Licensed to U.S. Coast Guard Academy    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 04:47 PM
                       Coast Guard Academy Invitational                        
                          New London, CT   - 4/6/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 m Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 10.88                                                          
    Facility: $ 10.54  2009        Stephen Headley, Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Oteng, Rahman             FR Eastern Conn             10.78#  1.5  4  10   
  2 Allen, Robert             FR Trinity (Con             10.99   1.5  4   8   
  3 McAleer, Ian              SO Connecticut              11.07   1.5  4   6   
  4 Maslowski, Mitchel        SO Westfield St             11.09   1.5  4   5    11.085
  5 Duren, James              FR Coast Guard              11.09   1.5  4   4    11.087
  6 Ortiz, Owen               SO Westfield St             11.15   2.0  1   3   
  7 Afragola, Nick            SR Eastern Conn             11.29   1.5  4   2   
  8 Moroles, Miguel           JR Coast Guard              11.39   1.6  3   1   
  9 Lundy, Edward             FR Umass Dartmo             11.44   1.6  3 
 10 Machado, DJ               SO Umass Dartmo             11.45   1.5  4 
 11 Fleurima, Billy           FR Connecticut              11.47   1.2  2 
 12 Jibril-Barnes, Adam       FR Coast Guard              11.51   1.6  3 
 13 Pawlina, Jacob            SR Coast Guard              11.59   1.6  3 
 14 Mayer, Luke               SR Trinity (Con             11.60   2.0  1 
 15 Roberts, Lucas            FR Westfield St             11.61   2.0  1 
 16 Bennett, De'Andre         SO Umass Dartmo             11.65   1.6  3 
 17 Beloin, Jacob             JR Connecticut              11.66   1.2  2 
 18 Whalen, Kyle              JR Umass Dartmo             11.73   1.6  3 
 19 Shute, Sayin              SR Babson                   11.75   1.5  4 
 20 Brink, Nicklas            JR Eastern Conn             11.80   1.6  3 
 21 Delorie, Geoffrey         SO Coast Guard              11.84   1.6  3 
 22 Anderson, Ian             SO Connecticut              11.90   1.2  2 
 23 Cote, Vail                SR Westfield St             12.24   1.2  2 
 24 Lewis, Jahmeir            FR Umass Dartmo             12.26   2.0  1 
 25 Arthaud, Dylan            SR Connecticut              12.37   1.2  2 
 26 Aubee, Andrew             FR Westfield St             12.41   2.0  1 
 27 Donohue, Ryan             FR Westfield St             12.43   2.0  1 
 28 Wills-Johnston, Noah      SO Connecticut              12.91   1.2  2 
 29 Cronin, Troy              SR Westfield St             14.73   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 m Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 22.29                                                          
    Facility: $ 21.61  2008        Andrew Aarons, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Oteng, Rahman             FR Eastern Conn             22.12#  0.6  5  10   
  2 Maslowski, Mitchel        SO Westfield St             22.13#  0.6  5   8   
  3 McAleer, Ian              SO Connecticut              22.21#  0.6  5   6   
  4 Allen, Robert             FR Trinity (Con             22.44   0.6  5   5   
  5 Duren, James              FR Coast Guard              22.68   0.6  5   4   
  6 Ortiz, Owen               SO Westfield St             22.90   0.3  3   3   
  7 Afragola, Nick            SR Eastern Conn             22.92   0.6  5   2   
  8 Machado, DJ               SO Umass Dartmo             23.00   0.7  4   1   
  9 Bishop, Michael           SR Coast Guard              23.09   0.6  5 
 10 Brink, Nicklas            JR Eastern Conn             23.19   0.7  4 
 11 Moroles, Miguel           JR Coast Guard              23.21   0.7  4 
 12 Lundy, Edward             FR Umass Dartmo             23.27   0.3  3 
 13 Pawlina, Jacob            SR Coast Guard              23.35   0.6  5 
 14 Ferreira, Colin           SO Westfield St             23.56   0.3  3 
 15 Tomcho, Alex              SR Trinity (Con             23.67   0.7  4 
 16 Roberts, Lucas            FR Westfield St             23.71   0.7  4 
