Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Smith Co-ed Cross Country Invitational                      
                                  Smith College                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Dynan, Matthew            SO Babson                27:41.93    1             
  2 Velasquez, Zachary        SR Coast Guard           27:50.40    2             
  3 Pinho, Jack               SO Springfield           28:03.02    3             
  4 Teachout, Caleb           SR Coast Guard           28:22.36    4             
  5 Fields, Christian         JR Coast Guard           28:42.64    5             
  6 Miller, Jon               JR Babson                28:44.01    6             
  7 Shannon, Nate             SO St. Anselm            28:45.14    7             
  8 Atwood, Scott             JR Babson                28:51.97    8             
  9 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pierce       28:54.83    9             
 10 Cronin, Tyler             SO Springfield           28:55.40   10             
 11 Ross, Owen                SO Springfield           28:57.35   11             
 12 Gradijan, Martin          JR Franklin Pierce       29:07.09   12             
 13 Arora, Samir              FR Babson                29:09.02   13             
 14 Gallant, Andre            FR Coast Guard           29:10.33   14             
 15 Kearney, Alex             SO Coast Guard           29:10.34   15             
 16 Decker, John              JR Babson                29:10.65   16             
 17 Davis, Ethan              FR Franklin Pierce       29:16.03   17             
 18 Taminger, Benjamin        SO Coast Guard           29:24.16   18             
 19 Hull, Alex                JR Clark (Mass.)         29:26.65   19             
 20 Rimmele, James            SR Coast Guard           29:26.70   20             
 21 Segalla, Andrew           FR Coast Guard           29:28.33                  
 22 Tringali, Christopher     FR Springfield           29:29.67   21             
 23 Robbie, Derek             JR Franklin Pierce       29:32.88   22             
 24 Reed, Jason               FR Franklin Pierce       29:34.79   23             
 25 Atkinson, Colton          SO Coast Guard           29:40.22                  
 26 Jordon, Thomas            FR Coast Guard           29:44.21                  
 27 Virkler, Nick             FR Babson                29:46.17   24             
 28 O'Loughlin, Timothy       JR Coast Guard           29:48.01                  
 29 Barinelli, Anthony        SO Franklin Pierce       29:53.61   25             
 30 Guptill, Zach             SO Springfield           29:56.92   26             
 31 Pokorny, Andrew           FR Babson                29:57.62   27             
 32 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pierce       30:05.20   28             
 33 Goymer, Chris             JR Western NE            30:11.12   29             
 34 McGlumphy, Jacob          FR Coast Guard           30:14.98                  
 35 Klien, William            SR Coast Guard           30:15.30                  
 36 Colaco, Ryan              JR Babson                30:26.55                  
 37 Sarnie, Garrett           JR Franklin Pierce       30:27.06                  
 38 Henry, Austin             SO Babson                30:27.47                  
 39 Ricciardi, Jonathan       JR Western NE            30:31.34   30             
 40 Condon, Ryan              JR Coast Guard           30:34.31                  
 41 Kolko, Ross               FR Coast Guard           30:44.16                  
 42 Hansen, Kyle              FR Coast Guard           30:49.74                  
 43 Panning, Jacob            FR Coast Guard           31:04.00                  
 44 Rabbini, Ahmed            FR Franklin Pierce       31:21.74                  
 45 Smith, Satchel            FR Clark (Mass.)         31:23.60   31             
 46 Brumm, Ryan               SO Coast Guard           31:39.55                  
 47 Murphy, Eric              SR Western NE            31:49.79   32             
 48 Ebanks, Marquis           FR Coast Guard           31:52.23                  
 49 Miller, Riley             FR Coast Guard           31:58.71                  
 50 Alden, Thomas             FR Clark (Mass.)         31:59.02   33             
 51 Johnson, Oliver           SO Springfield           32:00.18   34             
 52 Smith, Sam                SR Clark (Mass.)         32:08.58   35             
 53 Danksewicz, Christopher   FR Franklin Pierce       32:15.46                  
 54 Patton, Caleb             FR Coast Guard           32:30.27                  
 55 Fishkin, Jake             SO Babson                32:38.51                  
 56 Bernstein, Joseph         FR Hampshire             32:47.26   36             
 57 Gallo, Nico               SO Western NE            32:49.73   37             
 58 Cote III, Richard         FR Franklin Pierce       32:52.25                  
 59 Malin, Benjamin           SR Springfield           32:57.52   38             
 60 Ross, Connor              SR Western NE            33:06.96   39             
 61 Caves, Tim                JR Western NE            33:08.45   40             
 62 Stone, Issac              SO Clark (Mass.)         33:15.33   41             
 63 Winslow, Ethan            SR Clark (Mass.)         33:40.12   42             
 64 Burrow, Alex              FR Franklin Pierce       33:43.74                  
 65 Steeves, Jack             FR Franklin Pierce       34:04.09                  
 66 Forman, Ben               SO Clark (Mass.)         34:08.89   43             
 67 Stap, Timothy             SO St. Anselm            34:19.15   44             
 68 Linley, Richard           FR Springfield           34:23.58                  
 69 Raymond, Matt             JR Hampshire             34:25.82   45             
 70 Barber, Adrian            JR Western NE            34:42.19   46             
 71 Wiggin, Sean              SR Western NE            34:43.48                  
 72 Haley, Nicholos           SR Western NE            34:44.36                  
 73 Moran, Joe                SR St. Anselm            35:38.37   47             
 74 Simmons, Griffin          FR Clark (Mass.)         35:53.03                  
 75 Martin, Jonathan          JR Babson                35:57.98                  
 76 French, Eric              FR Springfield           36:20.04                  
 77 Sheppard-Saidel, Jacob    SO Hampshire             36:25.33   48             
 78 Blair, Bryan              SR Western NE            36:26.48                  
 79 Merloni, Alexander        SO St. Anselm            36:39.26   49             
 80 Meszaro, Alex             FR Franklin Pierce       36:43.09                  
 81 Hernandez, Avery          JR Hampshire             36:58.91   50             
 82 Ryskowski, David          JR Springfield           37:03.27                  
 83 Moran, Bryan              FR Western NE            37:20.22                  
 84 Gober, Jonthan            SO Clark (Mass.)         37:35.70                  
 85 Capuzzo, Joseph           JR St. Anselm            38:43.65   51             
 86 Bailey, Eric              FR Franklin Pierce       39:26.26                  
 87 Schon, Leland             JR Hampshire             42:55.55   52             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Coast Guard                  40    2    4    5   14   15   18   20          
      Total Time:  2:23:16.07                                                    
         Average:    28:39.22                                                    
   2 Babson                       44    1    6    8   13   16   24   27          
      Total Time:  2:23:37.58                                                    
         Average:    28:43.52                                                    
   3 Springfield                  71    3   10   11   21   26   34   38          
      Total Time:  2:25:22.36                                                    
         Average:    29:04.48                                                    
   4 Franklin Pierce              83    9   12   17   22   23   25   28          
      Total Time:  2:26:25.62                                                    
         Average:    29:17.13                                                    
   5 Clark (Mass.)               159   19   31   33   35   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  2:38:13.18                                                    
         Average:    31:38.64                                                    
   6 Western NE                  167   29   30   32   37   39   40   46          
      Total Time:  2:38:28.94                                                    
         Average:    31:41.79                                                    
   7 St. Anselm                  198    7   44   47   49   51                    
      Total Time:  2:54:05.57                                                    
         Average:    34:49.12                                                    
   8 Hampshire                   231   36   45   48   50   52                    
      Total Time:  3:03:32.87                                                    
         Average:    36:42.58

  




//