Recap | Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2017 06:01 PM
            "Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational - 4/2/2017            
                     University of Massachusetts Dartmouth                     
                           Dartmouth, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennet, Sydney            JR Bridgewater           13.56m     12.71m   41-08.50  10   
  2 Burabari, Kabari          FR Trinity               11.50m     11.71m   38-05.00   7   
  2 Troise, Gabbie            JR Coast Guard           12.17m     11.71m   38-05.00   7   
  4 Maymon, Hannah            SR Bridgewater           10.79m     10.65m   34-11.25   5   
  5 Gratzer, Jessica          JR Mass. Mariti          10.90m     10.58m   34-08.50   4   
  6 Garvey, MacKenzie         FR Umass Dartmo           9.81m     10.56m   34-07.75   3   
  7 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St          10.73m     10.47m   34-04.25   2   
  8 Richner, Samantha         SR Bridgewater           11.24m     10.35m   33-11.50   1   
  9 Dewar, Molly              FR Bridgewater           10.12m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 10 Perlman, Melissa          SR Babson                10.86m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 11 O'Sullivan, Sheila        JR Bridgewater                       9.62m   31-06.75 
 12 Watson, Nala              FR Westfield St                      9.32m   30-07.00 
 13 Devito, Julianna          JR Bridgewater            9.05m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 14 Church, Anna              FR Umass Dartmo           8.38m      8.89m   29-02.00 
 15 Boucher, Madison          JR Umass Dartmo                      8.86m   29-01.00 
 16 Simoniello, Katherine     FR Salve Regina           8.47m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 17 Silva, Holly              SO Lyndon State                      8.22m   26-11.75 
 18 Sanchez, Silvana          FR Umass Dartmo           8.00m      7.78m   25-06.25 
 19 Hofhaug, Kylie            SO Roger Willia           6.70m      7.00m   22-11.75 
 20 Wawrzynowski, Carolyn        University o                      6.68m   21-11.00 
 21 Healion, Patricia         SO Bridgewater            7.34m      6.65m   21-10.00 
 22 Palermo, Nancy               University o                      6.55m   21-06.00 
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troise, Alexia            JR Coast Guard           40.84m     37.97m     124-07  10   
  2 Dewar, Molly              FR Bridgewater           35.06m     36.32m     119-02   8   
  3 Troise, Gabbie            JR Coast Guard           31.94m     35.53m     116-07   6   
  4 Simoniello, Katherine     FR Salve Regina          31.00m     32.28m     105-11   5   
  5 Stefanowicz, Michelle     JR Bridgewater           30.30m     31.31m     102-09   4   
  6 Church, Anna              FR Umass Dartmo          20.84m     29.91m      98-01   3   
  7 Gilderdale, Lauren        FR Westfield St                     29.51m      96-10   2   
  8 Perlman, Melissa          SR Babson                33.64m     28.75m      94-04   1   
  9 Robbins, Charlotte        FR Trinity               30.00m     27.21m      89-03 
 10 Fasoli, Samantha          SR Bridgewater           25.46m     24.41m      80-01 
 11 Burabari, Kabari          FR Trinity               30.00m     22.54m      73-11 
 12 Salvadore, Abby           JR Lyndon State                     21.71m      71-03 
 13 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St                     20.95m      68-09 
 14 Wawrzynowski, Carolyn        University o                     20.64m      67-08 
 15 Silva, Holly              SO Lyndon State                     20.22m      66-04 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabbie            JR Coast Guard           46.27m     47.34m     155-04  10   
  2 Troise, Alexia            JR Coast Guard           43.82m     42.61m     139-09   8   
  3 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St          46.00m     42.39m     139-01   6   
  4 O'Sullivan, Sheila        JR Bridgewater           42.49m     42.25m     138-07   5   
  5 Sheehan, Meg                 Unattached            42.00m    X36.93m     121-02 
  6 Maymon, Hannah            SR Bridgewater           40.01m     36.10m     118-05   4   
  7 Davila, Tiffany           SR Salve Regina          32.39m     35.62m     116-10   3   
  8 Devito, Julianna          JR Bridgewater           36.79m     35.00m     114-10   2   
  9 Seabold, Kelsey           SO Westfield St                     33.44m     109-08   1   
 10 Carley, Taryn             SO Umass Dartmo          30.67m     31.31m     102-09 
 11 Garvey, MacKenzie         FR Umass Dartmo          29.60m     30.98m     101-08 
 12 Church, Anna              FR Umass Dartmo          20.86m     29.35m      96-03 
 13 Dewar, Molly              FR Bridgewater                      27.85m      91-04 
 14 Parmeggiani, Vanessa      FR Westfield St                     27.29m      89-06 
 15 Perlman, Melissa          SR Babson                28.32m     21.76m      71-05 
 16 Robbins, Charlotte        FR Trinity               28.00m     20.70m      67-11 
