Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 04:42 PM
                       Coast Guard Academy Invitational                        
                          New London, CT   - 4/7/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 10.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacques, Nick                Franklin Pie             11.03   3.5  4  10   
  2 Neville, Jaris               Franklin Pie             11.18   3.5  4   8   
  3 James, Paul                  Westfield St             11.21   1.7  3   6   
  4 Hogan, Jeb                   Franklin Pie             11.24   3.5  4   5   
  5 Haney, Sean                  Babson                   11.31   3.5  4   4   
  6 Afragola, Nick               Eastern Conn             11.33   3.5  4   3   
  7 McAleer, Ian                 Connecticut              11.35   1.7  3   2   
  8 Shute, Sayin                 Babson                   11.36   3.5  4   1   
  9 Warner, Danny                Franklin Pie             11.47   1.7  3 
 10 Leith, Gerald                Franklin Pie             11.51   3.5  4 
 11 Whitaker, Christian          Connecticut              11.52   1.7  3 
 12 Templeton, Tyler             Coast Guard              11.60   1.7  3 
 13 Leggo, Clifton               Franklin Pie             11.74  -0.3  1 
 14 Rezendes, Sean               Babson                   11.90  -1.2  2 
 15 O'Neal, Blake                Connecticut              11.94   1.7  3 
 16 Pierre-Canel, Rindal         Franklin Pie             11.98   1.7  3 
 17 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity                  12.04  -1.2  2 
 18 Ieng, Nicholas               Westfield St             12.12  -1.2  2 
 19 Roberts, Deven               Trinity                  12.42  -0.3  1 
 20 Dresser-Kluchman, Henry      Connecticut              12.54  -1.2  2 
 21 Knudsen, Nicholas            Trinity                  12.59  -1.2  2 
 22 Cote, Vail                   Westfield St             12.80  -1.2  2 
 -- Meade, John                  Eastern Conn                FS   1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 22.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Penny, Raeford               Coast Guard              22.45   3.1  5  10   
  2 Bishop, Michael              Coast Guard              22.58   3.1  5   8   
  3 Frystak, Nicholas            Coast Guard              22.64   3.1  5   6   
  4 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard              22.65   3.1  5   5   
  5 Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity                  22.85   3.1  5   4   
  6 Jack, Esteafan               Westfield St             23.03   1.9  4   3   
  7 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  23.05   0.6  3   2   
  8 Whitaker, Christian          Connecticut              23.09   1.9  4   1   
  9 Afragola, Nick               Eastern Conn             23.17   1.9  4 
 10 Shute, Sayin                 Babson                   23.18   3.1  5 
 11 Haney, Sean                  Babson                   23.46   1.9  4 
 12 Perlich, Matthew             Coast Guard              23.50   0.6  3 
 13 Meade, John                  Eastern Conn             23.80   0.6  3 
 14 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                  23.84   0.6  3 
 15 Feola, Ben                   Trinity                  24.08   0.6  3 
 16 Gardner, Robert              Westfield St             24.21  -0.3  1 
 17 Siegel, Arlo                 Connecticut              24.23   0.6  3 
 18 Gitchell, Thomas             Trinity                  24.27   2.0  2 
 19 Anti, Frederick              Eastern Conn             24.27   0.6  3 
 20 Kohanik, Ethan               Babson                   24.50   1.9  4 
 21 Navarra, Justin              Eastern Conn             24.57   2.0  2 
 22 Dibacco, Joseph              Trinity                  24.69   2.0  2 
 23 Jaques, Chris                Coast Guard              24.83   2.0  2 
 24 Romer, Jyles                 Trinity                  25.36   2.0  2 
 25 Knudsen, Nicholas            Trinity                  25.93   2.0  2 
 26 Cronin, Troy                 Westfield St             26.86  -0.3  1 
 -- Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                    DNF   1.9  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 49.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard              50.28   4  10   
  2 Perlich, Matthew             Coast Guard              51.91   4   8   