 17 Lindquist, Tyler          FR Eastern Conn             23.72   0.3  3 
 18 Anderson, Ian             SO Connecticut              23.73   0.6  2 
 19 Coutu, Andrew             FR Trinity (Con             23.74   0.6  2 
 20 Mayer, Luke               SR Trinity (Con             23.82   0.3  3 
 21 Virkler, Nick             JR Babson                   23.86   0.6  2 
 22 Whalen, Kyle              JR Umass Dartmo             23.94   0.6  2 
 23 Feola, Ben                SR Trinity (Con             23.96   0.3  3 
 24 Bennett, De'Andre         SO Umass Dartmo             23.98   0.3  3 
 25 Cox, Sebastian            FR Connecticut              24.06   0.6  2 
 26 Perlich, Matthew          SR Coast Guard              24.10   0.7  4 
 27 Cianciolo, Colin          FR Babson                   24.23   0.6  2 
 28 Shute, Sayin              SR Babson                   24.32   0.7  4 
 29 Jaques, Chris             JR Coast Guard              24.37   0.4  1 
 30 Moss, Corey               SO Umass Dartmo             24.59   0.6  2 
 31 Romer, Jyles              JR Trinity (Con             24.60   0.6  2 
 32 Brockman, Joshua          SO Umass Dartmo             24.65   0.4  1 
 33 Arora, Samir              JR Babson                   24.66   0.3  3 
 34 Calhoun, Jaleel           FR Eastern Conn             24.70   0.4  1 
 35 Aubee, Andrew             FR Westfield St             24.72   0.4  1 
 36 Arthaud, Dylan            SR Connecticut              24.93   0.4  1 
 37 Lewis, Jahmeir            FR Umass Dartmo             25.62   0.4  1 
 38 Wills-Johnston, Noah      SO Connecticut              26.45   0.4  1 
 39 Cronin, Troy              SR Westfield St             26.84   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 49.54                                                          
    Facility: $ 49.09  2007        Merzudin Ibric, Wheaton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cianciolo, Colin          FR Babson                   51.55   3  10   
  2 Jack, Esteafan            SR Westfield St             52.03   2   8   
  3 Feola, Ben                SR Trinity (Con             52.04   3   6   
  4 Virkler, Nick             JR Babson                   52.07   3   5   
  5 Arora, Samir              JR Babson                   52.09   3   4   
  6 Coutu, Andrew             FR Trinity (Con             52.48   2   3   
  7 Frystak, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard              52.49   3   2   
  8 Parisella, Zachary        SO Eastern Conn             52.62   2   1   
  9 Bishop, Michael           SR Coast Guard              52.94   2 
 10 Braley, Mike              JR Eastern Conn             53.09   2 
 11 Russell, Kevin            JR Eastern Conn             53.10   1 
 12 Pooler, Corey             JR Westfield St             53.42   1 
 13 Jaques, Chris             JR Coast Guard              53.43   1 
 14 Perlich, Matthew          SR Coast Guard              53.71   3 
 15 Romer, Jyles              JR Trinity (Con             54.48   2 
 16 Moss, Corey               SO Umass Dartmo             54.49   2 
 17 Brockman, Joshua          SO Umass Dartmo             54.58   2 
 18 Afragola, Lucian          JR Eastern Conn             55.44   3 
 19 Calhoun, Jaleel           FR Eastern Conn             55.85   1 
 20 Pena, Erick               JR Trinity (Con             56.10   1 
 
Men 800 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:53.40                                                        
    Facility: $ 1:54.24  2008        Jimmy Swanson, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Ben              FR Connecticut            1:56.01   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Sydney           SR Coast Guard            1:57.49   2   8   
  3 Kerst, Matthew            SO Coast Guard            1:57.60   2   6   
  4 Crough, Spencer           SO Connecticut            1:58.64   2   5   
  5 Brill-Weil, Jacob         JR Connecticut            1:58.89   2   4   
  6 Lautenbach, Tim           FR Trinity (Con           1:59.55   2   3   
  7 Marwill, Joe              FR Babson                 1:59.98   2   2   
  8 Brunswick, Jack           FR Coast Guard            2:00.32   2   1   
  9 Escoda, Ryan              FR Eastern Conn           2:01.37   2 
