Recap | Results



Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2017 06:00 PM
            "Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational - 4/2/2017            
                     University of Massachusetts Dartmouth                     
                           Dartmouth, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         JR Umass Dartmo          14.94m     14.69m   48-02.50  10   
  2 Hathaway, Eric            FR Husson                           13.60m   44-07.50   8   
  3 Pinney, Matt              SO Eastern Conn          13.89m     13.24m   43-05.25   6   
  4 James, Austin             JR Bridgewater           13.84m     13.04m   42-09.50   5   
  5 Drigo, David              JR Westfield St          13.30m     12.93m   42-05.25   4   
  6 Bernardini, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St          13.61m     12.85m   42-02.00   3   
  7 Nelson, Kyle              FR Fitchburg St          12.65m     12.80m   42-00.00   2   
  8 Johnson, Nick             FR Bridgewater           12.23m     12.46m   40-10.50   1   
  9 Jean-Jacques, Corey       SO Trinity               12.11m     12.16m   39-10.75 
 10 Joly, Benjamin            SO Roger Willia          11.74m     12.10m   39-08.50 
 11 Joyal, Nate               FR Umass Dartmo          11.43m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 12 Dieterle IV, Joseph       SO Trinity               12.19m     11.77m   38-07.50 
 13 Maskell, Austin           JR Bridgewater           12.31m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 14 Minard, Joseph            SO Husson                          J11.69m   38-04.25 
 15 Roberts, Dante            FR Coast Guard           11.65m     11.32m   37-01.75 
 16 Conroy, Mitchell          JR Mass. Mariti          10.92m     11.09m   36-04.75 
 17 Makie, Kevin              SR Trinity               11.54m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 18 Oleskewicz, Kevin         SO Trinity               10.67m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 19 Ritz, Bob                    Unattached            11.00m    X10.62m   34-10.25 
 20 Liriano, Anthony             Lasell                10.50m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 21 Aldrich, Matthew          FR Bridgewater            9.61m     10.29m   33-09.25 
 22 St.Germain, Andrew        SO Fitchburg St           9.37m      9.66m   31-08.50 
 23 Phillips, Tyler           SR Mass. Mariti           8.59m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 24 Desharnais, Alex             Lasell                10.00m      9.14m   30-00.00 
 25 Winsper, Joshua           FR Bridgewater            7.93m      7.85m   25-09.25 
 26 Denton, Robert            JR Lyndon State                      6.83m   22-05.00 
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jezuit, Justin            SO Coast Guard           41.14m     42.45m     139-03  10   
  2 Johnson, Nick             FR Bridgewater           41.54m     41.61m     136-06   8   
  3 Betsold, Greg             SR Umass Dartmo          38.29m     40.50m     132-10   6   
  4 Hathaway, Eric            FR Husson                           39.92m     131-00   5   
  5 Ritz, Bob                    Unattached            37.00m    X39.34m     129-01 
  6 Conroy, Mitchell          JR Mass. Mariti          28.67m     36.37m     119-04   4   
  7 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia          31.49m     35.58m     116-09   3   
  8 Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater           39.38m     35.46m     116-04   2   
  9 Roberts, Dante            FR Coast Guard                      35.12m     115-03   1   
 10 James, Austin             JR Bridgewater           31.72m     32.83m     107-08 
 11 Tencati, Steve            SO Umass Dartmo                     32.12m     105-04 
 12 Bernardini, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St          31.03m     31.29m     102-08 
 13 Sheehan, James            FR Bridgewater           30.90m     30.34m      99-06 
 14 Joyal, Nate               FR Umass Dartmo          30.17m     30.21m      99-01 
 15 Pinney, Matt              SO Eastern Conn                     29.31m      96-02 
 16 Minard, Joseph            SO Husson                           28.69m      94-01 
 17 Martin, Brett             FR Husson                           28.64m      93-11 
 18 Croteau, Timothy          SO Westfield St          24.69m     28.50m      93-06 
 19 Nelson, Kyle              FR Fitchburg St          23.01m     27.57m      90-05 
 20 Louf-Woods, Jared         JR Umass Dartmo                     27.00m      88-07 
 21 St.Germain, Andrew        SO Fitchburg St          25.50m     25.77m      84-06 
 22 Oleskewicz, Kevin         SO Trinity               30.00m     24.89m      81-08 
 23 Tetrault, Sean            FR Roger Willia          21.27m     23.78m      78-00 
 24 Jean-Jacques, Corey       SO Trinity               30.00m     23.27m      76-04 
 25 Desharnais, Alex             Lasell                25.00m     23.04m      75-07 
 26 Denton, Robert            JR Lyndon State                     20.13m      66-00 
 27 Burt, CJ                  FR Mass. Mariti          23.78m     20.07m      65-10 
 -- Flynn, Cameron            SR Westfield St          38.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         JR Umass Dartmo          49.77m     54.87m     180-00  10   
  2 Betsold, Greg             SR Umass Dartmo          47.96m     49.04m     160-11   8   
  3 Jezuit, Justin            SO Coast Guard           45.92m     46.09m     151-02   6   
  4 Maskell, Austin           JR Bridgewater           40.31m     40.96m     134-04   5   
  5 Flynn, Cameron            SR Westfield St          42.44m     39.98m     131-02   4   
  6 Drigo, David              JR Westfield St          39.77m     39.28m     128-10   3   
  7 Johnson, Nick             FR Bridgewater           38.29m     38.97m     127-10   2   
  8 Kleczkowski, John         JR Umass Dartmo          32.77m     37.72m     123-09   1   
  9 Croteau, Timothy          SO Westfield St          41.80m     37.37m     122-07 
 10 Nelson, Kyle              FR Fitchburg St          32.48m     35.92m     117-10 
 11 Hathaway, Eric            FR Husson                           34.87m     114-05 
 12 Bernardini, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St          32.58m     33.90m     111-03 
 13 Dieterle IV, Joseph       SO Trinity               36.00m     33.07m     108-06 
 14 Roberts, Dante            FR Coast Guard                      32.71m     107-04 
