Recap | Results

                              2011 Husky Spring Open
                       Northeastern University  - 3/19/2010
                            Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                      Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston College           12.92  -2.1  1
    2 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               13.02  -2.1  1
    3 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             13.03  -2.1  1
    4 Hsiung, Casey                Boston College           13.07  -1.3  2
    5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               13.07  -2.1  1
    6 Cellucci, Rory               Boston College           13.21  -1.3  2
    7 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Essex CC        13.23  -2.1  1
    8 Rowe, Kamilah                Northeastern             13.37  -2.1  1
    9 Atkins, Lauren               Emmanuel                 13.39  -2.1  1
   10 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             13.50  -1.3  2
   11 Woudenberg, Kendra           Gordon                   13.58  -1.2  7
   12 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               13.62  -1.3  2
   13 Doskocil, Kitty              Gordon                   13.69  -1.2  7
   14 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 13.73  -1.3  2
   15 Krauss, Meghan               Roger Williams           13.77  -2.1  3
   16 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Maine           13.82  -2.1  3
   17 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               13.88  -2.2  4
   18 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater St.          13.95  -1.3  2
   19 Simons, Heidi                Unattached               14.02  -2.6  6
   20 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams           14.06  -2.1  3
   21 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             14.12  -2.1  3
   22 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater St.          14.13  -2.1  3
   23 Tebbetts, Laura              Colby-Sawyer             14.20  -2.1  3
   24 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               14.27  -2.2  4
   25 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               14.38  -1.3  2
   26 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             14.39  -2.2  4
   27 Greif, Gabriella             NU Club Running          14.52  -1.7  5
   28 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               14.63  -1.7  5
   29 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               14.68  -2.2  4
   30 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             14.81  -2.2  4
   31 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                    14.82  -2.6  6
   32 Simons, Jenn                 NU Club Running          14.86  -1.7  5
   33 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 14.92  -2.1  3
   34 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             15.00  -1.7  5
   35 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                    15.08  -1.7  5
   36 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   15.09  -2.6  6
   37 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               15.09  -2.1  3
   38 Cesar, Deborah               Regis                    15.19  -1.7  5
   39 Wolfe, Hailey                Roger Williams           15.33  -2.2  4
   40 Bienefeld, Mary              Colby-Sawyer             15.42  -1.7  5
   41 Rodriguez, Wendy             Lyndon State             15.58  -2.2  4
   42 Chin, Michelle               Babson                   15.62  -1.2  7
   43 Dorcena, Shaynice            Regis                    16.20  -2.6  6
   44 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Running          16.36  -2.6  6
   45 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Maritime           16.38  -1.2  7
   46 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.          16.58  -2.6  6
   47 Bonfiglio, Justinia          Umass Boston             16.71  -2.2  4
   48 Nassalo, Jovita              Regis                    16.84  -2.6  6

  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Hsiung, Casey                Boston College           26.13  -0.4  1 26.125
    2 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC               26.13  -0.4  1 26.127
    3 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               26.69  -0.4  1
    4 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.84  -0.4  1
    5 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Essex CC        27.15  -0.4  1
    6 Rouillard, Molly             Bridgewater St.          27.58  -0.4  1
    7 Woudenberg, Kendra           Gordon                   27.69  -1.0  3
    8 Doskocil, Kitty              Gordon                   28.03  -1.0  3
    9 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 28.09  -0.8  6
   10 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption               28.44   0.6  4
   11 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          28.50  -1.2  2
   12 Simons, Heidi                Unattached               28.78  -1.0  3
   13 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               29.06  -1.2  2
   14 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             29.33  -1.0  3
   15 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             29.45  -1.0  3
   16 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               29.64  -1.2  2
   17 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams           29.67  -1.2  2
   18 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   29.78   0.6  4
   19 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               29.99  -1.0  3
   20 Tebbetts, Laura              Colby-Sawyer             30.00   0.6  4
   21 Greif, Gabriella             NU Club Running          30.19   0.6  4
   22 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption               30.27   0.6  4
   23 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             30.28   0.6  4
   24 Noel, Hannah                 Roger Williams           30.42  -1.0  3
   25 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               30.45  -1.2  2
   26 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               30.82  -1.2  2
   27 Warner, Katherine            Regis                    30.95  -1.0  5
   28 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 31.21  -1.0  5
   29 Rodriguez, Wendy             Lyndon State             31.78   0.6  4
   30 Nagel, Abigal                Naval Academ             31.78  -0.8  6
   31 Hassan, Folasade             Emmanuel                 31.79  -1.0  5
   32 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Williams           31.80  -1.0  5
   33 Wolfe, Hailey                Roger Williams           32.18  -1.0  3
   34 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Maritime           33.29  -0.8  6
   35 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.          33.46  -1.0  5
   36 Dorcena, Shaynice            Regis                    33.83  -0.8  6