 10 Roberts, Dominic          SO Coast Guard            2:04.83   2 
 11 Bean, Cameron             SO Westfield St           2:04.99   1 
 12 Smith, Kyle               FR Eastern Conn           2:05.39   1 
 13 Campbell, Matthew         FR Babson                 2:05.53   1 
 14 Ferreira, Colin           SO Westfield St           2:06.31   1 
 15 Jung, Alex                JR Coast Guard            2:06.52   1 
 16 Rivera, Carlos            FR Umass Dartmo           2:07.80   1 
 17 Mullen, Adam              FR Connecticut            2:10.76   2 
 18 Gonzales, Cameron         SO Eastern Conn           2:10.98   1 
 19 Wright, Tyler             FR Eastern Conn           2:13.11   1 
 20 Cantaluppi, Michael       FR Babson                 2:15.84   1 
 21 Vasconcellos, Evan        FR Umass Dartmo           2:17.98   1 
 
Men 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3:54.24                                                        
    Facility: $ 3:52.78  2008        John Chaffe, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Josiah             SO Coast Guard            4:01.92   3  10   
  2 Tyler, Stephen            SO Trinity (Con           4:03.27   3   8   
  3 Papoulis, George          JR Umass Dartmo           4:03.83   3   6   
  4 Escoda, Ryan              FR Eastern Conn           4:04.31   3   5   
  5 Atkinson, Colton          SR Coast Guard            4:04.62   3   4   
  6 Simensky, Josh            JR Connecticut            4:05.75   3   3   
  7 McGlumphy, Jacob          JR Coast Guard            4:06.52   3   2   
  8 Costello, Greg            FR Coast Guard            4:06.99   3   1   
  9 Potter, Henry             FR Trinity (Con           4:07.27   3 
 10 Milsark, Ethan            SO Connecticut            4:09.82   3 
 11 Regan, Collin             FR Babson                 4:09.86   3 
 12 Bentley, Zac              JR Westfield St           4:11.36   2 
 13 Piatt, Owen               FR Coast Guard            4:13.25   2 
 14 Dolcine, Travis           JR Umass Dartmo           4:13.58   2 
 15 Verbeek, Erkin            SO Trinity (Con           4:14.38   2 
 16 Doyle, Matthew            SO Coast Guard            4:15.28   3 
 17 Baughman, Morgan          FR Connecticut            4:16.82   2 
 18 Chace, Maxwell            SO Eastern Conn           4:17.33   2 
 19 Meyer, Jeffrey            FR Coast Guard            4:17.50   2 
 20 Fuller, John              FR Connecticut            4:19.44   2 
 21 Kearney, Alex             SR Coast Guard            4:19.58   3 
 22 Anderson, William         FR Coast Guard            4:19.72   2 
 23 Wright, Tyler             FR Eastern Conn           4:20.21   2 
 24 Pollock, Stuart           FR Connecticut            4:20.51   2 
 25 Segalla, Andrew           JR Coast Guard            4:21.87   2 
 26 Smith, Kyle               FR Eastern Conn           4:22.39   1 
 27 Grady, Conner             SO Westfield St           4:22.93   1 
 28 Suzuki, Yuta              SR Westfield St           4:25.04   1 
 29 Hiltz, Shea               JR Westfield St           4:28.35   1 
 30 LeClerc-Rodriguez, Jose   FR Umass Dartmo           4:29.93   1 
 31 Boed, Finn                SO Connecticut            4:30.68   1 
 32 Hansen, Kyle              JR Coast Guard            4:33.65   1 
 33 Hamilton, Joseph          FR Umass Dartmo           4:51.21   1 
 34 Post, Timothy             SR Umass Dartmo           5:04.64   1 
 35 Finucane, Peter           FR Trinity (Con           5:12.97   1 
 
Men 5000 m Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14:58.00                                                       
    Facility: $ 14:39.22  2008        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallant, Andre            JR Coast Guard           15:52.52   10   
  2 Roth, Joseph              SO Coast Guard           16:03.19    8   
  3 Bonner, Logan             SO Coast Guard           16:05.41    6   
  4 Duros, Lucas              SR Trinity (Con          16:15.27    5   
  5 Brett, Patrick            SR Westfield St          16:20.30    4   
  6 Walker, John              FR Eastern Conn          16:22.26    3   
  7 Estony, William           SO Trinity (Con          16:30.87    2   
