2015 CONNECTICUT COLLEGE XC INVITATIONAL
       October 17, 2015  Harkness Memorial State Park, Waterford, CT

                              MENS RACE - 8K
         Harrier Race Management                bmuldoon@beld.net
                                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    49  MIT                       (25:30.8  127:33.7 0:38.7)
========================================
  1      3   549 Colin Godwin              SO 25:06.0
  2      7   556 Daniel Weiss              FR 25:23.9
  3     10   552 Dennis Maloney            FR 25:34.9
  4     14   553 Cooper Sloan              SO 25:44.2
  5     15   546 Rory Beyer                JR 25:44.7
  6   ( 21)  551 Alex Knoedler             SO 25:55.2
  7   ( 28)  555 Nicholas Waltman          SO 26:00.9

  2.    95  Connecticut College       (25:45.7  128:48.1 1:09.2)
========================================
  1      2   485 Ben Bosworth              JR 25:03.0
  2     12   500 Connor Trapp              SO 25:38.2
  3     20   501 Niall Williams            SR 25:55.0
  4     26   488 Price Day                 FR 25:59.7
  5     35   492 Kyle Hawk                 FR 26:12.2
  6   ( 42)  486 Jordan Comeau             SO 26:22.1
  7   ( 45)  497 Zander Mintz              JR 26:24.9

  3.   106  Carleton-MI               (25:39.8  128:18.7 2:02.5)
========================================
  1      1   435 Hart Hornor               SR 24:32.1
  2      8   427 Jonah Barry               JR 25:24.5
  3     17   430 Walter Edstrom            JR 25:49.5
  4     24   428 Donson Cook-Gallardo      SO 25:58.0
  5     56   431 Joe Haase                 SR 26:34.6
  6   ( 63)  433 Ben Hiskes                JR 26:44.2
  7   ( 77)  437 Hiroshi Nakajima          SO 26:56.6

  4.   111  WPI                       (25:51.9  129:19.1 1:01.4)
========================================
  1      6   724 Austin Scott              JR 25:18.0
  2     11   718 Ryan Moran                SR 25:36.7
  3     27   710 Michael Brady             FR 26:00.5
  4     30   726 Justin Trott              SO 26:04.5
  5     37   725 Nathan Stomberg           JR 26:19.4
  6   ( 41)  712 Tobin Dancy               SR 26:21.4
  7   ( 60)  728 Tristam Winship           SO 26:39.7

  5.   157  Oneonta                   (26:00.5  130:02.3 1:25.1)
========================================
  1      4   595 Anthony Lupia             JR 25:09.7
  2     16   584 David Busby               JR 25:45.2
  3     25   591 Andy Fleming              JR 25:58.6
  4     55   580 Devin Akerley             FR 26:34.0
  5     57   582 Jimmy Bernstein           SO 26:34.8
  6   ( 76)  589 Chad Dunham               FR 26:56.2
  7   ( 80)  583 Ryan Brennan              FR 26:59.0


  6.   186  Keene State               (26:15.3  131:16.1 0:53.5)
========================================
  1     18   533 Hayden Patterson          SR 25:50.7
  2     33   526 Ben MacDonald             SO 26:10.0
  3     34   535 Iid Shiekh-Yusuf          FR 26:10.6
  4     39   530 Phillip Parent            SO 26:20.6
  5     62   534 Mark Rabasco              SR 26:44.2
  6   ( 71)  527 Matt Marchand             FR 26:52.1
  7   (105)  524 Matt Dudley               SO 27:33.4

  7.   192  Coast Guard               (26:17.0  131:24.7 0:48.0)
========================================
  1     22   462 Gilliam Hill              JR 25:56.0
  2     29   467 Kevin Petow               SO 26:03.1
  3     36   470 Caleb Teachout            JR 26:17.9
  4     44   456 Andrew Brown              SO 26:23.7
  5     61   471 Zachary Velasquez         JR 26:44.0
  6   ( 91)  460 Christian Fields          SO 27:13.2
  7   (101)  464 Alex Kearney              FR 27:29.1

  8.   194  Brandeis                  (26:16.8  131:24.0 0:33.0)
========================================
  1     23   402 Liam Garvey               SO 25:56.2
  2     31   404 Mitchell Hutton           SO 26:09.4
  3     40   403 Quinton Hoey              JR 26:21.2
  4     49   409 Brian Sheppard            SO 26:28.0
  5     51   405 Roger LaCroix             SO 26:29.2
  6   ( 68)  401 Matt Doran                JR 26:49.7
  7   (111)  411 Max Whitmore              SO 27:40.9