 17 Sanchez, Silvana          FR Umass Dartmo          21.49m     18.24m      59-10 
 18 Hofhaug, Kylie            SO Roger Willia                     17.14m      56-03 
 19 Dixon, Brtiney            FR Roger Willia                     11.57m      37-11 
 -- Baccari, Jessica          JR Bridgewater           20.44m       FOUL            
 -- Gilderdale, Lauren        FR Westfield St                       FOUL            
 -- Boucher, Madison          JR Umass Dartmo          37.21m       FOUL            
 -- Walsh, Devan              FR Trinity               34.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Sarah                NAPS                  43.28m     39.97m     131-02  10   
  2 Walsh, Devan              FR Trinity               41.00m     39.50m     129-07   8   
  3 Piker, Caitlin            SR Coast Guard           38.73m     38.37m     125-11   6   
  4 Fox Tree-McGrath, Savann  SO Roger Willia          39.79m     35.59m     116-09   5   
  5 Carley, Taryn             SO Umass Dartmo          35.04m     35.22m     115-07   4   
  6 Maymon, Hannah            SR Bridgewater           32.67m     35.20m     115-06   3   
  7 Salvadore, Abby           JR Lyndon State                     34.59m     113-06   2   
  8 Carpenter, Morgan         FR Trinity               33.50m     33.26m     109-01   1   
  9 Sparages, Victoria        FR Westfield St                     32.13m     105-05 
 10 Troise, Gabbie            JR Coast Guard           32.10m     31.58m     103-07 
 11 Beaudoin, Allison         FR Bridgewater                      31.17m     102-03 
 12 Huber, Vanessa            FR Coast Guard           28.11m     31.11m     102-01 
 13 Gratzer, Jessica          JR Mass. Mariti          31.17m     31.07m     101-11 
 14 Brain, Meaghan            SR Mass. Mariti                     30.32m      99-06 
 15 Niderno, Lydia            FR Eastern Conn                     29.49m      96-09 
 16 McNamara, Madeline        SO Bridgewater                     J29.49m      96-09 
 17 Fasoli, Samantha          SR Bridgewater           30.77m     29.35m      96-03 
 18 Nemirow, Elicia           FR Salve Regina          28.05m     26.02m      85-04 
 19 Walsh, Courtney           FR Salve Regina          25.00m     25.79m      84-07 
 20 Felton, Emilee            SR Fitchburg St          33.12m     25.39m      83-04 
 21 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     FR Fitchburg St                     23.35m      76-07 
 22 Joyle, Madeline           SO Westfield St                     22.80m      74-10 
 23 Dixon, Brtiney            FR Roger Willia                     20.22m      66-04 
 24 Mulcahy, Molly            SO Westfield St          18.74m     18.90m      62-00 
 25 Baccari, Jessica          JR Bridgewater           19.70m     18.12m      59-05 
 26 Bader, Jacqueline         SR Fitchburg St                     17.00m      55-09 
 27 Limanni, Stephanie        SR Roger Willia          17.62m     15.71m      51-06 
 28 Wawrzynowski, Carolyn        University o                     15.51m      50-11 
 29 Welcher, Jess                University o                     12.58m      41-03 
 -- Palermo, Nancy               University o                       FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Kristina           SO Coast Guard            5.09m      5.20m  -1.6  17-00.75  10   
  2 Bullock, Katherine        FR Trinity                5.18m      4.68m  -1.0  15-04.25   8   
  3 Roush, Hollis             FR Coast Guard                       4.47m  -1.7  14-08.00   6   
  4 Milsted, Olivia           SR Fitchburg St           4.48m     J4.47m  -0.7  14-08.00   5   
  5 Luongo, Meaghan           SO Bridgewater            4.47m      4.40m   1.7  14-05.25   4   
  6 Devine, Danielle          FR Umass Dartmo           4.60m     J4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25   3   
  7 Farrell, Jaclyn           SR Westfield St           4.72m     J4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25   2   
  8 Kusi, Hilda               FR Umass Dartmo           4.20m      4.24m  -3.0  13-11.00   1   
  9 Flynn, Rachael            FR Westfield St           4.92m      4.22m  -4.1  13-10.25 
 10 Hintz, Leah               SO Roger Willia           3.77m      4.21m  -3.1  13-09.75 
 11 Hillman, Jessica          FR Lyndon State                      4.20m  -0.2  13-09.50 
 12 Romanovicz, Katie         FR Roger Willia                      4.16m   0.2  13-07.75 
 13 Peterson-Rios, Deja       FR Roger Willia                      4.09m  -2.5  13-05.00 
 14 Carter-Lamb, Asia         FR Roger Willia                      4.08m  -2.1  13-04.75 
 15 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St           4.30m      4.05m  -2.9  13-03.50 
 16 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                5.04m      4.04m  -1.9  13-03.25 
 17 Mooney, Colleen           FR Roger Willia           3.73m      3.70m  -1.6  12-01.75 
 18 Houston, Deja             SO Massasoit CC                      3.56m  -1.7  11-08.25 
 19 Sheehan, Michelle         FR Mass. Mariti           3.62m      3.48m  -2.6  11-05.00 
 20 Rutman, Molly             JR Lyndon State                      3.23m  +0.0  10-07.25 
