2013 DIII NE XC Championship - 11/16/2013                   

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    
Women 6k Run CC



  1 Kaleigh Kenny             SR Williams              21:02.18  

  2 Hannah Zydanowicz         JR Roger Willia          21:10.50  

  3 Elaine McVay              JR MIT                   21:18.94  

  4 Alison Maxwell            JR Middlebury            21:27.37  

  5 Erzsebet Nagy             FR Middlebury            21:28.05  

  6 Amelia Lundkvist          SR Brandeis              21:28.85  

  7 Molly Belk                SO Williams              21:30.83  

  8 Hannah Cole               FR Williams              21:33.80  

  9 Lucy Skinner              SO Bowdoin               21:35.23  

 10 Shayna Barbash            SR Williams              21:38.70  

 11 Kallie Nixon              SR Bates                 21:39.26  

 12 Abby Barker               SR Tufts                 21:39.38  

 13 Audrey Gould              SO Tufts                 21:40.39  

 14 Alanna McDonough          SO Colby                 21:41.65  

 15 Emily Singer              SR Middlebury            21:46.66  

 16 Katherine Tercek          SO Middlebury            21:47.01  

 17 Sarah Guth                JR Middlebury            21:47.99  

 18 Brianne Mirecki           SR Williams              21:49.16  

 19 Olivia Beltrani           SO Tufts                 21:50.06  

 20 Maddie Dolins             FR Brandeis              21:53.20  

 21 Kali Benavides            JR MIT                   21:55.03  

 22 Katie Rominger            SR Middlebury            21:58.00  

 23 Catherine McClure         SO Colby                 22:01.02  

 24 Summer Spillane           JR Middlebury            22:03.24  

 25 Marina Capalbo            JR Babson                22:04.06  

 26 Louise van den Heuvel     SR MIT                   22:04.48  

 27 Katherine Connolly        SR Colby                 22:06.96  

 28 Elena Jay                 JR Bates                 22:07.18  

 29 Priyanka Fouda            SO Wellesley             22:08.81  

 30 Leah Miller               SR Lesley                22:09.57  

 31 Victoria Sanford          SR Brandeis              22:11.10  

 32 Madelena Rizzo            SR Bowdoin               22:14.04  

 33 Alison Smith              JR Williams              22:14.42  

 34 Kaitlin Allen             JR MIT                   22:15.15  

 35 Beth Gollin               JR Coast Guard           22:16.99  

 36 Elizabeth Briskin         JR Amherst               22:17.65  

 37 Kelsey McGinnis           FR Conn College          22:18.42  

 38 Kelsey Whitaker           SO Brandeis              22:19.68  

 39 Sonrisa O'Toole           JR Wheaton (Mas          22:19.96  

 40 Julie Tevenan             SO WPI                   22:21.17  

 41 Lacey Serletti            SO Williams              22:22.29  

 42 Lauren Creath             SR Tufts                 22:23.16  

 43 Brooke Johnson            SR MIT                   22:24.85  

 44 Caroline Rose             SO Amherst               22:28.55  

 45 Mary Keenan               FR Wellesley             22:28.97  

 46 Mira Carey-Hatch          SR Bates                 22:29.57  

 47 Georgia Crane             SO Wheaton (Mas          22:30.01  

 48 Molly Mirhashem           SR Tufts                 22:32.16  

 49 Danielle Opatovsky        SO Smith                 22:32.51  

 50 Chrissy Larrabee          SO Husson                22:34.06  

 51 Alexandra Taylor          SR MIT                   22:34.70  

 52 Catherine Lowdon          FR Amherst               22:35.89  

 53 Gabrielle Naranja         SR Bates                 22:37.18  

 54 Jessica Kaliski           JR Amherst               22:38.87  

 55 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State           22:42.52  

 56 Sonja Cwik                FR Wellesley             22:43.40  

 57 Lauren Markoe             SO Keene State           22:44.54  

 58 Kait Wheeler              SO Keene State           22:46.94  

 59 Isabelle Unger            SO Bates                 22:47.10  

 60 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield           22:47.28  

 61 Laura Peterson            SR Tufts                 22:49.97  

 62 Amber Dostie              JR St. Joseph's          22:50.92  

 63 Carolyn Smith             SO Coast Guard           22:51.25  

 64 Libby Lazare              SR Wesleyan              22:51.83  

 65 Maryann Gong              FR MIT                   22:52.43  

 65 Micaela Young             SR Smith                 22:52.43  

 67 Erin Haynes                  Endicott              22:53.00  

 68 Krista Brown              SO Colby                 22:53.07  

 69 Emily Arsenault           SR Colby                 22:53.19  

 70 Abby Shafer               FR New England           22:54.71  

 71 Sarah Fusco               JR Bates                 22:54.97  

 72 Betsy Black               SO Amherst               22:55.73  

 73 Ashley Piccarillo         FR Brandeis              22:56.19  

 74 Lindsay Atkeson           FR Tufts                 22:57.08  

 75 Morgan Beede              SR Southern Mai          22:57.67  

 76 Ashley Curran             FR Conn College          22:58.77  

 77 Savanna Gornisiewicz      FR Amherst               23:00.46  

 78 Alecia Palmer             JR Husson                23:05.91  

 79 Cynthia Masai             SO Smith                 23:05.98  

 80 Alice Zhou                FR Wellesley             23:07.05  

 81 Gretchen Krause           FR Coast Guard           23:07.79  

 82 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State           23:08.34  

 83 Alessandra Gavin          SO Wellesley             23:09.69  

 84 Tiana Thomas              FR U. of New En          23:11.14  

 85 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Mai          23:11.34  

 86 Nicole Chui               JR Wellesley             23:11.79  

 87 Caroline Elmendorf        FR Wesleyan              23:13.24  

 87 Elizabeth McGurk          FR Keene State           23:13.24  

 89 Sophie Currin             FR Amherst               23:14.99  

 90 Meghan Kalinowski         SR Coast Guard           23:15.76  

 91 Rachel Klaski             FR Keene State           23:16.02  

 92 Elizabeth DeLeon          SO Mount Holyok          23:18.08  

 93 Danielle Poto             SO Bridgewater           23:18.20  

 94 Dana Fry                  JR Mount Holyok          23:20.28  

 95 Victoria Varone           FR Salve Regina          23:23.99  

 96 Ali Dunn                  JR Wellesley             23:26.17  

 97 Julia Hanlon              SR Bates                 23:26.96  

 98 Kylee Drugan-Eppich       SR Smith                 23:27.88  

 99 Emily Winter              SO Conn College          23:28.63  

100 Caroline Corban           FR Bowdoin               23:30.12  

101 Lindsay Szuch             FR Keene State           23:30.25  

102 Annelise Donahue          JR U. of New En          23:30.37  

103 Shoshana Kruskal          SR Wheaton (Mas          23:30.57  

104 Jordan Silva              SO Wheaton (Mas          23:32.06  

105 Elizabeth Hansen          FR WPI                   23:33.95  

106 Dylan Alles               SO Colby                 23:34.09  

107 Natalie Hardman           JR U. of New En          23:34.10  

108 Amy Babeau                SR WPI                   23:34.44  

109 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Mai          23:35.12  

110 Victoria Dunch            SR Smith                 23:36.49  

111 Ariana Beers              SO Conn College          23:37.29  

112 Emily Panciera            JR Southern Mai          23:38.24  

113 Brittney Sorbello         FR U. of New En          23:40.37  