 15 Oleskewicz, Kevin         SO Trinity               34.00m     32.31m     106-00 
 16 Makie, Kevin              SR Trinity               36.50m     32.10m     105-04 
 17 Joyal, Nate               FR Umass Dartmo          23.76m     30.29m      99-04 
 18 Minard, Joseph            SO Husson                           30.23m      99-02 
 19 St.Germain, Andrew        SO Fitchburg St          26.70m     28.37m      93-01 
 20 Joly, Benjamin            SO Roger Willia                     20.82m      68-04 
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tencati, Steve            SO Umass Dartmo          56.27m     64.56m     211-10  10   
  2 Stalters, Cameron         SO Fitchburg St          61.22m     63.87m     209-06   8   
  3 Mason, Skylar                NAPS                  59.43m     56.53m     185-05   6   
  4 Kleczkowski, John         JR Umass Dartmo          55.44m     54.03m     177-03   5   
  5 Donna, Brian              FR Roxbury CC            29.50m     53.97m     177-01   4   
  6 Pawlina, Jacob            SO Coast Guard           57.33m     50.88m     166-11   3   
  7 Houle, Brandon            SO Bridgewater           50.50m     50.17m     164-07   2   
  8 Bain, Ryan                FR Bridgewater           42.16m     47.95m     157-04   1   
  9 Guadagno, Drew            FR Babson                47.23m     46.37m     152-01 
 10 Duggan III, William       SO Trinity               41.40m     45.67m     149-10 
 11 Boucher, Jack             JR Trinity               50.00m     44.76m     146-10 
 12 Freeman, Owen             SO Husson                           43.14m     141-06 
 13 Martin, Josh              FR Husson                40.51m     42.63m     139-10 
 14 Chester, Ian              JR Mass. Mariti          42.06m     42.50m     139-05 
 15 Clements, Jacob           SR Westfield St          42.46m     41.63m     136-07 
 16 Martin, Brett             FR Husson                37.14m     39.22m     128-08 
 17 Conroy, Mitchell          JR Mass. Mariti                     38.82m     127-04 
 18 Nason, Andrew             SR Roger Willia          40.98m     37.68m     123-07 
 19 Sheehan, James            FR Bridgewater           41.24m     37.43m     122-10 
 20 Kearns, Justin            SO Fitchburg St          35.01m     36.28m     119-00 
 21 Cunningham, EJ            JR Coast Guard           38.39m     36.07m     118-04 
 22 Thibault, Josh            JR Lyndon State                     35.68m     117-01 
 23 Nesselle, Sam             SO Bridgewater           44.55m     35.12m     115-03 
 24 Liriano, Anthony             Lasell                35.00m     34.03m     111-08 
 25 Aldrich, Matthew          FR Bridgewater           28.79m     33.57m     110-02 
 26 Burt, CJ                  FR Mass. Mariti          29.44m     30.97m     101-07 
 27 Monterrey, Alex           FR Mass. Mariti          34.68m     28.59m      93-09 
 28 Winsper, Joshua           FR Bridgewater           26.72m     26.02m      85-04 
 29 Moore, David              FR Mass. Mariti          35.87m     23.48m      77-00 
 30 Yerkes, Judson            SR Mass. Mariti          19.12m     20.26m      66-06 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Cameron       JR Bridgewater                       6.22m  -1.0  20-05.00  10   
  2 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn           6.58m     J6.22m  -1.3  20-05.00   8   
  3 Ndikumana, Olivier        FR Bridgewater                       6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75   6   
  4 Baptista, Joao            SO Umass Dartmo           6.00m      6.01m  -2.2  19-08.75   5   
  5 Mesa, Frank               FR Mass. Mariti           5.60m      5.83m  -1.4  19-01.50   4   
  6 Rezendes, Sean            FR Babson                 5.83m      5.82m  -1.8  19-01.25   3   
  7 Ogaus, Jonas              FR Bridgewater            5.68m      5.76m  -1.9  18-10.75   2   
  8 Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater                       5.61m  -2.5  18-05.00   1   
  9 Okanonwa, Ugonna          FR Bridgewater            5.50m     J5.61m  -2.3  18-05.00 
 10 Pierre, Wilkerson         FR Fitchburg St           5.34m      5.60m  -0.8  18-04.50 
 11 Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                 5.57m      5.59m  -0.8  18-04.25 
 12 Watters, Tyler            FR Bridgewater            5.60m      5.57m  -1.7  18-03.25 
 13 Koss, Jack                FR Mass. Mariti           5.47m      5.53m  -0.9  18-01.75 
 14 Goforth, William          FR Husson                            5.52m  -2.1  18-01.50 
 15 Polynice, Julian          FR Massasoit CC           6.26m     J5.52m  -3.6  18-01.50 
 16 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl                      5.47m  -0.8  17-11.50 
 17 Johnson, Dorian           SO Westfield St           5.74m     J5.47m  -4.2  17-11.50 
 18 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia           6.14m      5.46m  -0.9  17-11.00 
 19 Gabranski, Sam            JR Babson                 6.26m      5.42m  -1.9  17-09.50 
 20 Martin, Brett             FR Husson                            5.40m  -3.5  17-08.75 
 21 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn           5.38m      5.36m  -1.0  17-07.00 
 22 Thibault, Josh            JR Lyndon State                      5.33m  -1.7  17-06.00 
 23 Brennan, Liam             SO Massasoit CC           5.73m      5.32m  -1.3  17-05.50 
 24 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                 6.00m      5.27m  -1.4  17-03.50 
 25 Varas, Loukas             SO Roger Willia           5.66m      5.26m  -1.5  17-03.25 
 26 Bastien, Marckdonard      FR Fitchburg St           6.20m      5.20m  -1.9  17-00.75 
 27 Seward, Benjamin          JR Lyndon State                      5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
 28 Jallow, Dawda             JR Lyndon State                      5.12m  -3.3  16-09.75 
 29 Love, Kevin               SO Lyndon State                      5.10m  -1.4  16-08.75 
 30 Boamah, Samuel            FR Bridgewater                      J5.10m  -1.4  16-08.75 
 31 Monroe, Raymond           JR Lyndon State                      4.99m  -2.4  16-04.50 
 32 Tetrault, Sean            FR Roger Willia           5.47m      4.70m  -1.6  15-05.00 
 33 Martin, Josh              FR Husson                            4.65m  -1.5  15-03.25 
 34 Hill, Christian           FR Massasoit CC           4.92m      4.63m  -1.0  15-02.25 
 35 Flynn, Connor             JR Fitchburg St           4.84m      4.58m  -2.8  15-00.50 