  9.   230  Trinity                   (26:18.3  131:31.3 1:39.0)
========================================
  1      5   650 Patrick Hoagland          SR 25:10.7
  2     48   647 Brayden Beardsley         SO 26:27.1
  3     50   651 Zachary Joachim           FR 26:28.1
  4     58   658 Joseph Ruggiero           FR 26:35.7
  5     69   648 Sean Dunn                 SR 26:49.7
  6   (100)  657 Mason Osgood              JR 27:27.5
  7   (106)  652 Gabriel Julien            FR 27:37.5

 10.   235  Vassar                    (26:25.6  132:07.6 1:06.9)
========================================
  1     13   699 Michael Scarlett          SO 25:43.2
  2     38   688 Luke Arsenault            FR 26:19.6
  3     47   702 Jack Yaworksy             SO 26:26.5
  4     67   700 Jesse Schatz              SO 26:48.2
  5     70   690 Philip Brown              SO 26:50.1
  6   ( 87)  698 Pedro Millard             FR 27:07.9
  7   ( 90)  689 Ry Blume                  FR 27:12.2

 11.   269  Tufts                     (26:33.3  132:46.4 0:58.7)
========================================
  1     19   670 Ty Enos                   SO 25:55.0
  2     54   671 John Greenberg            SO 26:33.0
  3     59   673 Dylan Jones               FR 26:38.9
  4     64   675 Colin Raposo              FR 26:45.8
  5     73   669 Tom Doyle                 FR 26:53.7
  6   ( 74)  672 James Gregoire            FR 26:53.7
  7   ( 79)  677 Hiroto Watanabe           FR 26:58.4

 12.   331  NYU                       (26:46.4  133:52.0 0:39.2)
========================================
  1     52   577 Nathaniel Picard-Buskey    JR 26:30.0
  2     53   579 Jordan Reyes              SO 26:32.5
  3     66   578 Sam Praveen               SO 26:47.8
  4     72   576 Zach Karas                JR 26:52.5
  5     88   574 Eddie Cruz-Desintoni      SR 27:09.2

 13.   404  Plattsburgh St.           (27:03.5  135:17.4 2:19.8)
========================================
  1      9   599 Jeriqho Gadway            FR 25:30.4
  2     83   601 Matthew Jenkins           FR 27:04.9
  3     94   603 Zach Rose                 SO 27:20.5
  4    104   600 Greg Howard               FR 27:31.4
  5    114   606 Adam Whitehead            FR 27:50.2
  6   (120)  597 Louis Castellani          JR 28:05.5
  7   (132)  602 William Lindau            FR 28:25.2

 14.   491  New England College       (27:31.9  137:39.5 2:11.1)
========================================
  1     46   568 Scott Shaw                JR 26:25.5
  2     92   572 Saad Zackaria             FR 27:19.7
  3     97   561 Sam Fisher                SO 27:22.0
  4    117   558 Andrew Blanchard          SR 27:55.7
  5    139   560 Justin Enright            SO 28:36.6
  6   (146)  570 Nate Stover               JR 28:53.7
  7   (166)  562 Logan Hatch               SR 30:10.7

 15.   516  UMass Dartmouth           (27:36.4  138:01.8 1:19.0)
========================================
  1     65   683 Jason Karakaedos          FR 26:47.5
  2    103   681 Sean Herlihy              JR 27:31.2
  3    109   682 Cory Jordan               FR 27:39.9
  4    118   678 Alec Bonnell              FR 27:56.7
  5    121   687 Michael Tierney           FR 28:06.5
  6   (138)  684 Cyrenus Paquin            SR 28:35.7
  7   (149)  685 Timothy Post              FR 28:59.0

 16.   517  Roger Williams            (27:44.2  138:40.6 2:28.7)
========================================
  1     43   607 Chris Busby               SR 26:23.5
  2     78   615 Doug Sasso                SR 26:57.6
  3    116   608 Luke Emby                 SO 27:54.0
  4    136   617 Matt Simonelli            SO 28:33.3
  5    144   614 Michael Salnikov          JR 28:52.2
  6   (148)  610 Troy Lange                JR 28:57.2
  7   (154)  612 Kevin McManus             SO 29:06.7

 17.   521  Colby-Sawyer              (27:42.2  138:30.9 2:22.9)
========================================
  1     32   475 Benjamin Bunnell          SR 26:09.6
  2    112   479 Brandon Legendre          JR 27:42.7
  3    113   476 Kody Frye                 SO 27:45.2
  4    129   473 David Ayotte              SR 28:20.9
  5    135   482 Bruin Smith               FR 28:32.5
  6   (160)  481 Matthew Royer             FR 29:18.0
  7   (161)  478 Alec Holland              JR 29:28.5