114 Anna Doyle                JR Colby                 23:40.94  

115 Nicole Adam               SO Conn College          23:41.91  

116 Brenna Fischer            JR Bowdoin               23:42.02  

117 Kylee Parker              FR Colby-Sawyer          23:43.35  

118 Krysta Zbikowski          SO Bridgewater           23:46.18  

119 Isabella Franz            FR Conn College          23:49.32  

120 Gillian Kramer            FR Bowdoin               23:52.17  

121 Jennifer Haley            FR Coast Guard           23:53.55  

122 Cassandra Cronin          FR Trinity               23:53.58  

123 Brooke Davis              SO Southern Mai          23:54.40  

124 Ally Fulton               SO Bowdoin               24:00.00  

125 Margaret Curlin           FR Trinity               24:00.25  

126 Chelsey Peso              JR Worcester St          24:01.97  

127 Jamie Wandzilak           JR Roger Willia          24:03.58  

128 Katie Paulson-Smith       SR Smith                 24:07.49  

129 Kate Farrell              FR Brandeis              24:11.39  

130 Jenna Pare                JR RIC                   24:12.08  

131 Maria Grandoni            JR WPI                   24:13.50  

132 Maggie Hensel             SO Brandeis              24:13.61  

133 Caitlin Miller            SR Southern Mai          24:14.15  

134 Bridget Maguire           JR Trinity               24:14.53  

135 Kelli Halligan            SO Babson                24:14.54  

136 Samantha Pomroy           SO Springfield           24:14.93  

137 Noelle Richard            SR WPI                   24:15.76  

138 Abby Mosca                SR Smith                 24:17.20  

139 Olivia Marshall              Westfield St          24:17.87  

140 Kateri Jeffery            SO Husson                24:18.27  

141 Reaha Goyetche            SR Bowdoin               24:18.55  

142 Ali Barret                SR Worcester St          24:19.52  

143 Kendall Auth              JR Coast Guard           24:20.02  

144 Siobhan McLaughlin        FR Regis (Mass.          24:20.63  

145 Lauren Rabideau           SO St. Joseph's          24:20.85  

146 Rebecca Tellier           SO RIC                   24:21.19  

147 Abby Wright               SO Springfield           24:21.50  

148 Abigail Barrett           SO Trinity               24:22.63  

149 Molly Schassberger        FR Wesleyan              24:22.76  

150 Lauren Boyle                 Endicott              24:23.53  

151 Heather Eaton             JR St. Joseph's          24:26.04  

152 Serina Hughes             FR Roger Willia          24:26.07  

153 Taxia Arabatsis           SO U. of New En          24:26.17  

154 Sarah Knop                JR Springfield           24:26.33  

155 Molly Metivier            JR Emmanuel (Ma          24:27.93  

156 Alexandria Shy            FR Roger Willia          24:28.22  

157 Taylor Surrette           FR Westfield St          24:29.10  

158 Ema Waldschmidt           SR Salve Regina          24:29.77  

159 J'Aime Giaccone           JR Springfield           24:30.52  

160 Colleen Ahern             SR U. of New En          24:32.71  

161 Nicole Schafer            FR Salve Regina          24:34.44  

162 Erin Edwards              SO U. of New En          24:34.80  

163 Caitlin Ryan                 Westfield St          24:35.35  

164 Leanne Beedle             SO Gordon                24:40.27  

165 Joanne Mumbey             JR Johnson & Wa          24:41.02  

166 Erica Notini              FR New England           24:42.79  

167 Michelle Chin             SR Babson                24:43.58  

168 Samantha Pinkham          SO Bridgewater           24:44.35  

169 Christina Hebner          FR Wesleyan              24:44.66  

170 Caroline Lucas            FR Conn College          24:44.75  

171 Kayley Ryan               SR Salve Regina          24:46.38  

172 Rachel Unger              JR Wesleyan              24:46.65  

173 Angelica Pizzi            FR Umass Boston          24:47.37  

174 Kaitlin Flanders          FR Maine-Farmin          24:50.01  

175 Hannah McCallum           SR WPI                   24:50.24  

176 Meaghan Mauer             SR Emmanuel (Ma          24:50.59  

177 Hillary Wilson            SR Wheaton (Mas          24:51.36  

178 Jackie Rosa               SR Lesley                24:52.41  

179 Sophie Long               FR Trinity               24:53.07  

180 Rachel Orlando            SO New England           24:54.61  

181 Elizabeth Footit          JR Springfield           24:55.04  

182 Allison Lomas             FR RIC                   24:55.64  

183 Mary Beth Gray            SR Gordon                24:56.05  

184 Catherine O'Connell-Stin  SR Trinity               24:56.74  

185 Chapel Gaurnieri          FR Norwich               24:57.51  

186 Caila Walker              JR Colby-Sawyer          24:58.52  

187 Molly Frankinburger       SR Husson                24:58.69  

188 Bonny Turnage             FR Coast Guard           24:59.83  

189 Tayla Robbins             JR Southern Mai          25:00.01  

190 Hillary Detert            SO Mount Holyok          25:01.27  

191 Jessica Orr               SO WPI                   25:01.43  

192 Brianna Weir              FR Mount Holyok          25:03.69  

193 Saraneh Fitzgerald        FR Clark (Mass.          25:04.75  

194 Emily Rund                SO Springfield           25:06.15  

195 Jennifer Holley              Westfield St          25:07.58  

196 Morghan Linehan           FR Roger Willia          25:09.26  

197 Remi Digiovanni           FR Umass Dartmo          25:09.65  

198 Alex Jeannotte            FR Clark (Mass.          25:09.66  

199 Schyler McGuire           FR Southern Ver          25:09.97  

200 Lauren O'Grady            SR New England           25:11.22  

201 Krissa Polimeni           FR Johnson & Wa          25:12.43  

202 Jessica Fittro            JR Gordon                25:13.84  

203 Jinane Gedeon Achi        FR Babson                25:14.69  

204 Janelle Winship           SO Emmanuel (Ma          25:15.04  

205 Hannah Fisher             SO Gordon                25:15.72  

206 Emily Davis               SR Colby-Sawyer          25:16.67  

207 Elizabeth Baker           JR Mount Holyok          25:16.98  

208 Jennifer Carten           FR Plymouth Sta          25:19.00  

209 Janet Brady               JR Framingham S          25:21.07  

210 Chloe Egan                SO Emmanuel (Ma          25:23.72  

211 Kat Vicino                SR Lesley                25:25.44  

212 Michelle Kelleher         SO Westfield St          25:26.03  

213 Dagmara Sobczyk           SO Wheaton (Mas          25:28.23  

214 Emma Pidden               FR Maine-Farmin          25:29.41  

215 Julie Roberts             SO Emmanuel (Ma          25:30.26  

216 Erica Mallozzi            SO Fitchburg St          25:30.36  

217 Ana Lutkevich             SR Lesley                25:30.49  

218 Katisha Bellegarde        SO Umass Dartmo          25:31.02  

219 Jessica Smith             SR Lasell                25:31.41  

220 Joie Akerson              FR Wesleyan              25:33.42  

221 Hana Kita                 SO Norwich               25:33.72  

222 Sarah Ballinger           SR Trinity               25:34.20  

223 Andrea Domings               Westfield St          25:37.20  

224 Hillary Leonard           SO Roger Willia          25:37.72  

225 Alannah O'Rourke          FR Salve Regina          25:38.07  

226 Amy Irving                FR Salve Regina          25:38.09  

227 Marie Harrington          FR St. Joseph's          25:38.11  

228 Allison Granata           FR New England           25:38.38  

229 Elena Pereira                Lesley                25:38.47  

