Recap | Results

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 05:12 PM
        2017 Silfen Track & Field Invitational - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017        
                              Connecticut College                              
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 10.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie             11.14   3.7  5  10   
  2 Shute, Sayin              SO Babson                   11.17   3.7  5   8   
  3 Charles, Matthew          JR R I C                    11.18   3.7  5   6   
  4 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  11.37   2.5  4   5   
  5 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie             11.44   3.1  3   4   
  6 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie             11.45   3.1  3   3    11.446
  7 Hughes, Daniel            JR Trinity                  11.45   3.7  5   2    11.450
  8 von Steuben, Anthony      FR Vassar                   11.47   2.5  4   1   
  9 Blanton, Jahir            JR New Haven                11.48   3.7  5 
 10 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie             11.50   2.2  2 
 11 Leachman, Tristan         FR Bentley                  11.52   2.5  4 
 12 Warner, Danny             SR Franklin Pie             11.55   3.7  5  11.541
 13 Tracey, Liam              SO Roger Willia             11.55   2.5  4  11.546
 14 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      JR Franklin Pie             11.56   3.1  3 
 15 Bruce, Jahnold            FR R I C                    11.59   2.5  4  11.583
 16 Estrada, Kyle             JR Vassar                   11.59   2.5  4  11.584
 17 Irwin, James              SO New Haven                11.61   2.5  4  11.602
 17 Haney, Sean               FR Babson                   11.61   3.7  5  11.602
 19 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie             11.65   3.4  1 
 20 Atherton, Cameron         SO Emmanuel (Ma             11.73   2.2  2 
 21 O'Neal, Blake             SO Connecticut              11.82   3.1  3 
 22 McManus, Steve            SR Roger Willia             11.95   3.1  3  11.942
 23 Farrar, Ryan              FR Bentley                  11.95   3.4  1  11.950
 24 Conde, Kabine             JR Roger Willia             11.97   3.4  1 
 25 Richards, Lloyd           FR Lehman                   12.01   2.2  2 
 26 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia             12.02   3.1  3 
 27 Guilford, Kashon          FR Lehman                   12.04   3.1  3 
 28 Scaglione, Louis          SR Vassar                   12.10   3.1  3 
 29 Beloin, Jacob             FR Connecticut              12.12   2.2  2 
 30 Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                   12.26   2.2  2 
 31 Carden, Aidan             SO Roger Willia             12.43   2.2  2 
 32 Cacciola, Brendan         FR Keene State              12.62   2.2  2 
 33 Dresser-Kluchman, Henry   FR Connecticut              12.82   2.2  2 
 34 Lachance, Daniel          SO Emmanuel (Ma             14.12   3.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 22.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacques, Nick             JR Franklin Pie             22.69  -2.1  7  10   
  2 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie             22.81  -2.1  7   8   
  3 Charles, Matthew          JR R I C                    23.24  -2.1  7   6   
  4 Anosike, Muna             JR New Haven                23.33  -2.1  7   5   
  5 Charie, Regan             SO Brandeis                 23.37  -2.1  7   4   
  6 Stoffel, David            SR Bentley                  23.44  -2.1  7   3   
  7 Hughes, Daniel            JR Trinity                  23.51  -2.7  6   2   
  8 Feola, Ben                SO Trinity                  23.57  -2.7  6   1   
  9 Leachman, Tristan         FR Bentley                  23.57  -2.7  6 
 10 McField, Frank            FR Wesleyan                 23.65  -2.7  6 
 11 Shute, Sayin              SO Babson                   23.84  -2.7  6 
 12 Hannon, Jared             SO Keene State              23.92  -2.9  4 
 13 Maddox, Lorenzo           FR Brandeis                 24.01  -2.7  6 
 14 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie             24.02  -3.4  5 
 15 Johnson, Joel             JR Vassar                   24.02  -2.1  7 
 16 Irwin, James              SO New Haven                24.05  -2.9  4 
 17 Bruce, Jahnold            FR R I C                    24.06  -2.9  4 
 18 Tracey, Liam              SO Roger Willia             24.16  -2.7  6 
 19 Northrop, Jack            FR Wesleyan                 24.26  -0.1  2 
 20 Shin, Kyle                FR Wesleyan                 24.44  -2.7  6 
 21 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  24.50  -3.4  5 
 22 Atherton, Cameron         SO Emmanuel (Ma             24.52  -4.8  3 
 23 Orduson, Paul             FR New Haven                24.52  -1.8  1 
 24 Moritz, Robert            FR Bentley                  24.61  -2.9  4 
 25 Haney, Sean               FR Babson                   24.68  -3.4  5 
 26 Jennings, Anthony         SO Keene State              24.70  -2.9  4 
 27 Siegel, Arlo              SO Connecticut              24.77  -3.4  5 
 28 Beckwith, Adam            JR Brandeis                 25.05  -3.4  5 
 29 McManus, Steve            SR Roger Willia             25.09  -2.9  4 
 30 Lomba, Trevor             SR Babson                   25.12  -4.8  3 
 31 Pena, Erick               FR Trinity                  25.21  -4.8  3 
 32 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                  25.23  -4.8  3 
 33 Farrar, Ryan              FR Bentley                  25.35  -0.1  2 
 34 Knox, D'Nathan            FR New Haven                25.49  -1.8  1 
 35 Cohen, Andre              JR Lehman                   25.58  -3.4  5 
 36 Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia             25.60  -4.8  3 
 37 Connors, Bryan            SO Mass. Mariti             25.70  -4.8  3 
 38 Rodriguez, Joffre         JR Roger Willia             25.71  -4.8  3 
 39 Guilford, Kashon          FR Lehman                   25.73  -4.8  3 
 40 Rocco, Joshua             FR Trinity                  25.85  -0.1  2 
 41 Carden, Aidan             SO Roger Willia             26.44  -0.1  2 
 42 Cacciola, Brendan         FR Keene State              26.55  -0.1  2 
 43 Sylvester, Dillon         JR Bentley                  26.69  -0.1  2 
 44 Monterrey, Alex           FR Mass. Mariti             27.55  -1.8  1 
 45 Mbazor, Emeka             FR Lehman                   29.33  -1.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 49.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gourde, Irie              SR Brandeis                 48.71#  6  10   
  2 Feola, Ben                SO Trinity                  49.85   6   8   
  3 Peterson, Andrew          JR Connecticut              50.67   6   6   
  4 Winston, Elijah           SR Vassar                   51.03   6   5   
  5 Washington, Daikichi      FR New Haven                51.65   5   4   
  6 Ficht, Gabe               SO Babson                   51.79   5   3   
  7 Bibemi, Destin            SO R I C                    51.88   6   2   
