ELMS COLLEGE WOMEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
           Elms College, Chicopee, MA, September 22, 2012      

                            WOMEN'S 5K RESULTS
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Marina Capalbo            1 Sop Babson                 19:53  6:24 
    2    2 Michaela Moran          158 Fre UNE                    20:06  6:29 
    3    3 Kelli Halligan            5 Fre Babson                 20:49  6:43 
    4    4 Colleen Ahern           134 Jun UNE                    20:55  6:44 
    5    5 Lindsay Forrette        148 Sen UNE                    20:56  6:45 
    6    6 Ami Curtis               48 Jun Eastern Nazarene       20:57  6:45 
    7    7 Leanne Beedle            64 Fre Gordon                 20:59  6:46 
    8    8 Natalie Hardman         151 Sop UNE                    21:17  6:52 
    9    9 Erin Edwards            146 Sop UNE                    21:21  6:53 
   10   10 Katie Hakanson-Sta       69 Sen Gordon                 21:36  6:58 
   11   11 Samantha Goedeke         67 Sen Gordon                 21:39  6:59 
   12   12 Mariah Geiger            66 Fre Gordon                 21:45  7:01 
   13   13 Kiera Warner            123 Fre Sage                   21:49  7:02 
   14   14 Alaina Krueger          116 Fre Sage                   21:51  7:02 
   15   15 Mary-Beth Gray           68 Jun Gordon                 21:59  7:05 
   16   16 Katie Fargnoli          113 Sen Sage                   22:03  7:06 
   17   17 Kim Martins             156 Sen UNE                    22:10  7:09 
   18   18 Kim Hentz               152 Sen UNE                    22:18  7:11 
   19   19 Elizabeth Norcini        71 Fre Gordon                 22:19  7:11 
   20   20 Megan Erickson           26 Fre Curry                  22:25  7:13 
   21      Erin Flatley            147 Sop UNE                    22:27  7:14 
   22   21 Sarah Warne              73 Fre Gordon                 22:28  7:14 
   23   22 Devon DeGrazia           57 Jun Elms College           22:38  7:18 
   24   23 Leigha Sweeney           30 Fre Curry                  22:50  7:21 
   25      Colleen Clark           140 Fre UNE                    22:51  7:22 
   26      Deanna Baumert          138 Jun UNE                    22:52  7:22 
   27   24 Amanda Millington       119 Fre Sage                   22:53  7:22 
   28   25 Rachel Lehouillier       59 Sop Elms College           22:54  7:23 
   29   26 Liz Leonardi             80 Jun Mass. Martime          23:16  7:30 
   30   27 Rebekah Miller            9 Sop Babson                 23:18  7:30 
   31      Sadie Broderick         139 Fre UNE                    23:19  7:31 
   32   28 Dani Sylvester           96 Sop MCLA                   23:32  7:35 
   33      Jordan Drouin           144 Fre UNE                    23:33  7:35 
   34   29 Jessica Leary            28 Sop Curry                  23:37  7:37 
   35      Chelsi Gaffney          150 Sop UNE                    23:41  7:38 
   36   30 Claire Simmons           95 Sop MCLA                   23:50  7:41 
   37      Amanda Liebau           155 Jun UNE                    24:00  7:44 
   38      Rachel Doaran           143 Fre UNE                    24:06  7:46 
   39   31 Solange Thomas          109 Sen Newbury                24:10  7:47 
   40      Jessie Fitro             65 Sop Gordon                 24:12  7:48 
   41      Britany Dunay           145 Sop UNE                    24:16  7:49 
   42   32 Emily Bernotas           98 Fre Mount Ida              24:17  7:49 
   43   33 Megan Lugo              117 Fre Sage                   24:20  7:50 
   44   34 Taylor Corbin            46 Sop Eastern Nazarene       24:43  7:58 
   45   35 Monica Conlin            88 Sop MCLA                   24:44  7:58 
   46      Sara Wallbillich        160 Jun UNE                    24:45  7:58 
   47   36 Jenelle Piche            83 Jun Mass. Martime          24:59  8:03 
   48   37 Haley Amenta             87 Jun MCLA                   25:00  8:03 
   49      Nicole Kirschner        154 Sop UNE                    25:09  8:06 
   50   38 Taylor Quint             51 Sen Eastern Nazarene       25:13  8:07 
   51   39 Makayla Menard          103 Sop Mount Ida              25:18  8:09 
   52   40 Corinne Prado            84 Sen Mass. Martime          25:31  8:13 
   53   41 Anna Hogle              101 Sop Mount Ida              25:32  8:14 
   54   42 Emma Bernard             54 Fre Elms College           25:34  8:14 
   55   43 Lian Brumaghim           16 Fre Bay Path               25:38  8:16 
   56   44 Martha Pratt             94 Sop MCLA                   25:39  8:16 