 -- Lawless, Maxwell          FR Fitchburg St           5.56m       FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Cameron       JR Bridgewater           13.77m     13.17m  -1.2  43-02.50  10   
  2 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn          13.19m     12.89m  -2.5  42-03.50   8   
  3 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn          12.34m     12.31m  -1.3  40-04.75   6   
  4 Pierre, Wilkerson         FR Fitchburg St          12.04m     12.16m  -3.3  39-10.75   5   
  5 Smith, Jarrod             SO Newbury                          11.55m  -3.6  37-10.75   4   
  6 Varas, Loukas             SO Roger Willia                     11.50m  -3.4  37-08.75   3   
  7 Brennan, Liam             SO Massasoit CC                     11.24m  -2.1  36-10.50   2   
  8 Lawless, Maxwell          FR Fitchburg St          11.22m     11.23m  -3.7  36-10.25   1   
  9 Ramkumar, Kalyan          FR Babson                11.50m     11.03m  -2.4  36-02.25 
 10 Koss, Jack                FR Mass. Mariti          11.16m     10.36m  -3.9  34-00.00 
 -- Bergin, David             JR Westfield St          12.00m       FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sattiewhite, Ben          JR Fitchburg St           1.97m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Baptista, Joao            SO Umass Dartmo           1.97m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 Clements, Jacob           SR Westfield St           1.99m      1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Carroll, Edward           FR Coast Guard                       1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  5 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn           1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00   3.50
  5 Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                 1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00   3.50
  7 Polynice, Julian          FR Massasoit CC           1.77m     J1.78m    5-10.00   2   
  8 Roberts, Devon            SO Trinity                1.73m     J1.78m    5-10.00   1   
  9 Rezendes, Sean            FR Babson                 1.77m      1.74m    5-08.50 
 10 Wheeler, Josh             SO Husson                 1.81m      1.69m    5-06.50 
 10 Smith, Jarrod             SO Newbury                1.72m      1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Richard, William          SO Husson                 1.61m     J1.69m    5-06.50 
 13 Braley, Mike              FR Eastern Conn           1.68m     J1.69m    5-06.50 
 14 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia           1.82m     J1.69m    5-06.50 
 15 Goforth, William          FR Husson                 1.66m     J1.69m    5-06.50 
 -- Geary, E. Spencer         FR Bridgewater                          NH            
 -- Donna, Brian              FR Roxbury CC             1.83m         NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frick, Michael            SO Coast Guard            4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2 Thompson, Clayton         SR NAPS                   4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25   8   
  3 Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater            3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50   6   
  4 McLeod, Chris                NAPS                   3.65m     J3.70m   12-01.50   5   
  5 Wright, Francesco         SO Husson                 4.10m     J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
  6 Wheeler, Josh             SO Husson                 3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75   3   
  7 Geary, E. Spencer         FR Bridgewater            3.20m     J3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  8 Sicinski, David           FR Fitchburg St           3.05m      3.25m   10-08.00   1   
 -- Miner, Edward             SO Husson                               NH            
 -- Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia                         NH            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Naps  'A'                                           42.00      42.99   1  10   
     1) Thompson, Clayton SR            2) Hughey, Eric SR                
     3) Guess, Monte SR                 4) Pierce, Austin SR              
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    43.25      43.33   1   8   
     1) Penny, Raeford JR               2) Bishop, Michael SO             
     3) Moroles, Miguel FR              4) Pawlina, Jacob SO              
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 44.90      44.89   1   6   
     1) Burnett, Justin JR              2) McManus, Steve SR              
     3) Conde, Kabine JR                4) Tracey, Liam SO                
  4 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 47.49      46.13   2   5   
     1) Chester, Ian JR                 2) Diauto, Aaron FR               
     3) Mesa, Frank FR                  4) Connors, Bryan SO              
  5 Massasoit CC  'A'                                   46.20      47.72   2   4   
     1) Fong, Eddy FR                   2) Hill, Christian FR             
     3) Coon, Kymric FR                 4) Brennan, Liam SO               
 -- Westfield State  'A'                                43.00        DNF   1 
     1) James, Paul SO                  2) Johnson, Dorian SO             
     3) Canty, William FR               4) Drigo, David JR                
 -- Bridgewater St.  'A'                                43.32        DNF   1 
     1) Goss, Alex JR                   2) Cordeiro, Kyle FR              
     3) Haynes, Lamont FR               4) Kotleski, Michael JR           
 -- Husson  'A'                                         46.06        DNF   2 
     1) Dobos, Jake SO                  2) Wilbekin, Andrew FR            
     3) Wood, Dustin SO                 4) Young, Nick SO                 
 -- Babson  'A'                                         44.00         DQ   1 
     1) Shute, Sayin SO                 2) Haney, Sean FR                 
     3) Guadagno, Drew FR               4) Dill, Justin SR                
 -- Fitchburg St.  'A'                                                DQ   2 
     1) Flynn, Connor JR                2) Garlington, Trenton JR         
     3) Levenson, Nicholas SR           4) Landress, Austin SO            
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett, Patrick            SO Westfield St        10:25.68   10:01.87   10   
  2 Herlihy, Sean             SR Umass Dartmo        10:10.00   10:03.44    8   