230 Emilia McGrath               Lesley                25:38.62  

231 Renee Laurencelle         JR Umass Dartmo          25:43.70  

232 Autumn English            SO Johnson & Wa          25:48.90  

233 Jessica Fulk              FR Norwich               25:49.27  

234 Katie Herlihy             SR Salem State           25:50.27  

235 Jenae Harrison            JR Fitchburg St          25:51.05  

236 Lauren Deguire            FR RIC                   25:51.60  

237 Jocelyn Kane              JR Endicott              25:53.40  

238 Rebecca Stamp             FR Lyndon State          25:53.46  

239 Jess Faltings             FR Maine Mariti          25:54.10  

240 Natalya Riberdy           SO Bridgewater           25:54.80  

241 Kathleen Chappelear       JR Green Mounta          25:55.12  

242 Jenna Pickard             SR Worcester St          25:56.29  

243 Rachel Ducharme           SO Bridgewater           25:56.34  

244 Haley Omasta              SO Southern Ver          25:58.18  

245 Karley Dutra              SR Wesleyan              25:59.42  

246 Holly Rigoli              SO Endicott              26:02.22  

247 Faye Haley                SO Wheaton (Mas          26:02.42  

248 Jennifer Miranda          FR Umass Dartmo          26:02.73  

249 Emily Ducharme            SO Bridgewater           26:02.93  

250 Katie Schmidt             JR Western NE            26:03.99  

251 Devin Rowe                SR Colby-Sawyer          26:04.31  

252 Kristen Decesare          JR Johnson & Wa          26:04.48  

253 Angelica Sposato          SO Norwich               26:09.19  

254 Rachel Knuth              SO Lasell                26:11.85  

255 Kendra Jackson            SO Husson                26:13.87  

256 Maggie Ingraham           JR Worcester St          26:13.93  

257 Ailish Barry              JR Roger Willia          26:14.02  

258 Torri Plank               FR Wheelock              26:17.24  

259 Danielle Franco           FR Norwich               26:19.08  

260 Shelly Audette            JR Castleton St          26:21.08  

261 Catrina Lougee            SR New England           26:21.73  

262 Rebekah Miller            JR Babson                26:21.95  

263 Sam Gisonni               FR Salve Regina          26:22.43  

264 Meredith Hinz             JR Norwich               26:22.88  

265 Elizabeth Ward            SO Fitchburg St          26:23.95  

266 Emily Lopez               FR Colby-Sawyer          26:24.92  

267 Mary Leach                FR Umass Dartmo          26:25.23  

268 Cadyn Wilson              JR Maine-Farmin          26:25.61  

269 Cassidy Valinski          FR Norwich               26:27.24  

270 Julia Bernas              SR Western NE            26:28.45  

271 Jillian Mendes            SR Endicott              26:29.42  

272 Kelsey Thompson           FR Castleton St          26:30.02  

273 Aubrey Francis            SR Johnson & Wa          26:33.25  

274 Rachel Frazier            FR Umass Dartmo          26:34.42  

275 Abigail Dandurand         FR RIC                   26:37.74  

276 Erica Pantaleo            FR Colby-Sawyer          26:38.64  

277 Brittani Atkinson         FR Umass Dartmo          26:39.72  

278 Melissa Church            JR Lyndon State          26:41.47  

279 April Goya                SO Babson                26:43.08  

280 Kaylee Champagne          FR Husson                26:44.73  

281 Brennan Radulski          FR Maine-Farmin          26:46.66  

282 Shelby Woodworth             Endicott              26:47.89  

283 Lori Merlo                FR Westfield St          26:48.00  

284 Ashley Speckman           SO Johnson & Wa          26:48.32  

285 Braila Roy                JR Fitchburg St          26:50.30  

286 Kristi Bryer              JR Husson                26:50.56  

287 Nicole Morris             FR Colby-Sawyer          26:55.79  

288 Katherine Becker          FR Worcester St          26:56.79  

289 Lucia Garcia              SR Mount Holyok          26:57.88  

290 Elizabeth Norcini         SO Gordon                27:00.40  

291 Leah Kovitch              FR Green Mounta          27:00.87  

292 Samantha Wilkinson        SR Fitchburg St          27:02.73  

293 mckynze works             SR Castleton St          27:03.82  

294 Solange Carpenter         SR Lasell                27:04.52  

295 Sarah Barnard             SO Emmanuel (Ma          27:06.07  

296 Kelly McCarthy            FR Fitchburg St          27:06.86  

297 Alyssa Chamberlin         SR Western NE            27:07.70  

298 Abbey Coppinger           FR Lesley                27:14.67  

299 Kelsey Herod              FR Clark (Mass.          27:15.57  

300 Casey Armstrong           SR Castleton St          27:16.12  

301 Kimberly Sheridan         SO Johnson & Wa          27:17.79  

302 Katie Donovan             SO Babson                27:21.19  

303 Grace Brigham                Endicott              27:22.20  

304 Yochabel Antunes          FR Gordon                27:22.84  

305 Monica Conlin             JR Mass. Libera          27:27.62  

306 Sarah Schow               SR Regis (Mass.          27:30.19  

307 Ainsley Nettell           JR Lyndon State          27:30.57  

308 Caitlin Ryan              SO Castleton St          27:40.04  

309 Kara Comiskey             SR Plymouth Sta          27:43.50  

310 Meagan Celley             JR Plymouth Sta          27:44.11  

311 Zoe Weizenbaum            JR Mount Holyok          27:47.45  

312 Cassie McCoumb            FR Gordon                27:47.65  

313 Alana Regan               SR Western NE            27:49.10  

314 Desiree Raymond           SO Salem State           27:52.43  

315 Nikki Vergakes            FR Salem State           27:57.45  

316 Melanie Hunter            FR Worcester St          27:59.83  

317 Amanda Porter             SR Salem State           28:02.24  

318 Jessica Mangan            SO Fitchburg St          28:05.58  

319 Ayla Rowell               FR St. Joseph's          28:10.66  

320 Katie Ciras               SO Salem State           28:11.15  

321 Cassie Pinaire            JR Castleton St          28:12.33  

322 Emma Hazen                SO Framingham S          28:14.43  

323 Kaitlyn Hersey            SO Salem State           28:17.56  

324 Emily Fanning             SR Maine Mariti          28:21.73  

325 Claire Simmons            SR Mass. Libera          28:23.51  

326 Amanda Gemme                 Western NE            28:30.58  

327 Rachel Duda               FR Western NE            28:30.62  

328 Sam White                 FR Elms                  28:32.73  

329 Grace Dancoes             SO St. Joseph's          28:37.69  

330 Emily Franklin            FR Maine-Farmin          28:52.26  

331 Stephanie Ward-Smith      JR Bridgewater           28:52.84  

332 Fiona Coughlan            SO Framingham S          28:53.68  

333 Marisa Lundy              FR St. Joseph's          28:54.82  

334 Courtney Kenyan           FR Johnson & Wa          28:57.34  

335 Yaffa Fain                FR Clark (Mass.          29:06.53  

336 Martha Pratt              JR Mass. Libera          29:13.68  

337 Kayleigh Laughlin         FR Framingham S          29:17.67  

338 Aliza Dube                FR Maine-Farmin          29:27.08  

339 Caroline Johnson          SR Clark (Mass.          29:28.58  

340 Paige Borden              JR Western NE            29:32.51  

341 Elizabeth Bennett         FR Lasell                29:37.57  

342 Amelia Tacheny            SO Maine-Farmin          29:38.72  

343 Claire Nagelschmidt       FR Salem State           29:40.52  

344 Caroline Martin           FR Maine Mariti          29:43.21  

345 Heather White             SR Clark (Mass.          29:44.83  