  8 Jordon, Thomas            JR Coast Guard           16:37.17    1   
  9 Harris, Harper            FR Coast Guard           16:56.36  
 10 Adams, Ryan               SR Eastern Conn          17:00.00  
 11 White, Peter              FR Coast Guard           17:00.90  
 12 Spera, Jacob              FR Coast Guard           17:10.17  
 13 Kolko, Ross               JR Coast Guard           17:12.14  
 14 Maher, Michael            FR Westfield St          17:40.88  
 15 Brumm, Ryan               SR Coast Guard           17:48.70  
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 15.38                                                          
    Facility: $ 14.29  2013        Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Luke               SR Trinity (Con             15.49   1.3  2  10   
  2 Jibril-Barnes, Adam       FR Coast Guard              15.56   1.3  2   8   
  3 Robarge, Nate             SO Westfield St             17.11   1.3  2   6   
  4 Soucy, Donovan            SO Connecticut              17.75   1.2  1   5   
  5 Clark, Shane              SO Westfield St             17.87   1.2  1   4   
  6 Blackburn, Brandon        SO Westfield St             19.11   1.2  1   3   
  7 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              22.37   1.3  2   2   
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 55.30                                                          
    Facility: $ 54.11  2013        Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tierney, Michael          SR Umass Dartmo             56.16   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Dorian           SR Westfield St             59.19   2   8   
  3 Kohanik, Ethan            SO Babson                   59.24   2   6   
  4 Sambor, Matthew           FR Connecticut            1:00.71   2   5   
  5 Beloin, Jacob             JR Connecticut            1:01.39   2   4   
  6 Robarge, Nate             SO Westfield St           1:02.02   2   3   
  7 Soucy, Donovan            SO Connecticut            1:02.45   2   2   
  8 Chase, Tim                SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.75   2   1   
  9 Baughman, Morgan          FR Connecticut            1:06.74   1 
 10 Fuller, John              FR Connecticut            1:06.79   1 
 11 Blackburn, Brandon        SO Westfield St           1:06.81   1 
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 9:42.84                                                        
    Facility: $ 9:22.12  2008        Jared Oubre, Williams                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogler, Matthew           JR Westfield St          11:32.26   10   
 
Men 4x100 m Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: $ 41.97  2008        , Williams                                  
                       Schotz,Aarons,Meloty-Kapella,Seferis              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.26   10   
     1) Roberts, Lucas FR               2) Maslowski, Mitchel SO          
     3) Johnson, Dorian SR              4) Ortiz, Owen SO                 
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                      43.44    8   
     1) Moroles, Miguel JR              2) Bishop, Michael SR             
     3) Duren, James FR                 4) Jung, Alex JR                  
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                43.46    6   
     1) Afragola, Nick SR               2) Oteng, Rahman FR               
     3) Stewart, Shemar FR              4) Lindquist, Tyler FR            
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  44.30    5   
     1) Whalen, Kyle JR                 2) Beaumont, Delpiero JR          
     3) Lundy, Edward FR                4) Machado, DJ SO                 
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:19.56  2011        , Springfield                             
                         Coyle,Behlmer,Quetant,Hay                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:28.51   2  10   
     1) Atkinson, Colton SR             2) Brunswick, Jack FR             
     3) Costello, Greg FR               4) Davis, Josiah SO               