 -- Immerman, Jordan             Lasell                 4.10m       FOUL                 
 -- Gunther, Erin             SO Salve Regina           4.25m       FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Stanley, Madison          FR Salve Regina          10.11m     10.46m  -2.1  34-04.00  10   
  2 Shurtleff, Meaghan        SR Umass Dartmo          10.00m     10.03m  -2.5  32-11.00   8   
  3 Gunther, Erin             SO Salve Regina          10.39m     10.02m  -3.2  32-10.50   6   
  4 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia           9.22m      9.99m  -1.0  32-09.50   5   
  5 Nkwah, Esther             SR Umass Dartmo          10.00m      9.94m  -0.6  32-07.50   4   
  6 McNamara, Molly           SO Bridgewater           10.25m      9.93m  -1.7  32-07.00   3   
  7 Smith, Devin              JR Salve Regina           9.43m      9.87m  -3.0  32-04.75   1.50
  7 Long, Kerri               SO Westfield St          10.23m      9.87m  -2.5  32-04.75   1.50
  9 Farrell, Jaclyn           SR Westfield St          10.38m      9.78m  -1.4  32-01.00 
 10 Ferrini, Mikyala          FR Westfield St                      9.53m  -3.3  31-03.25 
 11 Tsiounis, Katerina        FR Roger Willia                      9.50m  -0.9  31-02.00 
 12 McNamara, Madeline        SO Bridgewater                       9.49m  -1.3  31-01.75 
 12 Peterson-Rios, Deja       FR Roger Willia                      9.49m  -1.2  31-01.75 
 14 Sims, Mary                FR Coast Guard            9.06m      9.42m  -0.8  30-11.00 
 15 Bullock, Katherine        FR Trinity                9.86m      9.40m  -2.0  30-10.25 
 16 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St                      9.32m  -1.8  30-07.00 
 17 Flynn, Rachael            FR Westfield St          10.21m      9.27m  -2.0  30-05.00 
 -- McCarthy, Michaela        SR Westfield St                       FOUL                 
 -- Stone, Lauren             FR Roger Willia           9.42m       FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richner, Samantha         SR Bridgewater            1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25  10   
  2 Fox Tree-McGrath, Savann  SO Roger Willia           1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25   8   
  3 Deloury, Brianna          SO Westfield St           1.57m     J1.53m    5-00.25   6   
  4 Roush, Hollis             FR Coast Guard                       1.49m    4-10.50   4.50
  4 Devine, Danielle          FR Umass Dartmo           1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50   4.50
  6 Healion, Patricia         SO Bridgewater            1.47m     J1.49m    4-10.50   3   
  7 McDonald, Kelsey          FR Bridgewater            1.42m      1.44m    4-08.75   1.50
  7 Ferrini, Mikyala          FR Westfield St           1.52m      1.44m    4-08.75   1.50
  9 Lane, Amanda              SR Bridgewater            1.50m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
 10 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                1.53m     J1.44m    4-08.75 
 11 Sparages, Victoria        FR Westfield St           1.50m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 11 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn           1.47m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 13 McCarthy, Michaela        SR Westfield St           1.42m     J1.39m    4-06.75 
 13 Hallow, Morgan            SO Trinity                1.37m     J1.39m    4-06.75 
 15 Knight, Natalie           FR Bridgewater            1.42m     J1.39m    4-06.75 
 16 Woolley, Annie            JR Fitchburg St                      1.34m    4-04.75 
 17 Milsted, Olivia           SR Fitchburg St                      1.29m    4-02.75 
 -- Finik, Hayley             JR Babson                 1.50m         NH            
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Starkey, Brianna          SO Eastern Conn           2.75m      2.90m    9-06.25  10   
  2 Carden, Hunter            SR Umass Dartmo           2.60m     J2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Slater, Kathrina          JR Trinity                2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Olmstead, Felisha         SO Lyndon State                      2.30m    7-06.50   5   
  5 Coleman, Anna             FR Eastern Conn           2.35m      2.15m    7-00.50   3.50
  5 Mulcahy, Emily            SR Westfield St           2.30m      2.15m    7-00.50   3.50
  7 Luongo, Meaghan           SO Bridgewater            2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75   2   
 -- Vecchiarelli, Michaella   JR Fitchburg St                         NH            
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              49.60      51.23   10   
     1) Johnson, Savannah FR            2) Brown, Ahriyan FR              
     3) Faro, Fanta SO                  4) Brodeur, Hayley FR             
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                49.63      51.50    8   
     1) Fernandes, Valdemira SO         2) Popp, Lexi SO                  
     3) Long, Kerri SO                  4) Pray, Sabrina JR               
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  53.11      52.65    6   
