Men's Lacrosse Box Score (Final)
Babson at Endicott
(4/3/2019 at 7:00 PM at Beverly, Mass. (Hempstead Stadium))

Babson (5-5) at
Endicott (4-6)
Date: 4/3/2019, Attendance: 123
SCORE BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 FINAL
 
Babson 1 3 1 0 5
Endicott 4 3 2 2 11

Babson SCORING: GOALS: Owen Allen 1 ; Samuel Mishkind 2 ; Thomas Jung 1 ; Niall Dillon 1 .
ASSISTS: Samuel Mishkind 1 ; Thomas Jung 1 .

Endicott SCORING: GOALS: John Koebel 1 ; Aj Macdonald 1 ; Neal Parry 1 ; Derek Yannone 1 ; Jack Sutherland 3 ; Hayden Souza 1 ; Mike Sudora 3 .
ASSISTS: Ben Clark 1 ; Will Clark 1 ; Andrew Soucy 2 ; Nick Arcadipane 2 ; Aj Macdonald 1 .

SHOTS BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Babson 4 6 4 5 19
Endicott 13 10 13 5 41

GROUND BALLS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Babson 8 11 2 5 26
Endicott 9 9 8 8 34

FACE-OFFS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Babson 1-6 2-7 0-3 0-3 3-19
Endicott 5-6 5-7 3-3 3-3 16-19

CLEARS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Babson 3-4 5-5 5-5 6-7 19-21
Endicott 4-5 3-5 4-5 6-6 17-21

EXTRA-MAN OPPS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Babson 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-6
Endicott 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-3

SAVES BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Babson 3 3 2 1 9
Endicott 3 3 1 2 9

TURNOVERS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Babson 5 3 5 5 18
Endicott 5 5 3 7 20

Babson

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
4 John Calicchio 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
5 Luke Talman * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
7 Owen Allen * 1 0 1 4 3 3 - 2 0 1-60
8 Jack Tague * 0 0 0 0 0 5 - 1 4 0-0
9 Quinn Schomp * 0 0 0 1 1 2 - 1 0 0-0
12 Dylan Herrmann 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
13 Samuel Mishkind * 2 1 3 3 2 0 - 1 0 0-0
14 Mason O'Hanlon 0 0 0 1 0 0 - 4 0 0-0
16 Trevor Tyrer 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
17 Tyler Patterson * 0 0 0 0 0 4 - 0 1 0-0
19 Thomas Calvert * 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 1 0 0-0
20 John Antaya 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 1 0-0
21 Alex Lesher 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
23 Owen Peterson 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
26 Reed Goldstein 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
27 Troy Nanfelt 0 0 0 1 1 0 - 1 0 0-0
28 Jack O'Donoghue 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 1 0 0-0
33 Hutch Torregrosa * 0 0 0 0 0 0 3-16 0 0 0-0
35 Ethan Carpenter 0 0 0 1 1 0 - 1 0 0-0
gk 36 Christopher Aranalde * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
40 Thomas Jung * 1 1 2 3 3 2 - 0 0 0-0
41 Will Messner 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 1 1-60
42 Jack Gregory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-3 0 0 0-0
79 Niall Dillon 1 0 1 5 3 2 - 4 0 1-60
Totals 5 2 7 19 14 26 3-19 18 7 3-180

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
36 Christopher Aranalde 60:00 11 L 9

Endicott

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Cam Goodrich 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
2 Ben Clark * 0 1 1 2 2 1 - 3 1 1-30
5 John Koebel 1 0 1 3 2 0 - 1 0 0-0
8 Andrew Fithian * 0 0 0 0 0 4 - 1 1 2-120
10 Will Clark 0 1 1 0 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
12 Andrew Soucy 0 2 2 2 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
13 Nick Arcadipane 0 2 2 4 1 1 - 3 0 0-0
19 Matt McCleary 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
20 Matthew Faucher 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
21 A.J. MacDonald 1 1 2 2 1 0 - 1 0 0-0
22 Eric Spada 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 1 0-0
24 Neal Parry 1 0 1 7 4 0 - 0 0 1-30
25 James Loughran * 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 1 5 1-120
27 Derek Yannone * 1 0 1 1 1 15 16-19 4 0 1-60
28 Jack Sutherland * 3 0 3 7 3 1 - 1 1 0-0
32 Grant Garrity * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 0 1-30
33 Sam Abate 0 0 0 2 0 0 - 1 0 0-0
35 Nick Sturgess * 0 0 0 1 0 1 - 0 1 0-0
gk 42 Patrick Dean * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 1 0-0
44 Hayden Souza * 1 0 1 2 1 3 - 0 1 0-0
45 Calvin Driscoll 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
47 Reed Rezanka 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
54 Mike Sudora * 3 0 3 8 5 1 - 0 0 0-0
Totals 11 7 18 41 20 34 16-19 20 12 7-390

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
42 Patrick Dean 60:00 5 W 9
SCORING SUMMARY
  Prd Time Team Type Goal Scorer Assists H-V
1. 1st 12:00 BAB EV Niall Dillon unassisted 0-1
2.   09:20 ECM EV Hayden Souza unassisted 1-1
3.   08:27 ECM EV Mike Sudora Nick Arcadipane 2-1
4.   06:51 ECM EV Jack Sutherland Will Clark 3-1
5.   06:44 ECM EV Derek Yannone unassisted 4-1
6. 2nd 13:57 BAB EV Samuel Mishkind unassisted 4-2
7.   10:21 ECM EV Neal Parry Andrew Soucy 5-2
8.   08:26 BAB EV Samuel Mishkind unassisted 5-3
9.   05:25 ECM EV Mike Sudora Ben Clark 6-3
10.   04:41 BAB EV Owen Allen Thomas Jung 6-4
11.   02:39 ECM EV Mike Sudora Andrew Soucy 7-4
12. 3rd 11:46 BAB EV Thomas Jung Samuel Mishkind 7-5
13.   08:25 ECM EV John Koebel unassisted 8-5
14.   03:10 ECM UP Jack Sutherland Nick Arcadipane 9-5
15. 4th 10:21 ECM EV A.J. MacDonald unassisted 10-5
16.   04:13 ECM EV Jack Sutherland A.J. MacDonald 11-5
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Time Team #-Player Min Offence
1st 10:08 ECM Ben Clark MINOR INTERFERENCE
1st 05:06 BAB Will Messner MAJOR SLASHING
2nd 11:58 ECM Andrew Fithian MAJOR SLASHING
3rd 15:00 ECM Grant Garrity MINOR HOLDING
3rd 14:22 BAB Owen Allen MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
3rd 14:22 ECM James Loughran MINOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
3rd 03:46 BAB Niall Dillon MAJOR SLASHING
4th 12:16 ECM Neal Parry MINOR PUSHING
4th 03:53 ECM Derek Yannone MAJOR SLASHING
4th 03:19 ECM Andrew Fithian MAJOR SLASHING

PENALTY TOTALS
Babson: 3 minutes on 3 infraction(s) Endicott: 6 minutes 30 seconds on 7 infraction(s)