346 Danielle Spivack          FR Wheelock              29:55.76  

347 Haley Joslyn              JR Lyndon State          29:57.35  

348 Cassidy Spencer           SO Plymouth Sta          30:06.56  

349 Danielle Gaudette         SR Wheelock              30:08.33  

350 Stephanie Hom             SO Wheelock              30:09.56  

351 Haley Amenta              SR Mass. Libera          30:12.68  

352 Jillian Preman            FR Framingham S          30:17.16  

353 Emily Newman              SO Castleton St          30:47.06  

354 Krista Bouchard           JR Plymouth Sta          30:51.86  

355 Kathryn Johnson           SR Mass. Libera          31:07.10  

356 Xochitl Tlatlpa           SO Clark (Mass.          31:17.76  

357 Philomena Nessralla       SO Framingham S          31:19.01  

358 Alaina Eldredge           SR Lasell                31:42.72  

359 Erika Fortin              SO Lyndon State          31:47.02  

360 Catherine Bailey          SO Maine Mariti          32:16.25  

361 Britanny Galipeau         SR Mass. Libera          32:28.93  

362 Jessica Gamari            SR Mass. Libera          32:39.37  

363 Ainsley Bruno             FR New England           32:51.78  

364 Alice Stenquist           SO Maine Mariti          32:53.36  

365 Emily Taylor              JR Elms                  32:55.53  

366 Shannon Egan              SO Plymouth Sta          33:19.08  

367 Eva Roberts               JR Wheelock              33:25.92  

368 Gabrielle Wells           SO Maine Mariti          34:03.42  

369 Maddie Boehm              JR Elms                  35:38.69  

370 Steph Konstantinidis      SR Elms                  37:35.03  

371 Emily Kochanek            JR Lasell                37:50.74  



 Team Scores



   1 Williams                     44    1    7    8   10   18   33   41

      Total Time:  1:47:34.67

         Average:    21:30.94

   2 Middlebury                   57    4    5   15   16   17   22   24

      Total Time:  1:48:17.08

         Average:    21:39.42

   3 Mit                         127    3   21   26   34   43   51   66

      Total Time:  1:49:58.45

         Average:    21:59.69

   4 Tufts                       134   12   13   19   42   48   61   74

      Total Time:  1:50:05.15

         Average:    22:01.03

   5 Brandeis                    168    6   20   31   38   73  129  132

      Total Time:  1:50:49.02

         Average:    22:09.81

   6 Bates                       197   11   28   46   53   59   71   97

      Total Time:  1:51:40.29

         Average:    22:20.06

   7 Colby                       201   14   23   27   68   69  106  114

      Total Time:  1:51:35.89

         Average:    22:19.18

   8 Amherst                     258   36   44   52   54   72   77   89

      Total Time:  1:52:56.69

         Average:    22:35.34

   9 Wellesley                   293   29   45   56   80   83   86   96

      Total Time:  1:53:37.92

         Average:    22:43.59

  10 Keene State                 340   55   57   58   82   88   91  101

      Total Time:  1:54:35.58

         Average:    22:55.12

  11 Bowdoin                     377    9   32  100  116  120  124  141

      Total Time:  1:54:53.58

         Average:    22:58.72

  12 Coast Guard                 390   35   63   81   90  121  143  186

      Total Time:  1:55:25.34

         Average:    23:05.07

  13 Smith                       401   49   65   79   98  110  128  138

      Total Time:  1:55:35.29

         Average:    23:07.06

  14 Conn College                438   37   76   99  111  115  119  169

      Total Time:  1:56:05.02

         Average:    23:13.01

  15 Wheaton (Mass.)             468   39   47  103  104  175  210  242

      Total Time:  1:56:43.96

         Average:    23:20.80

  16 Southern Maine              504   75   85  109  112  123  133  187

      Total Time:  1:57:16.77

         Average:    23:27.36

  17 Wpi                         521   40  105  108  131  137  173  189

      Total Time:  1:57:58.82

         Average:    23:35.77

  18 U. of New England           558   84  102  107  113  152  159  161

      Total Time:  1:58:22.15

         Average:    23:40.43

  19 Roger Williams              629    2  127  151  155  194  221  252

      Total Time:  1:59:17.63

         Average:    23:51.53

  20 Wesleyan                    638   64   87  148  168  171  217  240

      Total Time:  1:59:59.14

         Average:    23:59.83

  21 Springfield                 653   60  136  146  153  158  179  192

      Total Time:  2:00:20.56

         Average:    24:04.12

  22 Husson                      703   50   78  140  185  250  275  281

      Total Time:  2:01:10.80

         Average:    24:14.16

  23 Trinity                     705  122  125  134  147  177  182  219

      Total Time:  2:01:24.06

         Average:    24:16.82

  24 Mount Holyoke               768   92   94  188  190  204  284  304

      Total Time:  2:02:00.30

         Average:    24:24.06

  25 Babson                      783   25  135  166  200  257  274  296

      Total Time:  2:02:38.82

         Average:    24:31.77

  26 Salve Regina                804   95  157  160  170  222  223  258

      Total Time:  2:02:52.65

         Average:    24:34.53

  27 New England College         835   70  165  178  197  225  256  354

      Total Time:  2:03:21.71

         Average:    24:40.35

  28 Lesley                      854   30  176  208  214  226  227  292

      Total Time:  2:03:36.38

         Average:    24:43.28

  28 Bridgewater St.             854   93  118  167  237  239  244  323

      Total Time:  2:03:39.87

         Average:    24:43.98

  30 Westfield State             859  139  156  162  193  209  220  278

      Total Time:  2:03:55.93

         Average:    24:47.19

  31 St. Joseph's (Me.)          892   62  144  150  224  312  321  325

      Total Time:  2:05:26.58

         Average:    25:05.32

  32 Emmanuel (Mass.)            948  154  174  201  207  212  289

      Total Time:  2:05:27.54

         Average:    25:05.51

  33 Endicott                    957   67  149  234  241  266  277  297

      Total Time:  2:05:41.57

         Average:    25:08.32

  34 Ric                         958  130  145  180  233  270

      Total Time:  2:05:58.25

         Average:    25:11.65

  35 Colby-Sawyer               1011  117  184  203  246  261  271  282

      Total Time:  2:06:27.77

         Average:    25:17.56

  36 Gordon                     1030  163  181  199  202  285  298  305

      Total Time:  2:07:06.28

         Average:    25:25.26

  37 Worcester State            1040  126  142  238  251  283  309

      Total Time:  2:07:28.50

         Average:    25:29.70

  38 Johnson & Wales (R.I.)     1106  164  198  229  247  268  279  295

      Total Time:  2:08:20.08

         Average:    25:40.02

  39 Norwich                    1133  183  218  230  248  254  259  264

      Total Time:  2:08:48.77

         Average:    25:45.76

  40 Umass Dartmouth            1143  195  215  228  243  262  269  272

      Total Time:  2:08:52.33

         Average:    25:46.47

  41 Maine-Farmington           1244  172  211  263  276  322  329  333

      Total Time:  2:12:23.95

         Average:    26:28.79

  42 Fitchburg St.              1271  213  232  260  280  286  290  311

      Total Time:  2:11:38.39

         Average:    26:19.68

  43 Clark (Mass.)              1336  191  196  293  326  330  336  347

      Total Time:  2:16:05.09

         Average:    27:13.02

  44 Castleton State            1404  255  267  287  294  301  314  344

      Total Time:  2:14:51.08

         Average:    26:58.22

  45 Western NE                 1426  245  265  291  306  319  320  331

      Total Time:  2:15:59.82