  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC             1:00.19   1
    2 Gordon, Seri                 Northeastern           1:00.23   1
    3 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           1:03.76   1
    4 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern           1:03.84   1
    5 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross             1:04.26   1
    6 Cassidy, Annie               Roger Williams         1:04.34   1
    7 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption             1:05.31   2
    8 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption             1:05.90   2
    9 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel               1:07.72   2
   10 Rowe, Devin                  Colby-Sawyer           1:08.10   1
   11 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston           1:08.37   2
   12 Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer           1:08.80   2
   13 Lack, Jessica                Babson                 1:09.60   3
   14 Haslam, Kate                 Regis                  1:10.48   2
   15 Seguin, Chelsie              Assumption             1:10.98   3
   16 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                  1:11.06   3
   17 Hassan, Folasade             Emmanuel               1:11.10   3
   18 Warner, Katherine            Regis                  1:12.13   2
   19 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Running        1:14.83   3

  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Breagy, Siobhan              Boston College         4:40.66
    2 McKenna, Erin                Boston College         4:41.99
    3 Gawrych, Samantha            Boston College         4:43.36
    4 Dahlberg, Bridget            Boston College         4:44.02
    5 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           4:45.18
    6 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston College         4:45.31
    7 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern           4:46.12
    8 Garcia, Heather              Boston College         4:49.89
    9 Driscoll, Jessica            Boston College         4:51.25
   10 McGuirk, Elizabeth           Boston College         4:52.12
   11 Bajor, Anne                  Merrimack              4:56.69
   12 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             4:56.84
   13 Klein, Danielle              Northeastern           4:57.41
   14 Ceballos, Danica             Fairfield              5:01.21
   15 Moburg, Rachael              Northeastern           5:07.41
   16 Crispin, Toby                Tufts                  5:09.67
   17 Basset, Juliana              Fairfield              5:10.60
   18 Fullerton, Mary              Holy Cross             5:10.69
   19 Christensen, Jean            Boston College         5:11.57
   20 Cunningham, Jenny            Unattached             5:11.85
   21 Fullerton, Elizabeth         Holy Cross             5:12.91
   22 Honkala, Alexandra           Roger Williams         5:18.39
   23 Fuller, Angela               Vermont                5:20.77
   24 Keen, Kathleen               Northeastern           5:20.78
   25 Mannion, Breeda              Naval Academ           5:21.06
   26 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             5:21.21
   27 St. Pierre, Kristen          Roger Williams         5:21.72
   28 Ward, Lauren                 Northeastern           5:23.01
   29 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:25.40
   30 Moyer, Valerie               Vermont                5:27.83
   31 Greenberg, Zoe               clark university       5:30.33
   32 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Williams         5:35.10
   33 DaCosta, Erika               NU Club Running        5:35.47
   34 Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Maine         5:35.59
   35 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               5:35.77
   36 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                  5:42.01
   37 Sine, Courtney               NU Club Running        5:43.29
   38 Baker, Erin                  Northern Essex CC      5:47.91
   39 Ostuni, Amanda               NU Club Running        5:49.43
   40 Davis, Emily                 Colby-Sawyer           5:50.26
   41 Samman, Katherine            NU Club Running        5:50.77
   42 Lampron, Emily               Bridgewater St.        5:51.55
   43 Hamilton, Kerry              Fairfield              5:56.76
   44 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:19.40
   45 Glickenhouse, Wendy          Babson                 6:23.74
   46 Johnson, Caroline            clark university       6:27.31
   47 Dubitsky, Katherine          NU Club Running        6:33.34
   48 Allen, Tonya                 Northern Essex CC      6:35.98
   49 Young, Lindsay               NU Club Running        6:41.69
   50 Mathewson, Gabrielle         Lyndon State           6:48.48
   -- Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption                 DNF
   -- Haslam, Kate                 Regis                      DNF
   