  3 Becker, Aidan                Coast Guard              51.99   3   6   
  4 Moroles, Miguel              Coast Guard              52.05   3   5   
  5 Tomcho, Alex                 Trinity                  52.07   4   4   
  6 Feola, Ben                   Trinity                  52.47   3   3   
  7 Stoddard, Colin              Franklin Pie             52.68   4   2   
  8 Peterson, Andrew             Connecticut              52.70   2   1   
  9 Crough, Spencer              Connecticut              53.08   4 
 10 Gardner, Robert              Westfield St             53.16   3 
 11 Virkler, Nick                Babson                   53.19   4 
 12 Johnson, Sydney              Coast Guard              53.31   3 
 13 Anti, Frederick              Eastern Conn             53.63   1 
 14 Parisella, Zachary           Eastern Conn             53.78   2 
 15 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                  54.78   2 
 16 Hughes, Daniel               Trinity                  54.82   3 
 17 Olsson, Francis              Westfield St             55.13   2 
 18 Afragola, Lucian             Eastern Conn             55.17   2 
 19 Brill-Weil, Jacob            Connecticut              55.40   3 
 20 Romer, Jyles                 Trinity                  55.72   1 
 21 Russell, Kevin               Eastern Conn             55.74   2 
 22 Braley, Mike                 Eastern Conn             56.00   2 
 23 Gitchell, Thomas             Trinity                  56.26   1 
 24 Swanney, Jacob               Coast Guard              56.41   2 
 25 Jaques, Chris                Coast Guard              56.49   1 
 -- Cronin, Troy                 Westfield St                FS   1 
 -- Jung, Alex                   Coast Guard                DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:53.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taminger, Benjamin           Coast Guard            1:55.11   3  10   
  2 Arlabosse, Hugo              Franklin Pie           1:55.76   3   8   
  3 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard            1:56.06   3   6   
  4 Larsson, Kyle                Trinity                1:56.11   3   5   
  5 Carr-Locke, Christian        Connecticut            1:59.99   3   4   
  6 Kerst, Matthew               Coast Guard            2:00.79   2   3   
  7 Ercolini, Joshua             Franklin Pie           2:02.42   3   2   
  8 Grady, Conner                Westfield St           2:03.49   2   1   
  9 Day, Price                   Connecticut            2:03.68   2 
 10 McAlister, Weyessa           Trinity                2:03.72   2 
 11 Reddy, Jeff                  Franklin Pie           2:03.84   3 
 12 Goslin, Cooper               Eastern Conn           2:04.08   2 
 13 Robert, Dominic              Coast Guard            2:04.43   2 
 14 Simensky, Josh               Connecticut            2:04.44   2 
 15 Laferriere, Alexander        Trinity                2:04.48   1 
 16 Verbeek, Erkin               Trinity                2:04.68   2 
 17 Gottzmann, Conner            Westfield St           2:05.10   2 
 18 Arora, Samir                 Babson                 2:07.25   3 
 19 Reed, Jason                  Franklin Pie           2:07.74   2 
 20 Bean, Cameron                Westfield St           2:08.97   1 
 21 Patton, Caleb                Coast Guard            2:09.65   1 
 22 Fierst, Aiden                Coast Guard            2:09.71   2 
 23 Gradijan, Martin             Franklin Pie           2:09.76   3 
 24 Ferreira, Colin              Westfield St           2:10.14   2 
 25 Ducrow, Ryan                 Franklin Pie           2:10.73   1 
 26 Rogler, Matthew              Westfield St           2:11.55   1 
 27 Holmes, Jon                  Franklin Pie           2:12.61   3 
 28 Rizzitano, Dominic           Eastern Conn           2:12.82   1 
 29 Garvey, Kendall              Eastern Conn           2:13.64   1 
 30 Barinelli, Anthony           Franklin Pie           2:14.14   1 
 31 Bodnar, Sean                 Eastern Conn           2:14.69   1 
 32 Tallent, Cody                Franklin Pie           2:19.01   2 
 33 Meszaro, Alex                Franklin Pie           2:28.86   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arlabosse, Hugo              Franklin Pie           4:03.60   3  10   
  2 McAlister, Weyessa           Trinity                4:08.41   3   8   
  3 Goslin, Cooper               Eastern Conn           4:09.43   3   6   
  4 Reddy, Jeff                  Franklin Pie           4:10.99   3   5   
  5 Doyle, Matthew               Coast Guard            4:11.11   3   4   
  6 Tyler, Stephen               Trinity                4:12.86   3   3   
  7 Kearney, Alex                Coast Guard            4:13.10   3   2   
  8 Arora, Samir                 Babson                 4:13.17   2   1   
  9 Atkinson, Colton             Coast Guard            4:14.41   3 
 10 McCulloch, Brennen           Coast Guard            4:15.46   2 
 11 Colaco, Ryan                 Babson                 4:15.92   2 
 12 Ercolini, Joshua             Franklin Pie           4:16.50   2 
 13 Frisk, Theodore              Coast Guard            4:16.58   2 
 14 Reed, Jason                  Franklin Pie           4:16.61   3 
 15 Miller, Jon                  Babson                 4:17.52   2 
 16 Gradijan, Martin             Franklin Pie           4:17.54   3 
 17 Milsark, Ethan               Connecticut            4:17.93   2 
 18 Bentley, Zac                 Westfield St           4:19.56   2 
 19 Goldberg, Zachary            Babson                 4:20.64   2 
 20 Bogomolov, Timothy           Trinity                4:21.22   2 
 21 Estony, William              Trinity                4:22.84   2 
 22 Ducrow, Ryan                 Franklin Pie           4:22.87   2 
 23 Holmes, Jon                  Franklin Pie           4:25.95   3 
 24 Joachim, Zachary             Trinity                4:27.68   1 
 25 Atwood, Scott                Babson                 4:28.71   1 
 26 Rua, Antonio                 Franklin Pie           4:29.06   1 
 27 Hiltz, Shea                  Westfield St           4:29.20   1 
 28 Condon, Ryan                 Coast Guard            4:35.23   1 
 29 Henry, Austin                Babson                 4:37.08   2 
 30 Tallent, Cody                Franklin Pie           4:38.24   1 
 31 Viglione, Al                 Eastern Conn           4:39.13   1 
 32 Barinelli, Anthony           Franklin Pie           4:39.25   1 
 33 Rabbini, Ahmed               Franklin Pie           4:46.87   1 
 34 Danksewicz, Christopher      Franklin Pie           4:48.49   1 
 35 Meszaro, Alex                Franklin Pie           4:55.57   1 
 36 Fishkin, Jake                Babson                 5:04.48   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14:58.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruggiero, Joseph             Trinity               15:49.31   10   
  2 Brett, Patrick               Westfield St          16:10.58    8   
  3 Balkus, Brian                Eastern Conn          16:11.14    6   
  4 VanDeren, Adam               Coast Guard           16:16.08    5   
  5 Hansen, Kyle                 Coast Guard           16:19.72    4   
  6 Bonner, Logan                Coast Guard           16:24.85    3   
  7 McGlumphy, Jacob             Coast Guard           16:29.67    2   
  8 Segalla, Andrew              Coast Guard           16:32.89    1   
  9 Chace, Maxwell               Eastern Conn          16:35.19  
 10 Roth, Joseph                 Coast Guard           16:40.13  
 11 Jordon, Thomas               Coast Guard           16:50.18  
 12 Brumm, Ryan                  Coast Guard           16:50.19  
 13 Fields, Christian            Coast Guard           17:12.07  
 14 Adams, Ryan                  Eastern Conn          17:30.51  
 15 Boed, Finn                   Connecticut           18:28.88  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 15.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                  15.48   1.2  10   
  2 Kane, Brent                  Westfield St             16.26   1.2   8   
  3 Robarge, Nate                Westfield St             17.25   1.2   6   
  4 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              18.02   1.2   5   
  5 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut              19.22   1.2   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 55.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rehfuss, Luke                Coast Guard              57.87   10   
  2 Johnson, Dorian              Westfield St           1:00.30    8   
  3 Kohanik, Ethan               Babson                 1:02.65    6   
  4 Robarge, Nate                Westfield St           1:05.97    5   
  5 Soucy, Donovan               Connecticut            1:07.13    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.22   10   
     1) Canty, William                  2) Maslowski, Mitchel             
     3) Johnson, Dorian                 4) James, Paul                    