         Average:    27:11.97

  46 Lasell                     1434  216  249  288  332  349  359

      Total Time:  2:20:08.07

         Average:    28:01.62

  47 Salem State                1469  231  307  308  310  313  316  334

      Total Time:  2:17:53.55

         Average:    27:34.71

  48 Plymouth State             1494  205  302  303  339  345  356

      Total Time:  2:21:45.03

         Average:    28:21.01

  49 Lyndon State               1496  235  273  300  338  350

      Total Time:  2:21:49.87

         Average:    28:21.98

  50 Framingham St.             1516  206  315  324  328  343  348

      Total Time:  2:22:04.01

         Average:    28:24.81

  51 Maine Maritime             1594  236  317  335  351  355  358

      Total Time:  2:29:08.65

         Average:    29:49.73

  52 Wheelock                   1628  253  337  340  341  357

      Total Time:  2:29:56.82

         Average:    29:59.37

  53 Mass. Liberal Arts         1632  299  318  327  342  346  352  353

      Total Time:  2:26:24.59

         Average:    29:16.92


                   2013 DIII NE XC Championship - 11/16/2013                   

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    
Men 8k Run CC



  1 Michael LeDuc             SR Conn College          24:21.03  

  2 Colin Cotton              JR Williams              24:24.08  

  3 Chris Lee                 SR Williams              24:41.16  

  4 Coby Horowitz             SR Bowdoin               24:42.18  

  5 Roy Wedge                 SR MIT                   24:42.82  

  6 Tully Hannan              SR Bates                 24:47.80  

  7 Matt Deyo                 FR MIT                   24:48.59  

  8 Greg Krathwohl            SR Middlebury            24:53.81  

  9 Kyle Powers               SR Lyndon State          24:56.03  

 10 Kevin Wood                JR Middlebury            24:56.90  

 11 Ryan Widzgowski           SR Keene State           24:59.76  

 12 Andrew Shapero            SR Tufts                 25:00.47  

 13 Nate Sans                 SR Middlebury            25:00.91  

 14 Bijan Mazaheri            SO Williams              25:01.06  

 15 David Chelimo             FR Colby                 25:05.84  

 16 Wilder Schaaf             SR Middlebury            25:06.59  

 17 Gary Ezzo                 SR Coast Guard           25:09.00  

 18 Dan Crowley               SO Amherst               25:12.94  

 19 Silas Eastman             FR Colby                 25:12.95  

 20 Ben Wallis                SR Tufts                 25:16.01  

 21 Mike Martin               SR Bates                 25:16.71  

 22 Aldis Inde                JR Williams              25:17.88  

 23 Tyler Scheibenpflug       JR Lyndon State          25:18.20  

 24 John Stansel              JR Bates                 25:18.62  

 25 Allen Leung               JR MIT                   25:18.93  

 26 Jeff Hale                 JR Colby                 25:19.03  

 27 Zachary Velasquez         FR Coast Guard           25:19.98  

 28 Sam Seekins               SR Bowdoin               25:21.81  

 29 Rory Beyer                FR MIT                   25:21.88  

 30 Tim Nichols               FR Tufts                 25:22.37  

 31 Sam Craft                 SR Middlebury            25:27.68  

 32 Greg Turissini            JR Amherst               25:29.81  

 33 Sebastian Matt            SO Middlebury            25:30.56  

 34 Nick Saba                 SR Bowdoin               25:30.81  

 35 Charlie Reighard          SR Amherst               25:31.53  

 36 Max Laberge               SR Williams              25:32.07  

 37 Charlie Coffman           JR Colby                 25:34.63  

 38 Noah Graboys              SR Bates                 25:34.90  

 39 Liam Cassidy              JR Tufts                 25:38.64  

 40 Patrick Dermody           JR Conn College          25:40.19  

 41 Jamie Norton              SR Tufts                 25:43.46  

 42 Nicholas Guarnaccia       SO Tufts                 25:45.61  

 43 Brett Mastrangelo         SR Keene State           25:49.04  

 44 Matt Methot               SR Maine Mariti          25:49.51  

 45 Peter Drews               SR Williams              25:51.39  

 46 Rob Hollinger             SR WPI                   25:52.18  

 47 Ian Tolan                 SO MIT                   25:52.58  

 48 Luke O'Connor             FR Tufts                 25:53.18  

 49 Tim Shea                  SO Westfield St          25:53.62  

 50 Jarret Harrigan           JR Brandeis              25:54.55  

 51 Christopher Plankey       SR Keene State           25:55.77  

 52 Taylor Titcomb            SO Wesleyan              25:57.74  

 53 Jack Ferguson             SR Roger Willia          25:58.88  

 54 Ryan Moran                JR WPI                   25:59.29  

 55 Kevin Hoose               JR Bowdoin               26:00.15  

 56 Greg Talpey               SR Bowdoin               26:00.44  

 57 Peter Hale                FR Williams              26:00.79  

 58 Hayden Bunnell            JR Colby-Sawyer          26:01.26  

 59 Alex Beals                SO Southern Mai          26:02.84  

 60 James Boeding             SR Bowdoin               26:06.73  

 61 Zachary Switaj            SR Umass Dartmo          26:07.54  

 62 Mark Gulesian             JR Babson                26:08.09  

 63 KC Fussell                JR Amherst               26:08.10  

 64 Evan Bieder               JR Wesleyan              26:08.89  

 65 Luke Carpinello           SO Middlebury            26:09.84  

 66 Will McCarthy             JR Colby                 26:10.16  

 67 Andrew Zayac              JR WPI                   26:10.72  

 68 Raymond Meijer            FR Amherst               26:12.85  

 69 Gregg Heller              SO Bates                 26:13.87  

 70 Matt Jordan               JR MIT                   26:15.03  

 71 Benjamin Bunnell          SO Colby-Sawyer          26:15.98  

 72 Jon Lash                  JR Coast Guard           26:16.67  

 73 Ryan Brady                SO Keene State           26:17.79  

 74 Nick Riendeau             SR Keene State           26:19.39  

 75 Benji Xie                 JR MIT                   26:19.67  

 76 Quinton Hoey              FR Brandeis              26:20.71  

 77 Patrick Hoagland          SO Trinity               26:21.33  

 78 Briar Beede               SR Southern Mai          26:21.94  

 79 Alvaro Morales            SR Amherst               26:22.94  

 80 Joseph O'Connell          JR Coast Guard           26:23.51  

 81 AJ Skains                 SR Babson                26:24.75  

 82 Keith Conway              SO Wesleyan              26:24.96  

 83 Ben Bosworth              FR Conn College          26:26.13  

 84 Chris Dunn                SO Southern Mai          26:26.47  

 85 Grady Ward                SO Brandeis              26:27.85  

 86 Eric Arsenault            FR Wesleyan              26:28.86  

 87 Reid Hawkins              FR Wesleyan              26:29.40  

 88 Austin Scott              FR WPI                   26:29.58  

 89 Eric Ouellette            JR Fitchburg St          26:29.71  

 90 Tyler White               FR Southern Mai          26:29.77  

 91 Bradley Pienta            SR Coast Guard           26:29.85  

 92 Nick Green                   Lesley                26:30.38  

 93 Avery Wentworth           JR Bowdoin               26:30.39  

 94 Patrick Chabot            FR Keene State           26:33.54  

 95 Kenedi Hall               JR Lyndon State          26:37.12  

 96 Ben Parzich               FR Westfield St          26:38.40  

 97 Sean Hughes               SO Salve Regina          26:38.77  

 98 Rhys Duquette             FR Clark (Mass.          26:41.37  