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
   Men & Women Combined
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          M I T                 36:02.79
    2 Maguire, Keely               New Hampshire         37:35.52
    3 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn. St.     39:14.62
    4 Kenny, Moira                 Boston College        39:19.44
    5 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                39:56.14
    6 Ainscow, Rebecca             Merrimack             40:26.21
    7 Rutler, Liliana              Roger Williams        40:51.56
    8 Hermann, Laura               Vermont               40:54.10
    9 Cohen, Linsey                Unattached            40:57.49
   10 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin     Merrimack             41:19.88
   11 France, Katie                Eastern Conn. St.     43:33.63
   12 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn. St.     43:45.36
   13 Chase, Rebeccah              Unattached            45:27.81
   14 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn. St.     45:37.93
   15 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn. St.     46:39.54
   16 Smith, Haley                 Eastern Conn. St.     48:21.56
   17 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn. St.     48:30.93
   18 Brown, Nikki                 Lyndon State          48:47.03

  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               15.92  -3.0  1
    2 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern             16.56  -3.0  1
    3 Bingham, Claire              Boston College           16.67  -3.0  1
    4 Graham, Amanda               Naval Academ             17.39  -2.1  3
    5 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               17.43  -2.1  2
    6 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             17.51  -2.1  2
    7 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 17.70  -2.1  2
    8 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          17.79  -3.0  1
    9 Fleming, Lynn                Southern Maine           18.13  -3.0  1
   10 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               18.22  -3.0  1
   11 Dixon, Eva                   NU Club Running          18.24  -2.1  2
   12 Viray, Damara                NU Club Running          19.07  -2.1  2
   13 Spalt, Laura                 Mass. Maritime           19.27  -2.1  3
   14 Tancreti, Sarah              Colby-Sawyer             19.49  -2.1  3
   15 Varadian, Nevart             Babson                   19.60  -2.1  3
   16 DeCoste, Samantha            Holy Cross               19.68  -2.1  2
   17 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Williams           19.85  -2.1  2
   18 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer             20.34  -2.1  3
   19 Simons, Jenn                 NU Club Running          20.44  -2.1  3
   20 Collins, Giliann             Roger Williams           20.47  -2.1  3