   57   45 Sophie Enman             78 Sen Mass. Martime          25:44  8:17 
   58   46 Brittany Galipeau        89 Sen MCLA                   26:00  8:23 
   59   47 Leanne Egan             112 Fre Sage                   26:10  8:26 
   60   48 Melanie Berube           25 Sop Curry                  26:20  8:29 
   61   49 Shirley Ryan             60 Sop Elms College           26:21  8:29 
   62   50 Jessica Fields           18 Sop Bay Path               26:25  8:31 
   63   51 Amelia Bothel            99 Fre Mount Ida              26:26  8:31 
   64      Emily Richey-Smith       72 Fre Gordon                 26:32  8:33 
   65   52 Emily Ansel              45 Sop Eastern Nazarene       26:39  8:35 
   66      Christina Alvernaz       63 Sen Gordon                 26:42  8:36 
   67   53 Katie Johnson            91 Jun MCLA                   26:43  8:36 
   68   54 Sibhan O'Malley          82 Fre Mass. Martime          26:50  8:39 
   69      Abbey O'Brien            92 Fre MCLA                   26:53  8:40 
   70   55 Meghan Sullivan          61 Sop Elms College           27:00  8:42 
   71   56 Anne Pitoniak           131 Jun St. Joseph (Conn.)     27:17  8:47 
   72      Caitlin Holahan          70 Sop Gordon                 27:22  8:49 
   73      Annelise Donahue        142 Sop UNE                    27:25  8:50 
   74   57 Danielle Brown           15 Sen Bay Path               27:31  8:52 
   75   58 Alyssa Carelli            2 Jun Babson                 27:37  8:54 
   76   59 Chelsea Weber           124 Sop Sage                   27:51  8:58 
   77   60 Olivia Bis               14 Sop Bay Path               27:53  8:59 
   78   61 Lauren Bateman           76 Jun Mass. Martime          28:02  9:02 
   79   62 Kayla Dickerson         105 Jun Newbury                28:12  9:05 
   80      Sallie Banta            161 Jun Wheelock               28:23  9:09 
   81      Cara McAuliffe          163 Sen Wheelock               28:27  9:10 
   82      Brittany Wood            97 Jun MCLA                   28:43  9:15 
   83   63 Katherine Smith          52 Jun Eastern Nazarene       28:45  9:16 
   84   64 Jessica Santiago         10 Sop Babson                 28:47  9:16 
   85   65 Blair Ginden              4 Sop Babson                 28:49  9:17 
   86      Alexandra Farina        114 Jun Sage                   28:54  9:19 
   87   66 Jennifer Nhan           107 Sen Newbury                28:59  9:20 
   88   67 Kirsten Guerero         100 Jun Mount Ida              29:03  9:22 
   89   68 Shanice Reed            108 Sop Newbury                29:28  9:30 
   90   69 Kelsie Brien             77 Jun Mass. Martime          29:41  9:34 
   91   70 Amy Ouellette           130 Sop St. Joseph (Conn.)     29:48  9:36 
   92   71 Kelly Ethier             27 Jun Curry                  30:01  9:40 
   93   72 Meagan Costello          17 Sen Bay Path               30:10  9:43 
   94      Anna McConnell          118 Fre Sage                   30:14  9:44 
   95      Gretchen Kramer          79 Sen Mass. Martime          30:18  9:46 
   96      Mary Valentine          122 Fre Sage                   30:22  9:47 
   97   73 Jennifer Scionti         22 Sen Bay Path               30:44  9:54 
   98      Kelsey Lombardi          81 Sop Mass. Martime          30:53  9:57 
   99   74 Megan Wise               24 Fre Bay Path               31:04 10:00 
  100   75 Theresa Hylinski        169     Newbury                31:45 10:14 
  101      Victoria Bouchard       110 Fre Sage                   31:59 10:18 
  102   76 Bridget Saur            132 Fre St. Joseph (Conn.)     32:14 10:23 
  103   77 Ashley Figueroa         129 Fre St. Joseph (Conn.)     32:59 10:37 
  104   78 Alicia Mahoney           49 Sen Eastern Nazarene       33:28 10:47 
  105      Alyse Pierce             93 Fre MCLA                   33:57 10:56 
  106   79 Chelsea Anderson         44 Sop Eastern Nazarene       34:10 11:00 
  107      Alicia Russo             85 Fre Mass. Martime          34:35 11:08 
  108      Shelbi Montanaro        120 Sop Sage                   34:40 11:10 
  109      Jamileh Sabeti-Javid    164 Fre Wheelock               34:45 11:12 
  110   80 Serena Cochran          128 Jun St. Joseph (Conn.)     35:20 11:23 
  111   81 Stephanie Konstantinid   58 Jun Elms College           35:48 11:32 
  112   82 Kwanasia Fredricks      106 Jun Newbury                36:11 11:39 
  113   83 Angela Shabazian        133 Sen St. Joseph (Conn.)     38:50 12:30 
  114   84 Maria Lanza             102 Sop Mount Ida              39:54 12:51 
  115      Macy Frederickson       168     MCLA                   40:00 12:53 