  3 Colaco, Ryan              JR Babson              10:12.22   10:25.65    6   
  4 Henry, Austin             SO Babson              10:35.36   10:40.60    5   
  5 Condon, Ryan              JR Coast Guard         10:40.00   10:49.75    4   
  6 Hallisey, Noah            JR Eastern Conn        10:30.00   11:05.70    3   
  7 Pulliam, Caleb            SR University o                   11:46.11    2   
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clayton         SR NAPS                   15.00      14.79   1.4  1  10   
  2 Mayer, Luke               SO Trinity                15.39      15.83   1.4  1   8   
  3 Guess, Monte              SR NAPS                   14.20      16.01   1.4  1   6   
  4 Sarette, Theo             FR Roger Willia           16.43      16.29   3.4  2   5   
  5 Kane, Brent               JR Westfield St           16.04      16.34   1.4  1   4   
  6 Carroll, Edward           FR Coast Guard                       16.51   3.4  2   3   
  7 Chester, Ian              JR Mass. Mariti           17.68      16.56   3.4  2   2   
  8 Fong, Eddy                FR Massasoit CC           15.95      17.00   1.4  1   1   
  9 Koss, Jack                FR Mass. Mariti           19.73      18.47   3.4  2 
 10 Carlson, Jamie            SO Bridgewater                       18.93   3.4  2 
 -- Russell, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn           16.00        DNF   1.4  1 
 -- Morgado, Nate             FR Bridgewater            17.63        DNF   3.4  2 
 -- Brennan, Liam             SO Massasoit CC           16.07        DNF   1.4  1 
 -- Bergin, David             JR Westfield St           15.61        DNF   1.4  1 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Alex           JR Umass Dartmo           11.30      11.08   1.8  1  10   
  2 Pierce, Austin            SR NAPS                   10.80      11.11   1.8  1   8   
  3 James, Paul               SO Westfield St           11.18      11.18   1.8  1   6   
  4 Haynes, Lamont            FR Bridgewater            11.27      11.29   1.8  1   5   
  5 Shute, Sayin              SO Babson                 11.30      11.33   1.8  1   4   
  6 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn           11.60      11.40   1.8  3   3   
  7 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                 11.30      11.41   1.8  1   2   
  8 Williams, Samir           SO Umass Dartmo           11.50      11.43   1.3  2   1   
  9 Haney, Sean               FR Babson                 11.40      11.50   1.8  1 
 10 Whalen, Kyle              FR Umass Dartmo           12.00      11.51   2.3  4 
 11 Brizard, Guivenson        JR Bridgewater            11.50      11.65   1.3  2  11.647
 12 Williamson, Cameron       JR Bridgewater                       11.65   2.6  9  11.649
 13 Rezendes, Sean            FR Babson                 11.80      11.67   2.3  4 
 14 Custadio, Eric            SR Fitchburg St           11.61      11.72   1.8  3 
 15 Tracey, Liam              SO Roger Willia           11.76      11.74   1.8  3 
 16 Guadagno, Drew            FR Babson                 11.80      11.77   2.3  4 
 17 Goforth, William          FR Husson                 12.12      11.78   2.9  5 
 18 Levenson, Nicholas        SR Fitchburg St           11.78      11.80   1.8  3 
 19 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl           11.50      11.86   1.3  2 
 20 Dill, Justin              SR Babson                 11.50      11.89   1.3  2 
 21 Francis, Malik            FR Newbury                11.80      11.90   2.3  4  11.897
 22 Tavares, Vinny            SO Umass Dartmo           11.80      11.90   1.8  3  11.898
 23 Boamah, Samuel            FR Bridgewater            12.19      11.91   2.9  5 
 24 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn           11.60      11.92   1.3  2 
 25 Shamar-Melendez, Anderso  FR Mass. Mariti           12.36      11.95   2.1  6 
 26 McManus, Steve            SR Roger Willia           11.79      11.96   1.8  3 
 27 Mesa, Frank               FR Mass. Mariti           12.23      11.97   2.9  5  11.967
 27 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl                      11.97   2.6  8  11.967
 29 Ogaus, Jonas              FR Bridgewater                       11.98   2.6  9 
 30 Dobos, Jake               SO Husson                            12.02   2.6  8 
 31 Miner, Edward             SO Husson                 12.24      12.08   2.9  5 
 32 Wood, Dustin              SO Husson                 12.32      12.09   2.1  6 
 33 Myers, Andrew             SO Babson                 11.80      12.10   2.3  4  12.091
 34 Mailloux, Jacob           SO Roger Willia           12.32      12.10   2.1  6  12.100
 35 Fong, Eddy                FR Massasoit CC           11.80      12.13   1.8  3 
 36 Okanonwa, Ugonna          FR Bridgewater            12.39      12.15   2.1  6 
 37 Smith, Jarrod             SO Newbury                           12.25   2.6  9 
 38 Love, Kevin               SO Lyndon State           11.90      12.28   2.3  4 
 39 Jallow, Dawda             JR Lyndon State           12.10      12.30   2.9  5 
 40 Lawless, Maxwell          FR Fitchburg St           12.66      12.35   2.1  6 
 41 Hill, Christian           FR Massasoit CC           11.95      12.38   2.3  4 
 42 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                 11.70      12.42   1.8  3 
 43 Rosen, Chris              SO Fitchburg St           12.84      12.58   1.1  7 
 44 Seward, Benjamin          JR Lyndon State           12.50      12.64   2.1  6 
 45 PierreJean, Joshau        JR Bridgewater            12.86      12.68   1.1  7 
 46 Tsang, Jacky                 University o                      12.69   2.6  8 
 47 Monroe, Raymond           JR Lyndon State           12.40      12.84   2.1  6 
 48 Thibault, Josh            JR Lyndon State           12.90      12.85   1.1  7 
 49 Sheehan, James            FR Bridgewater            13.24      12.86   1.1  7 
 50 Santana Baez, Dariel      FR CC Rhode Isl           13.23      13.01   1.1  7 
 51 BouChamoun, Elias         SO Newbury                14.94      14.59   1.1  7 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Decker, John              JR Babson               3:59.61    4:01.35   1  10   
  2 Dynan, Matthew            SO Babson               3:59.00    4:01.76   1   8   
  3 Perez, Julian             SR NAPS                 4:02.00    4:05.52   1   6   
  4 Hayes, Ryan                  Unattached           4:02.00   X4:07.47   1 
  5 McAlister, Weyessa        FR Trinity              3:59.45    4:09.21   1   5   