  8 Ikuejamofo, Joel          SR R I C                    53.05   6   1   
  9 Pendergast, Geoffrey      SR Connecticut              53.11   5 
 10 Stergis-Cox, James        JR Keene State              53.46   6 
 11 Wactor, Nick              SR Brandeis                 53.55   5 
 12 Wilson, Jeremy            SR Brandeis                 53.70   5 
 13 Jennings, Anthony         SO Keene State              53.70   4 
 14 Pena, Erick               FR Trinity                  53.98   3 
 15 Trotman, Drew             JR Wesleyan                 54.01   5 
 16 Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia             54.09   3 
 17 Moritz, Robert            FR Bentley                  54.26   4 
 18 Larsson, Kyle             JR Trinity                  54.28   6 
 19 Conde, Kabine             JR Roger Willia             54.54   3 
 20 Lomba, Trevor             SR Babson                   54.55   4 
 21 Medina, Alex              SO Keene State              54.63   4 
 22 Krajewski, Nicholas       FR Roger Willia             54.69   3 
 23 Cleathero, Parker         FR Roger Willia             54.77   3 
 24 Barthelmes, Brad          SR Bentley                  54.83   4 
 25 Garufo, Cal               SO Mass. Mariti             55.11   3 
 26 Rodriguez, Joffre         JR Roger Willia             55.12   5 
 27 Cohen, Andre              JR Lehman                   55.23   5 
 28 Zannoni, Jefferson        SO Emmanuel (Ma             55.50   3 
 29 McGurk, Alex              SR Connecticut              55.54   4 
 30 Melody, Dan               SO Vassar                   55.83   2 
 31 Beckwith, Adam            JR Brandeis                 55.86   4 
 32 Malm, Philip              FR Emmanuel (Ma             56.13   2 
 33 Judd, Jacob               FR Brandeis                 56.83   1 
 34 Aruwajoye, Ray            FR R I C                    56.83   1 
 35 Burns, Ryan               FR Mass. Mariti             56.85   2 
 36 Rozenblat, Ilya           SO Vassar                   57.03   3 
 37 Malone, Nicholas          JR Roger Willia             58.63   2 
 38 Eastman, Joseph           JR Mass. Mariti             59.09   2 
 39 Scott, Justin             FR Emmanuel (Ma             59.62   1 
 40 Mbazor, Emeka             FR Lehman                 1:05.00   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:53.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Decker, John              JR Babson                 1:53.27#  5  10   
  2 Sogaard, Kristian         SO Amherst               X1:54.15   5 
  3 Espinoza, Vernon          SO Amherst               X1:54.18   5 
  4 Papoulis, George          FR Umass Dartmo          X1:55.45   5 
  5 Skarin, Nick              JR Bentley                1:55.85   5   8   
  6 Watanabe, Hiroto          SO Tufts                 X1:56.07   5 
  7 Pinho, Jack               JR Springfield           X1:56.24   5 
  8 Skinner, Ralph            FR Amherst               X1:56.34   5 
  9 Lovell, Roman             FR Tufts                 X1:56.46   5 
 10 Staver, Warren            JR W P I                 X1:57.71   4 
 11 Virkler, Nick             FR Babson                 1:57.98   4   6   
 12 Bryson, Adam              JR Franklin Pie           1:58.26   4   5   
 13 Freedman, Jared           JR Vassar                 1:58.31   4   4   
 14 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pie           1:58.55   5   3   
 15 Van Inwegen, Grant        FR Wesleyan               1:58.58   4   2   
 16 Legendre, Brandon         SR Colby-Sawyer          X1:58.61   4 
 17 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pie           1:58.84   4   1   
 18 Ficht, Gabe               SO Babson                 1:58.94   4 
 19 Brill-Weil, Jacob         FR Connecticut            1:59.06   4 
 20 Edwards, Ben              FR Bentley                1:59.39   3 
 21 Arora, Samir              FR Babson                 1:59.98   3 
 22 Comeau, Jordan            JR Connecticut            2:00.40   4 
 23 Wright, Caleb             JR Trinity                2:01.16   3 
 24 Smith, Stephen            SO New Paltz St           2:01.40   3 
 25 Blume, Ry                 SO Vassar                 2:02.72   3 
 26 Dechane, Tyler            SO Keene State            2:02.95   3 
 27 Greenfield, JD            SR Babson                 2:02.97   4 
 28 Mahoney, Colin            JR Wesleyan               2:03.43   3 
 29 Chamenko, Ian             SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:03.97   3 
 30 Needleman, Erez           FR Brandeis               2:04.20   3 
 31 Sholes, Tyler             FR Southern New           2:05.04   1 
 32 Sanborn, John             SO Southern New           2:05.33   3 
 33 Sarnie, Garrett           JR Franklin Pie           2:06.17   2 
 34 Bashant, Eli              FR Vassar                 2:06.19   3 
 35 Aldrich, Tyler            SR Mass. Mariti           2:06.30   2 
 36 Pokorny, Andrew           FR Babson                 2:06.60   2 
 37 Malone, Nicholas          JR Roger Willia           2:07.27   3 
 38 Schatz, Jesse             JR Vassar                 2:09.38   2 
 39 Dudley, Matt              JR Keene State            2:10.10   3 
 40 Safontchik, Andrei        JR Roger Willia           2:11.98   2 
 41 Wise, Seth                FR Bentley                2:16.85   1 
 42 Brobst, Erik              FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:16.89   1 
 43 Welsh, Ryan               FR Mass. Mariti           2:17.32   1 
 44 Moore, David              FR Mass. Mariti           2:17.48   1 
 45 Salnikov, Michael         SR Roger Willia           2:18.53   2 
 46 Becker, Adin              FR Vassar                 2:19.14   2 
 47 Simonds, Dan              SR Gordon                 2:19.59   2 
 48 Klein, Aidan              SO New Paltz St           2:20.42   2 
 49 Toro, Sebastian           FR Gordon                 2:23.34   1 
 50 Podedworny, Zach          SO Mass. Mariti           2:24.67   1 
 51 Thompson, Carl            SO Mass. Mariti           2:26.28   1 
 52 Lara, Jorge               FR Lehman                 2:36.58   1 
 -- Larsson, Kyle             JR Trinity                    DNF   5 
 -- Roman, Joshua             SO Lehman                     DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage              JR Franklin Pie           3:55.15   4  10   
  2 Dynan, Matthew            SO Babson                 3:55.31   4   8   
  3 Bolick, Tim               SR Bentley                3:55.60   4   6   
  4 Raposo, Colin             SO Tufts                 X3:56.32   4 
  5 Connors, Kevin            SR Amherst               X3:57.10   4 
  6 Bosworth, Ben             SR Connecticut            3:57.56   4   5   
  7 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer  FR Amherst               X3:58.55   4 
  8 Haas, Nik                 SR Bentley                3:58.56   4   4   
  9 Steinbrecher, Keith       JR Merrimack             X4:01.29   4 
 10 Holmes, Jon               SR Franklin Pie           4:02.04   4   3   
 11 Fishman, Gabe             SR Vassar                 4:05.86   4   2   
 12 Smith, Stephen            SO New Paltz St           4:06.82   3   1   
 13 Day, Price                SO Connecticut            4:11.89   4 