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                  43.59    8   
     1) Leith, Gerald                   2) Jacques, Nick                  
     3) Hogan, Jeb                      4) Warner, Danny                  
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                44.44    6   
     1) Afragola, Nick                  2) Anti, Frederick                
     3) Meade, John                     4) Afragola, Lucian               
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                              44.46    5   
     1) O'Neal, Blake                   2) McAleer, Ian                   
     3) Siegel, Arlo                    4) Whitaker, Christian            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:24.43   2  10   
     1) Foster, Brett                   2) Taminger, Benjamin             
     3) Johnson, Sydney                 4) Perlich, Matthew               
  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:25.86   2   8   
     1) Stoddard, Colin                 2) Jacques, Nick                  
     3) Ehrhardt, Jack                  4) Hogan, Jeb                     
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                3:27.19   2   6   
     1) Gottzmann, Conner               2) Gardner, Robert                
     3) Ferreira, Colin                 4) Hiltz, Shea                    
  4 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:31.40   2 
     1) Kerst, Matthew                  2) Frisk, Theodore                
     3) Robert, Dominic                 4) Atkinson, Colton               
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:36.81   2   5   
     1) Siegel, Arlo                    2) Carr-Locke, Christian          
     3) Brill-Weil, Jacob               4) Crough, Spencer                
  6 Franklin Pierce  'B'                               x3:42.30   2 
     1) Arlabosse, Hugo                 2) Ercolini, Joshua               
     3) Gradijan, Martin                4) Holmes, Jon                    
  7 Connecticut College  'B'                           x3:43.92   2 
     1) Day, Price                      2) Simensky, Josh                 
     3) DiMartino, Austin               4) Milsark, Ethan                 
  8 Franklin Pierce  'C'                               x3:45.09   1 
     1) Reddy, Jeff                     2) Reed, Jason                    
     3) Rua, Antonio                    4) Ducrow, Ryan                   
  9 Coast Guard  'E'                                   x3:51.26   1 
 10 Coast Guard  'C'                                   x3:53.89   1 
     1) Swanney, Jacob                  2) Kearney, Alex                  
     3) Fierst, Aiden                   4) Panning, Jacob                 
 11 Coast Guard  'D'                                   x3:56.18   1 
     1) McCulloch, Brennen              2) Doyle, Matthew                 
     3) Jaques, Chris                   4) VanDeren, Adam                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rezendes, Sean               Babson                   1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Myers, Andrew                Babson                   1.83m    6-00.00   8   
  3 Ehrhardt, Jack               Franklin Pie             1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  4 Boardman, Robert             Franklin Pie            J1.78m    5-10.00   5   
  5 Roberts, Deven               Trinity                  1.73m    5-08.00   4   
 -- Stone, Dereck                Westfield St                NH            
 -- Braley, Mike                 Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frick, Michael               Coast Guard              4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard              4.25m   13-11.25   8   
  3 Barron, Paul                 Eastern Conn             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
  4 Cho, Jason                   Coast Guard              3.50m   11-05.75   5   
  5 Moore, Riley                 Westfield St            J3.50m   11-05.75   4   
  6 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  7 Woolley, Ryan                Franklin Pie            J3.35m   10-11.75   2   
  8 Dotson, Anton                Westfield St             3.20m   10-06.00   1   
  9 Sourignamath, Thanousone     Eastern Conn             2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Canty, William               Westfield St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
 USE PENCIL !