                 *********** WOMENS TEAM SCORE **********

  1. UNE                 
            2    4    5    8    9  (17) (18) =    28
         Michaela Moran, Colleen Ahern, Lindsay Forrette, Natalie Hardman, Erin
         Edwards, Kim Martins, Kim Hentz
  2. Gordon              
            7   10   11   12   15  (19) (21) =    55
         Leanne Beedle, Katie Hakanson-Sta, Samantha Goedeke, Mariah Geiger,
         Mary-Beth Gray, Elizabeth Norcini, Sarah Warne
  3. Sage                
           13   14   16   24   33  (47) (59) =   100
         Kiera Warner, Alaina Krueger, Katie Fargnoli, Amanda Millington, Megan
         Lugo, Leanne Egan, Chelsea Weber
  4. Babson              
            1    3   27   58   64  (65)      =   153
         Marina Capalbo, Kelli Halligan, Rebekah Miller, Alyssa Carelli,
         Jessica Santiago, Blair Ginden
  5. MCLA                
           28   30   35   37   44  (46) (53) =   174
         Dani Sylvester, Claire Simmons, Monica Conlin, Haley Amenta, Martha
         Pratt, Brittany Galipeau, Katie Johnson
  6. Curry               
           20   23   29   48   71            =   191
         Megan Erickson, Leigha Sweeney, Jessica Leary, Melanie Berube, Kelly
         Ethier
  7. Eastern Nazarene    
            6   34   38   52   63  (78) (79) =   193
         Ami Curtis, Taylor Corbin, Taylor Quint, Emily Ansel, Katherine Smith,
         Alicia Mahoney, Chelsea Anderson
  7. Elms College        
           22   25   42   49   55  (81)      =   193
         Devon DeGrazia, Rachel Lehouillier, Emma Bernard, Shirley Ryan, Meghan
         Sullivan, Stephanie Konstantinid
  9. Mass. Martime       
           26   36   40   45   54  (61) (69) =   201
         Liz Leonardi, Jenelle Piche, Corinne Prado, Sophie Enman, Sibhan
         O'Malley, Lauren Bateman, Kelsie Brien
 10. Mount Ida           
           32   39   41   51   67  (84)      =   230
         Emily Bernotas, Makayla Menard, Anna Hogle, Amelia Bothel, Kirsten
         Guerero, Maria Lanza
 11. Bay Path            
           43   50   57   60   72  (73) (74) =   282
         Lian Brumaghim, Jessica Fields, Danielle Brown, Olivia Bis, Meagan
         Costello, Jennifer Scionti, Megan Wise
 12. Newbury             
           31   62   66   68   75  (82)      =   302
         Solange Thomas, Kayla Dickerson, Jennifer Nhan, Shanice Reed, Theresa
         Hylinski, Kwanasia Fredricks
 13. St. Joseph (Conn.)  
           56   70   76   77   80  (83)      =   359
         Anne Pitoniak, Amy Ouellette, Bridget Saur, Ashley Figueroa, Serena
         Cochran, Angela Shabazian