 99 Sean Colford              SO Emmanuel (Ma          26:42.95  

100 Joe Doyle                 FR Bates                 26:45.29  

101 Brian deLeon              SR Babson                26:45.39  

102 Nathan Kolman             SR Babson                26:47.11  

103 Noah Mondello             FR Endicott              26:47.72  

104 Cameron Vallie            SO U. of New En          26:47.77  

105 Kinnon Church             JR Southern Mai          26:52.64  

106 Christopher Williams      FR Westfield St          26:53.44  

107 Patrick Murphy            JR WPI                   26:55.03  

108 Griffin Gagnon            FR Colby                 26:55.03  

109 Neal Hulstein             FR Gordon                26:55.88  

110 Camden Black-Ingersoll    JR Bates                 26:57.08  

111 Michael Rosenbach         JR Brandeis              26:58.00  

112 Jack Dunleavy             JR Roger Willia          26:58.71  

113 Ian MacLean               SO Babson                26:59.16  

114 John Allard               SO Clark (Mass.          27:01.49  

115 Cameron Fairbanks            Westfield St          27:01.75  

116 Zander Mintz              FR Conn College          27:02.73  

117 Mike Kelleher             SR Westfield St          27:02.90  

118 Michael Vaz               SO Umass Dartmo          27:02.94  

119 Doug Sasso                SO Roger Willia          27:05.11  

120 Will Dudek                FR Wesleyan              27:07.09  

121 Chris Greenlee            SR Colby                 27:08.22  

122 Nathan Buck               SR Clark (Mass.          27:09.21  

123 Aaaron Bellomo            FR Lyndon State          27:09.54  

124 Andrew Goncalves          SO Umass Dartmo          27:09.94  

125 Forrest Teutsch           SR Green Mounta          27:10.75  

126 Andrew Fournier           SR Southern Mai          27:10.87  

127 Steven Lucey              FR Amherst               27:11.78  

128 Niall Williams            SO Conn College          27:12.46  

129 Chris Busby               SO Roger Willia          27:12.60  

130 Brendon Pickering         JR Wheaton (Mas          27:12.73  

131 Shane Murphy              JR U. of New En          27:12.77  

132 Steven Hagemann           SR Castleton St          27:12.89  

133 Daniel Raboin             SR U. of New En          27:13.35  

134 Rob Gammell               SR Clark (Mass.          27:15.12  

135 Ian Fullerton             FR Roger Willia          27:15.81  

136 Mike Skelly               SO Westfield St          27:18.59  

137 Nathan Stomberg           FR WPI                   27:18.75  

138 Harry Bachrach            JR Wheaton (Mas          27:19.45  

139 John Green                JR Wheaton (Mas          27:19.65  

140 Ben Lane                  JR Roger Willia          27:24.14  

141 Brandon Legendre          FR Colby-Sawyer          27:26.32  

142 Mark Waller               SO Bridgewater           27:29.10  

143 Paul Mangofico            FR U. of New En          27:30.08  

144 Will Nemeth               FR Babson                27:32.49  

145 Vincent Tevnan            FR Fitchburg St          27:33.01  

146 Kevin Desmond             JR Southern Mai          27:33.46  

147 Eric Karstunen            JR Umass Dartmo          27:36.79  

148 Jordan Lee                SR Coast Guard           27:37.32  

149 Andy Scott                   Lesley                27:37.53  

150 Sean Herlihy              FR Umass Dartmo          27:37.56  

151 Steven Connolly              Westfield St          27:38.10  

152 Erich Voelker             SR Springfield           27:39.30  

153 Brendan Gauthier          JR Trinity               27:41.52  

154 Robert Nichols            FR Norwich               27:42.46  

155 Adam Sachs                FR Johnson & Wa          27:43.91  

156 Sean Dunn                 JR Trinity               27:44.02  

157 Wesley Hebert             JR Worcester St          27:44.34  

158 Brad DeMarco              SO Conn College          27:44.87  

159 Vijay Kataria             SO Maine Mariti          27:44.88  

160 Connor Dunleavy           FR Roger Willia          27:46.08  

161 Matt Doran                FR Brandeis              27:47.39  

162 Peter Lepage              JR U. of New En          27:49.55  

163 Stephen Horvath           JR Coast Guard           27:52.47  

164 Nick Kopf                 FR Thomas Colle          27:56.49  

165 Austin Gatcomb            FR Maine-Farmin          27:56.78  

166 John Breault              JR Bridgewater           27:58.30  

167 Tim Conley                SO Clark (Mass.          27:58.53  

168 Paul Brauchle             FR Wesleyan              28:02.42  

169 Travis Delaney            JR Umass Boston          28:02.60  

170 Joshua Hopmans            SO Lyndon State          28:03.90  

171 Ian Barber                   Lesley                28:06.89  

172 Joe Disalvo                  St. Joseph's          28:07.81  

173 Nathan Lowry              JR Trinity               28:08.07  

174 Joe Geurds                JR Springfield           28:08.25  

175 David Martino             JR Plymouth Sta          28:08.55  

176 Jonah LaVigne             FR Castleton St          28:11.14  

177 Brandon Hannon            FR Fitchburg St          28:11.15  

178 Joshua Wynne              SO Maine-Farmin          28:12.79  

179 Nick Emard                SR Wheaton (Mas          28:14.40  

180 Alec Holland              FR Colby-Sawyer          28:15.08  

181 John Kerin                SR Umass Boston          28:15.12  

182 Anthony Cancilla          SR Mass. Libera          28:16.30  

183 Brian Dinan               SR Johnson & Wa          28:16.54  

184 Scott Bernazzani          JR Umass Dartmo          28:16.61  

185 Herson Canta              JR Southern Ver          28:18.16  

186 Logan Morton              FR Norwich               28:18.33  

187 Billy Martin              FR Salve Regina          28:19.84  

188 Billy Barnes              JR Conn College          28:19.94  

189 Brendan Walsh             SO Johnson St.           28:20.63  

190 Patrick Daley             SR Worcester St          28:20.81  

191 Matthew Cuomo             FR Fitchburg St          28:23.76  

192 Sam Smith                 FR Clark (Mass.          28:26.98  

193 Christopher Connelly      JR Emmanuel (Ma          28:28.32  

194 James MacVarish           FR Mass. Mariti          28:30.03  

195 Jonathan Sproule          SO Wheaton (Mas          28:31.68  

196 Brenton Andrews              Mass. Mariti          28:35.82  

197 Jacob Simons              SO Springfield           28:37.01  

198 Ian Chamenko              FR Emmanuel (Ma          28:37.27  

199 Pat O'Rourke              SR Western NE            28:38.08  

200 Cyrenus Paquin            SO Umass Dartmo          28:38.50  

201 Ayan Cole                 FR Lyndon State          28:39.33  

202 Brandon Paulino           SO RIC                   28:39.70  

203 Geoff Wahome              SR U. of New En          28:39.95  

204 George Morrison           FR Maine Mariti          28:40.78  

205 Alexander Weselcouch      SO Lasell                28:41.04  

206 Cameron Wiewel            SO Lasell                28:41.18  

207 Alexander Kim             FR Trinity               28:42.47  

208 Alex Melnick              FR Johnson & Wa          28:42.82  

209 Seamus O'Connor           SO Clark (Mass.          28:43.33  

210 Matt Norton               FR Regis (Mass.          28:45.57  

211 Timothy LaRoche           SO Lyndon State          28:47.76  

212 Nate Stover               FR New England           28:48.60  

213 Kilton Webb               FR Lesley                28:49.17  

214 Corey Barcomb             FR Southern Ver          28:51.69  

