m(0.6)            
  3 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut              5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50    570
     FOUL(0.1) 4.72m(1.7) 5.04m(+0.0)            
  4 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut              4.85m   1.6  15-11.00    519
     4.58m(1.8) FOUL(0.1) 4.85m(1.6)            
  5 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                   X4.74m   1.3  15-06.75    490
     4.74m(1.3) 4.62m(2.0) FOUL(2.2)            
  6 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma             4.63m  -1.5  15-02.25    461
     4.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 4.63m(-1.5)            
  7 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis                 4.48m   1.3  14-08.50    423
     4.48m(1.3) 4.32m(1.7) 4.45m(0.1)            
  8 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                  4.47m   0.9  14-08.00    421
     4.47m(0.9) 4.42m(1.0) 4.40m(1.5)            
  9 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             4.45m   0.7  14-07.25    416
     FOUL(1.7) 4.45m(0.7) FOUL(2.1)            
 10 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             4.35m   0.2  14-03.25    391
     4.23m(+0.0) 4.35m(0.2) 4.26m(-0.3)            
 11 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia             3.75m   0.9  12-03.75    252
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 3.75m(0.9)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                  X10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.71m  10.11m  FOUL            
  2 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie             9.47m   31-01.00    495
      9.32m  8.59m  9.47m            
  3 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis                 8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.61m  8.36m  8.81m            
  4 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut              8.51m   27-11.00    432
      8.51m  7.85m  FOUL            
  5 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma             8.48m   27-10.00    430
      7.79m  8.45m  8.48m            
  6 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia             8.43m   27-08.00    427
      8.43m  7.93m  7.82m            
  7 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut              8.42m   27-07.50    427
      7.81m  8.42m  8.12m            
  8 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New             8.38m   27-06.00    424
      6.89m  8.38m  7.68m            
  9 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             8.00m   26-03.00    399
      7.80m  7.16m  8.00m            
 10 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New             7.91m   25-11.50    394
      FOUL  7.91m  7.74m            
 11 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                  7.32m   24-00.25    356
      7.22m  7.32m  7.32m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut             33.28m     109-02    539
      30.31m  31.90m  33.28m            
  2 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut             30.51m     100-01    486
      27.98m  30.51m  FOUL            
  3 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie            29.98m      98-04    476
      29.98m  28.85m  27.86m            
  4 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                 27.60m      90-07    431
      24.02m  22.87m  27.60m            
  5 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                  X27.37m      89-09    427
      FOUL  23.07m  27.37m            
  6 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma            26.22m      86-00    405
      24.17m  25.12m  26.22m            
  7 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis                22.80m      74-10    341
      22.80m  FOUL  21.76m            
  8 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia            18.83m      61-09    267
      15.83m  FOUL  18.83m            
  9 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie            17.70m      58-01    246
      15.90m  16.48m  17.70m            
 10 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New            16.00m      52-06    215
      FOUL  FOUL  16.00m            
 11 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New            15.61m      51-02    208
      15.61m  15.61m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie              4361   10   
  2 Kennedy, Shannon          SO Connecticut               4214    8   
  3 McAdams, Abigail          JR W P I                    X4101  
  4 Murphy, Alanna            FR Southern New              3871    6   
  5 Vener, Olivia             JR Connecticut               3689    5   
  6 Schneider, Jacquelyn      FR Emmanuel (Ma              3550    4   
  7 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                   3461    3   
  8 Moore, Jessie             FR Brandeis                  3279    2   
  9 Herrington, Amber         JR Southern New              3253    1   
 10 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia              2948  
 11 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie              2673  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut College        107.50     2) Trinity                    90   
    3) Franklin Pierce             84.50     4) New Haven                  82   
    5) Southern New Hampshire      77        6) R I C                      76.50
    7) Wesleyan                    59        8) Brandeis                   50.50
    9) Bentley                     42       10) Wellesley                  37   
   11) Vassar                      31       11) Babson                     31   
   13) Keene State                 27       14) Gordon                     17   
   15) Roger Williams              15       16) New Paltz St.              12   
   17) Emmanuel (Mass.)             9                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop