Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Whiteface Mountain (GS)
9:30 am
3rd/9

at Whiteface Mountain (GS)
9:30 am
3rd/9
29
at Tufts
Final
L, 67-63
30
31
at MIT
Final - OT
W, 84-71

at Wheaton
Final
W, 77-43
1
2
at Hobart
Final - OT
T, 3-3
3
at West Mountain (SL)
9:30 am
3rd/9

at West Mountain (SL)
2nd/9

at West Mountain (SL)
9:30 am
3rd/9

at West Mountain (SL)
2nd/9

at Bridgewater State
1:00 pm
W, 144-136

vs Norwich
1:00 pm
W, 162-96

at Bridgewater State
1:00 pm
W, 158-127

vs Norwich
1:00 pm
W, 194-88

Coast Guard
Final
W, 61-47

Clark
Final
W, 80-67

at Skidmore
Final - OT
W, 3-2
4
at West Mountain (GS)
9:30 am
2nd/9

at West Mountain (GS)
9:30 am
2nd/9
5
6
7
WPI
Final
L, 52-43

WPI
Final
W, 68-59
8
9
Southern Maine
Final
W, 7-3
10
at Blackwater/Proctor Ski Area (SL)
9:30 am
2nd/9

at Blackwater/Proctor Ski Area (SL)
2nd/9

at Blackwater/Proctor Ski Area (SL)
9:30 am
2nd/9

at Blackwater/Proctor Ski Area (SL)
2nd/9

at Springfield
Final
W, 55-48

Wheaton
Final
L, 76-69

New England College
Final
W, 4-2
11
12
13
14
MIT
Final
W, 56-53

at Emerson
Final
W, 89-82
15
16
17
at Springfield
Final
L, 77-65

Skidmore
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
18
19
20
21
Emerson
Final
W, 85-57
22
at NEWMAC Championships
6:00 pm
T-9th/10 (thru 1 event)

at NEWMAC Championships
6:00 pm
6th/7 (thru 2 events)
23
at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
10th/10 (thru 7 events)

at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
T-5th/7 (thru 7 events)
24
at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (SL)
9:30 am
3rd

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (SL)
9:30 am
3rd

at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
10th/10 (thru 13 events)

at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
6th/7 (thru 14 events)

at Bridgewater State
Final
W, 18-5

at Skidmore
Final
W, 17-13

vs MIT
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
L, 70-61

vs WPI
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final - OT
L, 64-56

at Hobart
Final
L, 3-2
25
at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (GS)
9:30 am

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (Comb)
3rd

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (GS)
9:30 am
2nd

at USCSA Eastern Regional Championships (Comb)
3rd

at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
10th/10 (final)

at NEWMAC Championships
10:00 am/6:00 pm
6th/7 (final)
26
27
28
Plymouth State
Final
W, 17-9

at Bates
Final
L, 18-9
1
2
vs Otterbein
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

vs Christopher Newport
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 6-4

vs Trine
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 3-2
3
vs Heidelberg
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
L, 12-3

Union
Final
L, 12-8

vs Otterbein
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 13-3

Endicott
Final
W, 9-0

Skidmore
Final
L, 20-4

vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 15-5

vs Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 5-0
//