USCSA Team Scoring  2/23/2019                    Page 1 
 
 
    Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
                 If needed ghost times of 3:17.94 will be used. 
 
Team : CAST 
Total Time : 5:34.66   Rank : 1st   6 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6    A         Karoline Rettenbac    54.98 (1)    55.07 (1)  1:50.05 (1) (1) * 
35   A         Lena Soehnle          56.44 (3)    55.81 (5)  1:52.25 (2) (2) * 
40   A         Linn Ljungemo         56.95 (4)    55.41 (3)  1:52.36 (3) (3) * 
17   A         Kylie Mackie          57.38 (7)    56.90 (12  1:54.28 (6) (6) 
62   A         Kirsten Kruk        1:00.33 (22    55.65 (4)  1:55.98 (12)(12) 
 
Team : UCONN 
Total Time : 5:43.75   Rank : 2nd   23 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
11   A         Lauren Sullivan       57.42 (8)    56.49 (7)  1:53.91 (5) (5) * 
50   A         Jacqueline Balch      58.20 (13    56.35 (6)  1:54.55 (8) (8) * 
26   A         Alexandra Marshall    58.53 (15    56.76 (9)  1:55.29 (10)(10)* 
38   A         Jillian Scherpa     1:00.23 (21    56.71 (8)  1:56.94 (16)(16) 
54   A         Sydney Murner       1:03.70 (40  1:02.49 (32  2:06.19 (36)(36) 
 
Team : BAB 
Total Time : 5:48.29   Rank : 3rd   40 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10   A         Sarah Mangiacotti     57.11 (6)    55.40 (2)  1:52.51 (4) (4) * 
18   A         Elizabeth Baer        58.27 (14    58.59 (19  1:56.86 (15)(15)* 
41   A         Julia Martin        1:01.11 (29    57.81 (17  1:58.92 (21)(21)* 
30   A         Olivia Burwell      1:01.67 (32    59.27 (23  2:00.94 (26)(26) 
63   A         Kendall Sargis      1:10.50 (54  1:07.14 (46  2:17.64 (48)(48) 
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 5:53.31   Rank : 4th   52 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9    A         Nicole Kutenplon      57.55 (9)    57.35 (15  1:54.90 (9) (9) * 
29   A         Margrete Skaugen      59.67 (20    58.95 (22  1:58.62 (20)(20)* 
22   A         Elyse Dinan         1:00.45 (23    59.34 (24  1:59.79 (23)(23)* 
58   A         Casey Ross          1:00.76 (24  1:04.08 (37  2:04.84 (31)(31) 
47   A         Nell Solomon        1:02.80 (37  1:02.61 (33  2:05.41 (33)(33) 
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 5:54.49   Rank : 5th   53 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12   A         Sami Rubin            57.61 (10    56.82 (10  1:54.43 (7) (7) * 
19   A         Annette Key         1:00.77 (25    58.69 (20  1:59.46 (22)(22)* 
31   A         Pippa Hodgkins      1:00.97 (27    59.63 (25  2:00.60 (24)(24)* 
59   A         olivia wentzell     1:03.23 (39  1:01.66 (31  2:04.89 (32)(32) 
42   A         Taylor Hart         1:04.01 (41  1:03.21 (35  2:07.22 (38)(38) 
 
Team : STA 
Total Time : 6:05.98   Rank : 6th   80 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1    A         Katherine Quinn       59.55 (19    58.40 (18  1:57.95 (17)(17)* 
43   A         Rebecca Stephens    1:01.69 (33  1:00.44 (27  2:02.13 (29)(29)* 
24   A         Emilie Brush        1:02.53 (35  1:03.37 (36  2:05.90 (34)(34)* 
52   A         rachel cavallaro    1:05.67 (47  1:05.27 (41  2:10.94 (41)(41) 
32   A         Marguerite Sulliva        DNF 
 