                              2011 Husky Spring Open
                       Northeastern University  - 3/19/2010
                            Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                      Results
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Woodard, Herbert             Assumption               23.58  -0.6  7
    2 Commey, Joshua               Colby-Sawyer             23.65   0.6  2
    3 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             23.71   0.6  2
    4 Patnode, Eric                Roger Williams           23.84  -1.0  1
    5 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             23.86   0.6  2
    6 elrod, jalen                 Naval Academ             24.06   0.6  2
    7 Fontneau, Ethan              Lyndon State             24.11  -1.0  1
    8 Garcia, Luis                 Roger Williams           24.20  -1.0  1
    9 shrum, stewart               Naval Academ             24.28  -1.1  3
   10 Foster, George               Southern Maine           24.32  -1.1  3
   11 Michaud, Joey                Southern Maine           24.59  -1.1  3
   12 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               24.64  -1.0  1
   13 Francis, Antonio             Boston Int'l TC          24.65   0.6  2
   14 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached               24.70   0.6  2
   15 Tyler, Arthur                Unattached               24.76  -0.6  7
   16 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               24.77  -1.0  4
   17 Sisson, Rob                  Eastern Conn. St.        24.79  -1.0  4
   18 Dow, Christopher             Northern Essex CC        24.86  -1.0  1
   19 Mayo, Josh                   Southern Maine           24.95  -1.0  4
   20 Alvarez, Mario               Holy Cross               24.96  -1.0  4
   21 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               25.28  -1.1  3
   22 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                   25.30  -0.6  7
   23 Mello, Ted                   Mass. Maritime           25.44  -1.9  6
   24 Orio, Rick                   Southern Maine           25.44  -1.0  4
   25 Legare, Mark                 Holy Cross               25.54  -1.1  5
   26 Conteh, Fuad                 Umass Boston             25.57  -1.1  3
   27 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Maritime           25.78  -1.1  5
   28 Foster, Nicholas             Holy Cross               25.94  -1.1  5
   29 Berry, Matt                  Southern Maine           25.99  -1.0  4
   30 D'Agostino, Christopher      Bridgewater St.          26.21  -1.1  3
   31 Abraham, Jobin               NU Club Running          26.23   0.6  2
   32 Mansour, Gebran              NU Club Running          26.26  -1.0  4
   33 St. Jean, Nicholas           Assumption               26.35  -1.0  4
   34 Colombo, Tyler               Southern Maine           26.40  -1.1  5
   35 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   26.44  -1.9  6
   36 Casseus, Yves                Umass Boston             26.53   0.6  2
   37 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime           26.56  -1.1  5
   38 Lamm, Josh                   Mass. Maritime           26.61  -1.1  5
   39 Cushman, Ethan               Southern Maine           26.87  -1.9  6
   40 Balestracci, Thomas          Eastern Conn. St.        26.90  -1.1  5
   41 Vitali, Joe                  Mass. Maritime           27.29  -1.9  6
   42 Antoine, Rulando             Mass. Maritime           27.47  -1.9  6
   43 Gray, Michael                Mass. Maritime           27.56  -1.9  6
   44 Whitney, Cole                Southern Maine           28.33  -1.9  6
   45 Castellano, Marcos           Gordon                   28.45  -0.6  7
   46 Francois, William            Umass Boston             28.70  -0.6  7
   47 Gibson, Matt                 Gordon                   28.90  -1.9  6

  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Hawkins, Daniel              Unattached             4:10.49
    2 Uruci, Xhulio                Umass Boston           4:10.96
    3 Ibrahim, Abdi                Emmanuel               4:11.33
    4 Corona, Thomas               Fairfield              4:11.90
    5 Flanagan, Stephen            Unattached             4:12.56
    6 Gregg, Steven                Naval Academ           4:12.99
    7 Malley, Luke                 Northeastern           4:13.09
    8 Cleary, Brian                Fairfield              4:13.98
    9 Rengo, Jason                 Unattached             4:18.80
   10 Audet, Kyle                  Northeastern           4:19.16
   11 Schubert, Kevin              NU Club Running        4:20.87
   12 Sun, Jeffrey                 Northeastern           4:21.78
   13 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           4:22.09
   14 Ferguson, John               Roger Williams         4:23.41
   15 Landry, Ken                  Eastern Conn. St.      4:25.30
   16 Kronberg, Max                Gordon                 4:25.70
   17 Potter, Benajah              Umass Boston           4:26.01
   18 Meyers, Matt                 New England College    4:26.71
   19 Lustenring, Ernest           Fairfield              4:27.34
   20 Reske, Brian                 Mass. Maritime         4:27.88
   21 Blinn, Zach                  Northern Essex CC      4:29.97
   22 Rutledge, Dan                Bridgewater St.        4:30.53
   23 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 4:30.87
   24 Uzenski, Matthew             Bay State Test         4:31.13
   25 Morris, Michael              Emmanuel               4:31.23
   26 Ndisabiye, Steven            New England College    4:31.99
   27 Rand, Joe                    Colby-Sawyer           4:34.82
   28 White, Stephen               Eastern Conn. St.      4:37.15
   29 Kavanuagh, Mike              NU Club Running        4:38.93
   30 Ki, Brian                    Roger Williams         4:40.04
   31 McCann, Lucas                Unattached             4:40.17
   32 Liachowitz, Michael          Babson                 4:40.62
   33 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St.          4:40.73
   34 Ramirez, Alejandro           NU Club Running        4:41.25
   35 Rozon, Luis                  Northern Essex CC      4:42.92
   36 Gleason, Brent               Bridgewater St.        4:44.09
   37 Callan, Patrick              Emmanuel               4:48.33
   38 Bielli, James                Lyndon State           4:48.89
   39 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Running        4:49.55
   40 Nathan, Navin                NU Club Running        4:52.32
   41 Duggan, Matt                 Roger Williams         4:53.69
   42 Doyle, Brandon               Northern Essex CC      4:54.21
   43 Esposito, Matt               NU Club Running        4:54.28
   44 Negus, Stephen               Bridgewater St.        4:58.90
   45 Hawley, Dillon               NU Club Running        4:59.81
   46 Johnson, Jason               Southern Maine         5:00.06
   47 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                 5:03.66
   -- Duxbury, Chris               NU Club Running            DNF