     NEICAAA: # 6.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St             6.64m   NWI  21-09.50  10   
  2 Pierre-Canel, Rindal         Franklin Pie             6.58m   2.0  21-07.25   8   
  3 Guay, Trevor                 Franklin Pie             6.24m   2.2  20-05.75   6   
  4 Rezendes, Sean               Babson                   6.17m   NWI  20-03.00   5   
  5 Canty, William               Westfield St             6.08m   3.8  19-11.50   4   
  6 Gabranski, Sam               Babson                   6.05m   2.6  19-10.25   3   
  7 Ieng, Nicholas               Westfield St             5.87m   1.0  19-03.25   2   
  8 Myers, Andrew                Babson                   5.83m   1.7  19-01.50   1   
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              5.66m   3.0  18-07.00 
 10 Cote, Vail                   Westfield St             4.68m   1.6  15-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 14.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wright, JahDey               Eastern Conn            12.51m   4.0  41-00.50  10   
  2 Carroll, Edward              Coast Guard             12.45m   2.5  40-10.25   8   
  3 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St            12.38m   3.2  40-07.50   6   
  4 Sourignamath, Thanousone     Eastern Conn            11.87m   4.7  38-11.50   5   
  5 Ramkumar, Kalyan             Babson                  11.69m   0.8  38-04.25   4   
  6 Robarge, Nate                Westfield St            11.66m   3.5  38-03.25   3   
  7 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn            11.19m   1.3  36-08.50   2   
  8 Ieng, Nicholas               Westfield St            10.94m   1.9  35-10.75   1   
  9 Navarra, Justin              Eastern Conn            10.93m   2.6  35-10.50 
 -- Myers, Andrew                Babson                    FOUL                 
 -- Cote, Vail                   Westfield St              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 14.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinney, Matt                 Eastern Conn            13.32m   43-08.50  10   
  2 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            13.03m   42-09.00   8   
  3 Murray, Peter                Franklin Pie            12.51m   41-00.50   6   
  4 Marinuzzi, Nick              Franklin Pie            12.19m   40-00.00   5   
  5 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             11.66m   38-03.25   4   
  6 Oleskewicz, Kevin            Trinity                 11.63m   38-02.00   3   
  7 Brooks, Adrian               Westfield St            11.01m   36-01.50   2   
  8 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard              9.88m   32-05.00   1   
  9 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard              8.76m   28-09.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 45.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             41.12m     134-11  10   
  2 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             39.79m     130-06   8   
  3 Brooks, Adrian               Westfield St            39.10m     128-03   6   
  4 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             37.71m     123-09   5   
  5 Pinney, Matt                 Eastern Conn            35.64m     116-11   4   
  6 Leggo, Clifton               Franklin Pie            33.56m     110-01   3   
  7 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard             32.44m     106-05   2   
  8 Dieterle IV, Joseph          Trinity                 31.19m     102-04   1   
  9 Oleskewicz, Kevin            Trinity                 28.90m      94-10 
 10 Walsh, Myles                 Trinity                 27.76m      91-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 51.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben                Coast Guard             47.88m     157-01  10   
  2 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             44.15m     144-10   8   
  3 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             42.73m     140-02   6   
  4 Croteau, Timothy             Westfield St            42.30m     138-09   5   
  5 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            40.09m     131-06   4   
  6 Oleskewicz, Kevin            Trinity                 39.36m     129-02   3   
  7 Murray, Peter                Franklin Pie            38.73m     127-01   2   
  8 Walsh, Myles                 Trinity                 38.72m     127-00   1   
  9 Brooks, Adrian               Westfield St            36.01m     118-02 
 10 Dieterle IV, Joseph          Trinity                 35.93m     117-10 
 11 Roberts, Dante               Coast Guard             32.25m     105-10 
 12 Rocco, Joshua                Trinity                 30.00m      98-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Trial Attempts - Top 8 and ties to final flight
     NEICAAA: # 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Jack               Franklin Pie            51.16m     167-10  10   
  2 Duggan III, William          Trinity                 46.84m     153-08   8   
  3 Boucher, Jack                Trinity                 46.70m     153-02   6   
  4 Marinuzzi, Nick              Franklin Pie            43.58m     143-00   5   
  5 Delorie, Geoffrey            Coast Guard             40.71m     133-07   4   
  6 Handy, Jonathan              Connecticut             39.49m     129-07   3   
  7 Torres, Cameron              Franklin Pie            36.88m     121-00   2   
  8 Phillips, Scott              Westfield St            36.75m     120-07   1   
  9 Fitch, Ryder                 Eastern Conn            35.69m     117-01 
 10 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             34.19m     112-02 
 11 Cheneler, Drew               Coast Guard             33.71m     110-07 
 12 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard             31.39m     103-00 
 13 Cote, Vail                   Westfield St            20.13m      66-00 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coast Guard                201        2) Franklin Pierce           126   
    3) Westfield State            118        4) Trinity                    75   
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           58        6) Connecticut College        43   
    6) Babson                      43