USCSA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS                   Page 1 
 
                          USCSA Team Scoring  3/ 7/17                            
 
   Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time    
                 If needed ghost times of 3:42.78 will be used.                  
 
Team : RMC 
Total Time :  6:35.06   Rank : 1   14 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  12 A     Svedberg, Frida          1:06.43 (1)  1:02.99 (8)  2:09.42 (1) (1) * 
  65 A     Wilhelmsson, Elsa        1:09.96 (8)  1:01.74 (2)  2:11.70 (4) (4) * 
  74 A     Lafarge, Emeline         1:12.58 (17) 1:01.36 (1)  2:13.94 (9) (9) * 
 107 A     Beks, Susan              1:16.21 (35) 1:05.19 (23) 2:21.40 (30)(30) 
  43 A     Profit, Zoe                  DNF          DNS                       
 
Team : SNC 
Total Time :  6:38.27   Rank : 2   20 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
   5 A     Ahonen, Saana            1:06.85 (2)  1:02.58 (5)  2:09.43 (2) (2) * 
  42 A     Jazbec, Eva              1:11.66 (13) 1:02.19 (4)  2:13.85 (8) (8) * 
  67 A     Grant, Ebba              1:12.39 (15) 1:02.60 (6)  2:14.99 (10)(10)* 
  96 A     McCormick, Erika         1:18.38 (47) 1:09.80 (39) 2:28.18 (40)(40) 
  80 A     Sanden Gustafsson, Caro          DSQ      DNS                       
 
Team : BROWN 
Total Time :  6:45.97   Rank : 3   38 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
   9 A     pearl, natalie           1:09.54 (6)  1:03.45 (11) 2:12.99 (5) (5) * 
  31 A     Gunesch, Ali             1:13.38 (23) 1:01.83 (3)  2:15.21 (11)(11)* 
  52 A     Bertrand, Sylvie         1:14.25 (29) 1:03.52 (12) 2:17.77 (22)(22)* 
  99 A     Bell, Sarah              1:20.23 (55) 1:11.42 (46) 2:31.65 (51)(51) 
  84 A     Stobierski, Lauren       1:14.95 (31)     DNF                       
 
Team : STO 
Total Time :  6:48.46   Rank : 4   51 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
   1 A     Gencheff, Gabby          1:07.44 (3)  1:02.77 (7)  2:10.21 (3) (3) * 
  44 A     Danelski, Megan          1:14.06 (27) 1:03.17 (9)  2:17.23 (19)(19)* 
  57 A     Gencheff, Alexandra      1:15.13 (32) 1:05.89 (27) 2:21.02 (29)(29)* 
  95 A     White, Grace             1:19.81 (51) 1:09.56 (36) 2:29.37 (42)(42) 
  86 A     Clarke, Allie            1:21.68 (61) 1:15.87 (60) 2:37.55 (57)(57) 

Team : BAB 
Total Time :  6:53.73   Rank : 5   60 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  32 A     Alkier, Tatum            1:11.58 (12) 1:03.86 (14) 2:15.44 (12)(12)* 
   3 A     Baer, Elizabeth          1:11.56 (11) 1:05.32 (25) 2:16.88 (17)(17)* 
  50 A     Mosenthal, Teagan        1:15.35 (33) 1:06.06 (29) 2:21.41 (31)(31)* 
  81 A     Sweeney, Kristen         1:20.00 (53) 1:10.39 (40) 2:30.39 (46)(46) 
 102 A     Martin, Michelle         1:26.69 (77) 1:15.44 (58) 2:42.13 (65)(65) 
 
Team : CAST 
Total Time :  6:57.58   Rank : 6   62 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  15 A     Ljungemo, Linn           1:08.81 (5)  1:06.72 (31) 2:15.53 (13)(13)* 
  38 A     Kruk, Kirsten            1:13.06 (22) 1:03.61 (13) 2:16.67 (16)(16)* 
  76 A     O`Shea, Megan            1:16.81 (36) 1:08.57 (33) 2:25.38 (33)(33)* 
  49 A     Mackie, Kylie            1:16.82 (37) 1:09.61 (38) 2:26.43 (34)(34) 
  92 A     Houston, Caitlin         1:23.08 (67) 1:14.95 (57) 2:38.03 (58)(58) 
 