215 Jackson Fortin            SR Maine-Farmin          28:52.09  

216 Jordan Stebbins           FR U. of New En          28:52.55  

217 Corey Hamel               SR Springfield           28:52.61  

218 Cameron Richer            SR RIC                   28:53.92  

219 Nathan Swaim              SO Gordon                28:54.41  

220 Matt Woodward             JR Castleton St          28:55.48  

221 Maxwell Bukowiec          SO Emmanuel (Ma          28:55.61  

222 Pat Fitzgerald            SR Western NE            28:55.70  

223 Ryan Geelan               JR Trinity               28:56.76  

224 Harold Hennessey          FR Johnson & Wa          28:56.87  

225 Adam Miller               SO Norwich               28:57.29  

226 Robert Greene             FR Norwich               28:58.25  

227 Logan Hatch               SO New England           28:59.06  

228 Tom Carrol                FR Western NE            28:59.71  

229 Tyler Torelli             FR Salve Regina          29:00.04  

230 Scott Shaw                FR New England           29:00.65  

231 Peter Mayotte             JR Mass. Libera          29:02.11  

232 Michael Tompkins          FR Norwich               29:02.80  

233 Wyatt LaPage              JR Maine Mariti          29:02.85  

234 Nathan Bruno              SR Emmanuel (Ma          29:08.00  

235 Hesbon Ogeka              JR Southern Ver          29:08.79  

236 Joe Corso                    Western NE            29:10.28  

237 Patrick Bova              JR Worcester St          29:10.49  

238 Shawn Miller              FR Plymouth Sta          29:11.19  

239 Tim Allen                 SO Fitchburg St          29:11.76  

240 Evan Gaudette             JR Plymouth Sta          29:12.30  

241 Will Janakis              JR Thomas Colle          29:13.59  

242 Chris Conforti            SR Lesley                29:14.00  

243 David Ayotte              SO Colby-Sawyer          29:14.85  

244 Scott Bushey              JR Springfield           29:15.14  

245 Steven Lamonde            SO Johnson St.           29:15.35  

246 Nick Shokrow              FR St. Joseph's          29:15.51  

247 Tom DeChristopharo        SR RIC                   29:15.71  

248 Colin Stack               FR Fitchburg St          29:16.63  

249 Jonathen Perkins          SO Springfield           29:17.20  

250 Daniel Leon               FR Brandeis              29:18.07  

251 Alex Walecka              JR Endicott              29:18.20  

252 Andrew Pomeroy            SR Norwich               29:19.33  

253 William Brady             JR Mass. Mariti          29:20.55  

254 Slater Roosa              SO Salve Regina          29:22.27  

255 Jay Brennan               FR Salve Regina          29:22.56  

256 Jonathan Paul             SO Regis (Mass.          29:23.66  

257 Andrew Manning            SO Gordon                29:23.96  

258 Lawerence Teague          SR Fitchburg St          29:24.07  

259 Andrew Single             FR Bridgewater           29:24.43  

260 Anthony Tandy             FR Salve Regina          29:24.83  

261 Victor Velazquez          JR Southern Ver          29:25.54  

262 Austin Poulton            FR Salem State           29:25.54  

263 Jed Meyers                JR Gordon                29:25.92  

264 Brandon Au                FR Johnson & Wa          29:30.37  

265 Luke Moeckel              JR Norwich               29:31.93  

266 Adam Pepin                JR Worcester St          29:34.32  

267 Cameron Curtiss           SO Southern Ver          29:35.08  

268 Cam Roy                   JR Maine Mariti          29:35.65  

269 Dana Aylward              FR Western NE            29:36.57  

270 Will Whearty              FR Worcester St          29:36.90  

271 Zach Levy                 FR Johnson St.           29:37.42  

272 Liam Adams                FR Gordon                29:38.63  

273 Chris Baza                SR Framingham S          29:38.70  

274 Craig Smith               SO Husson                29:40.33  

275 Benjamin DiNobile         FR Bridgewater           29:42.79  

276 Conner Bourgoin           SO Wheaton (Mas          29:49.37  

277 Carmine Piantedosi        FR Trinity               29:50.10  

278 Chase Reidelbach          SO Maine Mariti          29:50.68  

279 Chris deLeon              SO Babson                29:55.28  

280 Josh Wheeler              FR Husson                29:56.38  

281 Nicholas Parsons          SO Green Mounta          29:57.30  

282 Dillon Simmons            SR Lesley                29:57.73  

283 Patrick Callan            SR Emmanuel (Ma          29:58.52  

284 James Wayne               JR New England           29:58.77  

285 Mitchell Renfrew             Endicott              29:59.20  

286 Dan Regan                 FR Salve Regina          29:59.95  

287 Jamie Williams            SR Maine-Farmin          30:01.58  

288 Walker Fuchs              SO Wheaton (Mas          30:03.94  

289 forbes george             SR Castleton St          30:04.28  

290 Andrew Caron                 St. Joseph's          30:04.45  

291 Brett McCoy               JR Salem State           30:05.08  

292 Eric Murphy               FR Western NE            30:06.56  

293 Justin Lucier             FR RIC                   30:07.58  

294 Dylan McNally             JR Thomas Colle          30:17.19  

295 Andrew Balsamo            FR Husson                30:19.66  

296 Owen Williams             JR Gordon                30:24.73  

297 Wes Nelson                SO Gordon                30:25.08  

298 Austin Ramos              FR Springfield           30:25.64  

299 Aron MacLean              SO Thomas Colle          30:27.63  

300 Steven Migridichian       SR Mass. Mariti          30:28.98  

301 Matt Sherry               SR Western NE            30:29.28  

302 John Whittemore           SO Bridgewater           30:35.16  

303 Travis Smith                 Mass. Libera          30:45.33  

304 Victor Skorapa            FR Maine Mariti          30:49.64  

305 Luis Garzon Manco         SO Colby-Sawyer          30:51.49  

306 John Cappiello            SO Johnson & Wa          30:54.54  

307 Nick Young                FR Husson                30:58.33  

308 Dan Stevens               FR Framingham S          30:59.69  

309 Jacob Michaud             SO Husson                31:05.91  

310 Kyle Northrop             JR Lasell                31:13.06  

311 Edwin Nash                JR Worcester St          31:13.99  

312 Sam Cook                  SO Thomas Colle          31:15.38  

313 Anthony DeTommaso            Mass. Mariti          31:15.41  

314 Brandon Doyle             SR New England           31:20.48  

315 Tim Lindberg              SO Plymouth Sta          31:21.13  

316 Andrew Davis              FR Maine-Farmin          31:21.79  

317 Ben Kates                 FR Husson                31:28.05  

318 Taidghe Hagan                St. Joseph's          31:29.03  

319 Lloyd Peters              SR Salem State           31:31.34  

320 Owen McQuaid              JR Regis (Mass.          31:33.12  

321 Jordan Church             JR Lesley                31:37.44  

322 Colby LaBrie-Pregent      FR Plymouth Sta          31:38.27  

323 Priamo Compres            FR Lasell                31:40.95  

324 David Furtado             FR Husson                31:41.86  

325 Andrew Carlson            JR Maine-Farmin          31:42.81  

326 Brian Lambers             JR Salem State           31:44.15  

327 Edward Stickter           FR Castleton St          32:01.85  

328 Sam Webber                FR Plymouth Sta          32:02.83  

329 John Leary                FR Worcester St          32:04.44  

330 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                   32:08.42  