  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Welle, Paul                  M I T                 15:17.18
    2 Prevost, Richard             M I T                 15:23.45
    3 Heslin, Benjamin             Fairfield             15:32.22
    4 Rosas, Howard                Fairfield             15:34.31
    5 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St.         15:36.83
    6 Phipps, David                Bridgewater St.       15:38.49
    7 Lobo, Jonathan               Fairfield             15:45.14
    8 Triplett, Jeremy             Naval Academ          15:51.54
    9 Grant, Joshua                Lyndon State          15:55.32
   10 Mackenzie, Michael           Northeastern          16:06.11
   11 Hamalian, Gregory            Holy Cross            16:09.98
   12 Jacobs, Saylor               Southern Maine        16:12.51
   13 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine        16:16.49
   14 Lawrence, John               Merrimack             16:20.46
   15 deLeon, Brian                Babson                16:21.01
   16 Cecala, Matt                 Naval Academ          16:35.16
   17 Campron, Jonathan            Unattached            16:36.54
   18 Surabian, John               St. Anselm            16:40.78
   19 Francis, Steven              Unattached            16:46.02
   20 Gammell, Robert              clark university      17:15.58
   21 Pini, Jeff                   Roger Williams        17:19.62
   22 Kacher, Jeremy               Roger Williams        17:28.44
   23 Capparella, Mark             Unattached            17:40.17
   24 Portner, Jason               NU Club Running       17:51.06
   25 Paine, Erik                  NU Club Running       17:52.34
   26 Boudreau, Brian              NU Club Running       17:52.44
   27 Rezendes, Ryan               Roger Williams        17:58.47
   28 Sheehan, Kevin               Bridgewater St.       18:13.64
   29 Connolly, Sean               St. Anselm            18:38.70
   30 Wang, Ming                   Umass Boston          18:45.33
   31 Goehring, Taylor             Bridgewater St.       19:00.49
   -- Gallant, Andrew              Roger Williams             DNF

  Men 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
   Men & Women Combined
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Mish, Brad                   Unattached            31:22.24
    2 Gisore, Antoine              New England College   32:39.37
    3 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      M I T                 32:43.48
    4 Short, Kyle                  Fairfield             32:49.18
    5 Lajoie, Dylan                Southern Maine        33:22.63
    6 Brunelle, Matthew            Fairfield             33:29.25
    7 Annett, Taylor               New England College   33:30.10
    8 Luchini, Alex                Southern Maine        34:02.72
    9 Murdoch, Ryan                Unattached            34:35.42
   10 Doherty, John                Merrimack             34:41.19
   11 Sousa, Jeff                  Bridgewater St.       34:48.08
   12 Tinker, Colton               Southern Maine        34:54.72
   13 Williams, Jake               Babson                34:57.65
   14 Granato, David               Bridgewater St.       34:58.31
   15 Buczek, Sam                  Eastern Conn. St.     35:03.39
   16 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn. St.     35:06.45
   17 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Maine        35:07.79
   18 Miller, Levi                 Gordon                35:19.59
   19 Novaris, Nick                Merrimack             35:23.41
   20 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St.         35:30.04
   21 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack             35:44.53
   22 Jorge, Bryan                 Eastern Conn. St.     38:11.13
   23 Watterson, Jake              NU Club Running       38:14.90
   24 Gamble, Patrick              Colby-Sawyer          39:24.28
   -- Hughes, Ryan                 Eastern Conn. St.          DNF
   -- Vallo, John                  Southern Maine             DNF
   -- Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel                   DNF