     1) Francis, Melody SR              2) Holley, Nisa FR                
     3) Milsted, Olivia SR              4) Woolley, Annie JR              
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                52.00      52.91    5   
     1) Kusi, Hilda FR                  2) Dasher, Raybryana JR           
     3) Nkwah, Esther SR                4) Johnson, Moniyah SO            
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                 54.60      53.50    4   
     1) Kulak, Becky SR                 2) Rohlfs, Nadia FR               
     3) Stone, Lauren FR                4) Romanovicz, Katie FR           
  6 Salve Regina  'A'                                   54.18      53.64    3   
     1) Gunther, Erin SO                2) Slotter, Hailey SO             
     3) Kopiec, Natalie SO              4) Stanley, Madison FR            
  7 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                            56.97    2   
     1) Ethier, Emma SR                 2) Merzon, Sara SO                
     3) Sheehan, Michelle FR            4) Sullivan, Emma FR              
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Sophie              SR Trinity             11:58.96   12:21.37   10   
  2 Lanoie, Nicole            SR Westfield St        12:15.88   13:07.23    8   
  3 Penney, Kara              SO Westfield St        12:12.71   13:11.90    6   
  4 Scott, Maddy              FR Westfield St                   13:25.28    5   
  5 Lewis, Molly              SO Westfield St                   13:35.41    4   
  6 Leahy, Kathrine           JR Westfield St        13:03.53   13:47.93    3   
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pray, Sabrina             JR Westfield St           14.71      15.17   1.7  1  10   
  2 Tamulionis, Katherine     SO Babson                 16.50      16.25   1.7  1   8   
  3 Richner, Samantha         SR Bridgewater            16.00      16.45   1.7  1   6   
  4 Campbell, Kassidy         SO Bridgewater            16.50      16.76   1.7  1   5   
  5 Hintz, Leah               SO Roger Willia           18.71      17.30   2.5  2   4   
  6 Roush, Hollis             FR Coast Guard                       17.36   0.6  3   3   
  7 Sims, Mary                FR Coast Guard                       17.39   1.5  4   2   
  8 Palmer, Ashley            SO Bridgewater            18.20      17.47   2.5  2   1   
  9 Ethier, Emma              SR Mass. Mariti                      17.52   1.5  4 
 10 Smith, Nicole             SR Babson                 17.50      17.66   1.7  1 
 11 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl                      17.98   0.6  3 
 12 Grabrill, Jennifer        FR Eastern Conn                      18.04   1.5  4 
 13 Nachiappian, Swathi       FR Babson                 18.00      18.45   2.5  2 
 14 Sharpe, Jordan            FR Bridgewater            19.23      18.49   2.5  2 
 15 Romanovicz, Katie         FR Roger Willia           20.68      18.66   0.6  3 
 16 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn                      18.88   1.5  4 
 17 Healion, Patricia         SO Bridgewater            19.33      18.92   2.5  2 
 18 Allard, Alexa             SO Salve Regina           20.53      19.10   2.5  2 
 19 DeNegris, Eliza              University o                      19.35   0.6  3 
 20 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                           20.14   1.5  4 
 21 Deloury, Brianna          SO Westfield St                      20.18   0.6  3 
 22 Stone, Lauren             FR Roger Willia           18.82      21.25   2.5  2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri  FR Trinity                12.79      12.78   1.8  1  10   
  2 Kusi, Hilda               FR Umass Dartmo           13.25      13.01   1.4  2   8   
  3 Brown, Ahriyan            FR Eastern Conn           12.60      13.09   1.8  1   6   
  4 Raffone, Angelina         FR Babson                 13.20      13.11   1.8  1   5   
  5 Beck, Anna                FR Coast Guard            13.00      13.13   1.8  1   4   
  6 Holley, Nisa              FR Fitchburg St           13.58      13.14   1.4  2   3   
  7 Johnson, Moniyah          SO Umass Dartmo           13.25      13.15   1.4  2   2   
  8 Brodeur, Hayley           FR Eastern Conn           12.80      13.16   1.8  1   1   
  9 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia           13.69      13.30   1.3  3 
 10 Remie, Amanda             JR Fitchburg St           13.60      13.31   1.4  2 
 11 Woolley, Annie            JR Fitchburg St           13.24      13.38   1.8  1 
 12 McNamara, Madeline        SO Bridgewater            13.45      13.49   1.4  2 
 13 Nkwah, Esther             SR Umass Dartmo           13.60      13.51   1.3  3 
 14 Stanley, Madison          FR Salve Regina           13.70      13.52   1.3  3 
 15 England, Emma             FR Trinity                13.42      13.65   1.4  2 
 16 Coleman, Anna             FR Eastern Conn           13.30      13.67   1.4  2 
 17 Johnson, Savannah         FR Eastern Conn           13.00      13.73   1.8  1 
 18 Ranucci, Ayumi               Lasell                 13.90      13.75   0.9  4 