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:30.12   2   8   
     1) Beaumont, Delpiero JR           2) Tierney, Michael SR            
     3) Dolcine, Travis JR              4) Papoulis, George JR            
  3 Babson  'A'                                         3:32.47   2   6   
     1) Arora, Samir JR                 2) Virkler, Nick JR               
     3) Cianciolo, Colin FR             4) Kohanik, Ethan SO              
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:35.28   2   5   
     1) Lindquist, Tyler FR             2) Braley, Mike JR                
     3) Parisella, Zachary SO           4) Russell, Kevin JR              
  5 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                3:37.55   2   4   
     1) Lautenbach, Tim FR              2) Verbeek, Erkin SO              
     3) Tyler, Stephen SO               4) Potter, Henry FR               
  6 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:39.44   1 
     1) Doyle, Matthew SO               2) Hansen, Kyle JR                
     3) Johnson, Sydney SR              4) Kearney, Alex SR               
  7 Westfield State  'A'                                3:39.84   2   3   
     1) Bean, Cameron SO                2) Hiltz, Shea JR                 
     3) Grady, Conner SO                4) Bentley, Zac JR                
  8 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                               x3:42.24   1 
     1) Vasconcellos, Evan FR           2) Chase, Tim SO                  
     3) Rivera, Carlos FR               4) Karakaedos, Jason SR           
  9 Coast Guard  'C'                                   x3:44.92   1 
     1) McGlumphy, Jacob JR             2) Meyer, Jeffrey FR              
     3) Piatt, Owen FR                  4) Roberts, Dominic SO            
 10 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                             x3:47.81   1 
     1) Gonzales, Cameron SO            2) Afragola, Lucian JR            
     3) Smith, Kyle FR                  4) Oakes, Tamarko FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: #   2.01m                                                        
    Facility: $ 6-07.50  2007        Zach Geyer, Coast Guard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baptista, Joao            SR Umass Dartmo             1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Blackburn, Brandon        SO Westfield St             1.85m    6-00.75   8   
  3 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Eastern Conn            J1.85m    6-00.75   6   
  4 Wingate, Javon            FR Coast Guard              1.70m    5-07.00   5   
  5 Delorie, Geoffrey         SO Coast Guard             J1.70m    5-07.00   4   
  6 Fleurima, Billy           FR Connecticut             J1.70m    5-07.00   3   
 -- Rezendes, Sean            JR Babson                      NH            
 -- Wills-Johnston, Noah      SO Connecticut                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m                                                          
    Facility: $ 15-07  2011        Nathan Peterson, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goodson, Cody             FR Eastern Conn             3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Clark, Shane              SO Westfield St             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
  3 Barron, Paul              SO Eastern Conn            J3.80m   12-05.50   6   
  4 Weir, Christopher         FR Eastern Conn             3.65m   11-11.75   5   
  5 Moore, Riley              JR Westfield St            J3.65m   11-11.75   4   
  6 Cho, Jason                JR Coast Guard             J3.65m   11-11.75   3   
  7 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              3.50m   11-05.75   2   
  8 Zarra, Michael            JR Trinity (Con             3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  9 Cote, Vail                SR Westfield St             3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Taylor, Ryan              FR Coast Guard              3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Sourignamath, Thanousone  SR Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
 USE PENCIL !