  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Mitchell, Cameron            Umass Lowell             15.62  -2.2  1
    2 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached               16.46  -2.2  1
    3 St. Cyr, Thomas              Holy Cross               16.80  -2.2  1
    4 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             16.84  -2.2  1
    5 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross               16.85  -2.2  1
    6 Duruji, Jeremy               Naval Academ             17.00  -1.7  3
    7 Mordas, Jamie                Unattached               17.02  -1.9  2
    8 Coulter, Paul                Holy Cross               17.65  -1.9  2
    9 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 18.09  -1.9  2
   10 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer             18.55  -1.9  2
   11 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                   18.60  -1.7  3
   12 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater St.          18.95  -1.7  3
   13 Chakmakjan, Dan              NU Club Running          18.97  -1.9  2
   14 Balderelli, Evan             Mass. Maritime           19.17  -1.7  3
   15 Paquin, Theodore             Colby-Sawyer             19.25  -1.9  2
   16 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Williams           20.14  -1.9  2
   17 Mao, Charley                 Lyndon State             20.19  -2.2  1
   18 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer             20.26  -1.9  2
   19 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             20.84  -1.7  3

  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Guerrier, Jim                Roxbury CC               57.44   1
    2 Bruno, Nathan                Emmanuel                 57.66   1
    3 Duruji, Jeremy               Naval Academ           1:00.36   1
    4 Corley, Andrew               Bridgewater St.        1:01.42   2
    5 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 1:02.62   2
    6 Mascary, Moravia             Roxbury CC             1:03.07   1
    7 Maybury, Tom                 Roger Williams         1:03.26   2
    8 Aleixo, Joseph               Bridgewater St.        1:04.30   3
    9 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater St.        1:05.17   3
   10 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston           1:06.07   1
   11 Chakmakjan, Dan              NU Club Running        1:06.09   2
   12 Rathbun, Dan                 Roger Williams         1:06.36   2
   13 Felleman, Dan                Roger Williams         1:07.02   2
   14 Mao, Charley                 Lyndon State           1:07.77   3
   15 N'Guia, Zach                 Roger Williams         1:08.18   2
   16 Allen, Sheldon               Unattached             1:08.21   1
   17 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer           1:09.41   3
   18 Leo, John                    NU Club Running        1:09.45   3
   19 Price, John                  Roger Williams         1:10.40   2
 
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.49m   50-10.00
    2 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           15.03m   49-03.75
    3 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            14.96m   49-01.00
    4 Woodbury, Brian              St. Anselm              14.36m   47-01.50
    5 White, John                  Northeastern            13.99m   45-10.75
    6 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            13.94m   45-09.00 13.9
    7 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater St.        J13.94m   45-09.00 13.5
    8 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            13.72m   45-00.25
    9 Foley, Peter                 Vermont                 13.09m   42-11.50
   10 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          12.60m   41-04.25
   11 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            12.53m   41-01.50
   12 Nardi, Jonathan              Unattached              12.36m   40-06.75
   13 Gratzer, Robert              Mass. Maritime          12.33m   40-05.50
   14 O'Grady, Ryan                Umass Lowell            12.11m   39-08.75
   15 McKenna, Kenneth             Holy Cross              12.00m   39-04.50
   16 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          11.88m   38-11.75
   17 Palmer, Derricke             Colby-Sawyer            11.69m   38-04.25
   18 Ryan, Bobby                  Regis                   11.51m   37-09.25
   19 Lima, Michael                Fitchburg St.           11.42m   37-05.75
   20 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       11.16m   36-07.50
   21 Cenedella, David             Mass. Maritime          10.90m   35-09.25
   22 Aylward, Richard             Mass. Maritime          10.67m   35-00.25
   23 Dintino, Chris               Mass. Maritime          10.62m   34-10.25
   24 Carr, Kyle                   Holy Cross              10.38m   34-00.75
   25 Mirabito, Andrew             Roger Williams          10.15m   33-03.75
   26 Lahey, Pat                   Bridgewater St.         10.10m   33-01.75
   27 Heneghan, John               Gordon                  10.08m   33-01.00
   28 Taddeo, Paul                 Fitchburg St.           10.04m   32-11.25
   29 Rourke, Mike                 Mass. Maritime           9.96m   32-08.25
   30 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin     Holy Cross               9.84m   32-03.50
   31 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer             9.65m   31-08.00
   32 Anerson, Schuyler            Gordon                   9.63m   31-07.25
   33 Currier, Donovan             Roger Williams           9.62m   31-06.75
   34 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 9.44m   30-11.75
   35 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 9.35m   30-08.25
   36 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams           9.24m   30-03.75
   37 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston             9.15m   30-00.25
   38 Cabrera, Ruben               Gordon                   8.77m   28-09.25
   39 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                   8.72m   28-07.50
   40 Elveus, Louis                Umass Boston             8.36m   27-05.25
   41 Fagundo, Nathan              Regis                    8.34m   27-04.50
   42 Mulcahy, Charlie             Lyndon State             7.48m   24-06.50
   -- Stuart, Robert               Colby-Sawyer               DNF
   -- Capote, David                Naval Academ               DNF
   -- Weiss, David                 Emmanuel                   DNF