 14 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pie           4:12.81   3 
 15 Brown, Philip             JR Vassar                 4:13.08   3 
 16 Chapski, Graham           JR Bentley                4:13.23   3 
 17 Schatz, Jesse             JR Vassar                 4:13.28   2 
 18 Sholes, Tyler             FR Southern New           4:13.68   3 
 19 Payne, Brad               SR Brandeis               4:14.37   3 
 20 John, Walker              FR Franklin Pie           4:14.95   2 
 21 Ruggiero, Joseph          SO Trinity                4:15.17   3 
 22 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pie           4:15.56   2 
 23 Garvey, Dillon            FR Brandeis               4:17.89   3 
 24 Sanborn, John             SO Southern New           4:18.07   2 
 25 Dudley, Matt              JR Keene State            4:18.13   3 
 26 Reich, Sam                FR Brandeis               4:18.61   2 
 27 Blume, Ry                 SO Vassar                 4:19.22   3 
 28 Cannata, Mike             FR Bentley                4:19.68   2 
 29 Karpacz, Greg             SR Bentley                4:19.76   3 
 30 Gao, Brian                FR Brandeis               4:20.87   2 
 31 Becker, Adin              FR Vassar                 4:20.95   3 
 32 Bashant, Eli              FR Vassar                 4:26.44   2 
 33 Simensky, Josh            FR Connecticut            4:27.77   1 
 34 Sasso, Nick               SO Roger Willia           4:29.86   2 
 35 Brobst, Erik              FR Emmanuel (Ma           4:30.24   2 
 36 MacKay, Christopher       JR Mass. Mariti           4:31.60   2 
 37 Ambury, Joey              FR Bentley                4:32.08   1 
 38 Salnikov, Michael         SR Roger Willia           4:32.37   2 
 39 McCutcheon, Daniel        SO Gordon                 4:36.18   1 
 40 Hansen, Chandler          SO Gordon                 4:39.93   2 
 41 McManus, Kevin            JR Roger Willia           4:40.70   2 
 42 Atwood, Scott             JR Babson                 4:40.98   2 
 43 Roman, Joshua             SO Lehman                 4:42.24   1 
 44 Rabbini, Ahmed            FR Franklin Pie           4:43.96   1 
 45 Gilbert, Jack             JR Gordon                 4:45.73   1 
 46 Simonds, Dan              SR Gordon                 4:48.12   1 
 47 Ramos, Carlos             FR New Paltz St           4:51.24   1 
 48 Brassard, Parker          FR Mass. Mariti           4:55.46   1 
 49 Fishkin, Jake             SO Babson                 4:57.55   2 
 50 Chipchak, Chris           FR Roger Willia           4:57.94   1 
 51 Klein, Aidan              SO New Paltz St           4:59.06   1 
 52 Wallin, Jeff              JR Bentley                5:01.41   1 
 53 Fitzpatrick, Brandon      SO Emmanuel (Ma           5:09.43   1 
 54 Podedworny, Zach          SO Mass. Mariti           5:11.73   1 
 55 Patoine, Tristram         SO Keene State            5:18.05   1 
 56 Lara, Jorge               FR Lehman                 5:19.27   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14:58.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aschale, Danny            FR Connecticut           14:43.18#  3  10   
  2 Copley, Brendan           SR Quinnipiac           X14:44.36#  3 
  3 Horowicz, Michael         SR Bates                X14:46.56#  3 
  4 Mason, Scott              JR Connecticut           14:47.95#  3   8   
  5 Hutton, Mitchell          JR Brandeis              14:49.67#  3   6   
  6 Scott, Austin             SR W P I                X14:54.49#  3 
  7 Ricciardelli, Clark       SO Amherst              X14:59.09   3 
  8 Ferguson-Hull, Evan       SR Bates                X14:59.66   3 
  9 Brossy, Cosmo             SO Amherst              X15:03.12   3 
 10 Sexton, Conner            FR Wesleyan              15:03.86   3   5   
 11 McAlister, Weyessa        FR Trinity               15:08.93   3   4   
 12 Garvey, Liam              JR Brandeis              15:09.39   3   3   
 13 Meijer, Tucker            SO Amherst              X15:12.05   3 
 14 Vasquez, Galo             SR New Paltz St          15:18.28   3   2   
 15 Higgins, Seamus           JR Bentley               15:22.14   3   1   
 16 Hawkins, Reid             SR Wesleyan              15:23.24   3 
 17 Stender, Ryan             JR Brandeis              15:24.29   3 
 18 Meijer, Raymond           SR Amherst              X15:26.53   3 
 19 Mintz, Zander             SR Connecticut           15:27.11   3 
 20 Kilgore, Damon            JR Gordon                15:31.74   2 
 21 Kiernan, Michael          FR Quinnipiac           X15:34.22   3 
 22 Moreno, Michael           FR Southern New          15:38.63   1 
 23 Ansel, Ryan               SO Quinnipiac           X15:41.72   3 
 24 Lanza, Ben                SO Quinnipiac           X15:50.67   3 
 25 Cobb, Connor              JR Wesleyan              15:51.42   2 
 26 Bogomolov, Timothy        FR Trinity               15:53.00   2 
 27 Hergott, Dan              SO Bentley               15:53.19   2 
 28 Nakamura, Shota           SO Wesleyan              15:53.89   1 
 29 McAlary, Connor           JR Quinnipiac           X15:56.17   3 
 30 Signore, Joshua           JR Wesleyan              15:59.28   2 
 31 Tucci, Frank              JR Wesleyan              16:00.14   2 
 32 Parent, Philip            SO Keene State           16:02.09   3 
 33 Soucy, Sean               FR Connecticut           16:04.97   2 
 34 Mehta, Rupak              SR Bentley               16:06.63   2 
 35 Miller, Jon               JR Babson                16:06.78   2 
 36 Julien, Gabriel           SO Trinity               16:14.03   2 
 37 Accardi, Nick             SO Bentley               16:14.23   2 
 38 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SO Keene State           16:15.30   2 
 39 Tuttle, Andrew            JR Southern New          16:16.26   2 
 40 Weber, Colin              SR New Haven             16:16.78   1 
 41 Linsky, Adam              FR Wesleyan              16:18.69   1 
 42 Burrill, Chris            SO Southern New          16:20.16   1 
 43 Vansant, John             JR Wesleyan              16:21.68   2 
 44 Kobrin, Sam               SO Vassar                16:25.38   2 
 45 Field, Sidney             SR Bentley               16:35.16   2 
 46 Brown, Spencer            FR Trinity               16:43.95   1 
 47 Langat, Noah              FR Wesleyan              16:54.27   1 
 48 Thomas, Gavin             SO Keene State           16:56.86   1 
 49 Celecki, Barrett          JR New Paltz St          16:56.95   1 
 50 Keilig, Greg              JR Southern New          17:01.17   1 
 51 Beling, Jeff                 Conn Coll Alumni     X17:16.31   1 
 52 Carney, Jonathan          SR R I C                 17:19.26   2 
 53 Edwards, Jesse            JR Gordon                17:47.58   1 
 54 Danksewicz, Christopher   FR Franklin Pie          18:02.29   1 
 55 Rizzo, Tom                SO New Paltz St          18:10.24   1 
 56 Cleary, Doug              FR Mass. Mariti          18:17.66   1 
 57 Garson, Jeff              SO R I C                 18:43.99   1 
 58 Steeves, Jack             FR Franklin Pie          19:04.99   1 
 59 Mendes, Esmael            FR Mass. Mariti          19:07.39   1 