Incomplete Teams:

Wheelock            
         Sallie Banta, Cara McAuliffe, Jamileh Sabeti-Javid

        

            ELMS COLLEGE MEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY RACE
               Elms College, Chicopee, MA September 22, 2012
           
                             MEN'S 8K RESULTS
Place TmPl Name                   No.  Yea School                   Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====================== ==== === ======================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Mark Gulesian             5 Sop Babson                     26:30  5:20 
    2    2 Nate Kolman               7 Jun Babson                     28:07  5:40 
    3    3 Ian MacLean               9 Fre Babson                     28:19  5:42 
    4    4 Brian deLeon              1 Jun Babson                     28:26  5:44 
    5    5 Shane Murphy            129 Sop UNE                        28:35  5:45 
    6    6 Chad Lyons              127 Sop UNE                        28:49  5:48 
    7    7 Nate DiMartino          121 Jun UNE                        28:57  5:50 
    8    8 Jesus Lopez-Vasque      112 Sop Sage                       29:01  5:51 
    9    9 Andrew Swanson           43 Fre Gordon                     29:10  5:53 
   10   10 Antony Cancilla          69 Jun MCLA                       29:13  5:53 
   11   11 CJ Vallie               136 Fre UNE                        29:25  5:56 
   12   12 Wes Nelson               39 Fre Gordon                     29:25  5:56 
   13   13 Chris deLeon              2 Fre Babson                     29:26  5:56 
   14   14 Tyler Brady              60 Sop Mass. Maritime             29:30  5:57 
   15   15 Juan Reyes-Alvare       115 Fre Sage                       29:33  5:57 
   16   16 AJ Skains                12 Jun Babson                     29:41  5:59 
   17   17 Brian Hickey              6 Fre Babson                     29:48  6:00 
   18   18 Andrew Kwiatkowski       37 Jun Gordon                     29:59  6:02 
   19   19 Kory Powers              40 Fre Gordon                     30:16  6:06 
   20   20 Keith Desilets           70 Sen MCLA                       30:26  6:08 
   21   21 Anthony DeTommaso        61 Fre Mass. Maritime             30:33  6:09 
   22   22 Bryan Kelly             111 Jun Sage                       30:37  6:10 
   23      Jonathan Girard          30 Sen Elms Collge                30:40  6:11 
   24      Dominic Esposito          3 Fre Babson                     30:44  6:11 
   25   23 Sean Hanrahan           124 Sop UNE                        30:49  6:12 
   26   24 Travis Smith             76 Fre MCLA                       30:50  6:13 
   27   25 Peter Mayotte            74 Jun MCLA                       30:57  6:14 
   28   26 Ben Mcginnis            128 Sop UNE                        30:59  6:14 
   29   27 Brenton Andrews          57 Sop Mass. Maritime             31:00  6:15 
   30   28 Taylor Vogt             137 Fre UNE                        31:09  6:16 
   31      Drew Turner             133 Fre UNE                        31:12  6:17 
   32      Aaron Lineke-Myers       50     Hampshire                  31:17  6:18 
   33   29 Cory Alvarado           105 Jun Sage                       31:17  6:18 
   34      Gabe Turner             134 Fre UNE                        31:17  6:18 
   35   30 Evan Balderelli          58 Sen Mass. Maritime             31:18  6:18 
   36      Jacob Green             138 Sen UNE                        31:37  6:22 
   37      Charlie Driker-Ohren     47     Hampshire                  31:42  6:23 
   38      Chris Pierce             11 Sen Babson                     31:45  6:24 
   39      Tim Denoncour           120 Sen UNE                        31:49  6:25 
   40      Trevor Updike           135 Sop UNE                        31:50  6:25 
   41   31 Brad McCollester         38 Sop Gordon                     31:56  6:26 
   42   32 Nate Swaim               42 Fre Gordon                     32:02  6:27 
   43      Jesse Zina               34 Jun Elms Collge                32:12  6:29 
   44      Evan Carey              117 Fre UNE                        32:13  6:29 
   45      Peter Swan              132 Fre UNE                        32:36  6:34 
   46      Edgar Ocana              10 Fre Babson                     32:50  6:37 