  Men Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Henshaw, Josh                Vermont                 59.10m     193-11
    2 Morgan, Chris                Unattached              58.96m     193-05
    3 Reider, Christopher          Northeastern            57.67m     189-02
    4 Miller, Mike                 ConnQuest               56.25m     184-06
    5 Pornelos, Jon                Roger Williams          55.34m     181-07
    6 Hoadley, Sam                 Vermont                 55.20m     181-01
    7 Ux, Ryan                     Unattached              54.43m     178-07
    8 Bradford, Chase              Holy Cross              54.27m     178-01
    9 Grubert, Mike                Vermont                 53.25m     174-08
   10 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           51.69m     169-07
   11 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.         51.01m     167-04
   12 Andrus, Greg                 Northeastern            50.32m     165-01
   13 Bishop, Dan                  Vermont                 50.25m     164-10
   14 Ashton-Youngs, Parker        Unattached              49.63m     162-10
   15 Capote, David                Naval Academ            48.92m     160-06
   16 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.               48.02m     157-06
   17 Hutchinson, James            Mass. Maritime          47.58m     156-01
   18 Giorgetti, Steven            Southern Maine          46.53m     152-08
   19 Sliwoski, Jason              Unattached              46.40m     152-03
   20 Stanwood, Ben                ConnQuest               45.39m     148-11
   20 Bermudez, Gabriel            Mass. Maritime          45.39m     148-11
   22 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            44.97m     147-06
   23 Astone, Phil                 Mass. Maritime          42.03m     137-11
   24 Pfrommer, Chris              Unattached              42.02m     137-10
   25 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.               40.51m     132-11
   26 Martell, Joe                 Bridgewater St.         40.01m     131-03
   27 Drown, Ryan                  Colby-Sawyer            39.98m     131-02
   28 Clark, Ryan                  Mass. Maritime          39.84m     130-08
   29 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer            39.69m     130-02
   30 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern            38.89m     127-07
   31 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            38.74m     127-01
   32 Johnson, Jason               Southern Maine          38.70m     127-00
   33 Dierlam, Nick                Mass. Maritime          38.35m     125-10
   34 Volle, David                 Roger Williams          37.67m     123-07
   35 DiBeneditto, James           Eastern Conn. St.       37.37m     122-07
   36 Proctor, Doug                Mass. Maritime          35.73m     117-03
   37 Foster, George               Southern Maine          35.50m     116-06
   38 Strother, Robert             Roger Williams          34.06m     111-09
   39 Peduzzi, Noah                Bridgewater St.         33.34m     109-04
   40 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  32.90m     107-11
   41 Buckley, Jameson             Mass. Maritime          31.85m     104-06
   42 Coote, Lenford               Umass Boston            20.63m      67-08

View: Mobile | Desktop