  6 Hastings, Jake            JR Fitchburg St         4:01.22    4:11.58   1   4   
  7 Garifalos, Nicholas          Lasell               4:05.00    4:13.94   1   3   
  8 Larsson, Kyle             JR Trinity              4:04.67    4:14.23   1   2   
  9 Ruggiero, Joseph          SO Trinity              4:03.84    4:15.72   1   1   
 10 Kearney, Alex             SO Coast Guard          4:10.00    4:16.09   2 
 11 Wysong, Trevor            FR Bridgewater          4:05.00    4:16.10   1 
 12 Arora, Samir              FR Babson               4:14.52    4:17.57   2 
 13 Panning, Jacob            FR Coast Guard          4:10.00    4:18.51   2 
 14 Cuomo, Matthew            SR Fitchburg St         4:24.32    4:18.64   3 
 15 Gallant, Andre            FR Coast Guard          4:15.00    4:19.64   2 
 16 Virkler, Nick             FR Babson               4:14.00    4:20.39   2 
 17 Karakaedos, Jason         SO Umass Dartmo         4:10.00    4:21.68   2 
 18 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St         4:21.09    4:23.81   3 
 19 Miller, Jon               JR Babson               4:17.00    4:23.97   2 
 20 Quintana, Nelson          SR NAPS                 4:02.00    4:24.10   1 
 21 Malone, Nicholas          JR Roger Willia         4:19.00    4:25.40   2 
 22 Leclair, Brandon          FR Westfield St                    4:27.14   4 
 23 Underwood, Michael        SR Eastern Conn         4:20.00    4:27.16   2 
 24 Safontchik, Andrei        JR Roger Willia         4:15.00    4:28.80   2 
 25 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St         4:21.10    4:30.44   3 
 26 MacKay, Christopher       JR Mass. Mariti         4:38.24    4:31.63   3 
 27 Sasso, Nick               SO Roger Willia         4:30.00    4:31.84   3 
 28 Simonelli, Matt           SR Roger Willia         4:20.00    4:31.94   2 
 29 McGlumphy, Jacob          FR Coast Guard          4:20.00    4:32.92   2 
 30 Cornell, Benjamin         SO Lyndon State         4:30.00    4:33.10   3 
 31 Viglione, Al              FR Eastern Conn         4:38.12    4:33.18   3 
 32 Galasso, Anthony          FR St. Anselm           4:45.00    4:34.54   3 
 33 Jefferson, Seth           SO Bridgewater          4:30.00    4:34.67   3 
 34 McManus, Kevin            JR Roger Willia         4:30.00    4:37.65   3 
 35 Salnikov, Michael         SR Roger Willia         4:19.00    4:38.20   2 
 36 Pomerleau, Chris          FR Husson                          4:38.74   4 
 37 Wrynn, Kyle               FR Roger Willia         4:19.00    4:40.04   2 
 38 Smith, Matt               JR Bridgewater          4:48.62    4:40.38   3 
 39 Hurlbut, William          SO Westfield St         4:27.21    4:42.55   3 
 40 DiGregorio, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St         4:46.33    4:45.65   3 
 41 Casey, Alex               FR Bridgewater                     4:47.74   4 
 42 Fishkin, Jake             SO Babson               4:25.00    4:48.27   3 
 43 Marsh, Caleb              FR Husson                          4:49.57   4 
 44 Savoy, Steven             FR Mass. Mariti         4:58.12    4:52.66   4 
 45 Cintron, Issac               NAPS                 4:45.00    4:57.89   3 
 46 Brassard, Parker          FR Mass. Mariti                    5:01.70   4 
 47 Dostal, Jacob             FR Fitchburg St         5:00.00    5:07.74   4 
 48 Beaumont, Connor          FR Bridgewater                     5:09.78   4 
 49 Hawes, Derek              SO Husson               5:09.43    5:12.99   4 
 50 Podedworny, Zach          SO Mass. Mariti         5:21.53    5:13.45   4 
 51 Kupperstein, Sam          FR Fitchburg St                    5:17.88   4 
 52 Beaudoin, Christopher     SR Newbury              5:21.25    5:28.21   4 
 53 Bakhouch, Mehdi           FR Mass. Mariti                    5:36.22   4 
 54 Phillips, William         JR Newbury                         5:36.92   4 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hughey, Eric              SR NAPS                   48.50      49.68   1  10   
  2 Papoulis, George          FR Umass Dartmo           50.20      50.07   1   8   
  3 Higgins, Josh             FR Bridgewater            50.50      50.78   1   6   
  4 Beatty, Chauncey          SR Fitchburg St           52.31      51.13   2   5   
  5 McGill, Lawrence          SR Eastern Conn           50.40      51.14   1   4   
  6 Johnson, Dorian           SO Westfield St           52.00      51.34   2   3   
  7 Roby, Michael             FR Umass Dartmo           51.00      51.43   1   2   
  8 Greenfield, JD            SR Babson                 50.50      51.98   1   1   
  9 Meacham, Chris            SR NAPS                   50.00      52.02   1 
 10 Jung, Alex                FR Coast Guard            52.75      52.76   2 
 11 Feola, Ben                SO Trinity                50.56      52.93   1 
 12 Diaz, Elijaun             JR Westfield St           53.50      53.17   3 
 13 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC             51.20      53.32   2 
 14 Young, Nick               SO Husson                 53.33      53.34   3 
 15 Hughes, Daniel            JR Trinity                51.76      53.47   2 
 16 Schroeder, Greg           JR Eastern Conn           54.00      54.05   3 
 17 Goss, Alex                JR Bridgewater            54.50      54.27   4 
 18 Braley, Mike              FR Eastern Conn           53.84      54.29   3 
 19 Pena, Erick               FR Trinity                53.72      54.64   3 
 20 Stewart, Marquise         FR Coast Guard            53.65      55.47   3 
 21 Jacques, Chris            FR Coast Guard            53.75      55.63   3 
 22 Boisette, John            SR Eastern Conn           52.00      55.63   2 
 23 Rodriguez, Joffre         JR Roger Willia           53.90      55.66   3 
 24 Garufo, Cal               SO Mass. Mariti           56.15      55.88   5 
 25 Krajewski, Nicholas       FR Roger Willia           55.93      55.94   4 
 26 Olsson, Francis           SO Westfield St                      56.43   7 
 27 Rizzitano, Dominic        SO Eastern Conn           54.63      56.84   4 
 28 Hackett, Wyatt            SR Babson                 54.01      57.86   4 
 29 Burns, Ryan               FR Mass. Mariti           58.21      57.92   5 
 30 Seward, Benjamin          JR Lyndon State           53.00      58.71   2 
 31 Turner, Troy              FR Roxbury CC             57.00      59.79   5 
 32 O'Neill, Shane            FR Mass. Mariti         1:00.03    1:00.83   7 
 33 Smith, Matt               JR Bridgewater            56.00    1:00.92   4 