   47      John Morgan             100 Jun Newbury                    32:54  6:38 
   48   33 Godfred Mbengam          65 Sop Mass. Maritime             32:56  6:38 
   49      Raphael Sherak           53     Hampshire                  33:19  6:43 
   50      Ryan Funai              123 Sop UNE                        33:30  6:45 
   51   34 Gregory LaBella          63 Fre Mass. Maritime             33:44  6:48 
   52      Ryan Curran             118 Sop UNE                        33:46  6:48 
   53   35 John Sexton              41 Fre Gordon                     33:48  6:48 
   54      Duncan Bradley           46     Hampshire                  33:48  6:48 
   55   36 Marty Davis              16 Jun Daniel Webster             33:49  6:49 
   56      Chris Cimonette         119 Fre UNE                        34:00  6:51 
   57   37 Eric Caron               14 Jun Daniel Webster             34:03  6:51 
   58   38 Jack Guerino             72 Sen MCLA                       34:06  6:52 
   59      Cody Leonard            126 Fre UNE                        34:09  6:53 
   60   39 Michael O'Brien          27 Sen Eastern Nazarene           34:21  6:55 
   61   40 Charles Brecht           22 Sen Eastern Nazarene           34:39  6:59 
   62      Michael Bisbee           95 Fre Newbury                    34:43  7:00 
   63      Drew Bos                 35 Sen Gordon                     34:48  7:01 
   64      Doug Walker              44 Sop Gordon                     35:01  7:03 
   65   41 Erik King                62 Jun Mass. Maritime             35:04  7:04 
   66      Kevin Giffels             4 Fre Babson                     35:08  7:05 
   67      Adam Kuzdzal             32 Fre Elms Collge                35:19  7:07 
   68      Ryan Juneau             125 Fre UNE                        35:21  7:07 
   69      Alexander Barnas         59 Sop Mass. Maritime             35:46  7:12 
   70   42 Bryan Fitzpatrick        17 Fre Daniel Webster             36:01  7:15 
   71      Chris Dracoules         122 Sen UNE                        36:25  7:20 
   72      Christoph Affannato      55 Jun Mass. Maritime             36:31  7:21 
   73      Owen Williams            45 Jun Gordon                     36:48  7:25 
   74   43 Taylor McMillen         113 Sop Sage                       37:10  7:29 
   75   44 Dan Rubin                91 Jun Mount Ida                  37:49  7:37 
   76      Matt Lincoff             64 Jun Mass. Maritime             38:07  7:41 
   77   45 Anthony Crawford        109 Jun Sage                       38:22  7:44 
   78      Derek Brotherton        116 Sop UNE                        38:38  7:47 
   79   46 Darrik Marstaller        19 Sen Daniel Webster             38:57  7:51 
   80      Nate DiMauro             36 Jun Gordon                     38:58  7:51 
   81   47 Cory Clark               15 Sen Daniel Webster             39:13  7:54 
   82   48 Jonathan Lee             26 Fre Eastern Nazarene           39:50  8:01 
   83   49 Joshua Whitney           29 Jun Eastern Nazarene           39:51  8:01 
   84   50 Ryan Walters             77 Sop MCLA                       40:02  8:04 
   85      Douglas Aldrich          56 Jun Mass. Maritime             40:23  8:08 
   86      Eric Watson             104 Jun Newbury                    40:40  8:11 
   87   51 David Eve                71 Sen MCLA                       40:45  8:12 
   88      Nick Hernigle            73 Fre MCLA                       41:08  8:17 
   89      Nikolas Couture          97 Fre Newbury                    41:15  8:18 
   90   52 Nathan Rankin            28 Jun Eastern Nazarene           42:19  8:31 
   91   53 Josh Niebloom            89 Sop Mount Ida                  42:55  8:39 
   92   54 Brandon Bowman           78 Fre Mount Ida                  46:30  9:22 
   93   55 Kevin Bui                79 Sop Mount Ida                  46:31  9:22 
   94      Patrick Holland         140 Sop Wheelock                   47:33  9:34 
   95   56 Jahad McNeil             88 Fre Mount Ida                  49:12  9:54 
   96   57 Derryck Kilgore          85 Fre Mount Ida                  49:14  9:55 
   97   58 Eric Alfonso             21 Sop Eastern Nazarene           50:13 10:07 
   98      Nicholas Green           31 Sop Elms Collge                53:06 10:41 