 19 Milsted, Olivia           SR Fitchburg St                      13.82   0.9  6 
 20 Brown, Elena              FR Trinity                13.78      13.93   1.3  3 
 21 Jensen, Lucy              SR Umass Dartmo           13.80      13.98   1.3  3 
 22 Luongo, Meaghan           SO Bridgewater                       14.26   0.6  5 
 23 Sheehan, Michelle         FR Mass. Mariti           14.56      14.28   0.9  4 
 24 Murray, Jenna             SO Westfield St           13.87      14.30   1.3  3 
 25 Hillman, Jessica          FR Lyndon State           13.70      14.33   1.3  3 
 26 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St           14.47      14.35   0.9  4 
 27 Roy, Ashlee                  University o                      14.54   0.9  6 
 28 Bailey, Heaven            FR Coast Guard                       14.63   0.9  6 
 29 Rowles, Taylor            FR Coast Guard                       14.98   0.6  5 
 30 Estabrook, Courtney          University o                      15.10   0.9  6 
 31 Clancy, Alexandra            Lasell                 14.10      15.16   0.9  4 
 32 Tsiounis, Katerina        FR Roger Willia           13.90      15.24   0.9  4 
 33 Turner, Nyjah             FR Coast Guard                       15.36   0.6  5 
 34 Olmstead, Felisha         SO Lyndon State           13.90      15.40   0.9  4 
 35 Polson, Ashley            FR Salve Regina           15.76      15.46   0.6  5 
 36 Dulin, Dayna              FR Newbury                           15.75   0.6  5 
 37 Spears, Destiny           SO Newbury                           15.79   0.9  6 
 38 Merzon, Sara              SO Mass. Mariti           16.01      15.80   0.6  5 
 39 Rutman, Molly             JR Lyndon State           14.40      16.09   0.9  4 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Anna              SO Trinity              4:43.66    4:56.51   1  10   
  2 Lawrence, Adora           FR Coast Guard          5:00.00    5:04.00   1   8   
  3 Barrett, Lauren           SO Trinity              5:09.90    5:05.28   1   6   
  4 DiGiovanni, Reme          SR Umass Dartmo         4:57.00    5:05.87   1   5   
  5 Harnden, Kirstie          SO Umass Dartmo         5:05.00    5:09.45   1   4   
  6 McPhee, Mariah            SR Eastern Conn         5:04.47    5:10.46   1   3   
  7 Feenstra, Samantha        FR Trinity              5:10.56    5:12.45   1   2   
  8 O'Reilly, Jessica         FR Umass Dartmo         5:10.00    5:12.93   1   1   
  9 Banks, Kassandrah         JR Eastern Conn         5:12.56    5:13.09   2 
 10 Izabel, Lauren            JR Westfield St         5:11.95    5:14.77   2 
 11 Lynch, Cianna             FR Salve Regina         5:05.00    5:14.78   1 
 12 Madden, Jenise            FR Bridgewater          5:20.00    5:14.84   2 
 13 Plattner, Melanie         JR Babson               5:10.00    5:18.61   1 
 14 Barrell, Anna             SO St. Anselm           5:25.00    5:19.59   3 
 15 Kaplan, Hannah            FR Roger Willia         5:18.00    5:21.38   2 
 16 Dignan, Mary Elizabeth    JR Westfield St         5:22.00    5:22.87   2 
 17 Wilber, Piper             SO Roger Willia         5:25.00    5:23.39   3 
 18 Gendron, Liberty          SO St. Anselm           5:25.00    5:24.47   3 
 19 Wassung, Lindsey          SO Westfield St                    5:24.85   4 
 20 Heinrich, Hanne           SR University o         5:27.00    5:25.50   3 
 21 Rizzo, Sabrina            SR Bridgewater          5:20.00    5:27.14   2 
 22 Gosselin, Christina       SO Eastern Conn         5:22.00    5:28.27   2 
 23 Mawdsley, Sarah           FR Roger Willia         5:18.00    5:29.88   2 
 24 MacDonald, Emily          SO Babson               5:15.00    5:31.37   2 
 25 Dulak, Maggie             FR Eastern Conn         5:25.00    5:32.23   3 
 26 Hayes, Avery              SO Trinity              5:50.09    5:34.21   3 
 27 D'Urso, Makayla           JR Roger Willia         5:18.00    5:34.46   2 
 28 O'Neil, Kerry             JR Westfield St                    5:35.12   4 
 29 Guyon, Emily              SO Bridgewater          5:20.00    5:39.83   2 
 30 Snow, Stephanie           SR University o                    5:41.01   4 
 31 Ullrich, Katrina          SR University o         6:05.00    5:42.63   3 
 32 McMeekin, Bethany         JR Westfield St         5:23.99    5:44.85   2 
 33 Caffarelli, Jackie        FR Westfield St                    5:47.44   4 
 34 Hamilton, Meaghan         FR Mass. Mariti         5:47.96    5:47.65   3 
 35 Nern, Kelsie              JR St. Anselm           5:29.00    5:58.57   3 
 36 Connolly, Erin            FR Westfield St                    6:00.28   4 
 37 Jacobs, Rebecca           SR Babson               6:00.00    6:07.81   3 
 38 Condon, Michelle          SR University o         6:27.00    6:08.27   4 
 39 Andrews, Sarah            SR University o                    6:15.39   4 
 40 Grady, Michaela           FR Westfield St                    6:22.44   4 
 41 Pardos Lopez-Blanco, Ale  FR Trinity              6:24.56    6:31.65   4 
 42 Cyr, Amber                SR Umass Dartmo                    7:06.94   4 