 34 Caro, Luis                FR CC Rhode Isl                    1:01.43   7 
 35 Eastman, Joseph           JR Mass. Mariti                    1:02.87   7 
 36 Althouse, Shane           SO Husson                          1:06.62   7 
 37 Cronin, Troy              FR Westfield St                    1:07.17   7 
 38 Beaudoin, Christopher     SR Newbury                         1:07.24   7 
 39 Andrews, Samuel           FR Lyndon State           58.00    1:08.15   5 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Decker, John              JR Babson               1:55.00    1:57.85   1  10   
  2 Dynan, Matthew            SO Babson               1:55.00    1:58.40   1   8   
  3 Teachout, Caleb           SR Coast Guard          1:58.37    1:58.95   1   6   
  4 Perez, Julian             SR NAPS                 2:02.00    1:59.20   2   5   
  5 Parisella, Zachary        FR Eastern Conn         2:00.00    1:59.54   2   4   
  6 Gottzmann, Conner         SO Westfield St         1:58.00    1:59.97   1   3   
  7 Ficht, Gabe               SO Babson               2:00.00    2:00.32   2   2   
  8 Miller, Riley             FR Coast Guard          1:59.87    2:00.54   1   1   
  9 Virkler, Nick             FR Babson               1:59.00    2:02.22   1 
 10 Goslin, Cooper            JR Eastern Conn         2:00.00    2:02.71   2 
 11 Dolcine, Travis           FR Umass Dartmo         2:03.00    2:03.07   2 
 12 Quintana, Nelson          SR NAPS                 1:55.00    2:03.53   1 
 13 Arora, Samir              FR Babson               1:59.00    2:05.49   1 
 14 Little, Joseph            JR Fitchburg St         2:00.00    2:05.56   2 
 15 Viera, Zack               JR Bridgewater          2:05.00    2:06.41   2 
 16 Pokorny, Andrew           FR Babson               2:01.00    2:06.49   2 
 17 Figueroa, Cristian        FR CC Rhode Isl         2:06.12    2:06.96   3 
 18 Aldrich, Tyler            SR Mass. Mariti                    2:08.04   5 
 19 king, korrey                 NAPS                 2:04.00    2:08.82   2 
 20 Bodnar, Sean              JR Eastern Conn         2:10.00    2:09.44   3 
 21 McKenzie, William         FR Bridgewater          2:05.00    2:09.64   3 
 22 Hannon, Brandon           SR Fitchburg St         2:06.68    2:09.83   3 
 23 Connor, Jacob             FR Bridgewater          2:05.00    2:10.18   2 
 24 Sanpietro, Mike           JR Bridgewater          2:07.00    2:10.46   3 
 25 Young, Nick               SO Husson                          2:10.56   5 
 26 Hiltz, Shea               FR Westfield St         2:14.69    2:11.11   4 
 27 Wrynn, Kyle               FR Roger Willia         2:08.00    2:11.40   3 
 28 Cornell, Benjamin         SO Lyndon State         2:10.00    2:11.49   3 
 29 Patton, Caleb             FR Coast Guard          2:06.54    2:11.57   3 
 30 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St         2:06.45    2:11.84   3 
 31 Holden, Matt                 Lasell               2:05.00    2:12.24   2 
 32 Simons, Andrew            SO Westfield St                    2:12.38   5 
 33 Lapointe, Noah            SR University o                    2:13.89   5 
 34 Whitney, Wade             SO Roger Willia         2:10.00    2:13.98   3  2:13.972
 35 Cunningham, Ryan          SO Westfield St         2:19.20    2:13.98   4  2:13.975
 36 Viarengo, Matthew         FR Eastern Conn         2:12.00    2:14.63   3 
 37 Franco, Jorge                Unattached           2:01.00   X2:15.67   2 
 38 Malone, Nicholas          JR Roger Willia         2:12.00    2:15.71   4 
 39 Sasso, Nick               SO Roger Willia         2:09.00    2:15.75   3 
 40 Cleathero, Parker         FR Roger Willia         2:10.00    2:15.82   3 
 41 Casey, Alex               FR Bridgewater          2:16.12    2:17.78   4 
 42 Pomerleau, Chris          FR Husson                          2:18.29   5 
 43 Donato, Kevin             SO Mass. Mariti         2:23.37    2:18.62   4 
 44 Marsh, Caleb              FR Husson                          2:19.21   5 
 45 Moore, David              FR Mass. Mariti         2:27.88    2:19.75   5 
 46 Welsh, Ryan               FR Mass. Mariti         2:25.81    2:20.95   4 
 47 Podedworny, Zach          SO Mass. Mariti         2:27.67    2:20.98   5 
 48 Thompson, Carl            SO Mass. Mariti         2:24.25    2:21.81   4 
 49 Eble, Liam                JR Fitchburg St         2:10.76    2:22.80   3 
 50 Jackson, Cameron             University o                    2:23.11   5 
 51 Luciano, Nicholas         FR Newbury              2:31.23    2:24.03   5 
 52 Beaumont, Connor          FR Bridgewater          2:20.25    2:24.85   4 
 53 DiGregorio, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St         2:12.09    2:27.15   4 
 54 Chipchak, Chris           FR Roger Willia         2:20.00    2:27.43   4 
 55 Flavia, Tyler             FR Roger Willia         2:20.00    2:27.77   4 
 56 Fletcher, Ian             SO CC Rhode Isl         2:30.50    2:30.19   5 
 57 Hawes, Derek              SO Husson                          2:30.54   5 
 58 Dostal, Jacob             FR Fitchburg St                    2:36.48   5 
 -- Vonick, Kyle                 Lasell               2:05.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kotleski, Michael         JR Bridgewater            58.07      57.13   1  10   
  2 Mayer, Luke               SO Trinity                57.12      57.85   1   8   
  3 Tierney, Michael          SO Umass Dartmo           57.50      58.08   1   6   
  4 Robinson, Lincoln         FR CC Rhode Isl           59.99      58.60   1   5   
  5 Kane, Brent               JR Westfield St           57.22      58.96   1   4   
  6 Sarette, Theo             FR Roger Willia           58.50      59.35   1   3   
  7 Lynds, Spencer            JR Umass Dartmo         1:00.41      59.99   2   2   
  8 Beaumont, Delpiero        FR Umass Dartmo         1:06.11    1:00.23   2   1   
  9 Moore, Kristopher         SO Bridgewater          1:00.00    1:00.26   2 
 10 Polynice, Julian          FR Massasoit CC         1:02.50    1:00.74   2 
 11 Guess, Monte              SR NAPS                 1:00.40    1:00.95   2 
 12 Bergin, David             JR Westfield St           57.32    1:03.37   1 
 13 Wright, Francesco         SO Husson                          1:03.84   3 
 14 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St                    1:05.50   3 
 15 Russell, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn           58.80    1:05.61   1 