                  *********** MENS TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Babson                  
            1    2    3    4   13  (16) (17) =    23
         Mark Gulesian, Nate Kolman, Ian MacLean, Brian deLeon, Chris deLeon,
         AJ Skains, Brian Hickey
  2. UNE                     
            5    6    7   11   23  (26) (28) =    52
         Shane Murphy, Chad Lyons, Nate DiMartino, CJ Vallie, Sean Hanrahan,
         Ben Mcginnis, Taylor Vogt
  3. Gordon                  
            9   12   18   19   31  (32) (35) =    89
         Andrew Swanson, Wes Nelson, Andrew Kwiatkowski, Kory Powers, Brad
         McCollester, Nate Swaim, John Sexton
  4. Sage                    
            8   15   22   29   43  (45)      =   117
         Jesus Lopez-Vasque, Juan Reyes-Alvare, Bryan Kelly, Cory Alvarado,
         Taylor McMillen, Anthony Crawford
  4. MCLA                    
           10   20   24   25   38  (50) (51) =   117
         Antony Cancilla, Keith Desilets, Travis Smith, Peter Mayotte, Jack
         Guerino, Ryan Walters, David Eve
  6. Mass. Maritime          
           14   21   27   30   33  (34) (41) =   125
         Tyler Brady, Anthony DeTommaso, Brenton Andrews, Evan Balderelli,
         Godfred Mbengam, Gregory LaBella, Erik King
  7. Daniel Webster          
           36   37   42   46   47            =   208
         Marty Davis, Eric Caron, Bryan Fitzpatrick, Darrik Marstaller, Cory
         Clark
  8. Eastern Nazarene        
           39   40   48   49   52  (58)      =   228
         Michael O'Brien, Charles Brecht, Jonathan Lee, Joshua Whitney, Nathan
         Rankin, Eric Alfonso
  9. Mount Ida               
           44   53   54   55   56  (57)      =   262
         Dan Rubin, Josh Niebloom, Brandon Bowman, Kevin Bui, Jahad McNeil,
         Derryck Kilgore

Incomplete Teams:

Elms Collge             
         Jonathan Girard, Jesse Zina, Adam Kuzdzal, Nicholas Green

Hampshire               
         Aaron Lineke-Myers, Charlie Driker-Ohren, Raphael Sherak, Duncan Bradley

Newbury                 
         John Morgan, Michael Bisbee, Eric Watson, Nikolas Couture

Wheelock                
         Patrick Holland

//