 -- Robidoux, Emma               University o         5:08.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dasher, Raybryana         JR Umass Dartmo           59.50      58.74   1  10   
  2 Miller, Tess              FR Bridgewater            59.50    1:00.21   1   8   
  3 Lane, Amanda              SR Bridgewater          1:00.00    1:00.88   1   6   
  4 Colwell, Madeline         SO Coast Guard          1:02.37    1:01.28   1   5   
  5 Popp, Lexi                SO Westfield St         1:02.19    1:01.77   1   4   
  6 Tonyai, Kathareeya        SR Trinity              1:01.42    1:01.90   1   3   
  7 Long, Kerri               SO Westfield St         1:01.48    1:02.53   1   2   
  8 McNamara, Molly           SO Bridgewater          1:04.50    1:03.34   2   1   
  9 Faro, Fanta               SO Eastern Conn         1:03.00    1:03.58   1 
 10 Lenox, Allison            FR CC Rhode Isl         1:05.00    1:03.83   2 
 11 Smith, Devin              JR Salve Regina         1:05.45    1:04.24   2 
 12 Horner, Casey             FR Newbury              1:05.61    1:05.09   2 
 13 Rohlfs, Nadia             FR Roger Willia         1:07.15    1:05.50   3 
 14 Rose, Madison             SO Roger Willia         1:06.65    1:05.58   3 
 15 Jenkins, Megan            JR Salve Regina         1:09.43    1:06.40   4 
 16 Ryan, Molly               JR Trinity              1:04.29    1:06.67   2 
 17 Ovian, Lauren             FR Bridgewater          1:05.80    1:06.97   3 
 18 Utecht, Lauren            JR Roger Willia         1:08.47    1:07.18   4 
 19 Romano, Raquel            SO Eastern Conn         1:05.00    1:07.34   2 
 20 Karozichian, Taline       FR Babson               1:06.00    1:07.71   3 
 21 Ferrara, Abigail          FR Coast Guard          1:07.25    1:08.15   3 
 22 Sullivan, Morgan          JR Trinity              1:03.80    1:08.65   2 
 23 DaMotta, Margaret         FR Westfield St                    1:08.90   5 
 24 Haywood, Jessica          FR Bridgewater          1:06.50    1:09.53   3 
 25 Sullivan, Emma            FR Mass. Mariti         1:08.00    1:09.90   4 
 26 McKeown, Morgan           FR Trinity              1:04.77    1:10.21   2 
 27 Mlondzinski, Laura        FR Eastern Conn         1:09.00    1:12.90   4 
 28 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl                    1:13.28   5 
 29 Barr-Forget, Margaret     FR Babson               1:10.00    1:13.78   4 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Anna              SO Trinity              2:17.80    2:22.89   1  10   
  2 Knox, Haley               SO Eastern Conn         2:31.00    2:25.47   1   8   
  3 Grattan, Kristyn          JR Bridgewater          2:25.00    2:26.03   1   6   
  4 Rodriquez, Stephanie      FR Babson               2:22.00    2:26.59   1   5   
  5 Pouliot, Raquel           JR Salve Regina         2:33.29    2:28.66   1   4   
  6 Carden, Hunter            SR Umass Dartmo         2:30.00    2:28.82   1   3   
  7 Brown, Autumn             JR Westfield St         2:26.61    2:30.67   1   2   
  8 McPhee, Mariah            SR Eastern Conn         2:35.00    2:33.48   2   1   
  9 Plattner, Melanie         JR Babson               2:27.00    2:33.70   1 
 10 Gosselin, Christina       SO Eastern Conn         2:38.00    2:35.53   2 
 11 Amato, Stephanie          FR Lasell               2:24.00    2:35.66   1 
 12 Banks, Kassandrah         JR Eastern Conn         2:31.98    2:36.05   1 
 13 D'Urso, Makayla           JR Roger Willia         2:38.45    2:36.17   2 
 14 Madden, Jenise            FR Bridgewater          2:35.00    2:39.43   2 
 15 Berkowsky, Rachel         JR Eastern Conn         2:35.00    2:40.28   2 
 16 Guyon, Emily              SO Bridgewater          2:35.00    2:40.74   2 
 17 Ryan, Shawna              JR Fitchburg St         2:35.00    2:40.96   2 
 18 Kaplan, Hannah            FR Roger Willia         2:35.00    2:43.62   2 
 19 Cicchetti, Katherine      JR Bridgewater          2:40.00    2:43.77   2 
 20 Wilber, Piper             SO Roger Willia         2:39.00    2:44.72   2 
 21 McLoughlin, Sarah         FR Babson               2:45.00    2:45.12   3 
 22 Scheub, Rachel            FR Trinity              2:36.48    2:45.21   2 
 23 Mawdsley, Sarah           FR Roger Willia         2:35.00    2:45.68   2 
 24 Quirk, Sydney             SR Bridgewater          2:40.00    2:45.91   2 
 25 Shanks, Heather           SR Umass Dartmo         2:50.00    2:47.49   3 
 26 Dulak, Holly              FR Eastern Conn         2:44.00    2:47.71   3 
 27 MacDonald, Emily          SO Babson               2:45.00    2:47.74   3 
 28 Kellas, Natasha           JR Babson               2:45.00    2:47.83   3 
 29 Kelly, Amy                SO Fitchburg St         3:05.00    2:49.26   3 
 30 Mozzer, Annie             SO Salve Regina         2:50.00    2:52.89   3 
 31 Williams, Sabrina         JR Roger Willia         2:45.00    2:54.26   3 
 32 Shanks, Meaghan           SO Umass Dartmo         3:00.00    2:56.76   3 
 33 Sullivan, Maeve           FR Babson                          3:02.15   3 
 34 Mulcahy, Molly            SO Westfield St         3:11.18    3:10.03   3 