 60 Cote III, Richard         FR Franklin Pie          20:02.09   1 
 61 Lara, Jorge               FR Lehman                20:52.02   1 
 62 Johnson, Cullen           FR Franklin Pie          23:16.73   1 
 -- Roman, Joshua             SO Lehman                     DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 32:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ham, Colton                  Unattached           X31:38.74# 
  2 Reddy, Jeff               FR Franklin Pie          31:50.25#  10   
  3 Alatalo, Erik             SR Bentley               31:50.48#   8   
  4 Smith, BJ                 SR Franklin Pie          32:14.22#   6   
  5 Shaw, Scott               SR Colby-Sawyer         X32:15.22# 
  6 Gradijan, Martin          JR Franklin Pie          32:36.55    5   
  7 Hernandez, Alejandro      SR Connecticut           32:41.71    4   
  8 Adam, Russell             SO Connecticut           33:20.91    3   
  9 Hawk, Kyle                SO Connecticut           33:47.89    2   
 10 Reed, Jason               FR Franklin Pie          34:17.62    1   
 11 O'Hanlon, John            JR Springfield          X34:40.53  
 12 Robbie, Derek             JR Franklin Pie          34:55.07  
 13 Barinelli, Anthony        SO Franklin Pie          34:55.81  
 14 MacDonald, Ben            SO Keene State           35:13.67  
 15 DelVecchio, Christopher   SR Mt. Saint Mary       X35:55.77  
 16 Meszaro, Alex             SO Franklin Pie          36:09.92  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 15.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie             15.70  -0.2  2  10   
  2 Mayer, Luke               SO Trinity                  15.80  -0.2  2   8   
  3 Santos, Vincent           JR R I C                    16.17  -0.2  2   6   
  4 Chester, Ian              JR Mass. Mariti             16.34  -0.2  2   5   
  5 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             16.45  -3.1  1   4   
  6 Sarette, Theo             FR Roger Willia             16.50  -0.2  2   3   
  7 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             16.58  -0.2  2   2   
  8 McDonald, Henry           SO Brandeis                 16.61  -0.2  2   1   
  9 Warner, Danny             SR Franklin Pie             16.73  -0.2  2 
 10 Sylvester, Dillon         JR Bentley                  16.86  -3.1  1 
 11 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie             17.93  -3.1  1 
 12 Koss, Jack                FR Mass. Mariti             18.16  -3.1  1 
 13 Cabling, Jeremie          FR Babson                   18.20  -3.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 55.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie             54.86#  1  10   
  2 Wagnac, Jephte            FR R I C                    54.90#  3   8   
  3 Gettings, Josh            FR Bentley                  56.66   3   6   
  4 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             56.82   3   5   
  5 Mayer, Luke               SO Trinity                  57.99   3   4   
  6 Orduson, Paul             FR New Haven                59.56   3   3   
  7 Sarette, Theo             FR Roger Willia             59.67   3   2   
  8 Brayton, Ben              JR Bentley                1:00.44   2   1   
  9 Santos, Vincent           JR R I C                  1:00.46   2 
 10 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie           1:00.89   2 
 11 Bitto, Michael            SR Bentley                1:02.61   3 
 12 Washington, Daikichi      FR New Haven              1:03.58   1 
 13 O'Neill, Shane            FR Mass. Mariti           1:06.49   2 
 14 Richards, Lloyd           FR Lehman                 1:08.37   2 
 15 Roffee, Spencer           JR Gordon                 1:08.86   2 
 16 Judd, Jacob               FR Brandeis               1:11.17   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 9:42.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, Tate              JR Wesleyan               9:40.66#  2  10   
  2 Morrison, Kyle            SR W P I                 X9:58.08   2 
  3 Herlihy, Sean             SR Umass Dartmo         X10:07.63   2 
  4 Chamenko, Ian             SR Emmanuel (Ma          10:11.04   2   8   
  5 Connell, Ian              JR Keene State           10:27.46   1   6   
  6 Carty, Patrick            FR Emmanuel (Ma          10:27.69   1   5   
  7 Henry, Austin             SO Babson                10:27.70   1   4   
  8 Turbush, Brandon          FR New Haven             10:49.15   1   3   
  9 Alves, Mark               FR New Haven             11:05.53   1   2   
 10 Toro, Sebastian           FR Gordon                11:29.38   1   1   
 11 Driver, John              SO Mass. Mariti          11:52.08   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandeis  'A'                                         44.03   2  10   
     1) Maddox, Lorenzo FR              2) McDonald, Henry SO             
     3) Kroker, Michael SO              4) Charie, Regan SO               
  2 R I C  'A'                                            44.75   2   8   
     1) Charles, Matthew JR             2) Bibemi, Destin SO              
     3) Wagnac, Jephte FR               4) Ikuejamofo, Joel SR            
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   45.32   1   6   
     1) Burnett, Justin JR              2) Conde, Kabine JR               
     3) McManus, Steve SR               4) Sarette, Theo FR               
  4 Vassar  'A'                                           45.42   2   5   
     1) von Steuben, Anthony FR         2) Widman, Skylar FR              
     3) Estrada, Kyle JR                4) Winston, Elijah SR             
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                              46.09   1   4   
     1) O'Neal, Blake SO                2) Peterson, Andrew JR            
     3) Siegel, Arlo SO                 4) Pendergast, Geoffrey SR        
  6 Bentley  'A'                                          46.46   2   3   
     1) Moritz, Robert FR               2) Leachman, Tristan FR           
     3) Arnold, Alex FR                 4) Stoffel, David SR              
 -- Franklin Pierce  'A'                                     DQ   2  Zone 2 Violation
     1) Neville, Jaris SO               2) Cataldo, Cory SR               
     3) Leith, Gerald FR                4) Jacques, Nick JR               
 -- Mass. Maritime  'A'                                      DQ   1  Zone 2 Violation
     1) Chester, Ian JR                 2) Garufo, Cal SO                 
     3) Diauto, Aaron FR                4) Connors, Bryan SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:25.78   2  10   
     1) Wilson, Jeremy SR               2) Gourde, Irie SR                
     3) Wactor, Nick SR                 4) Perry, Churchill FR            
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:28.61   1   8   
     1) O'Neal, Blake SO                2) Peterson, Andrew JR            
     3) Siegel, Arlo SO                 4) Pendergast, Geoffrey SR        
  3 R I C  'A'                                          3:30.11   2   6   
     1) Wagnac, Jephte FR               2) Bibemi, Destin SO              
     3) Aruwajoye, Ray FR               4) Ikuejamofo, Joel SR            