331 Andrew Panther            SO Lasell                32:11.19  

332 Adam Kuzdzal              SO Elms                  32:17.46  

333 Kyle Lucht                FR Johnson & Wa          32:22.51  

334 Joe Miller                SR Umass Boston          32:31.74  

335 Matt Boucher                 St. Joseph's          32:44.82  

336 Matthew Nosal             FR Colby-Sawyer          32:54.63  

337 Zack Smith                SR Castleton St          32:57.42  

338 Cole Barney               FR Thomas Colle          32:58.27  

339 James Dooley              JR Endicott              33:02.42  

340 Mike Gillis               JR Bridgewater           33:09.29  

341 Forrest Labbe             SO Thomas Colle          33:20.97  

342 Nicholas Longolucco       JR RIC                   33:28.07  

343 Josh Richards             FR Maine-Farmin          33:31.15  

344 James DiMartino           FR Salem State           33:32.22  

345 Jeff Merrill                 St. Joseph's          33:37.05  

346 Jesse Zina                SR Elms                  33:37.87  

347 Charles Hill              SO Bridgewater           34:00.36  

348 Adam Meltzer              FR Framingham S          34:01.37  

349 Josh Diaz Rolon           FR Elms                  34:02.87  

350 Rocco Repetto             FR Plymouth Sta          34:08.02  

351 Craig Amado               SR RIC                   34:16.27  

352 Joey Sirois               FR Elms                  34:21.44  

353 Alexander Kriz            SO Wheelock              34:36.24  

354 Chris Whaley              FR New England           34:37.64  

355 Dajuan Hill               SO Salem State           34:47.83  

356 Erik King                 SR Mass. Mariti          35:18.24  

357 Vincent Salvato           JR Green Mounta          35:42.39  

358 Christopher Affannato        Mass. Mariti          36:31.68  

359 Nelson Vila-Santana       SR Green Mounta          37:35.16  

360 Tyler Schwabe             JR Lasell                37:36.92  

361 Kyle Gagin                SO Framingham S          37:39.18  

362 Leo Saporta               FR Lasell                37:40.20  

363 Thomas Rainsford          SO Framingham S          39:14.77  

364 Dan Blahnik               JR Wheelock              42:28.48  

365 Patrick Holden            SO Framingham S          43:53.40  

366 Patrick Holland           SR Wheelock              45:53.68  



Team Scores



   1 Williams                     77    2    3   14   22   36   45   57

      Total Time:  2:04:56.25

         Average:    24:59.25

   2 Middlebury                   78    8   10   13   16   31   33   65

      Total Time:  2:05:25.89

         Average:    25:05.18

   3 Mit                         113    5    7   25   29   47   70   75

      Total Time:  2:06:04.80

         Average:    25:12.96

   4 Tufts                       142   12   20   30   39   41   42   48

      Total Time:  2:07:00.95

         Average:    25:24.19

   5 Bates                       158    6   21   24   38   69  100  109

      Total Time:  2:07:11.90

         Average:    25:26.38

   6 Colby                       163   15   19   26   37   66  106  120

      Total Time:  2:07:22.61

         Average:    25:28.53

   7 Bowdoin                     177    4   28   34   55   56   60   93

      Total Time:  2:07:35.39

         Average:    25:31.08

   8 Amherst                     216   18   32   35   63   68   79  125

      Total Time:  2:08:35.23

         Average:    25:43.05

   9 Keene State                 252   11   43   51   73   74   94

      Total Time:  2:09:21.75

         Average:    25:52.35

  10 Coast Guard                 287   17   27   72   80   91  146  161

      Total Time:  2:09:39.01

         Average:    25:55.81

  11 Wpi                         362   46   54   67   88  107  135

      Total Time:  2:11:26.81

         Average:    26:17.36

  12 Conn College                365    1   40   83  115  126  156  183

      Total Time:  2:10:42.54

         Average:    26:08.51

  13 Wesleyan                    371   52   64   82   86   87  119  166

      Total Time:  2:11:29.85

         Average:    26:17.97

  14 Southern Maine              415   59   78   84   90  104  124  144

      Total Time:  2:12:13.66

         Average:    26:26.74

  15 Lyndon State                416    9   23   95  122  167  195  204

      Total Time:  2:12:04.79

         Average:    26:24.96

  16 Babson                      458   62   81  101  102  112  142  267

      Total Time:  2:13:04.50

         Average:    26:36.90

  17 Westfield State             480   49   96  105  114  116  134  149

      Total Time:  2:13:30.11

         Average:    26:42.03

  17 Brandeis                    480   50   76   85  110  159  241

      Total Time:  2:13:28.50

         Average:    26:41.70

  19 Roger Williams              542   53  111  118  127  133  138  158

      Total Time:  2:14:31.11

         Average:    26:54.23

  20 Umass Dartmouth             594   61  117  123  145  148  179  194

      Total Time:  2:15:34.77

         Average:    27:06.96

  21 Clark (Mass.)               629   98  113  121  132  165  186  203

      Total Time:  2:16:05.72

         Average:    27:13.15

  22 U. of New England           664  103  129  131  141  160  197  209

      Total Time:  2:16:33.53

         Average:    27:18.71

  23 Colby-Sawyer                680   58   71  139  177  235  290  318

      Total Time:  2:17:13.49

         Average:    27:26.70

  24 Trinity                     753   77  151  154  170  201  216  265

      Total Time:  2:18:37.41

         Average:    27:43.49

  25 Wheaton (Mass.)             766  128  136  137  176  189  264  274

      Total Time:  2:18:37.91

         Average:    27:43.59

  26 Fitchburg St.               822   89  143  174  185  231  239  247

      Total Time:  2:19:49.39

         Average:    27:57.88

  27 Lesley                      847   92  147  168  206  234  269  305

      Total Time:  2:20:17.98

         Average:    28:03.60

  28 Maine Maritime              881   44  157  198  225  257  266  289

      Total Time:  2:20:53.67

         Average:    28:10.74

  29 Emmanuel (Mass.)            918   99  187  192  214  226  270

      Total Time:  2:21:52.15

         Average:    28:22.43

  30 Springfield                 958  150  171  191  210  236  240  284

      Total Time:  2:22:32.31

         Average:    28:30.47

  31 Salve Regina                990   97  182  222  244  245  249  272

      Total Time:  2:22:43.48

         Average:    28:32.70

  32 Norwich                     994  152  181  218  219  224  242  254

      Total Time:  2:22:59.13

         Average:    28:35.83

  33 Johnson & Wales (R.I.)     1003  153  178  202  217  253  291  316

      Total Time:  2:23:10.51

         Average:    28:38.11

  34 Gordon                     1078  108  212  246  252  260  282  283

      Total Time:  2:24:18.80

         Average:    28:51.76

  35 Worcester State            1082  155  184  229  255  259  296  313

      Total Time:  2:24:26.86

         Average:    28:53.38

  36 Castleton State            1102  130  173  213  275  311  319

      Total Time:  2:26:25.64

         Average:    29:17.13

  37 Bridgewater St.            1103  140  164  248  263  288  321  327

      Total Time:  2:25:09.78

         Average:    29:01.96

  38 Western NE                 1115  193  215  221  228  258  278  287

      Total Time:  2:25:20.34

         Average:    29:04.07

  39 Maine-Farmington           1120  163  175  208  273  301  309  324

      Total Time:  2:26:25.03

         Average:    29:17.01

  39 Southern Vermont           1120  180  207  227  250  256

      Total Time:  2:25:19.26

         Average:    29:03.86

  41 Mass. Maritime             1205  188  190  243  286  298  333  334

      Total Time:  2:28:10.79

         Average:    29:38.16

  42 New England College        1218  205  220  223  271  299  331

      Total Time:  2:28:07.57

         Average:    29:37.52

  43 Ric                        1238  196  211  238  279  314  323  330

      Total Time:  2:29:05.33

         Average:    29:49.07

  44 Plymouth State             1240  172  230  232  300  306  312  329

      Total Time:  2:29:31.44

         Average:    29:54.29

  45 Thomas College             1257  162  233  280  285  297  320  322

      Total Time:  2:29:10.28

         Average:    29:50.06

  46 St. Joseph's (Me.)         1302  169  237  276  303  317  326

      Total Time:  2:31:41.62

         Average:    30:20.33

  47 Lasell                     1316  199  200  295  307  315  335  337

      Total Time:  2:32:27.42

         Average:    30:29.49

  48 Husson                     1397  262  268  281  292  294  302  308

      Total Time:  2:32:00.61

         Average:    30:24.13

  49 Salem State                1467  251  277  304  310  325  332

      Total Time:  2:36:18.33

         Average:    31:15.67

  50 Framingham St.             1556  261  293  328  336  338  339

      Total Time:  2:51:33.71

         Average:    34:18.75











  




//