 -- Welcher, Jess                University o                        DNF   3 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kopiec, Natalie           SO Salve Regina         1:10.21    1:08.92   1  10   
  2 Campbell, Kassidy         SO Bridgewater          1:10.00    1:10.31   1   8   
  3 Shurtleff, Meaghan        SR Umass Dartmo         1:10.00    1:12.59   1   6   
  4 Cobb, Alexandra           JR Coast Guard          1:13.02    1:13.07   2   5   
  5 Neufeld, Hannah           FR Trinity              1:08.50    1:14.33   1   4   
  6 Goldenberg, Micalea       FR Fitchburg St         1:22.31    1:16.08   2   3   
  7 Lazur, Katie              FR Trinity              1:07.50    1:16.27   1   2   
  8 Sheehan, Michelle         FR Mass. Mariti         1:23.74    1:17.63   2   1   
  9 DeNegris, Eliza              University o                    1:17.81   2 
 10 Paltz, Kathrine           JR Westfield St         1:09.67    1:18.64   1 
 11 Kriley, Brittany          FR Eastern Conn         1:20.00    1:19.23   2 
 12 Nachiappian, Swathi       FR Babson               1:15.00    1:22.17   2 
 13 Grabrill, Jennifer        FR Eastern Conn         1:20.00    1:24.04   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri  FR Trinity                25.89      25.93   2.5  1  10   
  2 Dasher, Raybryana         JR Umass Dartmo           26.80      26.06   2.5  1   8   
  3 Tonyai, Kathareeya        SR Trinity                25.95      26.17   2.5  1   6   
  4 Beck, Anna                FR Coast Guard            26.70      26.60   2.5  1   5   
  5 Brodeur, Hayley           FR Eastern Conn           27.30      26.66   2.5  1   4   
  6 Brown, Ahriyan            FR Eastern Conn           26.90      26.72   2.5  1   3   
  7 Pray, Sabrina             JR Westfield St           27.25      26.81   2.5  1   2   
  8 Stanley, Madison          FR Salve Regina           28.40      27.64   1.0  3   1   
  9 Johnson, Moniyah          SO Umass Dartmo           29.00      27.79   1.5  5  27.782
 10 Raffone, Angelina         FR Babson                 27.45      27.79   1.8  2  27.785
 11 Faro, Fanta               SO Eastern Conn           27.30      27.80   2.5  1  27.793
 12 Colwell, Madeline         SO Coast Guard            28.75      27.80   2.3  4  27.799
 13 Kulak, Becky              SR Roger Willia           28.56      27.93   2.3  4 
 14 Richner, Samantha         SR Bridgewater            27.50      28.01   1.8  2 
 15 Johnson, Savannah         FR Eastern Conn           28.20      28.03   1.0  3 
 16 Remie, Amanda             JR Fitchburg St           28.50      28.04   1.0  3 
 17 Ranucci, Ayumi               Lasell                 28.50      28.07   1.0  3 
 18 Hallow, Morgan            SO Trinity                29.00      28.20   1.5  5 
 19 Rohlfs, Nadia             FR Roger Willia           29.00      28.38   1.5  5 
 20 Lenox, Allison            FR CC Rhode Isl           28.50      28.43   1.0  3 
 21 Brown, Elena              FR Trinity                29.16      28.54   1.5  5 
 22 Ryan, Shawna              JR Fitchburg St           29.25      28.71   1.4  6 
 23 Ferrini, Mikyala          FR Westfield St           29.12      28.72   1.5  5 
 24 England, Emma             FR Trinity                27.95      28.77   1.8  2 
 25 McNamara, Madeline        SO Bridgewater                       28.79   1.2  9 
 26 Healion, Patricia         SO Bridgewater            29.00      28.80   2.3  4 
 27 Palmer, Ashley            SO Bridgewater            28.73      28.81   2.3  4 
 28 Horner, Casey             FR Newbury                           28.88   1.2  9 
 29 Lenahan, Lauren              Lasell                 29.43      29.11   1.4  6 
 30 Coleman, Anna             FR Eastern Conn           28.70      29.14   2.3  4 
 31 Ovian, Lauren             FR Bridgewater            29.94      29.22   1.4  6 
 32 Goldenberg, Micalea       FR Fitchburg St           29.57      29.24   1.4  6 
 33 Allardi, Abigail          SO Trinity                28.32      29.36   1.0  3 
 34 Knight, Natalie           FR Bridgewater            30.62      29.50   1.9  7 
 35 Sullivan, Emma            FR Mass. Mariti           30.66      29.51   1.9  7 
 36 Luongo, Meaghan           SO Bridgewater            28.89      29.54   2.3  4 
 37 Utecht, Lauren            JR Roger Willia           30.78      29.66   1.9  7 
 38 Rodriquez, Stephanie      FR Babson                 28.00      29.68   1.8  2 
 39 Bailey, Heaven            FR Coast Guard            30.50      29.69   1.9  7 
 40 Karozichian, Taline       FR Babson                 29.00      30.10   2.3  4 
 41 Stone, Lauren             FR Roger Willia           30.46      30.11   1.9  7 
 42 Rose, Madison             SO Roger Willia           30.25      30.20   1.9  7 
 43 Romanovicz, Katie         FR Roger Willia           30.37      30.21   1.9  7 
 44 Hillman, Jessica          FR Lyndon State           29.00      30.31   1.5  5 
 45 Smith, Nicole             SR Babson                 29.66      30.35   1.4  6 
 46 Stella, Megan                Lasell                 29.43      30.57   1.4  6 
 47 Roy, Ashlee                  University o                      30.61   1.2  9 
 48 Ferrara, Abigail          FR Coast Guard            30.75      30.62   1.9  7 