  4 Bentley  'A'                                        3:32.49   2   5   
     1) Bitto, Michael SR               2) Brayton, Ben JR                
     3) Gettings, Josh FR               4) Stoffel, David SR              
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:33.17   1   4   
     1) McField, Frank FR               2) Trotman, Drew JR               
     3) Mahoney, Colin JR               4) Shin, Kyle FR                  
  6 Keene State  'A'                                    3:34.32   2   3   
     1) Hannon, Jared SO                2) Medina, Alex SO                
     3) Jennings, Anthony SO            4) Stergis-Cox, James JR          
  7 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:43.11   1   2   
     1) Axelrod, Max SR                 2) Rodriguez, Joffre JR           
     3) Tracey, Liam SO                 4) Sarette, Theo FR               
  8 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:59.54   1   1   
     1) Garufo, Cal SO                  2) Connors, Bryan SO              
     3) Diauto, Aaron FR                4) Burns, Ryan FR                 
 -- Trinity  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Feola, Ben SO                   2) Larsson, Kyle JR               
     3) Wright, Caleb JR                4) Mayer, Luke SO                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                            8:14.44   10   
     1) Bosworth, Ben SR                2) Day, Price SO                  
     3) Brill-Weil, Jacob FR            4) Comeau, Jordan JR              
  2 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 9:06.60    8   
     1) Aldrich, Tyler SR               2) MacKay, Christopher JR         
     3) Savoy, Steven FR                4) Brassard, Parker FR            
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 9:06.79    6   
     1) Malone, Nicholas JR             2) McManus, Kevin JR              
     3) Whitney, Wade SO                4) Sasso, Nick SO                 
  4 Lehman  'A'                                        10:19.87    5   
     1) Lara, Jorge FR                  2) Roman, Joshua SO               
     3) Suraj, Bilal FR                 4) Richards, Lloyd FR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boardman, Robert          SO Franklin Pie             1.88m    6-02.00  10   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO   XO  XOX  XXX 
  2 Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                   1.83m    6-00.00   8   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XPX 
  3 Franklin, Mark            SR Brandeis                J1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Roberts, Devon            SO Trinity                  1.78m    5-10.00   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia             1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Rezendes, Sean            FR Babson                   1.73m    5-08.00   3.50
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Testa, David              FR Franklin Pie             1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCracken, Andrew         SO Wesleyan                 4.20m   13-09.25  10    Jump off
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  JR Wesleyan                 4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XX  XXX 
  3 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie            J4.10m   13-05.25   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Corin, Aaron              FR Brandeis                 3.80m   12-05.50   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             3.65m   11-11.75   4   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia            J3.65m   11-11.75   3   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             3.50m   11-05.75   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Goldenbird, Jonah         FR Vassar                   3.35m   10-11.75   1   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Zarra, Michael            SO Trinity                  3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Woolley, Ryan             JR Franklin Pie                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 6.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      JR Franklin Pie             6.67m   2.2  21-10.75  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.67m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 6.52m(1.2)       
  2 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             6.63m   1.5  21-09.00   8   
     6.52m(0.6) 6.60m(1.3) 6.55m(1.0) 6.63m(1.5)       
  3 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  6.37m   1.3  20-10.75   6   
     6.24m(0.7) 6.10m(1.6) 6.37m(1.3) 6.03m(-1.5)       
  4 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                  6.16m   2.4  20-02.50   5    6.15
     5.97m(1.0) 6.16m(2.4) 6.15m(3.6) 6.14m(-0.5)       
  5 Rezendes, Sean            FR Babson                  J6.16m   3.4  20-02.50   4    6.12
     6.16m(3.4) 5.90m(-0.0) 6.12m(4.3) 5.92m(-0.2)       
  6 Rotella, Mario            FR New Haven                6.14m   2.8  20-01.75   3   
     6.14m(2.8) 6.04m(1.7) 5.65m(0.7) 6.06m(2.7)      
  7 McDonald, Henry           SO Brandeis                 6.11m   2.4  20-00.50   2   
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(2.0) 6.11m(2.4) 5.99m(1.8)       
  8 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia             6.10m   1.5  20-00.25   1   
     5.88m(0.7) 6.05m(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 6.10m(1.5)       
  9 Northrop, Jack            FR Wesleyan                 5.95m   3.2  19-06.25 
     5.93m(1.4) 5.81m(3.0) 0.06m(1.5) 5.95m(3.2)       
 10 Richards, Lloyd           FR Lehman                   5.91m   1.2  19-04.75 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.3) 5.58m(1.8) 5.91m(1.2)      
 11 Jaeger, Matt              JR Gordon                   5.90m   2.1  19-04.25 
     5.38m(0.3) 5.90m(2.1) 5.60m(0.8) PASS            
 12 Wagnac, Jephte            FR R I C                    5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     5.80m(4.3) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.74m(1.1) FOUL(2.2)       
 13 Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                   5.78m   2.4  18-11.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.59m(2.5) 5.78m(2.4) 5.42m(0.6)       
 14 Varas, Loukas             SO Roger Willia            J5.78m   3.0  18-11.75 
     5.78m(3.0) 5.52m(-0.1) 5.49m(1.3) 5.57m(2.4)       
 15 Beloin, Jacob             FR Connecticut              5.54m   2.7  18-02.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 5.48m(0.6) 5.54m(2.7) FOUL(3.4)       
 16 Koss, Jack                FR Mass. Mariti             5.51m   1.1  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.1) 5.18m(1.6) 5.00m(1.1) 5.29m(3.2)       
 17 Gabranski, Sam            JR Babson                   5.40m   2.8  17-08.75 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 5.40m(2.8)       
 18 Guilford, Kashon          FR Lehman                   5.32m   2.0  17-05.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.32m(2.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.8)      