Team : UCONN 
Total Time :  7:00.72   Rank : 7   71 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  10 A     Skovran, Alexandra       1:08.48 (4)  1:04.57 (16) 2:13.05 (6) (6) * 
  40 A     Carlette, Kelsie         1:11.93 (14) 1:05.11 (20) 2:17.04 (18)(18)* 
  89 A     Lefebvre, Rachael        1:19.41 (50) 1:11.22 (44) 2:30.63 (47)(47)* 
  79 A     Scherpa, Jillian         1:26.70 (78) 1:13.51 (51) 2:40.21 (60)(60) 
  63 A     Sullivan, Lauren         1:17.98 (42) 1:33.16 (82) 2:51.14 (73)(73) 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time :  7:03.00   Rank : 8   86 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
   2 A     Damberg, Juliana         1:12.61 (18) 1:05.93 (28) 2:18.54 (26)(26)* 
  41 A     Engstrand, Erica         1:14.19 (28) 1:04.99 (18) 2:19.18 (28)(28)* 
  59 A     Thorson, Berit           1:17.05 (38) 1:08.23 (32) 2:25.28 (32)(32)* 
  82 A     Johnston, Kristen        1:21.72 (62) 1:13.76 (52) 2:35.48 (54)(54) 
 104 A     Rogers, Carly            1:24.06 (70)         DSQ                   

Team : UBC 
Total Time :  7:05.88   Rank : 9   92 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
   6 A     Fitzgerald, Jordan       1:12.96 (21) 1:04.93 (17) 2:17.89 (23)(23)* 
  55 A     Hale, Lauren             1:12.80 (20) 1:05.13 (22) 2:17.93 (24)(24)* 
  39 A     Warner, Michele          1:18.50 (48) 1:11.56 (48) 2:30.06 (45)(45)* 
  88 A     Wootton, Maija           1:29.83 (84) 1:23.06 (73) 2:52.89 (76)(76) 
  69 A     Greer, Katherine             DNF          DNS                       
 
Team : CI 
Total Time :  7:12.44   Rank : 10   94 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
   7 A     Burandt, Elyse           1:12.56 (16) 1:05.01 (19) 2:17.57 (21)(21)* 
  37 A     Mixon, Beth              1:17.54 (39) 1:09.58 (37) 2:27.12 (35)(35)* 
  56 A     Totten, Mary             1:13.71 (25) 1:14.04 (54) 2:27.75 (38)(38)* 
 100 A     Randolph, Dana           1:25.21 (73) 1:21.21 (72) 2:46.42 (70)(70) 
  75 A     Skufca, Erin             1:26.43 (76) 1:24.95 (76) 2:51.38 (75)(75) 
 
Team : CORN 
Total Time :  7:15.86   Rank : 11   110 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  16 A     Dignes, Kenzi            1:12.63 (19) 1:05.37 (26) 2:18.00 (25)(25)* 
  51 A     Barbier, Olivia          1:17.89 (41) 1:09.24 (35) 2:27.13 (36)(36)* 
  34 A     Norris, Katharine-Grace  1:17.98 (42) 1:12.75 (49) 2:30.73 (49)(49)* 
 105 A     Brown, Abby              1:25.97 (75) 1:18.14 (66) 2:44.11 (67)(67) 
  72 A     Donnan, Ingrid           1:58.52 (93) 1:18.63 (67) 3:17.15 (84)(84) 
 
Team : CLKSN 
Total Time :  7:29.42   Rank : 12   132 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  20 A     Van Herwarde, Kara       1:19.85 (52) 1:09.21 (34) 2:29.06 (41)(41)* 
  62 A     Allison, Rhiannon        1:18.88 (49) 1:10.85 (43) 2:29.73 (44)(44)* 
  93 A     Bonin, Caroline          1:20.01 (54) 1:10.62 (42) 2:30.63 (47)(47)* 
  73 A     Spring, Sierra           1:23.16 (68) 1:19.56 (68) 2:42.72 (66)(66) 
  36 A     Abraham, Casey               DNF          DNS                       

Team : SU 
Total Time :  7:33.44   Rank : 13   138 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  13 A     Weiss, Kiersten          1:13.82 (26) 1:05.26 (24) 2:19.08 (27)(27)* 
  58 A     werle, jocelyn           1:20.42 (57) 1:16.51 (62) 2:36.93 (55)(55)* 
  77 A     norris, leah             1:22.61 (65) 1:14.82 (55) 2:37.43 (56)(56)* 
  94 A     Fischer, Macy            1:22.39 (64) 1:17.81 (63) 2:40.20 (59)(59) 
  30 A     Lynch, Isabella          1:20.84 (59)     DNF                       
 