 49 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St                      30.75   1.2  9 
 50 Starkey, Brianna          SO Eastern Conn           29.00      30.83   1.5  5 
 51 Mlondzinski, Laura        FR Eastern Conn           30.00      31.17   1.4  6 
 52 Rowles, Taylor            FR Coast Guard            31.00      31.27   1.5  8 
 53 Turner, Nyjah             FR Coast Guard            31.50      32.08   1.5  8 
 54 Estabrook, Courtney          University o                      32.26   1.2  9 
 55 Barr-Forget, Margaret     FR Babson                 33.35      32.47   1.5  8 
 56 Polson, Ashley            FR Salve Regina           33.79      32.91   1.5  8 
 57 Dulin, Dayna              FR Newbury                           32.97   1.2  9 
 58 Kellas, Natasha           JR Babson                 29.00      33.03   1.5  5 
 59 Mooney, Colleen           FR Roger Willia           34.11      33.51   1.5  8 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Briana             JR Trinity             18:30.45   18:25.35   10   
  2 Sullivan, Caroline        SO Trinity             18:18.56   18:48.78    8   
  3 Harrison, Grace           FR Trinity             19:10.38   18:54.14    6   
  4 Varone, Victoria          SR Salve Regina        19:30.00   19:09.43    5   
  5 Burchill, Rachel          JR Coast Guard         19:16.00   19:15.75    4   
  6 Demeo, Alex               SO Salve Regina        19:30.00   19:23.02    3   
  7 Ells, Hannah              JR Trinity             19:21.36   19:26.84    2   
  8 Hood, Chaela              SO Babson              19:20.00   19:31.00    1   
  9 Smith, Ariel              JR Eastern Conn        20:14.53   19:46.86  
 10 Fitzgerald, Lauren        SO Westfield St        19:52.04   19:50.74  
 11 Carson, Kirsten           FR Coast Guard         19:45.00   19:59.92  
 12 Owen, Olivia              FR Salve Regina        19:33.70   20:05.02  
 13 Osak, Rachel              FR Eastern Conn        20:29.33   20:33.18  
 14 Provost, Jane             SO Trinity             19:57.39   20:41.31  
 15 Vigue, Samantha              University o                   20:42.28  
 16 Anderson, Ciara           SO Umass Dartmo        21:00.00   20:59.15  
 17 Carroll, Julie            FR Westfield St                   21:13.63  
 18 O'Hearn, Andrea              University o        22:30.00   21:14.75  
 19 Schiller, Brandee         FR Coast Guard         20:35.00   21:31.48  
 20 Ruiz, Christina           SO Umass Dartmo        21:30.00   21:32.32  
 21 Surrette, Taylor          SR Westfield St                   22:45.88  
 22 Graham, Jessica           SR Salve Regina        24:15.73   24:53.53  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:16.00    4:10.45   10   
     1) Demers, Caitlyn FR              2) Carden, Hunter SR              
     3) Shurtleff, Meaghan SR           4) Dasher, Raybryana JR           
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              4:10.00    4:19.05    8   
     1) Lane, Amanda SR                 2) Miller, Tess FR                
     3) Rizzo, Sabrina SR               4) McNamara, Madeline SO          
  3 Trinity  'A'                                      4:09.58    4:19.66    6   
     1) Lazur, Katie FR                 2) Neufield, Hannah FR            
     3) Sullivan, Morgan JR             4) England, Emma FR               
  4 Westfield State  'A'                              4:19.34    4:20.95    5   
     1) Farrell, Jaclyn SR              2) DaMotta, Margaret FR           
     3) Monahan, Ashley SR              4) Wassung, Lindsey SO            
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                               4:25.00    4:27.27    4   
     1) Kulak, Becky SR                 2) Rohlfs, Nadia FR               
     3) Utecht, Lauren JR               4) Rose, Madison SO               
  6 Babson  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:28.70    3   
     1) Plattner, Melanie JR            2) Tamulionis, Katherine SO       
     3) McLoughlin, Sarah FR            4) Rodriquez, Stephanie FR        
  7 University of New England  'A'                               5:11.23    2   
     1) Heinrich, Hanne SR              2) Snow, Stephanie SR             
     3) Ullrich, Katrina SR             4) Andrews, Sarah SR              
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noland, Andrea            FR Westfield St                   40:42.00   10   
  2 Terenzi, Amanda           JR Eastern Conn        41:30.00   40:51.00    8   
  3 Frazier, Rachel           SR Umass Dartmo        45:00.00   46:13.80    6   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trinity                    135        2) Bridgewater St.           114.50
    3) UMass Dartmouth            106.50     4) Coast Guard               103.50
    5) Westfield State             86.50     6) Eastern Conn. St.          57.50
    7) Salve Regina                51.50     8) Roger Williams             30   
    9) Fitchburg St.               25       10) Babson                     23   
   11) NAPS                        10       12) Lyndon State                7   
   12) Mass. Maritime               7       14) University of New England   2   

View: Mobile | Desktop