 16 O'Neill, Shane            FR Mass. Mariti         1:12.28    1:07.89   3 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Austin            SR NAPS                   22.50      22.43   1.2  1  10   
  2 Penny, Raeford            JR Coast Guard            22.70      22.51   1.2  1   8   
  3 James, Paul               SO Westfield St           23.01      22.80   1.2  2   6   
  4 MacMillan, Alex           JR Umass Dartmo           22.70      22.84   1.2  1   5   
  5 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn           23.00      22.87   1.2  1   4    22.863
  6 Haynes, Lamont            FR Bridgewater            22.88      22.87   1.2  1   3    22.869
  7 Bishop, Michael           SO Coast Guard            22.75      23.08   1.2  1   2   
  8 Cordeiro, Kyle            FR Bridgewater            23.04      23.18   1.2  2   1   
  9 Moroles, Miguel           FR Coast Guard            23.10      23.22   1.2  2 
 10 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                 23.00      23.24   1.2  2 
 11 Tracey, Liam              SO Roger Willia           23.86      23.38   2.7  4  23.373
 12 Shute, Sayin              SO Babson                 23.49      23.38   NWI  3  23.374
 13 Jung, Alex                FR Coast Guard            23.47      23.39   NWI  3 
 14 Feola, Ben                SO Trinity                23.12      23.45   1.2  2 
 15 Roby, Michael             FR Umass Dartmo           23.50      23.52   NWI  3 
 16 Walusimbi, Louis          SO Bridgewater            23.95      23.54   2.7  4  23.533
 17 Johnson, Dorian           SO Westfield St           23.44      23.54   1.2  2  23.538
 18 Haney, Sean               FR Babson                 23.80      23.55   2.7  4 
 19 Whalen, Kyle              FR Umass Dartmo           24.50      23.60   2.2  6 
 20 Hughes, Daniel            JR Trinity                22.97      23.67   1.2  1 
 21 Ndikumana, Olivier        FR Bridgewater            23.74      23.73   NWI  3  23.724
 22 Levenson, Nicholas        SR Fitchburg St           23.90      23.73   2.7  4  23.727
 23 Greenfield, JD            SR Babson                 24.00      23.80   1.6  5 
 24 Dobos, Jake               SO Husson                            23.94   2.3 10  23.939
 25 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl           23.30      23.94   1.2  2  23.940
 26 Hernandez, Andres         FR Westfield St           24.15      23.96   1.6  5 
 27 Custadio, Eric            SR Fitchburg St           23.65      24.02   NWI  3 
 28 Conde, Kabine             JR Roger Willia           23.90      24.07   2.7  4 
 29 Francis, Malik            FR Newbury                24.00      24.09   2.7  4 
 30 Dill, Justin              SR Babson                 24.50      24.14   2.2  6 
 31 McManus, Steve            SR Roger Willia           24.80      24.34   2.2  6 
 32 Morgado, Nate             FR Bridgewater            24.63      24.37   2.2  6 
 33 Pena, Erick               FR Trinity                24.68      24.51   2.2  6 
 34 Love, Kevin               SO Lyndon State           24.00      24.55   1.6  5 
 35 Connors, Bryan            SO Mass. Mariti           25.25      24.56   1.6  7 
 36 Tricker, Andrew           SO Fitchburg St                      24.57   2.3 10 
 37 Guadagno, Drew            FR Babson                 24.48      24.58   2.2  6 
 38 Hackett, Wyatt            SR Babson                 24.30      24.64   1.6  5 
 39 Smith, Jarrod             SO Newbury                25.20      24.65   1.6  7  24.641
 40 Hysong, Noah              FR Roger Willia           24.50      24.65   2.2  6  24.644
 41 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl           25.41      24.92  -0.6  8 
 42 Knapton, Colin            JR Bridgewater            23.60      24.98   NWI  3  24.974
 43 Rodriguez, Joffre         JR Roger Willia           25.32      24.98   1.6  7  24.979
 44 Cugno, Massimo               Lasell                 24.90      25.04   1.6  7 
 45 Wood, Dustin              SO Husson                            25.13   1.2  9 
 46 Shamar-Melendez, Anderso  FR Mass. Mariti           25.46      25.42  -0.6  8 
 47 Miner, Edward             SO Husson                            25.75   2.3 10 
 48 Carter, Ryan              FR Fitchburg St                      25.98   1.2  9 
 49 Jallow, Dawda             JR Lyndon State           25.50      26.11  -0.6  8 
 50 Caro, Luis                FR CC Rhode Isl                      26.80   1.2  9 
 51 Monterrey, Alex           FR Mass. Mariti           27.03      27.32  -0.6  8 
 52 Bakhouch, Mehdi           FR Mass. Mariti                      27.70   2.3 10 
 53 Althouse, Shane           SO Husson                            27.94   1.2  9 
 54 BouChamoun, Elias         SO Newbury                31.37      29.95   1.2  9 
 -- Rocco, Joshua             FR Trinity                25.35         FS   1.6  7 
 -- Beatty, Chauncey          SR Fitchburg St           23.86        DNF   2.7  4 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Switaj, Zack                 Unattached          15:00.00   15:51.42   1  10   
  2 Leclair, Brandon          FR Westfield St        16:03.59   15:58.39   1   8   
  3 Julien, Gabriel           SO Trinity             15:45.45   16:04.42   1   6   
  4 Kisamore, Joseph          JR Bridgewater         16:00.00   16:08.23   1   5   
  5 Keough, Joe               SO Bridgewater         16:00.00   16:15.88   1   4   
  6 Rimmele, James            SR Coast Guard         16:10.00   16:17.33   1   3   
  7 Hutchinson, Mike          FR Bridgewater         16:20.00   16:19.17   1   2   
  8 Celia, Joseph             FR Bridgewater         16:20.00   16:19.52   1   1   
  9 O'Loughlin, Timothy       JR Coast Guard         16:10.00   16:23.62   1 
 10 Velasquez, Zachary        SR Coast Guard         16:00.00   16:27.04   1 
 11 Bogomolov, Timothy        FR Trinity             16:15.67   16:28.96   1 
 12 Ruggiero, Joseph          SO Trinity             15:30.67   16:30.20   1 
 13 Hansen, Kyle              FR Coast Guard         16:20.00   16:51.87   1 
 14 Shannon, Nate             SO St. Anselm          16:50.00   16:55.35   2 
 15 Rayner, Kevin             FR Westfield St        17:00.00   16:57.13   2 
 16 Fields, Christian         JR Coast Guard         16:30.00   16:58.98   2 
 17 Hallisey, Noah            JR Eastern Conn        17:04.36   17:03.38   2 
 18 Brumm, Ryan               SO Coast Guard         16:20.00   17:07.93   1 
 19 Segalla, Andrew           FR Coast Guard         16:20.00   17:10.58   2 
 20 Wright, Ben               SR University o                   17:15.45   2 
 21 Jordon, Thomas            FR Coast Guard         16:20.00   17:22.29   1 