Team : STAN 
Total Time :  7:50.74   Rank : 14   166 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  45 A     Maymar, Lauren           1:18.22 (45) 1:11.43 (47) 2:29.65 (43)(43)* 
  61 A     Wang, Katherine          1:24.81 (72) 1:15.63 (59) 2:40.44 (61)(61)* 
  87 A     Allison, Lindsay         1:22.67 (66) 1:17.98 (64) 2:40.65 (62)(62)* 
  14 A     Hayes-Lattin, Madison    1:21.59 (60)     DNF                       
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time :  7:56.95   Rank : 15   155 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  11 A     Derr, Robin              1:16.15 (34) 1:11.23 (45) 2:27.38 (37)(37)* 
  29 A     Salasin, Devon           1:17.67 (40) 1:10.43 (41) 2:28.10 (39)(39)* 
  83 A     Chesnick, Kathryn        1:28.87 (82) 1:32.60 (81) 3:01.47 (79)(79)* 
  60 A     Aveta, Brianne           1:35.73 (90) 1:26.25 (77) 3:01.98 (80)(80) 
  90 A     Lewis, Claire                    DSQ      DNS                       
 
Team : UNR 
Total Time :  8:03.44   Rank : 16   163 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
   8 A     Schaffner, Perry         1:11.22 (10) 1:05.11 (20) 2:16.33 (14)(14)* 
  54 A     Cole, Anna               1:24.50 (71) 1:20.16 (69) 2:44.66 (68)(68)* 
 101 A     Nixon, Kendra            1:35.04 (89) 1:27.41 (79) 3:02.45 (81)(81)* 
  70 A     Gant, Alicia                 DNF          DNS                       
  35 A     Zeier, Fiona             1:28.47 (81)         DSQ                 

Team : UMNTC 
Total Time :  8:19.20   Rank : 17   207 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  64 A     Cullen, Kelly            1:23.90 (69) 1:18.06 (65) 2:41.96 (64)(64)* 
  46 A     Boman, Hannah            1:25.60 (74) 1:20.35 (70) 2:45.95 (69)(69)* 
  78 A     Copeland, Ericka         1:26.70 (78) 1:24.59 (75) 2:51.29 (74)(74)* 
 106 A     Hein, Marlee             1:29.30 (83) 1:27.49 (80) 2:56.79 (77)(77) 
  19 A     Bremel, McKenzie         1:14.84 (30)     DNF                       
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time :  8:34.81   Rank : 18   205 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  18 A     Erdman, Olivia           1:18.20 (44) 1:14.03 (53) 2:32.23 (52)(52)* 
  33 A     Burton, Sydney           1:34.52 (87) 1:16.22 (61) 2:50.74 (71)(71)* 
  71 A     Sangster, Kendall        1:36.43 (91) 1:35.41 (83) 3:11.84 (82)(82)* 
  48 A     O`Hare, Megan            1:34.85 (88) 1:39.09 (84) 3:13.94 (83)(83) 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time :  9:11.91   Rank : 19   235 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  47 A     Parenti, Meredith        1:27.22 (80) 1:23.86 (74) 2:51.08 (72)(72)* 
  85 A     Sensenbrenner, Frances   1:31.31 (86) 1:26.99 (78) 2:58.30 (78)(78)* 
  53 A     Cady, Addison            1:30.12 (85) 1:52.41 (85) 3:22.53 (85)(85)* 
  17 A     Cooper, Ashley           1:22.00 (63)     DNF                       
 103 A     Panzer, Taylor           1:51.19 (92)         DSQ                   
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  28 A     Graves, Sara                 DNF          DNS                       
   4 A     Moskal, Marysia                  DSQ      DNS                       
  66 A     Vanek, Carolyn           1:58.95 (94)     DNF                       

Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  23 Indiv Belinski, Elizabeth      1:20.60 (58) 1:21.09 (71) 2:41.69 (63)(63) 
 
Team : IC 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  21 Indiv Jones, Indiana           1:20.36 (56) 1:14.87 (56) 2:35.23 (53)(53) 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  26 Indiv Slicker, Mallory         1:18.33 (46) 1:12.96 (50) 2:31.29 (50)(50) 
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  25 Indiv Rubin, Sami              1:10.42 (9)  1:06.14 (30) 2:16.56 (15)(15) 
 
Team : UCLA 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  22 Indiv Yguico, Eva                      DSQ      DNS                       
 
Team : UCOB 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  27 Unsco Leroux, Sofi             1:09.72 (7)  1:03.40 (10) 2:13.12 (7) (7)  

Team : UW 
Total Time : 11:08.34   Rank : 20   3 Ghost Times Used   258 Place Points 
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
  24 Indiv Zeldes, Madeline         1:13.46 (24) 1:03.99 (15) 2:17.45 (20)(20)