     NEICAAA: #    6.88m                                                       
    Facility: $ 24-03.50  2011        Kevin Coyle, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wingate, Javon            FR Coast Guard              6.81m   0.4  22-04.25  10   
  2 Baptista, Joao            SR Umass Dartmo             6.47m   3.5  21-02.75   8   
  3 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Eastern Conn             6.39m   1.3  20-11.75   6   
  4 Ngala II, Abel            FR Trinity (Con             6.31m   2.1  20-08.50   5   
  5 Rezendes, Sean            JR Babson                   6.28m   0.3  20-07.25   4   
  6 Petrin, Zach              FR Babson                   6.15m   0.9  20-02.25   3   
  7 Delorie, Geoffrey         SO Coast Guard              6.14m   0.5  20-01.75   2   
  8 Navarra, Justin           SO Eastern Conn             6.08m   1.3  19-11.50   1   
  9 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              5.63m   0.3  18-05.75 
 10 Ortiz, Owen               SO Westfield St             5.47m   1.3  17-11.50 
 11 Wright, JahDey            JR Eastern Conn             5.17m   0.5  16-11.50 
 -- Cabling, Jeremie          JR Babson                    FOUL                 
 -- Slack, Jake               FR Umass Dartmo              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 14.27m                                                         
    Facility: $  47-09  2011        Kevin Coyle, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ndibe, Chidebe            SR Eastern Conn            13.52m   3.2  44-04.25  10   
  2 Carroll, Edward           JR Coast Guard             13.08m   1.5  42-11.00   8   
  3 Wright, JahDey            JR Eastern Conn            12.76m   0.4  41-10.50   6   
  4 Ortiz, Owen               SO Westfield St            12.42m   2.1  40-09.00   5   
  5 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SR Eastern Conn            12.38m   1.5  40-07.50   4   
  6 Robarge, Nate             SO Westfield St            11.93m   0.2  39-01.75   3   
  7 Myers, Andrew             SR Babson                  11.81m  +0.0  38-09.00   2   
  8 Ramkumar, Kalyan          JR Babson                  11.76m   0.3  38-07.00   1   
  9 Petrin, Zach              FR Babson                  11.73m   0.3  38-06.00 
 10 Ngala II, Abel            FR Trinity (Con            11.72m   0.1  38-05.50 
 11 Slack, Jake               FR Umass Dartmo            10.52m   0.4  34-06.25 
 -- Navarra, Justin           SO Eastern Conn              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 14.83m                                                         
    Facility: $  51-09  2007        Alex Kampersal, Springfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swainamer, Kaiden         FR Umass Dartmo            14.60m   47-11.00  10   
  2 Swallow, Andrew           FR Umass Dartmo            14.02m   46-00.00   8   
  3 Pinney, Matt              SR Eastern Conn            13.85m   45-05.25   6   
  4 Buchert, John             FR Coast Guard             12.68m   41-07.25   5   
  5 Zarlengo, Ben             JR Coast Guard             12.33m   40-05.50   4   
  6 Verdi, Zach               SO Trinity (Con            12.32m   40-05.00   3   
  7 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             11.56m   37-11.25   2   
  8 Perez, Samir              FR Umass Dartmo            11.42m   37-05.75   1   
  9 Yriarte, Jordan           SO Coast Guard             11.31m   37-01.25 
 10 Smith, Gunner             FR Coast Guard              7.03m   23-00.75 
 -- Dias, Mayse               JR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 45.11m                                                         
    Facility: $ 155-05  2007        John Lewis, Springfield                    
        Also: $ 155-05  2011        Mitchell Kelly, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben             JR Coast Guard             46.95m#    154-00  2  10   
  2 Jezuit, Justin            SR Coast Guard             38.98m     127-11  2   8   
  3 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             38.13m     125-01  2   6   
  4 Swallow, Andrew           FR Umass Dartmo            38.10m     125-00  2   5   
  5 Swainamer, Kaiden         FR Umass Dartmo            36.37m     119-04  2   4   