 22 Walker, Alec                 University o                   17:27.14   2 
 23 Atwood, Scott             JR Babson              16:00.00   17:32.15   1 
 24 Dalaba, Ryan                 Lasell              16:40.00   17:47.07   2 
 25 Dieter-Leeds, Casey       SR Coast Guard         17:00.00   17:51.14   2 
 26 Santa-Waldron, Ruben      FR Northern Ess        17:19.09   17:59.05   2 
 27 Nop, John                 JR Bridgewater         16:45.00   18:01.01   2 
 28 Driver, John              SO Mass. Mariti                   18:59.44   2 
 29 Corrigan, Brian           FR Lyndon State        19:30.00   19:49.94   2 
 30 Mendes, Esmael            FR Mass. Mariti        22:16.41   24:06.30   2 
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bridgewater St.  'B'                              3:23.32   x3:23.51   1 
     1) Haynes, Lamont FR               2) Higgins, Josh FR               
     3) Cordeiro, Kyle FR               4) Kotleski, Michael JR           
  2 Babson  'A'                                       3:27.00    3:25.81   1  10   
     1) Greenfield, JD SR               2) Dynan, Matthew SO              
     3) Decker, John JR                 4) Ficht, Gabe SO                 
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:24.00    3:27.30   1   8   
     1) Penny, Raeford JR               2) Moroles, Miguel FR             
     3) Teachout, Caleb SR              4) Kearney, Alex SO               
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:28.00    3:27.99   1   6   
     1) Roby, Michael FR                2) Lynds, Spencer JR              
     3) Tierney, Michael SO             4) Papoulis, George FR            
  5 Naps  'A'                                         3:26.00    3:28.45   1   5   
     1) Quintana, Nelson SR             2) Meacham, Chris SR              
     3) Perez, Julian SR                4) Hughey, Eric SR                
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:25.00    3:30.89   1   4   
     1) McGill, Lawrence SR             2) Underwood, Michael SR          
     3) Goslin, Cooper JR               4) Parisella, Zachary FR          
  7 Trinity  'A'                                      3:28.64    3:32.71   1   3   
     1) Feola, Ben SO                   2) Mayer, Luke SO                 
     3) Larsson, Kyle JR                4) Pena, Erick FR                 
  8 Roger Williams  'A'                               3:32.00    3:37.80   2   2   
     1) Conde, Kabine JR                2) Hysong, Noah FR                
     3) Rodriguez, Joffre JR            4) Krajewski, Nicholas FR         
  9 Westfield State  'A'                              3:30.00    3:39.93   2   1   
     1) Gottzmann, Conner SO            2) Harding, Sam FR                
     3) Olsson, Francis SO              4) Hernandez, Andres FR           
 10 Coast Guard  'B'                                  3:30.00   x3:40.56   1 
     1) Pawlina, Jacob SO               2) Klein, Will SR                 
     3) Jung, Alex FR                   4) Jacques, Chris FR              
 11 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                            3:40.00   x3:40.73   2 
     1) Braley, Mike FR                 2) Rizzitano, Dominic SO          
     3) Bodnar, Sean JR                 4) Schroeder, Greg JR             
 12 Husson  'A'                                                  3:46.16   3 
     1) Miner, Edward SO                2) Richard, William SO            
     3) Hawes, Derek SO                 4) Young, Nick SO                 
 13 Mass. Maritime  'A'                               3:56.98    3:46.91   3 
     1) Burns, Ryan FR                  2) Connors, Bryan SO              
     3) Aldrich, Tyler SR               4) MacKay, Christopher JR         
 14 Roger Williams  'B'                               3:41.49   x3:48.22   3 
     1) Sarette, Theo FR                2) Axelrod, Max SR                
     3) Flavia, Tyler FR                4) Mailloux, Jacob SO             
 15 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              3:40.00    3:48.63   2 
     1) McKenzie, William FR            2) Kisamore, Joseph JR            
     3) Connor, Jacob FR                4) Viera, Zack JR                 
 16 Bridgewater St.  'C'                              3:35.50   x3:48.96   2 
     1) Walusimbi, Louis SO             2) Ndikumana, Olivier FR          
     3) Knapton, Colin JR               4) Moore, Kristopher SO           
 17 Westfield State  'B'                              3:35.00   x3:53.20   2 
     1) Cunningham, Ryan SO             2) Simons, Andrew SO              
     3) Hiltz, Shea FR                  4) Hurlbut, William SO            
 18 Eastern Conn. St.  'C'                            3:47.17   x3:53.63   3 
     1) Hallisey, Noah JR               2) Viglione, Al FR                
     3) Viarengo, Matthew FR            4) Armstrong, Chris SR            
 19 Mass. Maritime  'B'                               3:56.98   x4:00.56   3 
     1) Brassard, Parker FR             2) Savoy, Steven FR               
     3) Thompson, Carl SO               4) Welsh, Ryan FR                 
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noland, Derik             SR Westfield St                   32:58.55   10   
  2 Amaral, Brian             JR Fitchburg St        32:00.00   33:11.67    8   
  3 Forrest, Timothy          SO Westfield St                   34:13.99    6   
  4 Armstrong, Chris          SR Eastern Conn        34:00.00   35:23.96    5   
  5 Post, Timothy             SO Umass Dartmo        36:00.00   35:43.44    4   
  6 Cleary, Doug              FR Mass. Mariti                   40:05.03    3   
  7 Adams, Ryan               SO Eastern Conn        38:00.00   40:38.10    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Dartmouth            116        2) Bridgewater St.           100   
    3) NAPS                        89        4) Coast Guard                78   
    4) Westfield State             78        6) Babson                     70.50
    7) Eastern Conn. St.           60.50     8) Fitchburg St.              47   
    9) Trinity                     34       10) Roger Williams             22   
   11) Husson                      20       12) Mass. Maritime             18   
   13) Massasoit CC                 9       14) CC Rhode Island             5   
   14) Lasell                       5       16) Newbury                     4   
   16) Roxbury CC                   4       18) University of New England   2   

View: Mobile | Desktop