Team : BOWD 
Total Time : 6:12.47   Rank : 7th   95 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
20   A         Emma Landes         1:01.29 (30  1:00.82 (29  2:02.11 (28)(28)* 
33   A         Brynne Wicklund     1:01.94 (34  1:01.39 (30  2:03.33 (30)(30)* 
44   A         Cassidy Donohue     1:02.69 (36  1:04.34 (39  2:07.03 (37)(37)* 
56   A         Annina Breen        1:07.46 (50  1:09.44 (48  2:16.90 (46)(46) 
2    A         Ava Jackson 
 
Team : CLKSN 
Total Time : 6:21.38   Rank : 8th   99 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5    A         Caroline Bonin        57.84 (11    57.73 (16  1:55.57 (11)(11)* 
57   A         Kaitlyn Howley      1:05.76 (48  1:06.35 (42  2:12.11 (43)(43)* 
45   A         Sarah Smith         1:06.66 (49  1:07.04 (44  2:13.70 (45)(45)* 
16   A         Rhiannon Allison          DNF 
28   A         Taylor Hubert             DNF 
 
Team : UMF 
Total Time : 6:28.28   Rank : 9th   118 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4    A         Alexa Pelletier     1:03.01 (38  1:03.06 (34  2:06.07 (35)(35)* 
37   A         Alicia Gaiero       1:04.76 (42  1:05.03 (40  2:09.79 (39)(39)* 
23   A         Jennifer Hancock    1:05.33 (45  1:07.09 (45  2:12.42 (44)(44)* 
60   A         Paige Dutterer      1:09.82 (53  1:07.18 (47  2:17.00 (47)(47) 
48   A         Erin Guilmet        1:09.63 (52  1:10.88 (49  2:20.51 (49)(49) 

Team : BU 
Total Time : 6:34.66   Rank : 10th   104 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
25   A         Alice Park            59.40 (17    57.33 (14  1:56.73 (14)(14)* 
36   A         Havana Luis         1:05.62 (46  1:04.29 (38  2:09.91 (40)(40)* 
49   A         Juliette Sournac    1:14.92 (56  1:13.10 (50  2:28.02 (50)(50)* 
8    A         Jacqueline Chappo     57.92 (12        DNF 
53   A         Brittany Loveless   1:13.02 (55        DNF 
 
Team : CONN 
Total Time : 7:00.02   Rank : 11th   96 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3    A         Margaret McCutcheo    59.45 (18    58.69 (20  1:58.14 (18)(18)* 
21   A         Emma Schoepke       1:01.39 (31  1:00.54 (28  2:01.93 (27)(27)* 
61   A         Suzanna Newton      1:30.03 (57  1:29.92 (51  2:59.95 (51)(51)* 
39   A         Isabelle Cookson    1:04.89 (44        DNF 
51   A         Katelyn McGrail     1:09.54 (51        DNF 
 
Team : BROWN 
Total Time : 7:27.58   Rank : 12th  1 Ghost Time Used   113 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
46   A         Becka Padgett       1:01.01 (28    57.27 (13  1:58.28 (19)(19)* 
55   A         Eugenia Kronenberg  1:04.78 (43  1:06.58 (43  2:11.36 (42)(42)* 
7    A         Avery Vilandrie       55.01 (2)        DNF 
34   A         Margaret Beardsley    57.09 (5)        DNF 
27   A         Alexa Dannis              DNF 
 
Team : UME 
Total Time : 8:31.90   Rank : 13th   2 Ghost Times Used   117 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14   A         Victoria Beliveau     59.17 (16    56.84 (11  1:56.01 (13)(13)* 
 
Team : NEC 
Total Time : 8:36.80   Rank : 14th   2 Ghost Times Used   129 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
15   A         Matilda Gutke       1:00.82 (26  1:00.09 (26  2:00.91 (25)(25)* 

Team : WPI 
Total Time : 9:53.83   Rank : 15th   3 Ghost Times Used   156 Place Points 
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result       Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13   A         Shelby Morrison