  6 Oleskewicz, Kevin         SR Trinity (Con            36.03m     118-02  2   3   
  7 Buchert, John             FR Coast Guard             34.53m     113-03  2   2   
  8 Pinney, Matt              SR Eastern Conn            34.29m     112-06  2   1   
  9 Yriarte, Jordan           SO Coast Guard             34.08m     111-10  1 
 10 Walsh, Myles              SR Trinity (Con            33.45m     109-09  1 
 11 Pratt, Andrew             FR Umass Dartmo            32.87m     107-10  1 
 12 Sousa, Paul               FR Umass Dartmo            30.72m     100-09  2 
 13 Croteau, Timothy          SR Westfield St            28.49m      93-06  1 
 14 Dias, Mayse               JR Umass Dartmo            27.58m      90-06  1 
 15 Perez, Samir              FR Umass Dartmo            26.03m      85-05  1 
 16 Donohue, Ryan             FR Westfield St            25.56m      83-10  1 
 17 Smith, Gunner             FR Coast Guard             17.86m      58-07  1 
 
Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 51.82m                                                         
    Facility: $ 197-07  2015        John Dayton, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben             JR Coast Guard             55.25m#    181-03  2  10   
  2 Handy, Jonathan           SR Connecticut             45.41m     149-00  2   8   
  3 Croteau, Timothy          SR Westfield St            43.81m     143-09  2   6   
  4 Buchert, John             FR Coast Guard             43.36m     142-03  2   5   
  5 Walsh, Myles              SR Trinity (Con            42.12m     138-02  2   4   
  6 Jezuit, Justin            SR Coast Guard             42.10m     138-01  2   3   
  7 Swallow, Andrew           FR Umass Dartmo            39.65m     130-01  1   2   
  8 Sousa, Paul               FR Umass Dartmo            38.25m     125-06  2   1   
  9 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             37.21m     122-01  2 
 10 Swainamer, Kaiden         FR Umass Dartmo            36.90m     121-01  1 
 11 Yriarte, Jordan           SO Coast Guard             33.74m     110-08  1 
 12 Rocco, Joshua             JR Trinity (Con            33.07m     108-06  1 
 13 Donohue, Ryan             FR Westfield St            28.68m      94-01  1 
 14 Smith, Gunner             FR Coast Guard             21.56m      70-09  1 
 -- Oleskewicz, Kevin         SR Trinity (Con              FOUL             2 
 -- Dias, Mayse               JR Umass Dartmo              FOUL             1 
 -- Perez, Samir              FR Umass Dartmo              FOUL             1 
 
Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 57.00m                                                         
    Facility: $ 198-10  2011        Vlad Sobes, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Entwistle, Jordan         JR Umass Dartmo            62.92m#    206-05  2  10   
  2 Tencati, Steve            SR Umass Dartmo            57.67m#    189-02  2   8   
  3 Pawlina, Jacob            SR Coast Guard             56.36m     184-11  2   6   
  4 Volkmann, Mike            SO Umass Dartmo            48.55m     159-03  2   5   
  5 Duggan III, William       SR Trinity (Con            46.41m     152-03  2   4   
  6 Clark, Shane              SO Westfield St            45.83m     150-04  1   3   
  7 Sferrazza, Jimmy          FR Umass Dartmo            44.93m     147-05  2   2   
  8 D'Onofrio, Mike           SR Connecticut             44.56m     146-02  2   1   
  9 Cheneler, Drew            JR Coast Guard             41.98m     137-09  1 
 10 Kennedy, Sean             FR Babson                  40.47m     132-09  2 
 11 Fitch, Ryder              SO Eastern Conn            39.88m     130-10  1 
 12 Phillips, Scott           SR Westfield St            39.85m     130-09  1 
 13 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             38.25m     125-06  1 
 -- Buchman, Jared            SO Trinity (Con                ND             1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                187        2) Westfield State           115   
    3) UMass Dartmouth            105        3) Eastern Conn. St.         105   
    5) Trinity (Conn.)             74        6) Connecticut College        66   
    7) Babson                      43                                           
//