 18.   536  Bridgewater St.           (27:42.4  138:31.7 1:13.2)
========================================
  1     84   425 Mark Waller               SR 27:05.7
  2     96   418 Justin Lucier             JR 27:21.5
  3    107   416 Joe Keough                FR 27:38.9
  4    122   415 Seth Jefferson            FR 28:06.7
  5    127   417 Joseph Kisamore           SO 28:18.9
  6   (130)  414 Nick Costa                FR 28:21.6
  7   (153)  412 Nick Bjornson             FR 29:04.5

 19.   543  Babson                    (27:46.1  138:50.1 1:08.9)
========================================
  1     85   388 Matthew Dynan             FR 27:06.9
  2     93   394 Jon Miller                SO 27:20.2
  3    115   398 Ryan Vandervalk           FR 27:53.2
  4    124   386 Scott Atwood              SO 28:14.0
  5    126   389 Jake Fishkin              FR 28:15.8
  6   (137)  390 Austin Henry              FR 28:34.0
  7   (157)  387 Ryan Colaco               SO 29:10.0

 20.   546  Lyndon State              (27:46.4  138:51.8 1:37.9)
========================================
  1     75   544 Timothy LaRoche           SR 26:54.2
  2    102   542 Joshua Hopmans            JR 27:30.5
  3    110   538 Ayan Cole                 JR 27:40.5
  4    125   539 Banjamin Cornell          FR 28:14.5
  5    134   540 Samuel Darbey             FR 28:32.1
  6   (145)  545 Dylan Robichaud           SR 28:53.2
  7   (176)  541 Matthew Francis           FR 33:03.2


 21.   581  Clark-MA                  (27:58.9  139:54.3 1:39.6)
========================================
  1     86   444 Alex Hull                 SO 27:07.6
  2     99   439 John Allard               SR 27:23.9
  3    123   441 Rhys Duquette             JR 28:13.6
  4    131   449 Seamus O'Connor           SR 28:22.0
  5    142   452 Ryan Van Dine             SO 28:47.2
  6   (143)  440 Tim Conley                SR 28:48.8
  7   (165)  450 Sam Smith                 JR 29:48.0

 22.   598  Eastern Conn. St.         (28:02.2  140:10.6 1:15.4)
========================================
  1     98   502 Omar Abdelsame            FR 27:22.0
  2    108   508 Cooper Goslin             SO 27:39.5
  3    119   514 Michael Underwood         JR 28:00.4
  4    133   504 Christopher Armstrong     JR 28:31.3
  5    140   509 Noah Hallisey             SO 28:37.4
  6   (150)  511 Steven Laflamme           SR 29:01.0
  7   (158)  510 Ryan Jones                SO 29:11.4

 23.   637  Springfield               (28:33.3  142:46.1 3:27.4)
========================================
  1     81   643 Jack Pihno                SO 27:02.9
  2     82   640 Johnny O'Hanlon           SO 27:03.0
  3    152   642 Ross Owen                 FR 29:02.4
  4    155   639 Benjamin Malin            SR 29:07.5
  5    167   646 Cronin Tyler              FR 30:30.3
  6   (169)  641 Johnson Oliver            FR 30:35.4
  7   (171)  644 Austin Ramos              SR 31:23.2

 24.   702  Salve Regina              (28:42.6  143:32.7 1:54.2)
========================================
  1     95   621 Sean Hughes               SR 27:21.0
  2    141   629 Andrew Sardelli           SO 28:46.0
  3    151   628 Slater Roosa              SR 29:02.0
  4    156   619 Scott Brewer              SO 29:08.5
  5    159   618 Jay Brennan               JR 29:15.2
  6   (162)  626 David Napierkowski        SO 29:38.7
  7   (163)  630 Austin Sattler            SO 29:43.4

 25.   742  Wheaton-MA                (29:35.4  147:57.0 4:16.4)
========================================
  1     89   709 Alex Spinu                SR 27:11.0
  2    147   706 Bill Funk                 SO 28:54.7
  3    164   704 Conner Bourgoin           SR 29:43.7
  4    170   707 Eric Kogan                SO 30:40.2
  5    172   708 Braden Marstaller         SO 31:27.4
  6   (175)  703 Josh Alabre               SO 32:32.9

 26.   820  Elms                      (31:19.8  156:38.8 5:23.8)
========================================
  1    128   516 Keith Brown               FR 28:19.5
  2    168   515 Weston Asselin            FR 30:34.7
  3    173   518 Nic Kane                  FR 31:51.5
  4    174   519 Adam Kuzdzal              SR 32:09.8
  5    177   517 Joshua Diaz Rolon         JR 33:43.3




//