Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Time Score Links
October
Sat. 28 at UMass Dartmouth 1:00 pm L, 137-112
 
November
Fri. 3 at WPI 7:00 pm L, 180-60
  vs. Smith @ Worcester, Mass. 7:00 pm L, 188-96
  vs. Brandeis @ Worcester, Mass. 7:00 pm L, 177-67
Sat. 11 at Regis 1:00 pm L, 135-85
  vs. Norwich @ Weston, Mass. 1:00 pm W, 108-97
Sat. 18 at Clark 1:00 pm L, 121-80
 
December
Fri. 1 at WPI Gompei Invitational 10:45 a.m. trials / 7 p.m. finals
Sat. 2 at WPI Gompei Invitational 10 a.m. trials / 5:30 p.m. finals
Sun. 3 at WPI Gompei Invitational 9:30 a.m. trials / 5 p.m. finals 12th/13
 
January
Mon. 8 at Western New England 5:00 pm W, 152-108
Thu. 11 at Wellesley 1:00 pm L, 179-59
  vs. Coast Guard @ Wellesley, Mass. 1:00 pm L, 171-55
Sat. 13 at Wheaton 12:00 pm L, 191-79
Tue. 16 vs. Bentley 6:00 pm L, 128-83
Sat. 20 vs. Gordon 1:00 pm W, 129-91
Sat. 27 at Roger Williams 1:00 pm L, 196-90
  vs. Eastern Connecticut State @ Bristol, R.I. 1:00 pm L, 139-131
 
February
Sat. 3 at Bridgewater State 1:00 pm W, 144-136
  vs. Norwich @ Bridgewater, Mass. 1:00 pm W, 162-96
Thu. 22 at NEWMAC Championships 6:00 pm T-9th/10 (thru 1 event)
  MIT | Cambridge, Mass.
Fri. 23 at NEWMAC Championships 10:00 am/6:00 pm 10th/10 (thru 7 events)
  MIT | Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 24 at NEWMAC Championships 10:00 am/6:00 pm 10th/10 (thru 13 events)
  MIT | Cambridge, Mass.
Sun. 25 at NEWMAC Championships 10:00 am/6:00 pm 10th/10 (final)
  MIT | Cambridge, Mass.
 
October
Sat. 27 vs. UMass Dartmouth 1:00 pm W, 153-115
 
November
Fri. 2 at WPI 6:30 pm L, 241-48
  vs. Brandeis @ Worcester, Mass. 6:30 pm L, 201-69
  vs. Smith @ Worcester, Mass. 6:30 pm L, 187-100
  vs. Simmons @ Worcester, Mass. 6:30 pm L, 232-61
Sat. 3 vs. Western New England 12:00 pm W, 152-105
Sat. 10 vs. Regis 1:00 pm W, 123-108
  vs. Norwich 1:00 pm W, 146-66
Sat. 17 at Clark 10:00 am W, 114-108
Fri. 30 at Gompei Invitational 9 a.m. trials | 5:30 p.m. finals Day 1 Complete - 10th/15
 
December
Sat. 1 at Gompei Invitational 9 a.m. trials | 5:30 p.m. finals Day 2 Complete - 10th/15
Sun. 2 at Gompei Invitational 9 a.m. trials | 5 p.m. finals Final - 10th/15
 
January
Thu. 10 at Wellesley 1:00 pm L, 219-73
  vs. Coast Guard @ Wellesley, Mass. 1:00 pm L, 216-80
Sat. 12 at Wheaton 12:00 pm L, 170-57
Tue. 15 at Bentley 6:00 pm L, 169-84
Sat. 19 at Gordon 1:00 pm W, 138-44
Sat. 26 at Eastern Connecticut State 12:00 pm W, 153-105
  vs. Roger Williams @ Willimantic, Conn. 12:00 pm L, 166-92
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Bridgewater State 1:00 pm W, 192-91
Thu. 21 vs. NEWMAC Championships @ Worcester, Mass. 4:00 pm 10th/10 (thru 1 event)
Fri. 22 vs. NEWMAC Championships @ Worcester, Mass. 10:00 am/6:00 pm 8th/10 (thru 7 events)
Sat. 23 vs. NEWMAC Championships @ Worcester, Mass. 10:00 am/6:00 pm 7th/10 (thru 13 events)
Sun. 24 vs. NEWMAC Championships @ Worcester, Mass. 10:00 am/6:00 pm 7th/10 (final)
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. 2:00 pm Amoroso 16th/22
  1-Meter
Sat. 2 vs. NCAA Division III Regional Diving Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. 12:00 pm Amoroso 15th/20
  3-Meter
Bold team: Home event
//