 19 Tetrault, Sean            FR Roger Willia             5.03m   1.6  16-06.00 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.03m(1.6) FOUL(3.2) 4.80m(4.3)       
 20 Toscano, Tony             SR Franklin Pie             4.78m   2.9  15-08.25 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.1) 4.58m(1.9) 4.78m(2.9)       
 -- Irwin, James              SO New Haven                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1)       
 -- Layug, Wesley             SR Wesleyan                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pierre-Canel, Rindal      JR Franklin Pie            13.93m   1.5  45-08.50  10   
     FOUL(1.4) 13.84m(3.5) 13.85m(+0.0) 13.93m(1.5)      
  2 Perry, Churchill          FR Brandeis                13.68m   2.7  44-10.75   8   
     13.03m(1.8) 13.55m(0.6) 13.60m(2.7) 13.68m(2.7)       
  3 Wagnac, Jephte            FR R I C                   13.46m   3.2  44-02.00   6   
     12.89m(2.0) 10.81m(4.3) 12.98m(0.7) 13.46m(3.2)       
  4 Knox, D'Nathan            FR New Haven               13.24m   1.2  43-05.25   5   
     13.24m(1.2) PASS      12.93m(2.3) FOUL(2.3)       
  5 Varas, Loukas             SO Roger Willia            12.10m   3.2  39-08.50   4   
     11.61m(3.6) FOUL(2.3) 12.10m(3.2) FOUL(0.2)       
  6 Jaeger, Matt              JR Gordon                  11.88m   0.8  38-11.75   3   
     11.48m(1.5) 11.10m(1.8) 11.13m(1.5) 11.88m(0.8)      
  7 Ramkumar, Kalyan          FR Babson                  11.25m   1.4  36-11.00   2   
     FOUL(2.8) 11.25m(1.4) FOUL(2.3) 10.98m(2.3)       
  8 Boardman, Robert          SO Franklin Pie            11.19m   2.3  36-08.50   1   
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 11.19m(2.3)       
  9 Guilford, Kashon          FR Lehman                  10.78m   2.9  35-04.50 
     10.19m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 10.78m(2.9) 10.43m(1.7)       
 10 Woolley, Ryan             JR Franklin Pie            10.71m   1.6  35-01.75 
     10.35m(-0.5) 10.49m(2.5) 10.71m(1.6) 10.55m(3.6)       
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cabral, Colin             SR R I C                   13.62m   44-08.25  10   
      12.58m  12.96m  13.62m  13.00m       
  2 Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                 13.51m   44-04.00   8   
      13.51m  13.13m  13.00m  12.97m       
  3 Anderson, Cameron         JR Emmanuel (Ma            13.22m   43-04.50   6   
      12.36m  12.84m  12.88m  13.22m       
  4 Grote, Scott              SO Brandeis                13.20m   43-03.75   5   
      13.20m  12.73m  13.10m  12.01m       
  5 Pierre, Jonathan          FR New Haven               12.98m   42-07.00   4   
      12.37m  12.98m  12.75m  12.70m       
  6 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            12.67m   41-07.00   3   
      12.67m  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL       
  7 Jean-Jacques, Corey       SO Trinity                 12.64m   41-05.75   2   
      12.53m  12.18m  12.64m  12.60m       
  8 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            12.56m   41-02.50   1   
      12.19m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 Marinuzzi, Nick           SO Franklin Pie            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.07m  12.33m  12.02m  12.29m       
 10 Joly, Benjamin            SO Roger Willia            12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.71m  12.06m  12.32m  12.26m       
 11 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan                12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.45m  11.10m  11.33m  12.20m       
 12 Lugo, Samuel              SO Roger Willia            12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  11.92m  12.10m  11.32m       
 13 Carpino, Mike             SO Bentley                 11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Jankowski, Adam           FR Bentley                 11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.28m  11.92m  11.38m  11.66m       
 15 Dieterle IV, Joseph       SO Trinity                 11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  11.57m  11.63m       
 16 Brine, JT                 FR Bentley                 11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.20m  11.26m  11.72m  11.42m       
 17 Carroll, Nick             SO Bentley                 11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.07m  11.58m  10.88m  11.02m      
 18 Spruill, Shamar           SO R I C                   11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  10.66m  11.46m       
 19 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan                11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.86m  10.92m  11.18m  11.30m       
 19 Conroy, Mitchell          JR Mass. Mariti            11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.09m  FOUL       
 21 Makie, Kevin              SR Trinity                 10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  10.47m  10.82m  10.69m       
 22 Oleskewicz, Kevin         SO Trinity                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.42m  9.70m  10.58m  10.56m       
 23 Whiteside, George         JR Vassar                   9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  FOUL  9.02m  9.67m       
 23 Phillips, Tyler           SR Mass. Mariti             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 25 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                 8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.76m  8.74m  FOUL  FOUL       
 26 Howell, Amiel             FR Emmanuel (Ma             8.67m   28-05.50 
      8.67m  8.50m  8.21m  8.05m       
 27 Rosario, Christopher      FR Emmanuel (Ma             8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.09m  7.99m  8.20m  7.87m       
 28 Beloin, Jacob             FR Connecticut              7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.28m  7.38m  7.29m  6.96m       
 29 Patoto, Mike              FR Gordon                   6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL        
 30 Maria, Ruben              FR Lehman                   5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.13m  5.76m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Rivera, Kevin             SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 45.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kandolin, Michael         SO New Haven               43.91m     144-01  10   
      41.16m  42.71m  42.14m  43.91m       
  2 Grote, Scott              SO Brandeis                41.61m     136-06   8   
      FOUL  41.14m  41.61m  40.31m       
  3 Spruill, Shamar           SO R I C                   41.58m     136-05   6   
      40.49m  41.58m  FOUL  39.67m       
  4 Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                 38.63m     126-09   5   
      34.76m  FOUL  33.90m  38.63m       
  5 Cabral, Colin             SR R I C                   35.83m     117-07   4   
      FOUL  35.83m  FOUL  FOUL       
  6 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                 34.53m     113-03   3   
      34.26m  FOUL  32.45m  34.53m      
