CASTLETON UNIVERSITY-MACCONNELL DIVISION SL #2          Page 1

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/ 3/18                           

   Best three 'A' team members's combined times make up the team's total time   
                 If needed ghost times of 2:35.85 will be used.                 

Team : CAST
Total Time :  3:40.37   Rank : 1   6 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
   2 A     Rechberger, Paul           35.91 (2)    36.72 (1)  1:12.63 (1) (1) *
  20 A     Smith, Anton               36.07 (4)    37.59 (2)  1:13.66 (2) (2) *
  11 A     Klindic, Jan               35.86 (1)    38.22 (3)  1:14.08 (3) (3) *
  28 A     Eriksson, Oskar            36.59 (6)    38.66 (6)  1:15.25 (6) (6) 
  47 B     Yopp, Christopher          37.90 (16)   40.57 (19) 1:18.47 (15)(11)
  53 B     Sheehan, Neil              38.97 (20)   41.04 (20) 1:20.01 (17)(13)
  35 A     Kelly, Connor              40.97 (27)   39.27 (7)  1:20.24 (18)(5) 
  44 B     Lawrence, Carter           39.30 (23)   41.68 (22) 1:20.98 (20)(15)
  55 B     Borden, Andrew             41.84 (31)   42.05 (23) 1:23.89 (22)(16)
  58 B     Bedell, Nathan             44.53 (38)   47.22 (29) 1:31.75 (31)(23)
  40 B     Heald, Cameron               DNF          DNS                      
  57 B     Hirschbuhl, Michael        52.09 (45)     DNF                      
  50 B     Klosterman, Paul           40.51 (24)     DNF                      

Team : BAB
Total Time :  3:49.09   Rank : 2   19 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
  12 A     Henderson, Macintyre       36.08 (5)    38.22 (3)  1:14.30 (4) (4) *
  21 A     Deluca, Dougie             37.71 (12)   39.48 (9)  1:17.19 (9) (7) *
   3 A     Blanchard, Jack            37.39 (11)   40.21 (16) 1:17.60 (11)(8) *
  29 A     Robinson, Sean             37.84 (14)   40.31 (17) 1:18.15 (14)(10)
  41 B     Boland, John               38.57 (19)     DNF                      
  36 A     Wolfson, Eli               40.71 (26)     DNF                      

Team : UCONN
Total Time :  3:53.73   Rank : 3   31 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
  24 A     Ilies, Vlad Maximilian     35.97 (3)    38.50 (5)  1:14.47 (5) (5) *
  16 A     Demuyt, Joseph             38.32 (18)   40.35 (18) 1:18.67 (16)(12)*
  32 A     White, Michael             39.03 (21)   41.56 (21) 1:20.59 (19)(14)*
  48 B     Spencer, Fitch             42.37 (33)   42.53 (24) 1:24.90 (23)(7) 
   7 A     Chambers, Brian            37.25 (10) 1:05.32 (38) 1:42.57 (34)(25)
  54 B     Dewitt, Eric             1:03.48 (50) 1:08.50 (41) 2:11.98 (40)(29)
  38 A     Wilson, Ethan              42.82 (35) 1:36.87 (43) 2:19.69 (41)(30)
  56 B     Story, Maxwell             56.35 (47) 1:26.62 (42) 2:22.97 (43)(32)
  51 B     Fanning, Nathaniel         46.21 (41) 2:04.30 (44) 2:50.51 (44)(33)
  45 B     Riley, Aidan                 DNF          DNS                      
  42 B     Hueglin, Roger               DNF          DNS                      
        
Team : CLKSN
Total Time :  3:56.68   Rank : 4   12 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
  25 A     Yoviene, Andrew            37.12 (8)    39.47 (8)  1:16.59 (8) (2) *
  52 B     Riley, Ryan                38.03 (17)   39.59 (11) 1:17.62 (12)(9) 
  39 A     Frankowski, Asa            37.74 (13)   40.20 (15) 1:17.94 (13)(4) *
  17 A     Murray, Greg               42.51 (34)   39.64 (12) 1:22.15 (21)(6) *
  49 B     Kane, Matthew              41.32 (29)   44.61 (25) 1:25.93 (25)(18)
  33 A     Mrak, Colden               47.24 (43)   39.53 (10) 1:26.77 (26)(19)
  46 B     Curtis, Griffin            39.09 (22)   48.20 (30) 1:27.29 (28)(20)
  43 B     Lacasse, Nick              40.69 (25)   50.99 (32) 1:31.68 (30)(22)
   8 A     Daigle, Thomas             46.82 (42)     DNF                      

Team : STA
Total Time :  4:10.37   Rank : 5   28 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
   4 A     Page, Benji                37.84 (14)   39.72 (14) 1:17.56 (10)(3) *
  30 A     Heald, Lucas               37.12 (8)    48.52 (31) 1:25.64 (24)(17)*
  13 A     Conrad, Alexander          41.06 (28)   46.11 (28) 1:27.17 (27)(8) *
  22 A     Wirth, Joseph              41.72 (30)     DNF                      

Team : UMASS
Total Time :  4:41.52   Rank : 6   54 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
  34 A     Kirley, Mason              43.58 (36)   46.03 (27) 1:29.61 (29)(21)*
   1 A     Byron, Brendan             45.96 (40)   46.01 (26) 1:31.97 (32)(9) *
  19 A     Martin, John               48.61 (44)   51.33 (33) 1:39.94 (33)(24)*
  27 A     Costello, Jeffrey          45.10 (39)     DNF                      
  10 A     Glickman, Jonah            42.25 (32)     DNF                      

Team : MIT
Total Time :  5:57.36   Rank : 7   64 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
  31 A     Smith, Daniel              53.89 (46)   57.40 (35) 1:51.29 (36)(26)*
  23 A     Merchan, David           1:03.96 (51)   56.63 (34) 2:00.59 (37)(11)*
  14 A     Chamberlin, Thatcher     1:02.06 (49) 1:03.42 (36) 2:05.48 (38)(27)*
   5 A     Popov, William                   DSQ      DNS                      

Team : NEC
Total Time :  6:13.86   Rank : 8   1 Ghost Time Used   77 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
   6 A     Laurent, Calixte           36.66 (7)    39.66 (13) 1:16.32 (7) (1) *
  15 A     White, Matt              1:13.52 (52) 1:08.17 (40) 2:21.69 (42)(31)*

Team : BROWN
Total Time :  6:30.46   Rank : 9   1 Ghost Time Used   83 Place Points
 Bib Class     Name                   Run 1        Run 2      Combined      Used
________________________________________________________________________________
   9 A     Montgomery Aasberg, Fil    43.63 (37) 1:04.93 (37) 1:48.56 (35)(10)*
  18 A     Chen, Michael              59.86 (48) 1:06.19 (39) 2:06.05 (39)(28)*
  26 A     Chernov, Evan                DNS          DNS   

   Best three 'A' team members's combined times make up the team's total time   
                 If needed ghost times of 2:35.85 will be used. 

//