  7 Swaine, Dillon            FR New Haven               34.32m     112-07   2   
      34.32m  32.53m  FOUL  30.30m       
  8 Brine, JT                 FR Bentley                 33.22m     109-00   1   
      33.22m  31.53m  31.95m  33.20m       
  9 Josselyn, Mark            SR Franklin Pie            32.96m     108-02 
      31.02m  32.96m  FOUL  30.82m       
 10 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan                32.79m     107-07 
      28.89m  29.96m  30.99m  32.79m       
 11 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan                32.72m     107-04 
      31.39m  31.35m  32.72m  31.41m       
 12 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia            31.41m     103-01 
      27.55m  31.41m  28.44m  27.69m       
 13 Oleskewicz, Kevin         SO Trinity                 31.25m     102-06 
      26.63m  29.43m  31.25m  20.89m       
 14 Carpino, Mike             SO Bentley                 31.05m     101-10 
      26.71m  31.05m  25.72m  27.39m       
 15 Toscano, Tony             SR Franklin Pie            30.62m     100-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.06m  30.62m       
 16 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            30.21m      99-01 
      FOUL  30.21m  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Georgakis, Austin         FR New Haven               28.52m      93-07 
      26.72m  28.52m  FOUL  28.03m       
 18 Conroy, Mitchell          JR Mass. Mariti            28.32m      92-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.32m       
 19 Anderson, Cameron         JR Emmanuel (Ma            27.91m      91-07 
      27.91m  FOUL  27.71m  FOUL       
 19 Delahanty, John           SR Franklin Pie            27.91m      91-07 
      20.95m  27.91m  27.23m  24.40m       
 21 Jean-Jacques, Corey       SO Trinity                 27.14m      89-00 
      27.14m  FOUL  FOUL  25.12m       
 22 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                26.91m      88-03 
      26.91m  23.93m  22.89m  FOUL       
 23 Walsh, Myles              SO Trinity                 26.57m      87-02 
      25.94m  25.90m  FOUL  26.57m       
 24 Stomberg, Adam            SO R I C                   25.26m      82-10 
      24.19m  FOUL  FOUL  25.26m      
 25 Phillips, Tyler           SR Mass. Mariti            23.59m      77-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.59m       
 26 Tetrault, Sean            FR Roger Willia            23.57m      77-04 
      23.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 27 Burt, CJ                  FR Mass. Mariti            23.53m      77-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.53m  22.18m       
 28 Maria, Ruben              FR Lehman                  14.64m      48-00 
      13.05m  14.64m  FOUL  12.26m       
 -- Rivera, Kevin             SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Pierre, Jonathan          FR New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 51.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kandolin, Michael         SO New Haven               54.29m#    178-01  10   
      52.80m  52.59m  54.29m  53.00m       
  2 Spruill, Shamar           SO R I C                   52.85m#    173-05   8   
      50.42m  FOUL  49.92m  52.85m      
  3 Josselyn, Mark            SR Franklin Pie            44.24m     145-02   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.24m       
  4 Cabral, Colin             SR R I C                   41.92m     137-06   5   
      FOUL  37.74m  41.92m  40.02m       
  5 Palazzo, Joseph           FR R I C                   41.59m     136-05   4   
      41.59m  FOUL  FOUL  40.63m       
  6 Dieterle IV, Joseph       SO Trinity                 36.82m     120-10   3   
      33.07m  36.82m  33.29m  FOUL       
  7 Georgakis, Austin         FR New Haven               36.76m     120-07   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.76m       
  8 Pierre, Jonathan          FR New Haven               35.63m     116-11   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  34.35m  35.63m       
  9 Makie, Kevin              SR Trinity                 35.12m     115-03 
      35.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            34.95m     114-08 
      32.84m  FOUL  34.95m  FOUL       
 11 Swaine, Dillon            FR New Haven               33.83m     111-00 
      33.83m  FOUL  30.94m  FOUL       
 12 Stomberg, Adam            SO R I C                   32.92m     108-00 
      31.29m  32.92m  32.58m  FOUL       
 13 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan                30.95m     101-06 
      28.92m  FOUL  30.95m  26.68m      
 14 Charnizon, Sam            SO Brandeis                29.14m      95-07 
      27.18m  FOUL  29.14m  FOUL       
 15 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                29.07m      95-04 
      29.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Walsh, Myles              SO Trinity                 28.01m      91-11 
      28.01m  25.10m  25.80m  27.75m       
 17 Oleskewicz, Kevin         SO Trinity                 27.95m      91-08 
      25.98m  FOUL  FOUL  27.95m       
 18 Lugo, Samuel              SO Roger Willia            27.61m      90-07 
      26.68m  24.52m  20.82m  27.61m       
 19 Joly, Benjamin            SO Roger Willia            21.65m      71-00 
      21.32m  19.40m  FOUL  21.65m       
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sihvonen, Holt            JR Bentley                 62.88m#    206-03  10   
      52.58m  62.88m  58.88m  61.30m      
  2 Giesing, Anthony          SO Bentley                 50.16m     164-07   8   
      47.60m  47.45m  44.94m  50.16m       
  3 Cabral, Colin             SR R I C                   49.60m     162-09   6   
      47.17m  49.60m  PASS  PASS       
  4 Chester, Ian              JR Mass. Mariti            48.36m     158-08   5   
      48.36m  42.66m  41.90m  FOUL       
  5 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan                48.18m     158-01   4   
      45.61m  46.26m  48.18m  46.81m       
  6 Boucher, Jack             JR Trinity                 48.12m     157-10   3   
      48.12m  45.88m  44.15m  45.89m       
  7 Magoon, Alex              SR Keene State             47.96m     157-04   2   
      FOUL  47.96m  FOUL  47.19m       
  8 D'Onofrio, Mike           SO Connecticut             47.64m     156-03   1   
      FOUL  47.64m  47.19m  46.89m      
  9 Marinuzzi, Nick           SO Franklin Pie            47.21m     154-11 
      47.21m  45.60m  42.49m  43.01m       
 10 Duggan III, William       SO Trinity                 45.64m     149-09 
      44.45m  45.64m  41.51m  39.02m       
 11 Nason, Andrew             SR Roger Willia            45.53m     149-04 
      39.58m  FOUL  43.74m  45.53m       
 12 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            43.55m     142-10 
      43.55m  39.58m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Guadagno, Drew            FR Babson                  43.04m     141-02 
      39.65m  42.49m  40.86m  43.04m       
 14 Handy, Jonathan           SO Connecticut             42.64m     139-11 
      42.64m  FOUL  41.98m  39.82m       
 15 Derksen, Cole             FR Vassar                  41.61m     136-06 
      40.20m  37.15m  FOUL  41.61m      
 16 Kroker, Michael           SO Brandeis                37.77m     123-11 
      37.58m  37.77m  36.47m  35.95m       
 17 Conroy, Mitchell          JR Mass. Mariti            37.27m     122-03 
      FOUL  37.27m  FOUL  FOUL       
 18 Torres, Cameron           FR Franklin Pie            37.12m     121-09 
      37.12m  36.75m  35.93m  32.17m       
 19 Burt, CJ                  FR Mass. Mariti            36.49m     119-09 
      36.49m  26.95m  FOUL  FOUL       
 20 Roche, Dillon             SO Emmanuel (Ma            35.75m     117-03 
      35.75m  35.20m  35.17m  FOUL       
 21 Stomberg, Adam            SO R I C                   35.05m     115-00 
      33.92m  35.05m  FOUL  31.30m       
 22 Moore, David              FR Mass. Mariti            33.96m     111-05 
      33.96m  31.51m  FOUL  30.37m       
 23 Roberts, Josh             JR Franklin Pie            32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.29m  FOUL       
 24 Howell, Amiel             FR Emmanuel (Ma            32.28m     105-11 
      31.75m  31.04m  30.45m  32.28m       
 25 Monterrey, Alex           FR Mass. Mariti            31.75m     104-02 
      26.92m  26.52m  31.75m  FOUL       
 26 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                27.08m      88-10 
      25.82m  27.08m  PASS  PASS       
 27 Yerkes, Judson            SR Mass. Mariti            26.02m      85-04 
      FOUL  15.37m  26.02m  FOUL       
 28 Rosario, Christopher      FR Emmanuel (Ma            24.33m      79-10 
      24.33m  22.47m  FOUL  23.61m       
 29 Maria, Ruben              FR Lehman                  22.64m      74-03 
      15.52m  22.64m  20.34m  19.27m       
 30 Guilford, Kashon          FR Lehman                  22.15m      72-08 
      11.84m  22.15m  9.95m  12.17m       
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             11.77  +0.0    697 11.768
  1 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                 11.77  +0.0    697 11.763
  3 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut              11.83  +0.0    685
  4 Frederick, David          JR W P I                   X12.04  +0.0    643
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             52.38     708
  2 Frederick, David          JR W P I                   X54.00     640
  3 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                 55.34     585
  4 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut              56.14     554
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie           4:38.94     687
  2 Frederick, David          JR W P I                 X4:52.29     605
  3 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis               5:14.44     479
  4 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut            5:14.58     479
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                 15.86   NWI    749
  2 Frederick, David          JR W P I                   X17.41   NWI    582
  3 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             17.42   NWI    581
  4 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut              20.52   NWI    309
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                 1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut              1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Frederick, David          JR W P I                      XNH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frederick, David          JR W P I                   X4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 4.30 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut              3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                 2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
      XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.60 2.70 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                 6.74m   3.3  22-01.50    753
     6.49m(4.1) 6.43m(0.4) 6.74m(3.3)            
  2 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie             6.52m   4.5  21-04.75    702
     6.52m(4.5) 6.10m(0.9) FOUL(3.5)            
  3 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut              5.90m   1.0  19-04.25    565
     5.76m(0.4) 5.90m(1.0) FOUL(3.1)            
  4 Frederick, David          JR W P I                   X5.70m   1.4  18-08.50    523
     5.70m(1.4) 5.70m(1.6) FOUL(2.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                11.92m   39-01.25    602
      10.99m  10.62m  11.92m            
  2 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut             10.62m   34-10.25    523
      9.48m  10.43m  10.62m            
  3 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            10.45m   34-03.50    513
      10.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Frederick, David          JR W P I                  X10.15m   33-03.75    495
      10.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            34.70m     113-10    558
      FOUL  34.02m  34.70m            
  2 Frederick, David          JR W P I                  X32.50m     106-07    514
      29.66m  30.03m  32.50m            
  3 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut             31.48m     103-03    494
      31.48m  30.10m  29.88m            
  4 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                29.89m      98-01    462
      29.89m  29.36m  28.06m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frederick, David          JR W P I                  X49.55m     162-07    582
      42.29m  49.55m  FOUL            
  2 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                41.49m     136-01    464
      41.49m  39.60m  41.04m            
  3 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut             38.43m     126-01    419
      36.02m  34.91m  38.43m            
  4 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            33.77m     110-09    353
      32.61m  30.72m  33.77m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack               FR Brandeis                  5743   10   
  2 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie              5489    8   
  3 Frederick, David          JR W P I                    X5286  
  4 DiMartino, Austin         SO Connecticut               5079    6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin Pierce            181        2) Bentley                    96   
    3) R I C                       92        4) Brandeis                   88   
    5) Connecticut College         67        6) Babson                     56.50
    7) New Haven                   54        8) Wesleyan                   43   
    9) Trinity                     42       10) Roger Williams             30.50
   11) Emmanuel (Mass.)            19       11) Mass. Maritime             19   
   13) Vassar                      18       14) Keene State                11   
   15) Lehman                       5       16) Gordon                      4   
   17) New Paltz St.                3                                           

View: Mobile | Desktop